Feb 23, 2019 · Level I
SBSC IPSC Feb 23, 2019
Shooters
15
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
80
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Shorten1403 | Open | Major | 400.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Darryl Flannigan3808 | Production | Minor | 400.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Brendon Koch2362 | Standard | Major | 400.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Dario Perotta2302 | Production Optics | Minor | 220.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Sean Flannigan3807 | Production | Minor | 344.13 | 2 | |
| 2 | Christiaan van der Walt | Standard | Major | 197.15 | 2 | |
| 3 | George Potgieter3858 | Production | Minor | 246.42 | 3 | |
| 4 | Shaun Booyens3429 | Production | Minor | 225.78 | 4 | |
| 5 | Theo Vermeulen007 | Production | Minor | 204.91 | 5 | |
| 6 | Anco Pretorius2551 | Production | Minor | 195.09 | 6 | |
| 7 | Juanita Oxford-May4961 | Production | Minor | 175.88 | 7 | |
| 8 | Max Rossle | Production | Minor | 174.46 | 8 | |
| 9 | Ryno Steyn | Production | Minor | 123.63 | 9 | |
| 10 | Chris Kruger | Production | U | Minor | 121.46 | 10 |
| 11 | Zaak Kriel12345 | Production | Minor | 86.98 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Shorten1403 · 1 overall | Major | 8.71 | 5.87 | 6.40 | 6.48 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darryl Flannigan3808 · 1 overall | Minor | 9.33 | 5.68 | 6.24 | 8.62 | 400.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Sean Flannigan3807 · 2 overall | Minor | 7.30 | 2.53 | 6.11 | 8.24 | 344.13 | 86.0 | |
| 3 | George Potgieter3858 · 3 overall | Minor | 3.98 | 3.62 | 4.06 | 5.63 | 246.42 | 61.6 | |
| 4 | Shaun Booyens3429 · 4 overall | Minor | 3.81 | 3.62 | 4.05 | 4.59 | 225.78 | 56.5 | |
| 5 | Theo Vermeulen007 · 5 overall | Minor | 5.04 | 3.25 | 4.24 | 3.06 | 204.91 | 51.2 | |
| 6 | Anco Pretorius2551 · 6 overall | Minor | 5.46 | 3.07 | 2.60 | 4.18 | 195.09 | 48.8 | |
| 7 | Juanita Oxford-May4961 · 7 overall | Minor | 4.77 | 2.42 | 2.81 | 3.53 | 175.88 | 44.0 | |
| 8 | Max Rossle · 8 overall | Minor | 3.41 | 3.02 | 2.69 | 3.72 | 174.46 | 43.6 | |
| 9 | Ryno Steyn · 9 overall | Minor | 0.23 | 0.68 | 2.22 | 3.89 | 123.63 | 30.9 | |
| 10 | Chris Kruger · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.40 | 1.15 | 1.32 | 4.04 | 121.46 | 30.4 |
| 11 | Zaak Kriel12345 · 11 overall | Minor | 2.25 | 2.64 | 0.43 | 1.96 | 86.98 | 21.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dario Perotta2302 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.42 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brendon Koch2362 · 1 overall | Major | 5.39 | 5.82 | 6.36 | 8.44 | 400.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Christiaan van der Walt · 2 overall | Major | 2.39 | 3.94 | 3.31 | 3.57 | 197.15 | 49.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darryl Flannigan | Production | 9.3264 | 5.79 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | James Shorten | Open | 8.7092 | 6.43 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Sean Flannigan | Production | 7.2993 | 6.85 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.96 |
| 4 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 5.4645 | 9.15 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.15 |
| 5 | Brendon Koch | Standard | 5.3915 | 7.79 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Theo Vermeulen | Production | 5.0352 | 9.93 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.39 |
| 7 | Juanita Oxford-May | Production | 4.7706 | 10.90 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.69 |
| 8 | George Potgieter | Production | 3.9796 | 9.80 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.60 |
| 9 | Shaun Booyens | Production | 3.8085 | 9.19 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.50 |
| 10 | Max Rossle | Production | 3.4074 | 13.50 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.92 |
| 11 | Christiaan van der Walt | Standard | 2.3891 | 8.79 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 26.59 |
| 12 | Dario Perotta | Production Optics | 2.3469 | 9.80 | 4 · 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Shorten | Open | 5.8702 | 9.71 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Brendon Koch | Standard | 5.8242 | 9.10 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Darryl Flannigan | Production | 5.6842 | 9.50 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Christiaan van der Walt | Standard | 3.9370 | 13.97 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.56 |
