Oct 29, 2022 · Level I
SBSC Metal Mayhem Part Deux
Shooters
91
Divisions
7
Stages
9
Rounds
111
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | Minor | 539.87 | 1 | |
| 1 | Pieter Bouwer | Open | Major | 531.93 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | Minor | 524.91 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jacobus Dauth | Production | Minor | 510.41 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ian van der Bank | Classic | Minor | 507.32 | 1 | |
| 1 | Irving Stevenson | PCC | Minor | 490.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Tazio Resca | Mini-Rifle | Minor | 482.77 | 1 | |
| 2 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | Minor | 516.36 | 2 | |
| 2 | Pieter Barnard | Production | Minor | 509.89 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jurgens Schoeman | Classic | Minor | 497.64 | 2 | |
| 2 | Mitch McAllister | PCC | Minor | 489.48 | 2 | |
| 2 | Ben Troskie | Open | Minor | 478.51 | 2 | |
| 2 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | Standard | Minor | 452.64 | 2 | |
| 2 | Dario Perotta | Mini-Rifle | Minor | 425.18 | 2 | |
| 3 | Flip du Plessis | Open | Major | 460.79 | 3 | |
| 3 | Anco Pretorius | Production | Minor | 458.51 | 3 | |
| 3 | Francko Pietersen | PCC | Minor | 449.63 | 3 | |
| 3 | Madeline Muller | Production Optics | Minor | 434.06 | 3 | |
| 3 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | Minor | 432.41 | 3 | |
| 3 | Marchant Cilliers | Classic | Minor | 408.28 | 3 | |
| 3 | Marna Pietersen | Mini-Rifle | Minor | 370.04 | 3 | |
| 4 | Wesley Visser | Production | Minor | 448.85 | 4 | |
| 4 | Grant Cachia | Open | Minor | 434.80 | 4 | |
| 4 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | Minor | 378.17 | 4 | |
| 4 | Prashant Singh | Standard | Minor | 367.51 | 4 | |
| 4 | Joshua Cachia | Mini-Rifle | Minor | 358.12 | 4 | |
| 4 | Carlo PO Ticconi | PCC | Minor | 324.60 | 4 | |
| 5 | Sean Swarts | Production | Minor | 423.64 | 5 | |
| 5 | Hannes Meintjes | Open | Minor | 410.32 | 5 | |
| 5 | Gordon du Plessis | Production Optics | Minor | 369.03 | 5 | |
| 5 | Billy Rosslee | Standard | Minor | 332.76 | 5 | |
| 5 | nick chondrou | PCC | Minor | 319.33 | 5 | |
| 5 | Marina Solomon | Mini-Rifle | Minor | 292.29 | 5 | |
| 6 | Edward Willis | Production | Minor | 422.75 | 6 | |
| 6 | Johan GRAY | Production Optics | Minor | 367.47 | 6 | |
| 6 | Mike van Leeuwen | Open | C | Minor | 358.11 | 6 |
| 6 | Cruy Cruywagen | Standard | Minor | 320.68 | 6 | |
| 6 | Johann Grun | Mini-Rifle | Minor | 67.74 | 6 | |
| 7 | Roger Scholtz | Production | Minor | 395.23 | 7 | |
| 7 | Bernard Heymans | Production Optics | Minor | 356.00 | 7 | |
| 7 | Mariette Hecht | Open | Minor | 353.26 | 7 | |
| 7 | Jared Kruger | Standard | Minor | 313.88 | 7 | |
| 8 | Ruan Schoeman | Production | Minor | 389.30 | 8 | |
| 8 | Gerhard Coetzee | Production Optics | Minor | 340.88 | 8 | |
| 8 | Johan Carelse | Open | Major | 306.72 | 8 | |
| 8 | Grant Fourie | Standard | Minor | 300.25 | 8 | |
| 9 | Nico van den Berg | Production | Minor | 380.03 | 9 | |
| 9 | Charl Botha | Production Optics | Minor | 338.56 | 9 | |
| 9 | Hennie De wet | Standard | Minor | 296.61 | 9 | |
| 9 | Altus Schoeman | Open | Minor | 294.59 | 9 | |
| 10 | Brendan Phelan | Production | Minor | 379.51 | 10 | |
| 10 | Christiaan van der Walt | Production Optics | Minor | 331.25 | 10 | |
| 10 | Chris Kruger | Open | Minor | 243.57 | 10 | |
| 10 | Ettienne Cronje | Standard | Minor | 242.90 | 10 | |
| 11 | DJ Ras | Production | Minor | 371.51 | 11 | |
| 11 | Otto Hecht | Production Optics | Minor | 316.68 | 11 | |
| 11 | Eugene M Viljoen | Standard | Minor | 242.62 | 11 | |
