Aug 29, 2017 · Level I
WPPL 8/29/17
Shooters
27
Divisions
7
Stages
2
Rounds
61
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Tippie | Limited | Minor | 305.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Anne Konnath | Limited 10 | Minor | 305.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Brett Lohman | PCC | Minor | 305.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Frank Winn | Revolver | Minor | 305.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Timothy Olson | Single Stack | Major | 305.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Bryan Heim | Production | Minor | 291.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Danny Seffens | Carry Optics | Minor | 228.97 | 1 | |
| 2 | Robert Mills | Production | Minor | 258.91 | 2 | |
| 2 | Frank Winn | PCC | Minor | 253.23 | 2 | |
| 2 | Roger Oakey | Revolver | Minor | 217.79 | 2 | |
| 2 | William Denehan | Limited | Major | 203.45 | 2 | |
| 2 | Ezekiel Mills | Carry Optics | Minor | 172.62 | 2 | |
| 3 | Stephen Cash | PCC | Minor | 231.87 | 3 | |
| 3 | Doug Davis | Revolver | Minor | 185.24 | 3 | |
| 3 | John Sinner | Production | Minor | 166.76 | 3 | |
| 3 | Shawn Graves | Limited | Minor | 162.68 | 3 | |
| 4 | Brent Voorhees | PCC | Minor | 210.04 | 4 | |
| 4 | Stephen Cash | Production | Minor | 117.46 | 4 | |
| 4 | David Johnson | Limited | Minor | 110.83 | 4 | |
| 5 | Doug Davis | PCC | Minor | 161.31 | 5 | |
| 5 | Bryan Hagan | Production | Minor | 116.63 | 5 | |
| 5 | Marvin Mattews | Limited | Major | 79.57 | 5 | |
| 6 | Doug Weatherford | PCC | Minor | 132.51 | 6 | |
| 6 | Louis Miceli | Production | Minor | 94.35 | 6 | |
| 6 | Kevin Corter | Limited | Minor | 25.13 | 6 | |
| 7 | David Rojewski | Production | Minor | 59.52 | 7 | |
| 8 | Keith Gillmer | Production | Minor | 58.42 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danny Seffens · 1 overall | Minor | 3.93 | 0.95 | 228.97 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ezekiel Mills · 2 overall | Minor | 7.11 | 0.02 | 172.62 | 75.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Tippie · 1 overall | Minor | 3.19 | 0.94 | 305.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | William Denehan · 2 overall | Major | 3.01 | 0.30 | 203.45 | 66.7 | |
| 3 | Shawn Graves · 3 overall | Minor | 1.47 | 0.59 | 162.68 | 53.3 | |
| 4 | David Johnson · 4 overall | Minor | 2.08 | 0.00 | 110.83 | 36.3 | |
| 5 | Marvin Mattews · 5 overall | Major | 1.49 | 0.00 | 79.57 | 26.1 | |
| 6 | Kevin Corter · 6 overall | Minor | 0.47 | 0.00 | 25.13 | 8.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anne Konnath · 1 overall | Minor | 3.90 | 1.60 | 305.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Lohman · 1 overall | Minor | 7.16 | 5.12 | 305.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Frank Winn · 2 overall | Minor | 6.68 | 3.59 | 253.23 | 83.0 | |
| 3 | Stephen Cash · 3 overall | Minor | 5.56 | 3.78 | 231.87 | 76.0 | |
| 4 | Brent Voorhees · 4 overall | Minor | 4.31 | 4.09 | 210.04 | 68.9 | |
| 5 | Doug Davis · 5 overall | Minor | 4.53 | 2.04 | 161.31 | 52.9 | |
| 6 | Doug Weatherford · 6 overall | Minor | 1.99 | 3.23 | 132.51 | 43.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryan Heim · 1 overall | Minor | 4.25 | 2.46 | 291.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Robert Mills · 2 overall | Minor | 3.10 | 2.75 | 258.91 | 89.0 | |
| 3 | John Sinner · 3 overall | Minor | 2.22 | 1.59 | 166.76 | 57.3 | |
| 4 | Stephen Cash · 4 overall | Minor | 2.16 | 0.63 | 117.46 | 40.4 | |
| 5 | Bryan Hagan · 5 overall | Minor | 2.77 | 0.12 | 116.63 | 40.1 | |
| 6 | Louis Miceli · 6 overall | Minor | 2.36 | 0.00 | 94.35 | 32.4 | |
