Apr 3, 2018 · Level I
WPPL Apr 3, 2018
Shooters
24
Divisions
6
Stages
2
Rounds
56
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Eastham | Carry Optics | Minor | 280.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jeff McCutcheon | Limited | U | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brent Voorhees | PCC | U | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Doug Davis | Revolver | U | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bryan Heim | Production | U | Minor | 272.45 | 1 |
| 1 | Timothy Olson | Single Stack | Major | 261.86 | 1 | |
| 2 | Frank Winn | PCC | U | Minor | 270.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Frank Winn 2 | Production | M | Minor | 253.28 | 2 |
| 2 | Daniel Tippie | Limited | C | Minor | 247.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Roger Oakey | Single Stack | Major | 231.10 | 2 | |
| 3 | Stephen Cash | PCC | A | Minor | 248.13 | 3 |
| 3 | Chris Haynes | Limited | Major | 228.84 | 3 | |
| 3 | Luciano Miceli | Production | Minor | 208.62 | 3 | |
| 4 | Brett Lohman | PCC | Minor | 229.14 | 4 | |
| 4 | Brett Lohman | Production | Minor | 194.78 | 4 | |
| 4 | Matt Leap | Limited | Minor | 194.11 | 4 | |
| 5 | Thomas Knobeloch | Limited | Minor | 189.43 | 5 | |
| 5 | Stephen Cash | Production | A | Minor | 167.84 | 5 |
| 5 | Anne Konnath | PCC | Minor | 162.07 | 5 | |
| 6 | Doug Weatherford | PCC | Minor | 159.04 | 6 | |
| 6 | David Rojewski | Production | Minor | 116.52 | 6 | |
| 6 | Carey Mcdonald | Limited | Minor | 80.34 | 6 | |
| 7 | Doug Davis | PCC | U | Minor | 119.12 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Eastham · 1 overall | Minor | 3.53 | 4.29 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff McCutcheon · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.31 | 5.66 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel Tippie · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.08 | 4.53 | 247.81 | 88.5 |
| 3 | Chris Haynes · 3 overall | Major | 3.63 | 4.44 | 228.84 | 81.7 | |
| 4 | Matt Leap · 4 overall | Minor | 3.58 | 2.89 | 194.11 | 69.3 | |
| 5 | Thomas Knobeloch · 5 overall | Minor | 3.06 | 3.58 | 189.43 | 67.7 | |
| 6 | Carey Mcdonald · 6 overall | Minor | 1.38 | 1.38 | 80.34 | 28.7 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||
| – | Kelly Heim · 7 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brent Voorhees · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.49 | 14.93 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frank Winn · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.14 | 14.74 | 270.99 | 96.8 |
| 3 | Stephen Cash · 3 overall | A | Minor | 7.40 | 11.21 | 248.13 | 88.6 |
| 4 | Brett Lohman · 4 overall | Minor | 6.41 | 11.47 | 229.14 | 81.8 | |
| 5 | Anne Konnath · 5 overall | Minor | 4.63 | 7.85 | 162.07 | 57.9 | |
| 6 | Doug Weatherford · 6 overall | Minor | 4.45 | 7.96 | 159.04 | 56.8 | |
| 7 | Doug Davis · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.80 | 7.38 | 119.12 | 42.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryan Heim · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.36 | 7.53 | 272.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frank Winn 2 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 5.63 | 5.85 | 253.28 | 93.0 |
| 3 | Luciano Miceli · 3 overall | Minor | 4.54 | 5.00 | 208.62 | 76.6 | |
| 4 | Brett Lohman · 4 overall | Minor | 3.87 | 5.31 | 194.78 | 71.5 | |
| 5 | Stephen Cash · 5 overall | A | Minor | 3.91 | 3.55 | 167.84 | 61.6 |
| 6 | David Rojewski · 6 overall | Minor | 2.89 | 2.16 | 116.52 | 42.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug Davis · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.23 | 3.37 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timothy Olson · 1 overall | Major | 5.29 | 3.62 | 261.86 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Roger Oakey · 2 overall | Major | 3.68 | 4.27 | 231.10 | 88.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1PistolComstock · 32 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brent Voorhees | PCC | 7.4883 | 19.23 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Cash | PCC | 7.3958 | 19.20 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.02 |
| 3 | Frank Winn | PCC | 7.1395 | 21.57 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.55 |
| 4 | Brett Lohman | PCC | 6.4103 | 15.60 | 17 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 136.97 |
| 5 | Frank Winn 2 | Production | 5.6274 | 26.30 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Bryan Heim | Production | 5.3619 | 26.11 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.45 |
| 7 | Timothy Olson | Single Stack | 5.2941 | 28.90 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 4.6317 | 27.42 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.96 |
| 9 | Luciano Miceli | Production | 4.5352 | 26.68 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 128.95 |
| 10 | Doug Weatherford | PCC | 4.4486 | 32.37 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 95.05 |
| 11 | Jeff McCutcheon | Limited | 4.3088 | 27.85 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Daniel Tippie | Limited | 4.0849 | 37.21 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.69 |
2RifleComstock · 24 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brent Voorhees | PCC | 14.9300 | 6.43 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Frank Winn | PCC | 14.7368 | 7.60 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.45 |
| 3 | Brett Lohman | PCC | 11.4685 | 7.15 | 10 · 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.18 |
| 4 | Stephen Cash | PCC | 11.2108 | 8.92 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.11 |
| 5 | Doug Weatherford | PCC | 7.9618 | 12.56 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.99 |
| 6 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 7.8515 | 14.01 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.11 |
| 7 | Bryan Heim | Production | 7.5261 | 14.35 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Doug Davis | PCC | 7.3814 | 11.38 | 9 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.33 |
| 9 | Frank Winn 2 | Production | 5.8502 | 12.82 | 10 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.28 |
| 10 | Jeff McCutcheon | Limited | 5.6616 | 15.19 | 10 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Brett Lohman | Production | 5.3140 | 20.70 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.73 |
| 12 | Luciano Miceli | Production | 4.9968 | 15.41 | 13 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.67 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pistol | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Rifle | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from WPPL
- May 15, 2018WPPL May 15, 2018 19 shooters
- Mar 20, 2018WPPL Mar 20, 2018 27 shooters
- Mar 6, 2018WPPL Mar 6, 2018 26 shooters
- Feb 20, 2018WPPL Feb 20, 2018 24 shooters
- Feb 13, 2018WPPL Feb 13, 2018 22 shooters
- Jan 30, 2018WPPL Jan 30, 2018 29 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D1U6