| 11 | Gerhard Troskie | Open | Minor | 198.27 | 11 | |
| 12 | Tommy Glover | Production | Minor | 367.73 | 12 | |
| 12 | Brendon Koch | Production Optics | Minor | 282.40 | 12 | |
| 12 | Steven Kruger | Standard | Minor | 176.16 | 12 | |
| 12 | Jaco Van den berg | Open | Minor | 49.62 | 12 | |
| 13 | Chené van der Merwe | Production | Minor | 356.07 | 13 | |
| 13 | Dieter Rosch | Production Optics | Minor | 230.29 | 13 | |
| 13 | Dewald Herman | Standard | Minor | 134.54 | 13 | |
| 13 | Trix Van den berg | Open | Minor | 38.54 | 13 | |
| 14 | Lawrence Meyer | Production | Minor | 340.00 | 14 | |
| 14 | Jaco van der Westhuizen | Production Optics | Minor | 228.41 | 14 | |
| 14 | Johann Snyman | Standard | Minor | 102.98 | 14 | |
| 15 | Leanie Barnard | Production | Minor | 338.77 | 15 | |
| 15 | Zanda Gray | Production Optics | Minor | 166.09 | 15 | |
| 16 | Markus Muller | Production | Minor | 336.55 | 16 | |
| 16 | Stephen Engelbrecht | Production Optics | Minor | 58.44 | 16 | |
| 17 | Petri Banks | Production | Minor | 336.22 | 17 | |
| 18 | Jannie Nagel | Production | Minor | 326.32 | 18 | |
| 19 | Ryan Gaylard | Production | Minor | 320.32 | 19 | |
| 20 | Joe Van Rooyen | Production | Minor | 319.28 | 20 | |
| 21 | Jaco Malan | Production | Minor | 316.58 | 21 | |
| 22 | Rodney Phelan | Production | Minor | 295.48 | 22 | |
| 23 | Gavin Riley6381 | Production | U | Minor | 292.35 | 23 |
| 24 | Adam Myburgh | Production | Minor | 278.66 | 24 | |
| 25 | Pierre de Jongh | Production | Minor | 266.42 | 25 | |
| 26 | Rudi Rauch | Production | Minor | 264.98 | 26 | |
| 27 | Kobus Botha | Production | Minor | 235.46 | 27 | |
| 28 | Stephan Terblanche | Production | Minor | 224.35 | 28 | |
| 29 | Juanita Oxford-May | Production | Minor | 195.28 | 29 | |
| 30 | Essie Stats | Production | Minor | 172.79 | 30 | |
| 31 | THEO VERMEULEN | Production | Minor | 157.69 | 31 | |
| 32 | Anschen Viljoen | Production | Minor | 122.92 | 32 | |
| 33 | Wouter Ludik | Production | Minor | 121.54 | 33 | |
| 34 | Walter Ridgard | Production | Minor | 30.42 | 34 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian van der Bank · 1 overall | Minor | 3.49 | 5.04 | 6.68 | 4.03 | 3.49 | 5.20 | 0.00 | 2.61 | 3.35 | 507.32 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jurgens Schoeman · 2 overall | Minor | 4.58 | 5.68 | 4.96 | 3.74 | 2.61 | 3.77 | 0.00 | 2.06 | 3.79 | 497.64 | 98.1 | |
| 3 | Marchant Cilliers · 3 overall | Minor | 3.29 | 3.44 | 4.30 | 3.65 | 2.12 | 3.18 | 0.00 | 2.55 | 3.18 | 408.28 | 80.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tazio Resca · 1 overall | Minor | 3.67 | 5.21 | 6.83 | 3.60 | 3.56 | 4.01 | 0.00 | 1.44 | 2.93 | 482.77 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Dario Perotta · 2 overall | Minor | 3.09 | 3.58 | 5.14 | 3.95 | 3.29 | 4.72 | 0.00 | 0.71 | 2.31 | 425.18 | 88.1 | |
| 3 | Marna Pietersen · 3 overall | Minor | 2.88 | 2.59 | 4.75 | 2.44 | 5.33 | 1.58 | 0.00 | 2.04 | 2.50 | 370.04 | 76.7 | |
| 4 | Joshua Cachia · 4 overall | Minor | 4.40 | 2.11 | 3.47 | 2.81 | 2.09 | 1.47 | 0.00 | 1.24 | 2.20 | 358.12 | 74.2 | |
| 5 | Marina Solomon · 5 overall | Minor | 2.50 | 2.87 | 0.00 | 2.56 | 2.53 | 1.55 | 0.00 | 1.61 | 1.79 | 292.29 | 60.5 | |
| 6 | Johann Grun · 6 overall | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 1.14 | 2.42 | 67.74 | 14.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter Bouwer · 1 overall | Major | 5.85 | 6.86 | 6.93 | 4.60 | 4.44 | 4.99 | 0.00 | 2.83 | 2.31 | 531.93 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ben Troskie · 2 overall | Minor | 5.35 | 3.98 | 5.38 | 4.35 | 3.51 | 4.37 | 0.00 | 2.95 | 3.41 | 478.51 | 90.0 | |
