Jul 6, 2024 · Level I
PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC Jul 06, 2024
Shooters
3
Divisions
2
Stages
4
Rounds
61
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ted Kazan11402 | Production | U | Minor | 305.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jean Claude Bouchut7951 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 305.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Stan Willie942 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 125.05 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ted Kazan11402 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.33 | 1.48 | 1.00 | 1.68 | 305.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean Claude Bouchut7951 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.90 | 4.77 | 4.18 | 3.21 | 305.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stan Willie942 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.08 | 1.68 | 1.30 | 1.83 | 125.05 | 41.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 3 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean Claude Bouchut | Production Optics | 3.9012 | 15.38 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Ted Kazan | Production | 1.3283 | 34.63 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Stan Willie | Production Optics | 1.0768 | 27.86 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 16.56 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 3 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean Claude Bouchut | Production Optics | 4.7745 | 11.31 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Stan Willie | Production Optics | 1.6822 | 33.29 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.14 |
| 3 | Ted Kazan | Production | 1.4799 | 36.49 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 14 rounds · 3 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean Claude Bouchut | Production Optics | 4.1769 | 16.28 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Stan Willie | Production Optics | 1.2958 | 44.76 | 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.72 |
| 3 | Ted Kazan | Production | 1.0003 | 33.99 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 23 rounds · 3 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean Claude Bouchut | Production Optics | 3.2095 | 29.60 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Stan Willie | Production Optics | 1.8317 | 60.60 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.63 |
| 3 | Ted Kazan | Production | 1.6783 | 58.99 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 23 | 115 |
More from Peninsula Pistol Club
- Oct 10, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 3 shooters
- Sep 27, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 27, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 13, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 13, 2026 9 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 3 shooters
- Aug 9, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Aug 9, 2026 4 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Aug 1, 2026 4 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U3