Jul 6, 2019 · Level I
Premier Rifle 6 July, 2019
Shooters
51
Divisions
2
Stages
3
Rounds
49
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery0494 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 236.83 | 1 |
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk0116 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 230.10 | 1 |
| 2 | Andre du Toit0746 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 211.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Wesley Visser0477 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 191.77 | 2 |
| 3 | Christo van Zyl0003 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 185.80 | 3 |
| 3 | Quentin Jordaan0698 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 175.24 | 3 |
| 4 | Axel Quabeck0567 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 175.88 | 4 |
| 4 | Byron Swanton0498F1 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 165.31 | 4 |
| 5 | Francois Muller0566 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 171.98 | 5 |
| 5 | Quentin Jnr Jordaan0698F1 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 156.03 | 5 |
| 6 | Hubert Montgomery0012 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 165.46 | 6 |
| 6 | George Hardaker0086 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 141.43 | 6 |
| 7 | Nico Van Vuuren0747 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 157.37 | 7 |
| 7 | Cecilia du Toit0039F1 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 140.62 | 7 |
| 8 | Souli Samouris0571 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 149.55 | 8 |
| 8 | Grant van Loggerenberg0039 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 137.30 | 8 |
| 9 | Theunis OkellyV0477 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 148.20 | 9 |
| 9 | Charl Louw0325 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 105.15 | 9 |
| 10 | Hennie Moulder0071 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 143.64 | 10 |
| 10 | Kevin Murray0097 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 88.62 | 10 |
| 11 | Richard Eales0303 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 139.38 | 11 |
| 11 | Aveline Hardaker0086F1 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 76.76 | 11 |
| 12 | Shaun Olivier0435 | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 139.09 | 12 |
| 12 | Richard Byrne188 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 70.17 | 12 |
| 13 | Louis Liebenberg0718 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 128.71 | 13 |
| 13 | Paul Botha0610 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 46.31 | 13 |
| 14 | DeWaal van Heerden0387 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 119.69 | 14 |
| 14 | Oleh Matsevych0732 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 46.07 | 14 |
| 15 | Manie van Heerden0336 | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 116.66 | 15 |
| 15 | Angel Hierro0197 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 18.96 | 15 |
| 16 | Johan Visagie0506 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 114.74 | 16 |
| 17 | Adriaan Moulder0721 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 111.82 | 17 |
| 18 | Yolandi Montgomery0494F1 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 108.57 | 18 |
| 19 | Janu Muller0566F1 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 106.06 | 19 |
| 20 | Robert Eales0303F1 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 105.52 | 20 |
| 21 | Lourens Odendaal0712 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 104.29 | 21 |
| 22 | Morgan Commerford0504 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 102.47 | 22 |
| 23 | Sean Kwan2554 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 102.16 | 23 |
| 24 | Johan Coertze0029 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 93.81 | 24 |
| 25 | Maggs van Zyl0003F1 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 90.03 | 25 |
| 26 | Wouter Retief0502 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 89.19 | 26 |
| 27 | Rowan Berkowitz0233 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 89.08 | 27 |
| 28 | Jack Selesnik | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 82.53 | 28 |
| 29 | Martin Hood0570 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 75.33 | 29 |
| 30 | Frans de Jong0580 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 71.63 | 30 |
| 31 | Jonathan Kay0743 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 63.57 | 31 |
| 32 | David Berkowitz0540 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 63.51 | 32 |
| 33 | Philip Breytenbach | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 61.96 | 33 |
| 34 | Gerda Moulder0071F2 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 32.86 | 34 |
| 35 | Tim Swanton0498 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 11.58 | 35 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery0494 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.67 | 5.47 | 3.48 | 236.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andre du Toit0746 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 3.23 | 4.03 | 211.87 | 89.5 |