| 3 | Flip du Plessis · 3 overall | Major | 5.10 | 4.73 | 7.65 | 4.35 | 2.61 | 4.81 | 0.00 | 1.38 | 3.29 | 460.79 | 86.6 | |
| 4 | Grant Cachia · 4 overall | Minor | 4.82 | 3.54 | 7.94 | 2.80 | 3.36 | 4.94 | 0.00 | 2.22 | 3.26 | 434.80 | 81.7 | |
| 5 | Hannes Meintjes · 5 overall | Minor | 4.11 | 3.40 | 5.08 | 4.22 | 1.94 | 4.26 | 0.00 | 2.78 | 3.07 | 410.32 | 77.1 | |
| 6 | Mike van Leeuwen · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.63 | 3.42 | 2.50 | 3.73 | 2.79 | 4.13 | 0.00 | 1.68 | 2.15 | 358.11 | 67.3 |
| 7 | Mariette Hecht · 7 overall | Minor | 3.70 | 4.09 | 4.98 | 3.03 | 2.28 | 3.78 | 0.00 | 1.36 | 2.56 | 353.26 | 66.4 | |
| 8 | Johan Carelse · 8 overall | Major | 3.15 | 3.98 | 0.00 | 4.21 | 2.37 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.34 | 2.93 | 306.72 | 57.7 | |
| 9 | Altus Schoeman · 9 overall | Minor | 1.99 | 3.00 | 2.49 | 2.82 | 3.10 | 3.13 | 0.00 | 2.27 | 2.21 | 294.59 | 55.4 | |
| 10 | Chris Kruger · 10 overall | Minor | 1.99 | 2.15 | 2.64 | 2.47 | 2.29 | 2.42 | 0.00 | 1.83 | 1.62 | 243.57 | 45.8 | |
| 11 | Gerhard Troskie · 11 overall | Minor | 0.78 | 2.21 | 3.34 | 1.53 | 1.11 | 2.42 | 0.00 | 1.28 | 2.90 | 198.27 | 37.3 | |
| 12 | Jaco Van den berg · 12 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.32 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.38 | 1.61 | 49.62 | 9.3 | |
| 13 | Trix Van den berg · 13 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.61 | 1.74 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 38.54 | 7.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irving Stevenson · 1 overall | Minor | 4.30 | 10.90 | 8.00 | 6.01 | 4.28 | 6.38 | 0.00 | 2.04 | 1.58 | 490.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Mitch McAllister · 2 overall | Minor | 4.72 | 7.01 | 7.09 | 4.82 | 4.27 | 6.65 | 0.00 | 2.62 | 3.02 | 489.48 | 99.9 | |
| 3 | Francko Pietersen · 3 overall | Minor | 5.12 | 5.15 | 4.40 | 4.75 | 3.90 | 4.76 | 0.00 | 1.99 | 3.52 | 449.63 | 91.8 | |
| 4 | Carlo PO Ticconi · 4 overall | Minor | 3.50 | 2.52 | 8.11 | 3.40 | 2.31 | 3.80 | 0.00 | 1.21 | 2.62 | 324.60 | 66.2 | |
| 5 | nick chondrou · 5 overall | Minor | 3.35 | 4.28 | 7.01 | 2.64 | 2.37 | 3.28 | 0.00 | 1.68 | 2.66 | 319.33 | 65.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacobus Dauth · 1 overall | Minor | 3.60 | 3.36 | 5.83 | 4.55 | 3.29 | 4.34 | 0.00 | 2.17 | 3.39 | 510.41 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Pieter Barnard · 2 overall | Minor | 3.81 | 4.20 | 5.07 | 3.71 | 3.31 | 3.98 | 0.00 | 2.01 | 4.04 | 509.89 | 99.9 | |
| 3 | Anco Pretorius · 3 overall | Minor | 3.55 | 5.04 | 3.92 | 2.66 | 2.41 | 3.53 | 0.00 | 2.28 | 3.43 | 458.51 | 89.8 | |
| 4 | Wesley Visser · 4 overall | Minor | 3.46 | 3.72 | 4.87 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 2.42 | 2.67 | 448.85 | 87.9 | |
| 5 | Sean Swarts · 5 overall | Minor | 3.14 | 3.82 | 4.61 | 3.57 | 2.15 | 4.03 | 0.00 | 0.98 | 2.88 | 423.64 | 83.0 | |
| 6 | Edward Willis · 6 overall | Minor | 2.89 | 4.18 | 5.54 | 3.11 | 2.50 | 3.19 | 0.00 | 2.25 | 2.53 | 422.75 | 82.8 | |
| 7 | Roger Scholtz · 7 overall | Minor | 2.89 | 3.46 | 5.34 | 3.72 | 2.13 | 3.21 | 0.00 | 2.03 | 1.15 | 395.23 | 77.4 | |
| 8 | Ruan Schoeman · 8 overall | Minor | 3.55 | 2.75 | 2.43 | 3.25 | 2.11 | 3.46 | 0.00 | 1.82 | 1.39 | 389.30 | 76.3 | |
| 9 | Nico van den Berg · 9 overall | Minor | 2.55 | 3.82 | 4.90 | 2.99 | 2.06 | 3.24 | 0.00 | 1.72 | 2.23 | 380.03 | 74.5 | |
| 10 | Brendan Phelan · 10 overall | Minor | 2.77 | 2.72 | 5.02 | 2.94 | 3.13 | 3.01 | 0.00 | 1.09 | 2.49 | 379.51 | 74.3 | |
| 11 | DJ Ras · 11 overall | Minor | 2.69 | 2.90 | 2.27 | 3.51 | 1.96 | 3.01 | 0.00 | 1.81 | 2.70 | 371.51 | 72.8 | |
| 12 | Tommy Glover · 12 overall | Minor | 2.14 | 4.52 | 3.37 | 2.92 | 3.13 | 2.04 | 0.00 | 2.27 | 1.93 | 367.73 | 72.0 | |