| 5 | George Potgieter | Production | 3.6199 | 13.26 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.21 |
| 6 | Shaun Booyens | Production | 3.6176 | 15.48 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.19 |
| 7 | Theo Vermeulen | Production | 3.2463 | 14.17 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.27 |
| 8 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 3.0702 | 13.68 | 7 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.41 |
| 9 | Max Rossle | Production | 3.0233 | 17.20 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.91 |
| 10 | Zaak Kriel | Production | 2.6367 | 15.55 | 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.83 |
| 11 | Sean Flannigan | Production | 2.5287 | 8.70 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 26.69 |
| 12 | Juanita Oxford-May | Production | 2.4204 | 15.70 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 25.55 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Shorten | Open | 6.4028 | 17.18 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Brendon Koch | Standard | 6.3564 | 17.62 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Darryl Flannigan | Production | 6.2381 | 15.71 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Sean Flannigan | Production | 6.1130 | 17.34 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.59 |
| 5 | Theo Vermeulen | Production | 4.2370 | 25.49 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.51 |
| 6 | George Potgieter | Production | 4.0584 | 24.64 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 78.07 |
| 7 | Shaun Booyens | Production | 4.0514 | 25.67 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.94 |
| 8 | Christiaan van der Walt | Standard | 3.3051 | 26.02 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 62.40 |
| 9 | Juanita Oxford-May | Production | 2.8134 | 31.99 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 54.12 |
| 10 | Max Rossle | Production | 2.6863 | 39.46 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.67 |
| 11 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 2.6004 | 26.15 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 50.02 |
| 12 | Ryno Steyn | Production | 2.2200 | 40.09 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.71 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darryl Flannigan | Production | 8.6230 | 14.96 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Brendon Koch | Standard | 8.4384 | 18.25 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Sean Flannigan | Production | 8.2395 | 16.87 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 152.88 |
| 4 | James Shorten | Open | 6.4834 | 19.28 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | George Potgieter | Production | 5.6338 | 24.85 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.54 |
| 6 | Shaun Booyens | Production | 4.5896 | 29.85 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.16 |
| 7 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 4.1769 | 28.49 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 77.50 |
| 8 | Chris Kruger | Production | 4.0387 | 35.16 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.94 |
| 9 | Ryno Steyn | Production | 3.8946 | 34.15 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.26 |
| 10 | Max Rossle | Production | 3.7160 | 36.06 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.95 |
| 11 | Christiaan van der Walt | Standard | 3.5656 | 36.46 | 18 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.61 |
| 12 | Juanita Oxford-May | Production | 3.5314 | 35.68 | 17 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.53 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from SBSC
- Feb 25, 2023NGPSA SBSC Shotgun League 1 42 shooters
- Oct 29, 2022SBSC Metal Mayhem Part Deux 91 shooters
- Oct 28, 2022NGPSA SBSC Shotgun League 3 28 shooters
- Oct 15, 2022NGPSA SBSC HANDGUN LEAGUE 8 OCTOBER 2022 97 shooters
- Oct 14, 2022NGPSA SBSC PCC LEAGUE 8 OCTOBER 2022 17 shooters
- Nov 12, 2021NGPSA PCC LEAGUE SBSC NOVEMBER 2021 10 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U1