| 3 | Christo van Zyl0003 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.04 | 4.24 | 2.92 | 185.80 | 78.5 |
| 4 | Axel Quabeck0567 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.17 | 3.68 | 2.46 | 175.88 | 74.3 |
| 5 | Francois Muller0566 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.95 | 3.76 | 2.70 | 171.98 | 72.6 |
| 6 | Hubert Montgomery0012 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.99 | 3.81 | 2.11 | 165.46 | 69.9 |
| 7 | Nico Van Vuuren0747 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.75 | 3.37 | 2.64 | 157.37 | 66.5 |
| 8 | Souli Samouris0571 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.50 | 4.13 | 2.03 | 149.55 | 63.1 |
| 9 | Theunis OkellyV0477 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.82 | 3.39 | 1.81 | 148.20 | 62.6 |
| 10 | Hennie Moulder0071 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.70 | 2.67 | 2.54 | 143.64 | 60.6 |
| 11 | Richard Eales0303 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.32 | 3.08 | 2.84 | 139.38 | 58.9 |
| 12 | Shaun Olivier0435 · 12 overall | U | Major | 1.69 | 3.03 | 1.90 | 139.09 | 58.7 |
| 13 | Louis Liebenberg0718 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.62 | 4.15 | 2.93 | 128.71 | 54.4 |
| 14 | DeWaal van Heerden0387 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 1.49 | 3.03 | 1.13 | 119.69 | 50.5 |
| 15 | Manie van Heerden0336 · 15 overall | U | Major | 1.31 | 2.58 | 1.83 | 116.66 | 49.3 |
| 16 | Johan Visagie0506 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 2.08 | 1.98 | 0.27 | 114.74 | 48.5 |
| 17 | Adriaan Moulder0721 · 17 overall | U | Minor | 1.13 | 2.18 | 2.39 | 111.82 | 47.2 |
| 18 | Yolandi Montgomery0494F1 · 18 overall | U | Minor | 1.65 | 1.50 | 1.47 | 108.57 | 45.8 |
| 19 | Janu Muller0566F1 · 19 overall | U | Minor | 0.94 | 2.01 | 2.65 | 106.06 | 44.8 |
| 20 | Robert Eales0303F1 · 20 overall | U | Minor | 1.70 | 1.49 | 1.12 | 105.52 | 44.6 |
| 21 | Lourens Odendaal0712 · 21 overall | U | Minor | 1.06 | 3.31 | 0.96 | 104.29 | 44.0 |
| 22 | Morgan Commerford0504 · 22 overall | U | Minor | 1.08 | 2.37 | 1.71 | 102.47 | 43.3 |
| 23 | Sean Kwan2554 · 23 overall | U | Minor | 1.25 | 2.15 | 1.45 | 102.16 | 43.1 |
| 24 | Johan Coertze0029 · 24 overall | U | Minor | 0.99 | 2.43 | 1.30 | 93.81 | 39.6 |
| 25 | Maggs van Zyl0003F1 · 25 overall | U | Minor | 0.81 | 2.86 | 1.10 | 90.03 | 38.0 |
| 26 | Wouter Retief0502 · 26 overall | U | Minor | 1.41 | 1.87 | 0.43 | 89.19 | 37.7 |
| 27 | Rowan Berkowitz0233 · 27 overall | U | Minor | 0.88 | 2.35 | 1.34 | 89.08 | 37.6 |
| 28 | Jack Selesnik · 28 overall | U | Minor | 1.40 | 1.64 | 0.23 | 82.53 | 34.9 |
| 29 | Martin Hood0570 · 29 overall | U | Minor | 0.56 | 2.23 | 1.39 | 75.33 | 31.8 |
| 30 | Frans de Jong0580 · 30 overall | U | Minor | 1.25 | 1.38 | 0.17 | 71.63 | 30.2 |
| 31 | Jonathan Kay0743 · 31 overall | U | Minor | 0.45 | 1.55 | 1.57 | 63.57 | 26.8 |
| 32 | David Berkowitz0540 · 32 overall | U | Minor | 0.49 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 63.51 | 26.8 |
| 33 | Philip Breytenbach · 33 overall | U | Major | 0.43 | 2.15 | 0.92 | 61.96 | 26.2 |
| 34 | Gerda Moulder0071F2 · 34 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.61 | 1.61 | 32.86 | 13.9 |
| 35 | Tim Swanton0498 · 35 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.78 | 11.58 | 4.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Beverly Kwan0415F1 · 36 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk0116 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.37 | 4.16 | 3.34 | 230.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wesley Visser0477 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.54 | 5.11 | 2.44 | 191.77 | 83.3 |
| 3 | Quentin Jordaan0698 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.79 | 2.94 | 2.78 | 175.24 | 76.2 |
| 4 | Byron Swanton0498F1 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.51 | 3.96 | 2.03 | 165.31 | 71.8 |
| 5 | Quentin Jnr Jordaan0698F1 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.27 | 3.31 | 2.67 | 156.03 | 67.8 |
| 6 | George Hardaker0086 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.93 | 3.54 | 2.51 | 141.43 | 61.5 |
| 7 | Cecilia du Toit0039F1 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.13 | 3.08 | 2.36 | 140.62 | 61.1 |
| 8 | Grant van Loggerenberg0039 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.49 | 3.59 | 0.84 | 137.30 | 59.7 |
| 9 | Charl Louw0325 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.49 | 3.02 | 2.01 | 105.15 | 45.7 |
| 10 | Kevin Murray0097 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.89 | 1.39 | 1.54 | 88.62 | 38.5 |
| 11 | Aveline Hardaker0086F1 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.62 | 1.77 | 1.22 | 76.76 | 33.4 |
| 12 | Richard Byrne188 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.16 | 3.19 | 0.74 | 70.17 | 30.5 |
| 13 | Paul Botha0610 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.60 | 0.46 | 0.70 | 46.31 | 20.1 |
| 14 | Oleh Matsevych0732 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 0.67 | 0.57 | 0.42 | 46.07 | 20.0 |