| 13 | Chené van der Merwe · 13 overall | Minor | 3.24 | 1.26 | 4.10 | 2.46 | 2.46 | 3.06 | 0.00 | 1.48 | 2.32 | 356.07 | 69.8 | |
| 14 | Lawrence Meyer · 14 overall | Minor | 3.01 | 3.07 | 2.68 | 2.40 | 1.62 | 2.77 | 0.00 | 1.20 | 2.27 | 340.00 | 66.6 | |
| 15 | Leanie Barnard · 15 overall | Minor | 2.73 | 3.18 | 3.26 | 2.42 | 1.18 | 3.12 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 1.83 | 338.77 | 66.4 | |
| 16 | Markus Muller · 16 overall | Minor | 2.31 | 2.17 | 4.15 | 3.30 | 2.28 | 2.15 | 0.00 | 2.42 | 1.48 | 336.55 | 65.9 | |
| 17 | Petri Banks · 17 overall | Minor | 2.35 | 2.73 | 5.71 | 2.32 | 1.07 | 2.51 | 0.00 | 1.87 | 3.28 | 336.22 | 65.9 | |
| 18 | Jannie Nagel · 18 overall | Minor | 2.78 | 2.47 | 4.27 | 2.47 | 0.71 | 2.64 | 0.00 | 1.64 | 2.53 | 326.32 | 63.9 | |
| 19 | Ryan Gaylard · 19 overall | Minor | 2.50 | 2.05 | 0.00 | 3.34 | 1.94 | 2.53 | 0.00 | 1.08 | 2.94 | 320.32 | 62.8 | |
| 20 | Joe Van Rooyen · 20 overall | Minor | 2.70 | 2.34 | 2.74 | 1.84 | 2.32 | 2.80 | 0.00 | 1.25 | 2.17 | 319.28 | 62.5 | |
| 21 | Jaco Malan · 21 overall | Minor | 2.32 | 2.41 | 4.14 | 2.20 | 2.21 | 2.09 | 0.00 | 2.10 | 1.87 | 316.58 | 62.0 | |
| 22 | Rodney Phelan · 22 overall | Minor | 2.27 | 2.13 | 2.09 | 2.55 | 1.60 | 2.61 | 0.00 | 1.22 | 2.19 | 295.48 | 57.9 | |
| 23 | Gavin Riley6381 · 23 overall | U | Minor | 2.23 | 2.85 | 3.60 | 2.26 | 1.82 | 2.05 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 1.26 | 292.35 | 57.3 |
| 24 | Adam Myburgh · 24 overall | Minor | 1.77 | 1.88 | 3.29 | 2.68 | 1.63 | 2.42 | 0.00 | 1.48 | 1.76 | 278.66 | 54.6 | |
| 25 | Pierre de Jongh · 25 overall | Minor | 2.38 | 1.81 | 4.02 | 2.12 | 1.01 | 1.79 | 0.00 | 1.35 | 1.55 | 266.42 | 52.2 | |
| 26 | Rudi Rauch · 26 overall | Minor | 1.42 | 2.08 | 3.71 | 2.54 | 1.46 | 1.87 | 0.00 | 1.61 | 2.31 | 264.98 | 51.9 | |
| 27 | Kobus Botha · 27 overall | Minor | 1.57 | 1.53 | 2.51 | 1.57 | 1.67 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 2.45 | 235.46 | 46.1 | |
| 28 | Stephan Terblanche · 28 overall | Minor | 1.16 | 2.11 | 3.14 | 1.74 | 1.21 | 2.74 | 0.00 | 1.07 | 1.23 | 224.35 | 44.0 | |
| 29 | Juanita Oxford-May · 29 overall | Minor | 1.68 | 0.69 | 2.73 | 1.40 | 0.60 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 1.96 | 1.46 | 195.28 | 38.3 | |
| 30 | Essie Stats · 30 overall | Minor | 1.30 | 1.20 | 2.12 | 1.25 | 1.08 | 1.43 | 0.00 | 1.07 | 0.91 | 172.79 | 33.9 | |
| 31 | THEO VERMEULEN · 31 overall | Minor | 0.87 | 0.85 | 1.45 | 1.43 | 0.37 | 1.37 | 0.00 | 1.72 | 1.47 | 157.69 | 30.9 | |
| 32 | Anschen Viljoen · 32 overall | Minor | 0.43 | 0.73 | 1.07 | 1.37 | 1.26 | 1.76 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 0.41 | 122.92 | 24.1 | |
| 33 | Wouter Ludik · 33 overall | Minor | 0.84 | 1.64 | 2.80 | 1.10 | 0.38 | 1.01 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 0.09 | 121.54 | 23.8 | |
| 34 | Walter Ridgard · 34 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.79 | 0.77 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 0.25 | 30.42 | 6.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austen Stockbridge · 1 overall | Minor | 6.16 | 6.52 | 8.77 | 5.14 | 3.88 | 6.17 | 0.00 | 2.99 | 4.10 | 539.87 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Neil Taylor · 2 overall | Minor | 5.42 | 6.18 | 8.52 | 5.10 | 4.88 | 5.51 | 0.00 | 3.31 | 3.45 | 516.36 | 95.7 | |
| 3 | Madeline Muller · 3 overall | Minor | 4.24 | 6.21 | 6.82 | 4.54 | 3.45 | 3.88 | 0.00 | 3.02 | 3.39 | 434.06 | 80.4 | |
| 4 | Hennie Oelofse · 4 overall | Minor | 4.25 | 5.14 | 4.82 | 3.67 | 2.67 | 3.02 | 0.00 | 3.04 | 3.12 | 378.17 | 70.0 | |
| 5 | Gordon du Plessis · 5 overall | Minor | 4.10 | 4.42 | 4.54 | 3.69 | 3.62 | 3.55 | 0.00 | 2.60 | 2.45 | 369.03 | 68.4 | |
