Mar 4, 2023 · Level I
PREMIER IPSC Mini Rifle Mar 04, 2023
Shooters
15
Divisions
1
Stages
3
Rounds
38
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christo Van Zyl0003 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 183.41 | 1 |
| 2 | Schalk Peach0509 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 176.77 | 2 |
| 3 | Zander Simpson0079F1 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 168.65 | 3 |
| 4 | Zirk Pansegrouw0004 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 157.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Piet Peach0409 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 136.52 | 5 |
| 6 | Jonathan Fine0347F1 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 136.02 | 6 |
| 7 | Graham Fine0347 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 134.73 | 7 |
| 8 | Kobus Oosthuizen0710 | Mini Rifle Open | C | Minor | 127.98 | 8 |
| 9 | Mike Simpson0079 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 116.20 | 9 |
| 10 | Lourens Odendaal0712 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 100.94 | 10 |
| 11 | Russell Wainbergas | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 99.43 | 11 |
| 12 | Wim Kossen0127 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 96.60 | 12 |
| 13 | Jea'n van Heerden0486 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 80.72 | 13 |
| 14 | Daniel Oosthuizen0710F2 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 75.67 | 14 |
| 15 | Richard Byrne188 | Mini Rifle Open | U | Minor | 27.17 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christo Van Zyl0003 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.27 | 3.16 | 2.77 | 183.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Schalk Peach0509 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.16 | 3.21 | 2.42 | 176.77 | 96.4 |
| 3 | Zander Simpson0079F1 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.25 | 2.76 | 2.49 | 168.65 | 92.0 |
| 4 | Zirk Pansegrouw0004 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.44 | 2.73 | 1.70 | 157.00 | 85.6 |
| 5 | Piet Peach0409 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.83 | 2.41 | 1.59 | 136.52 | 74.4 |
| 6 | Jonathan Fine0347F1 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.21 | 3.30 | 0.00 | 136.02 | 74.2 |
| 7 | Graham Fine0347 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.21 | 2.32 | 2.21 | 134.73 | 73.5 |
| 8 | Kobus Oosthuizen0710 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 1.81 | 2.77 | 1.61 | 127.98 | 69.8 |
| 9 | Mike Simpson0079 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.25 | 2.26 | 1.23 | 116.20 | 63.4 |
| 10 | Lourens Odendaal0712 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.43 | 1.74 | 0.91 | 100.94 | 55.0 |
| 11 | Russell Wainbergas · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.10 | 1.52 | 1.43 | 99.43 | 54.2 |
| 12 | Wim Kossen0127 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.32 | 1.98 | 1.42 | 96.60 | 52.7 |
| 13 | Jea'n van Heerden0486 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.52 | 1.87 | 1.45 | 80.72 | 44.0 |
| 14 | Daniel Oosthuizen0710F2 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 1.21 | 2.12 | 0.17 | 75.67 | 41.3 |
| 15 | Richard Byrne188 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 0.67 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 27.17 | 14.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zirk Pansegrouw | Mini Rifle Open | 3.4435 | 14.52 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Christo Van Zyl | Mini Rifle Open | 3.2653 | 17.15 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.89 |
| 3 | Zander Simpson | Mini Rifle Open | 3.2531 | 15.37 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.68 |
| 4 | Jonathan Fine | Mini Rifle Open | 3.2150 | 14.93 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.02 |
| 5 | Schalk Peach | Mini Rifle Open | 3.1560 | 17.11 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.99 |
| 6 | Piet Peach | Mini Rifle Open | 2.8313 | 17.66 | 8 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.33 |
| 7 | Lourens Odendaal | Mini Rifle Open | 2.4291 | 19.76 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.33 |
| 8 | Mike Simpson | Mini Rifle Open | 2.2496 | 18.67 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.20 |
| 9 | Graham Fine | Mini Rifle Open | 2.2104 | 22.62 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.51 |
| 10 | Russell Wainbergas | Mini Rifle Open | 2.1028 | 25.68 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.64 |
| 11 | Kobus Oosthuizen | Mini Rifle Open | 1.8148 | 21.49 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.62 |
| 12 | Wim Kossen | Mini Rifle Open | 1.3203 | 26.51 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 23.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Fine | Mini Rifle Open | 3.2988 | 21.22 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Schalk Peach | Mini Rifle Open | 3.2144 | 22.71 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.95 |
| 3 | Christo Van Zyl | Mini Rifle Open | 3.1551 | 22.82 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.52 |
| 4 | Kobus Oosthuizen | Mini Rifle Open | 2.7730 | 17.31 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 67.25 |
| 5 | Zander Simpson | Mini Rifle Open | 2.7624 | 25.34 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.99 |
| 6 | Zirk Pansegrouw | Mini Rifle Open | 2.7309 | 24.90 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.23 |
| 7 | Piet Peach | Mini Rifle Open | 2.4079 | 28.24 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.40 |
| 8 | Graham Fine | Mini Rifle Open | 2.3214 | 33.60 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.30 |
| 9 | Mike Simpson | Mini Rifle Open | 2.2599 | 21.24 | 3 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.81 |
| 10 | Daniel Oosthuizen | Mini Rifle Open | 2.1192 | 22.65 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 51.39 |
| 11 | Wim Kossen | Mini Rifle Open | 1.9780 | 35.39 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.97 |
| 12 | Jea'n van Heerden | Mini Rifle Open | 1.8677 | 38.55 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.29 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 10 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christo Van Zyl | Mini Rifle Open | 2.7661 | 16.63 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Zander Simpson | Mini Rifle Open | 2.4878 | 18.49 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.97 |
| 3 | Schalk Peach | Mini Rifle Open | 2.4245 | 20.21 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.83 |
| 4 | Graham Fine | Mini Rifle Open | 2.2084 | 20.83 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.92 |
| 5 | Zirk Pansegrouw | Mini Rifle Open | 1.7021 | 18.80 | 2 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.77 |
| 6 | Kobus Oosthuizen | Mini Rifle Open | 1.6105 | 19.87 | 3 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.11 |
| 7 | Piet Peach | Mini Rifle Open | 1.5928 | 28.88 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.79 |
| 8 | Jea'n van Heerden | Mini Rifle Open | 1.4537 | 33.02 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.28 |
| 9 | Russell Wainbergas | Mini Rifle Open | 1.4290 | 34.99 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.83 |
| 10 | Wim Kossen | Mini Rifle Open | 1.4180 | 29.62 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.63 |
| 11 | Mike Simpson | Mini Rifle Open | 1.2282 | 21.17 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 22.20 |
| 12 | Lourens Odendaal | Mini Rifle Open | 0.9107 | 46.12 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.46 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
More from Premier
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Oct 3, 2026 15 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 51 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Mini Rifle Sep 5, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 44 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Rifle Sep 5, 2026 21 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Aug 1, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U14