Dec 28, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
CLASS Match - Dec. 28, 2019
Shooters
6
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
80
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom NealL2362 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 | Limited 10 | A | Major | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 | Production | C | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | C. Jay OlmsteadL3738 | PCC | B | Minor | 383.74 | 1 |
| 1 | Travis Edwards DQA107004 | Limited | C | Minor | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 | PCC | C | Minor | 365.62 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom NealL2362 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.93 | 4.33 | 1.09 | 4.84 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis Edwards DQA107004 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.05 | 4.09 | 5.49 | 2.80 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Jay OlmsteadL3738 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.48 | 3.59 | 6.01 | 6.05 | 383.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.20 | 3.74 | 6.07 | 6.98 | 365.62 | 95.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.55 | 3.16 | 5.19 | 4.13 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 4.4825 | 24.54 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Steve Jack | Limited 10 | 4.0518 | 23.94 | 7 · 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 3.1981 | 29.08 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.62 |
| 4 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 2.9257 | 20.85 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 2.5488 | 25.11 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 4.3315 | 24.01 | 19 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Steve Jack | Limited 10 | 4.0911 | 25.91 | 18 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 3.7401 | 26.47 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 3.5886 | 31.21 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.14 |
| 5 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.1617 | 30.68 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 6.0657 | 11.87 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 6.0100 | 11.98 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.27 |
| 3 | Steve Jack | Limited 10 | 5.4878 | 13.12 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 5.1896 | 15.03 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 1.0876 | 48.73 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
4Stage 5Comstock · 16 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 6.9811 | 10.60 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 6.0507 | 12.23 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.34 |
| 3 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 4.8366 | 15.30 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 4.1252 | 14.06 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Steve Jack | Limited 10 | 2.7977 | 13.94 | 5 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from CHAMPION LAKE ACTION SHOOTING SOCIETY
- Sep 26, 2026CLASS MATCH - Sep 26, 2026 6 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026CLASS MATCH - Aug 22, 2026 5 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jul 25, 2026 9 shooters
- Jun 27, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jun 27, 2026 8 shooters
- May 23, 2026CLASS MATCH - May 23, 2026 5 shooters
- Apr 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Apr 25, 2026 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D5U0