| 6 | Johan GRAY · 6 overall | Minor | 4.54 | 2.71 | 3.76 | 3.40 | 3.11 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 3.12 | 3.43 | 367.47 | 68.1 | |
| 7 | Bernard Heymans · 7 overall | Minor | 3.65 | 2.42 | 5.49 | 3.90 | 3.67 | 4.16 | 0.00 | 2.47 | 2.85 | 356.00 | 65.9 | |
| 8 | Gerhard Coetzee · 8 overall | Minor | 4.00 | 4.65 | 5.03 | 2.90 | 2.11 | 3.49 | 0.00 | 2.62 | 2.55 | 340.88 | 63.1 | |
| 9 | Charl Botha · 9 overall | Minor | 4.29 | 2.95 | 5.29 | 3.30 | 2.93 | 3.85 | 0.00 | 2.18 | 2.03 | 338.56 | 62.7 | |
| 10 | Christiaan van der Walt · 10 overall | Minor | 3.80 | 3.66 | 5.94 | 3.63 | 2.16 | 3.45 | 0.00 | 1.74 | 2.56 | 331.25 | 61.4 | |
| 11 | Otto Hecht · 11 overall | Minor | 3.26 | 3.24 | 4.87 | 3.60 | 2.46 | 3.83 | 0.00 | 2.11 | 2.10 | 316.68 | 58.7 | |
| 12 | Brendon Koch · 12 overall | Minor | 2.96 | 3.11 | 6.10 | 3.23 | 1.81 | 2.90 | 0.00 | 1.13 | 2.61 | 282.40 | 52.3 | |
| 13 | Dieter Rosch · 13 overall | Minor | 2.91 | 1.81 | 1.92 | 1.97 | 1.76 | 2.12 | 0.00 | 2.23 | 2.33 | 230.29 | 42.7 | |
| 14 | Jaco van der Westhuizen · 14 overall | Minor | 2.48 | 1.85 | 3.26 | 2.82 | 1.85 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 1.54 | 1.72 | 228.41 | 42.3 | |
| 15 | Zanda Gray · 15 overall | Minor | 2.13 | 1.70 | 2.31 | 1.69 | 1.05 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 1.47 | 166.09 | 30.8 | |
| 16 | Stephen Engelbrecht · 16 overall | Minor | 1.07 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 1.55 | 1.14 | 58.44 | 10.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Beneke · 1 overall | Minor | 4.69 | 2.91 | 8.52 | 4.46 | 3.61 | 5.55 | 0.00 | 2.55 | 3.35 | 524.91 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti · 2 overall | Minor | 4.16 | 2.66 | 6.54 | 3.99 | 2.50 | 3.41 | 0.00 | 2.62 | 4.02 | 452.64 | 86.2 | |
| 3 | Philip Papadopoulos · 3 overall | Minor | 3.39 | 4.07 | 6.01 | 3.82 | 2.86 | 3.15 | 0.00 | 2.32 | 3.02 | 432.41 | 82.4 | |
| 4 | Prashant Singh · 4 overall | Minor | 2.95 | 2.85 | 5.65 | 3.67 | 1.60 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 1.99 | 2.68 | 367.51 | 70.0 | |
| 5 | Billy Rosslee · 5 overall | Minor | 3.13 | 2.45 | 3.87 | 2.62 | 2.25 | 2.64 | 0.00 | 1.76 | 2.46 | 332.76 | 63.4 | |
| 6 | Cruy Cruywagen · 6 overall | Minor | 3.56 | 2.35 | 3.83 | 1.88 | 1.68 | 3.30 | 0.00 | 1.96 | 1.65 | 320.68 | 61.1 | |
| 7 | Jared Kruger · 7 overall | Minor | 2.24 | 2.44 | 2.84 | 2.90 | 2.23 | 2.48 | 0.00 | 1.93 | 2.88 | 313.88 | 59.8 | |
| 8 | Grant Fourie · 8 overall | Minor | 2.67 | 2.56 | 3.53 | 2.14 | 2.05 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 1.70 | 2.02 | 300.25 | 57.2 | |
| 9 | Hennie De wet · 9 overall | Minor | 2.85 | 1.76 | 4.62 | 2.23 | 1.98 | 2.64 | 0.00 | 1.82 | 1.93 | 296.61 | 56.5 | |
| 10 | Ettienne Cronje · 10 overall | Minor | 1.49 | 1.91 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.56 | 2.34 | 0.00 | 1.65 | 2.41 | 242.90 | 46.3 | |
| 11 | Eugene M Viljoen · 11 overall | Minor | 1.79 | 1.68 | 3.69 | 2.35 | 1.72 | 1.94 | 0.00 | 1.27 | 2.04 | 242.62 | 46.2 | |
| 12 | Steven Kruger · 12 overall | Minor | 0.94 | 1.16 | 3.97 | 1.67 | 1.31 | 1.63 | 0.00 | 0.97 | 1.74 | 176.16 | 33.6 | |
| 13 | Dewald Herman · 13 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.43 | 4.55 | 1.54 | 1.46 | 1.46 | 0.00 | 0.91 | 0.51 | 134.54 | 25.6 | |
| 14 | Johann Snyman · 14 overall | Minor | 0.82 | 0.52 | 0.59 | 1.26 | 0.86 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 0.90 | 102.98 | 19.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 86 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | 6.1593 | 22.73 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Pieter Bouwer | Open | 5.8480 | 23.94 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 5.4180 | 25.84 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.15 |