| 7 | David Rojewski · 7 overall | Minor | 1.37 | 0.10 | 59.52 | 20.5 | |
| 8 | Keith Gillmer · 8 overall | Minor | 1.46 | 0.00 | 58.42 | 20.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frank Winn · 1 overall | Minor | 3.28 | 1.36 | 305.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Roger Oakey · 2 overall | Minor | 2.12 | 1.08 | 217.79 | 71.4 | |
| 3 | Doug Davis · 3 overall | Minor | 2.41 | 0.61 | 185.24 | 60.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timothy Olson · 1 overall | Major | 3.46 | 0.07 | 305.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1PistolComstock · 34 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Lohman | PCC | 7.1567 | 20.68 | 23 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Ezekiel Mills | Carry Optics | 7.1119 | 23.06 | 31 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 3 | Frank Winn | PCC | 6.6806 | 23.95 | 29 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.69 |
| 4 | Stephen Cash | PCC | 5.5632 | 21.75 | 21 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 132.15 |
| 5 | Doug Davis | PCC | 4.5324 | 34.86 | 28 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.66 |
| 6 | Brent Voorhees | PCC | 4.3057 | 25.78 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 102.28 |
| 7 | Bryan Heim | Production | 4.2546 | 30.32 | 22 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 8 | Danny Seffens | Carry Optics | 3.9311 | 30.78 | 21 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 93.97 |
| 9 | Anne Konnath | Limited 10 | 3.8974 | 40.54 | 28 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 10 | Timothy Olson | Single Stack | 3.4625 | 41.30 | 23 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 11 | Frank Winn | Revolver | 3.2801 | 45.73 | 25 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 12 | Daniel Tippie | Limited | 3.1924 | 48.24 | 27 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
2RifleComstock · 27 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Lohman | PCC | 5.1232 | 25.57 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Brent Voorhees | PCC | 4.0897 | 33.01 | 27 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.77 |
| 3 | Stephen Cash | PCC | 3.7845 | 29.33 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.72 |
| 4 | Frank Winn | PCC | 3.5879 | 30.38 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.54 |
| 5 | Doug Weatherford | PCC | 3.2307 | 39.93 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.13 |
| 6 | Robert Mills | Production | 2.7455 | 35.33 | 8 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Bryan Heim | Production | 2.4607 | 39.42 | 8 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.00 |
| 8 | Doug Davis | PCC | 2.0360 | 50.59 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.65 |
| 9 | Anne Konnath | Limited 10 | 1.5966 | 47.60 | 6 · 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 10 | John Sinner | Production | 1.5894 | 54.11 | 14 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 78.15 |
| 11 | Frank Winn | Revolver | 1.3560 | 66.37 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 12 | Roger Oakey | Revolver | 1.0815 | 72.12 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 107.67 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pistol | Comstock | 34 | 170 | |
| 2 | Rifle | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from WPPL
- May 15, 2018WPPL May 15, 2018 19 shooters
- Apr 3, 2018WPPL Apr 3, 2018 24 shooters
- Mar 20, 2018WPPL Mar 20, 2018 27 shooters
- Mar 6, 2018WPPL Mar 6, 2018 26 shooters
- Feb 20, 2018WPPL Feb 20, 2018 24 shooters
- Feb 13, 2018WPPL Feb 13, 2018 22 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0