Jan 21, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
G2G Practical Shooters 01-21- 2020
Shooters
13
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
68
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garry NewtonTY79434 | PCC | A | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin FontenotTY112054 | Production | C | Minor | 317.92 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike MansillaA52337 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 317.45 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen JackTY7309 | Limited | A | Major | 257.43 | 1 |
| 2 | Jim HavensA114636 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 298.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick FauverA124990 | Production | Minor | 223.46 | 2 | |
| 2 | Mike SakachTY108893 | Limited | D | Minor | 209.26 | 2 |
| 3 | David KongA21017 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 269.29 | 3 |
| 3 | Rosemary Schuber | Production | X | Minor | 147.44 | 3 |
| 4 | Ray PenningtonA107654 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 194.81 | 4 |
| 4 | Paul SchuberA110799 | Production | D | Minor | 136.77 | 4 |
| 5 | Bob EwellA109735 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 82.79 | 5 |
| 5 | Kathlynn Joel-ReichTY113984 | Production | D | Minor | 25.74 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike MansillaA52337 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.57 | 4.68 | 5.75 | 6.86 | 317.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim HavensA114636 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 2.83 | 5.88 | 5.08 | 5.70 | 298.84 | 94.1 |
| 3 | David KongA21017 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.67 | 5.62 | 2.68 | 4.78 | 269.29 | 84.8 |
| 4 | Ray PenningtonA107654 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.43 | 3.57 | 1.83 | 5.22 | 194.81 | 61.4 |
| 5 | Bob EwellA109735 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.13 | 2.01 | 0.00 | 2.38 | 82.79 | 26.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen JackTY7309 · 1 overall | A | Major | 2.10 | 3.63 | 0.14 | 4.45 | 257.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike SakachTY108893 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 2.38 | 1.75 | 3.99 | 209.26 | 81.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garry NewtonTY79434 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.45 | 6.28 | 2.94 | 7.81 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin FontenotTY112054 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 1.38 | 3.94 | 3.74 | 1.97 | 317.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick FauverA124990 · 2 overall | Minor | 0.87 | 4.45 | 0.28 | 2.39 | 223.46 | 70.3 | |
| 3 | Rosemary Schuber · 3 overall | X | Minor | 0.58 | 1.76 | 1.15 | 1.69 | 147.44 | 46.4 |
| 4 | Paul SchuberA110799 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 1.95 | 2.49 | 1.32 | 136.77 | 43.0 |
| 5 | Kathlynn Joel-ReichTY113984 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 25.74 | 8.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garry Newton | PCC | 4.4469 | 18.44 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | David Kong | Carry Optics | 3.6652 | 20.19 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Mike Mansilla | Carry Optics | 3.5732 | 20.71 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.74 |
| 4 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 2.8259 | 28.31 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.39 |
| 5 | Ray Pennington | Carry Optics | 2.4328 | 19.73 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 59.74 |
| 6 | Stephen Jack | Limited | 2.1032 | 30.43 | 10 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Kevin Fontenot | Production | 1.3810 | 24.62 | 3 · 13 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Bob Ewell | Carry Optics | 1.1335 | 43.23 | 5 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.83 |
| 9 | Nick Fauver | Production | 0.8719 | 26.38 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 56.82 |
| 10 | Rosemary Schuber | Production | 0.5795 | 62.12 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 37.77 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garry Newton | PCC | 6.2827 | 15.28 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 5.8752 | 16.34 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | David Kong | Carry Optics | 5.6166 | 16.38 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.60 |
| 4 | Mike Mansilla | Carry Optics | 4.6833 | 18.79 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.71 |
| 5 | Nick Fauver | Production | 4.4529 | 21.11 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Kevin Fontenot | Production | 3.9417 | 23.34 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.52 |
| 7 | Stephen Jack | Limited | 3.6334 | 24.22 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Ray Pennington | Carry Optics | 3.5714 | 18.76 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.79 |
| 9 | Mike Sakach | Limited | 2.3779 | 23.13 | 16 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 | 65.45 |
| 10 | Bob Ewell | Carry Optics | 2.0061 | 35.89 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 34.15 |
| 11 | Paul Schuber | Production | 1.9489 | 37.97 | 9 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.77 |
| 12 | Rosemary Schuber | Production | 1.7629 | 55.59 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.59 |
3Both Sides Now #1Virginia · 18 rounds · 11 runs · classifier 99-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Mansilla | Carry Optics | 5.7456 | 14.62 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 5.0802 | 14.96 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.58 |
| 3 | Kevin Fontenot | Production | 3.7401 | 21.39 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Garry Newton | PCC | 2.9412 | 12.24 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | David Kong | Carry Optics | 2.6767 | 14.57 | 8 · 5 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 41.93 |
| 6 | Paul Schuber | Production | 2.4948 | 28.86 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.03 |
| 7 | Ray Pennington | Carry Optics | 1.8302 | 19.67 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 28.67 |
| 8 | Mike Sakach | Limited | 1.7463 | 21.76 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Rosemary Schuber | Production | 1.1494 | 44.37 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 27.66 |
| 10 | Nick Fauver | Production | 0.2759 | 21.75 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 4 · 2 · 0 | 6.64 |
| 11 | Stephen Jack | Limited | 0.1441 | 20.82 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 4 · 2 · 0 | 7.43 |
4Stage 4Virginia · 12 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garry Newton | PCC | 7.8078 | 6.66 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Mike Mansilla | Carry Optics | 6.8602 | 7.58 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 5.7022 | 9.47 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.87 |
| 4 | Ray Pennington | Carry Optics | 5.2156 | 9.97 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.62 |
| 5 | David Kong | Carry Optics | 4.7750 | 10.89 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.76 |
| 6 | Stephen Jack | Limited | 4.4469 | 9.22 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Mike Sakach | Limited | 3.9882 | 13.54 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.81 |
| 8 | Nick Fauver | Production | 2.3948 | 13.78 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Bob Ewell | Carry Optics | 2.3790 | 24.38 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.81 |
| 10 | Kevin Fontenot | Production | 1.9716 | 12.68 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 49.40 |
| 11 | Rosemary Schuber | Production | 1.6934 | 33.07 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.43 |
| 12 | Paul Schuber | Production | 1.3158 | 15.20 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 32.97 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Both Sides Now #1 | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 99-07 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Virginia | 12 | 60 |
More from G2G Practical Shooters
- Mar 8, 2022G2G USPSA Mar 08, 2022 15 shooters
- Feb 22, 2022G2G Practical Shooters USPSA Feb 22, 2022 12 shooters
- Mar 9, 2021G2g March 9Th Uspsa Match 12 shooters
- Jan 5, 2021G2G Shooters Club January 5th Match 17 shooters
- Dec 15, 2020ST30 USPSA Dec 15, 2020 10 shooters
- Nov 10, 2020G2G Shooter's November Match 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D7U1