| 4 | Ben Troskie | Open | 5.3537 | 26.15 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.17 |
| 5 | Francko Pietersen | PCC | 5.1207 | 27.34 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Flip du Plessis | Open | 5.0983 | 27.46 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.05 |
| 7 | Grant Cachia | Open | 4.8160 | 29.07 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.29 |
| 8 | Mitch McAllister | PCC | 4.7202 | 29.66 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.05 |
| 9 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 4.6870 | 29.87 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Jurgens Schoeman | Classic | 4.5752 | 30.60 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Johan GRAY | Production Optics | 4.5440 | 30.81 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.28 |
| 12 | Joshua Cachia | Mini-Rifle | 4.3956 | 31.85 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 14 rounds · 88 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irving Stevenson | PCC | 10.9034 | 6.42 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Mitch McAllister | PCC | 7.0140 | 9.98 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.03 |
| 3 | Pieter Bouwer | Open | 6.8560 | 10.21 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | 6.5238 | 10.73 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Madeline Muller | Production Optics | 6.2112 | 11.27 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.65 |
| 6 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 6.1837 | 11.32 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.35 |
| 7 | Jurgens Schoeman | Classic | 5.6818 | 12.32 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Tazio Resca | Mini-Rifle | 5.2083 | 13.44 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Francko Pietersen | PCC | 5.1508 | 13.59 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.07 |
| 10 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 5.1395 | 13.62 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.15 |
| 11 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 5.0432 | 13.88 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Ian van der Bank | Classic | 5.0360 | 13.90 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.04 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 6 rounds · 86 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | 8.7719 | 3.42 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 8.5227 | 3.52 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.15 |
| 3 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 8.5227 | 3.52 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Carlo PO Ticconi | PCC | 8.1081 | 3.70 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Irving Stevenson | PCC | 8.0000 | 3.75 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.60 |
| 6 | Grant Cachia | Open | 7.9365 | 3.78 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 7 | Flip du Plessis | Open | 7.6531 | 3.92 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.93 |
| 8 | Mitch McAllister | PCC | 7.0922 | 4.23 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.24 |
| 9 | nick chondrou | PCC | 7.0093 | 4.28 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.93 |
| 10 | Pieter Bouwer | Open | 6.9284 | 4.33 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.19 |
