Aug 30, 2026 · Level I
5074 IPSC Aug 30, 2026
Shooters
5
Divisions
2
Stages
3
Rounds
76
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karsten Küsters50740001 | Open | U | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andre Zimkowsky | Production Optics | U | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Peter Buschmann | Open | U | Minor | 294.95 | 2 |
| 2 | Lorraine Meyer | Production Optics | U | Minor | 240.28 | 2 |
| 3 | Sven Mombartz50740004 | Open | U | Minor | 289.77 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karsten Küsters50740001 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.91 | 3.56 | 3.14 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter Buschmann · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.64 | 3.03 | 2.25 | 294.95 | 77.6 |
| 3 | Sven Mombartz50740004 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.34 | 2.60 | 2.13 | 289.77 | 76.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andre Zimkowsky · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.21 | 2.52 | 2.29 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lorraine Meyer · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.52 | 1.57 | 1.56 | 240.28 | 63.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karsten Küsters | Open | 4.9147 | 19.94 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Sven Mombartz | Open | 4.3375 | 25.36 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.91 |
| 3 | Andre Zimkowsky | Production Optics | 4.2059 | 27.58 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Peter Buschmann | Open | 3.6427 | 28.55 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.94 |
| 5 | Lorraine Meyer | Production Optics | 2.5219 | 38.86 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.95 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 30 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karsten Küsters | Open | 3.5649 | 38.15 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Peter Buschmann | Open | 3.0270 | 46.25 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.37 |
| 3 | Sven Mombartz | Open | 2.5979 | 52.35 | 25 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.31 |
| 4 | Andre Zimkowsky | Production Optics | 2.5245 | 53.08 | 24 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Lorraine Meyer | Production Optics | 1.5706 | 73.22 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.32 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karsten Küsters | Open | 3.1447 | 31.80 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Andre Zimkowsky | Production Optics | 2.2862 | 43.74 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Peter Buschmann | Open | 2.2482 | 42.70 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.64 |
| 4 | Sven Mombartz | Open | 2.1312 | 35.66 | 9 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.55 |
| 5 | Lorraine Meyer | Production Optics | 1.5590 | 62.86 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.01 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Geronimo
- Oct 4, 20265074 IPSC Oct 04, 2026 6 shooters
- Sep 27, 20265074 IPSC Sep 27, 2026 6 shooters
- Sep 19, 20265074 IPSC Sep 19, 2026 6 shooters
- Sep 6, 20265074 IPSC Sep 06, 2026 9 shooters
- Aug 22, 20265074 IPSC Aug 22, 2026 10 shooters
- Aug 9, 20265074 IPSC Aug 09, 2026 7 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U5