Oct 4, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
AL20 LRGI USPSA Oct 4, 2023
Shooters
11
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
104
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil HockadayA78966 | PCC | U | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Adam MillerA145652 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 503.15 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay ZuercherA140005 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 468.51 | 1 |
| 1 | Charles GailesTY117710 | Limited | C | Major | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bert HaseldenA136668 | Open | U | Minor | 430.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Maurice HerndonA147877 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 428.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Joseph CrowhurstA149390 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 360.01 | 2 |
| 3 | Jason HowseTY136316 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 345.60 | 3 |
| 3 | Ethan PippinA149389 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 330.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Luis CrespoL5401 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 304.96 | 4 |
| 4 | Steve GoetzA149562 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 188.02 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay ZuercherA140005 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.88 | 8.57 | 1.65 | 4.32 | 8.24 | 4.21 | 468.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joseph CrowhurstA149390 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.76 | 9.30 | 0.00 | 3.49 | 7.79 | 4.06 | 360.01 | 76.8 |
| 3 | Ethan PippinA149389 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 7.30 | 9.89 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.65 | 6.25 | 330.00 | 70.4 |
| 4 | Steve GoetzA149562 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.29 | 3.50 | 0.31 | 2.06 | 3.73 | 1.68 | 188.02 | 40.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles GailesTY117710 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.16 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 1.51 | 4.75 | 1.17 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam MillerA145652 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.82 | 7.46 | 2.66 | 4.77 | 7.53 | 3.75 | 503.15 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Maurice HerndonA147877 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.70 | 8.43 | 2.02 | 2.43 | 7.74 | 1.70 | 428.20 | 85.1 |
| 3 | Jason HowseTY136316 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.35 | 6.80 | 1.30 | 1.81 | 6.97 | 2.51 | 345.60 | 68.7 |
| 4 | Luis CrespoL5401 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.98 | 6.87 | 0.00 | 1.28 | 7.48 | 0.00 | 304.96 | 60.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bert HaseldenA136668 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.31 | 5.11 | 0.00 | 2.78 | 3.49 | 1.63 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil HockadayA78966 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.10 | 4.55 | 2.11 | 2.18 | 5.66 | 0.61 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 1 Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 7.3016 | 12.60 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 6.8814 | 13.66 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.25 |
| 3 | Joseph Crowhurst | Carry Optics | 6.7610 | 12.72 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.60 |
| 4 | Luis Crespo | Limited Optics | 5.9786 | 14.05 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 5.8239 | 14.08 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.41 |
| 6 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 5.6953 | 13.52 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.26 |
| 7 | Charles Gailes | Limited | 5.1600 | 15.31 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 4.3504 | 17.01 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 72.77 |
| 9 | Bert Haselden | Open | 4.3086 | 19.96 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Neil Hockaday | PCC | 4.0973 | 23.43 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Steve Goetz | Carry Optics | 3.2939 | 23.68 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.11 |
2Bay 1 Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 9.8876 | 8.90 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Joseph Crowhurst | Carry Optics | 9.3023 | 9.46 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.08 |
| 3 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 8.5686 | 10.27 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.66 |
| 4 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 8.4291 | 10.44 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 7.4583 | 10.19 | 8 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.48 |
| 6 | Luis Crespo | Limited Optics | 6.8718 | 9.75 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.52 |
| 7 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 6.7968 | 13.83 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.63 |
| 8 | Charles Gailes | Limited | 6.5008 | 12.46 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Bert Haselden | Open | 5.1133 | 17.21 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Neil Hockaday | PCC | 4.5503 | 18.90 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Steve Goetz | Carry Optics | 3.5023 | 21.70 | 11 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.42 |
3Bay 1 ClassiferVirginia · 18 rounds · 6 runs · classifier 18-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 2.6623 | 21.41 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Neil Hockaday | PCC | 2.1134 | 29.81 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 2.0230 | 18.29 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 68.39 |
| 4 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 1.6498 | 18.79 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 1.3032 | 23.02 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 44.06 |
| 6 | Steve Goetz | Carry Optics | 0.3090 | 32.36 | 7 · 4 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 16.86 |
4Bay 2 Stage 1 Comstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 4.7720 | 18.86 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 4.3206 | 17.59 | 11 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Joseph Crowhurst | Carry Optics | 3.4873 | 21.22 | 9 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.71 |
| 4 | Bert Haselden | Open | 2.7814 | 30.92 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 2.4307 | 23.45 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 50.94 |
| 6 | Neil Hockaday | PCC | 2.1797 | 37.62 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Steve Goetz | Carry Optics | 2.0550 | 33.09 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 47.56 |
| 8 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 1.8147 | 25.90 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 38.03 |
| 9 | Charles Gailes | Limited | 1.5075 | 27.86 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Luis Crespo | Limited Optics | 1.2795 | 20.32 | 3 · 13 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 26.81 |
5Bay 2 Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 10.6481 | 8.64 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 8.2397 | 10.68 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.38 |
| 3 | Joseph Crowhurst | Carry Optics | 7.7855 | 11.56 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.12 |
| 4 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 7.7430 | 12.14 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 7.5306 | 11.42 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.26 |
| 6 | Luis Crespo | Limited Optics | 7.4816 | 9.49 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.62 |
| 7 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 6.9713 | 12.91 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.03 |
| 8 | Neil Hockaday | PCC | 5.6639 | 15.89 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Charles Gailes | Limited | 4.7535 | 11.36 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Steve Goetz | Carry Optics | 3.7261 | 21.47 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 34.99 |
| 11 | Bert Haselden | Open | 3.4902 | 18.91 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 100.00 |
6Bay 2 ClassiferVirginia · 6 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 18-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 6.2500 | 4.80 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 4.2139 | 6.17 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.23 |
| 3 | Joseph Crowhurst | Carry Optics | 4.0625 | 6.40 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.50 |
| 4 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 3.7534 | 7.46 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 2.5126 | 7.96 | 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.08 |
| 6 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 1.7032 | 8.22 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 13.61 |
| 7 | Steve Goetz | Carry Optics | 1.6822 | 10.70 | 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 8.07 |
| 8 | Bert Haselden | Open | 1.6327 | 9.80 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 9 | Charles Gailes | Limited | 1.1688 | 7.70 | 1 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 10 | Neil Hockaday | PCC | 0.6090 | 16.42 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 30.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 1 Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Bay 1 Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Bay 1 Classifer | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 18-06 |
| 4 | Bay 2 Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Bay 2 Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 6 | Bay 2 Classifer | Virginia | 6 | 30 | 18-04 |
More from Last Resort Training And Range
- Feb 26, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 26, 2025 16 shooters
- Feb 19, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 19, 2025 9 shooters
- Feb 5, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 5, 2025 14 shooters
- Jan 29, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 29, 2025 16 shooters
- Jan 19, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 22, 2025 14 shooters
- Jan 15, 2025AL 20 LRGI USPSA Jan 15, 2025 15 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D6U4