| 11 | Tazio Resca | Mini-Rifle | 6.8337 | 4.39 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 12 | Madeline Muller | Production Optics | 6.8182 | 4.40 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.32 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 87 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irving Stevenson | PCC | 6.0120 | 14.97 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | 5.1370 | 17.52 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 5.0992 | 17.65 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.34 |
| 4 | Mitch McAllister | PCC | 4.8206 | 18.67 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.16 |
| 5 | Francko Pietersen | PCC | 4.7544 | 18.93 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.17 |
| 6 | Pieter Bouwer | Open | 4.5965 | 19.58 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Jacobus Dauth | Production | 4.5524 | 19.77 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Madeline Muller | Production Optics | 4.5432 | 19.81 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.60 |
| 9 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 4.4554 | 20.20 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Ben Troskie | Open | 4.3520 | 20.68 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.21 |
| 11 | Flip du Plessis | Open | 4.3457 | 20.71 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.09 |
| 12 | Hannes Meintjes | Open | 4.2155 | 21.35 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.54 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 11 rounds · 87 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marna Pietersen | Mini-Rifle | 5.3295 | 10.32 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 4.8759 | 11.28 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Pieter Bouwer | Open | 4.4391 | 12.39 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 4 | Irving Stevenson | PCC | 4.2835 | 12.84 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 5 | Mitch McAllister | PCC | 4.2735 | 12.87 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.87 |
| 6 | Francko Pietersen | PCC | 3.9007 | 14.10 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.09 |
| 7 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | 3.8787 | 14.18 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.75 |
| 8 | Bernard Heymans | Production Optics | 3.6667 | 15.00 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.36 |
| 9 | Gordon du Plessis | Production Optics | 3.6184 | 15.20 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.82 |
| 10 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 3.6137 | 15.22 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 11 | Tazio Resca | Mini-Rifle | 3.5622 | 15.44 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.76 |
| 12 | Ben Troskie | Open | 3.5099 | 15.67 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.49 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 15 rounds · 85 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitch McAllister | PCC | 6.6548 | 11.27 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Irving Stevenson | PCC | 6.3830 | 11.75 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.94 |
| 3 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | 6.1678 | 12.16 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 5.5473 | 13.52 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 5.5147 | 13.60 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.06 |
| 6 | Ian van der Bank | Classic | 5.2011 | 14.42 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Pieter Bouwer | Open | 4.9900 | 15.03 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 8 | Grant Cachia | Open | 4.9407 | 15.18 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.26 |
| 9 | Flip du Plessis | Open | 4.8077 | 15.60 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.26 |