| 15 | Angel Hierro0197 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 18.96 | 8.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 21 rounds · 48 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Semi Auto Open | 2.6693 | 35.59 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Andre du Toit | Semi Auto Open | 2.6615 | 38.70 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.69 |
| 3 | Pieter van Wyk | Semi Auto Standard | 2.3723 | 44.26 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Axel Quabeck | Semi Auto Open | 2.1730 | 45.56 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.48 |
| 5 | Johan Visagie | Semi Auto Open | 2.0803 | 48.55 | 20 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.83 |
| 6 | Christo van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 2.0392 | 50.51 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.21 |
| 7 | Hubert Montgomery | Semi Auto Open | 1.9948 | 49.63 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.47 |
| 8 | Francois Muller | Semi Auto Open | 1.9494 | 51.81 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.68 |
| 9 | Theunis Okelly | Semi Auto Open | 1.8223 | 39.51 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 71.68 |
| 10 | Quentin Jordaan | Semi Auto Standard | 1.7932 | 55.21 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.36 |
| 11 | Nico Van Vuuren | Semi Auto Open | 1.7480 | 57.78 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.76 |
| 12 | Robert Eales | Semi Auto Open | 1.7048 | 53.38 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.06 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 48 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Semi Auto Open | 5.4730 | 12.79 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Wesley Visser | Semi Auto Standard | 5.1140 | 14.47 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Christo van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 4.2450 | 16.49 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.05 |
| 4 | Pieter van Wyk | Semi Auto Standard | 4.1618 | 17.30 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.10 |
| 5 | Louis Liebenberg | Semi Auto Open | 4.1518 | 16.86 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.69 |
| 6 | Souli Samouris | Semi Auto Open | 4.1333 | 15.00 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.42 |
| 7 | Byron Swanton | Semi Auto Standard | 3.9558 | 17.19 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.88 |
| 8 | Hubert Montgomery | Semi Auto Open | 3.8058 | 15.24 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.63 |
| 9 | Francois Muller | Semi Auto Open | 3.7650 | 17.53 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.03 |
| 10 | Axel Quabeck | Semi Auto Open | 3.6769 | 17.95 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 53.75 |
| 11 | Grant van Loggerenberg | Semi Auto Standard | 3.5917 | 21.16 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.19 |
| 12 | George Hardaker | Semi Auto Standard | 3.5424 | 20.89 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.41 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 50 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andre du Toit | Semi Auto Open | 4.0278 | 14.40 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Montgomery | Semi Auto Open | 3.4796 | 13.22 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.83 |
| 3 | Pieter van Wyk | Semi Auto Standard | 3.3449 | 17.34 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Louis Liebenberg | Semi Auto Open | 2.9304 | 19.11 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.65 |
| 5 | Christo van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 2.9223 | 17.11 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.53 |
| 6 | Richard Eales | Semi Auto Open | 2.8446 | 18.28 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.38 |
| 7 | Quentin Jordaan | Semi Auto Standard | 2.7813 | 15.82 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 49.89 |
| 8 | Francois Muller | Semi Auto Open | 2.7027 | 19.98 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.26 |
| 9 | Quentin Jnr Jordaan | Semi Auto Standard | 2.6724 | 18.71 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.94 |
| 10 | Janu Muller | Semi Auto Open | 2.6519 | 18.10 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.50 |
| 11 | Nico Van Vuuren | Semi Auto Open | 2.6388 | 18.19 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.31 |
| 12 | Hennie Moulder | Semi Auto Open | 2.5351 | 22.09 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.76 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Premier
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Oct 3, 2026 15 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 51 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Mini Rifle Sep 5, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 44 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Rifle Sep 5, 2026 21 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Aug 1, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U51