| 10 | Francko Pietersen | PCC | 4.7619 | 15.75 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.67 |
| 11 | Dario Perotta | Mini-Rifle | 4.7229 | 15.88 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 12 | Ben Troskie | Open | 4.3706 | 17.16 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.69 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 0 rounds · 0 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|
8Stage 8Comstock · 8 rounds · 91 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 3.3113 | 12.08 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Johan GRAY | Production Optics | 3.1250 | 12.80 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.75 |
| 3 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 3.0395 | 13.16 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.72 |
| 4 | Madeline Muller | Production Optics | 3.0189 | 13.25 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.47 |
| 5 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | 2.9895 | 13.38 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.11 |
| 6 | Ben Troskie | Open | 2.9542 | 13.54 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Pieter Bouwer | Open | 2.8329 | 14.12 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.36 |
| 8 | Hannes Meintjes | Open | 2.7759 | 14.41 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.59 |
| 9 | Mitch McAllister | PCC | 2.6230 | 15.25 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Gerhard Coetzee | Production Optics | 2.6230 | 15.25 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.69 |
| 11 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | Standard | 2.6212 | 15.26 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Ian van der Bank | Classic | 2.6093 | 15.33 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
9Stage 9Comstock · 11 rounds · 91 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | 4.0953 | 13.43 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Pieter Barnard | Production | 4.0352 | 13.63 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | Standard | 4.0175 | 13.69 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 4 | Jurgens Schoeman | Classic | 3.7879 | 14.52 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 5 | Francko Pietersen | PCC | 3.5211 | 15.62 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 6 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 3.4483 | 15.95 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.31 |
| 7 | Johan GRAY | Production Optics | 3.4332 | 16.02 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.11 |
| 8 | Anco Pretorius | Production | 3.4289 | 16.04 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.74 |
| 9 | Ben Troskie | Open | 3.4056 | 16.15 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 10 | Madeline Muller | Production Optics | 3.3930 | 16.21 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.57 |
| 11 | Jacobus Dauth | Production | 3.3888 | 16.23 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.19 |
| 12 | Ruan Beneke | Standard | 3.3537 | 16.40 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.91 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 6 | 30 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 9 | Stage 9 | Comstock | 11 | 55 |
More from SBSC
- Feb 25, 2023NGPSA SBSC Shotgun League 1 42 shooters
- Oct 28, 2022NGPSA SBSC Shotgun League 3 28 shooters
- Oct 15, 2022NGPSA SBSC HANDGUN LEAGUE 8 OCTOBER 2022 97 shooters
- Oct 14, 2022NGPSA SBSC PCC LEAGUE 8 OCTOBER 2022 17 shooters
- Nov 12, 2021NGPSA PCC LEAGUE SBSC NOVEMBER 2021 10 shooters
- Nov 8, 2021NGPSA SBSC Handgun November 2021 139 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U1