Nov 4, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
WPGC USPSA 11-4-19
Shooters
23
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
74
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe LucianoTY89758 | Limited 10 | B | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kristan RobardsA120608 | Production | U | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Charlie PerezL3320 | Limited | GM | Major | 355.31 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig Calkins | PCC | U | Minor | 352.43 | 1 |
| 1 | Ben TarverTY92674 | Open | C | Major | 345.40 | 1 |
| 1 | Don YenglinA112133 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 343.23 | 1 |
| 2 | Stephen CashTY73532 | PCC | A | Minor | 338.21 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris Hopwood | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 331.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt GallantA104773 | Open | U | Minor | 318.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Brandyn NessTY93437 | Limited | U | Major | 308.09 | 2 |
| 2 | Rob DixonA112802 | Production | D | Minor | 262.31 | 2 |
| 3 | Abraham Reyes | PCC | U | Minor | 330.18 | 3 |
| 3 | Rusty HopperA123562 | Production | U | Minor | 238.68 | 3 |
| 3 | Luciano MiceliA107310 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 237.22 | 3 |
| 3 | John YatesTY88933 | Limited | C | Minor | 197.81 | 3 |
| 4 | Anne KonnathA96945 | PCC | U | Minor | 319.17 | 4 |
| 4 | Erik HopperA111739 | Production | U | Minor | 227.92 | 4 |
| 4 | Robert Christie | Limited | U | Minor | 194.05 | 4 |
| 5 | Charlene Jones | PCC | U | Minor | 307.33 | 5 |
| 5 | Joel WhittingtonTY72960 | Limited | C | Major | 182.40 | 5 |
| 6 | Hoser Freeman | PCC | U | Minor | 301.94 | 6 |
| 6 | John YatesTY88933 | Limited | C | Minor | 40.55 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don YenglinA112133 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.97 | 5.11 | 5.55 | 5.38 | 343.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris Hopwood · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.87 | 4.86 | 4.68 | 6.03 | 331.50 | 96.6 |
| 3 | Luciano MiceliA107310 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 5.03 | 7.17 | 4.91 | 237.22 | 69.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Danny SeffensA103618 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie PerezL3320 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 10.80 | 9.27 | 12.18 | 7.13 | 355.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brandyn NessTY93437 · 2 overall | U | Major | 8.77 | 7.42 | 9.54 | 9.44 | 308.09 | 86.7 |
| 3 | John YatesTY88933 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 7.28 | 4.24 | 7.56 | 2.40 | 197.81 | 55.7 |
| 4 | Robert Christie · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.96 | 6.49 | 1.37 | 7.50 | 194.05 | 54.6 |
| 5 | Joel WhittingtonTY72960 · 5 overall | C | Major | 6.25 | 5.52 | 2.93 | 4.99 | 182.40 | 51.3 |
| 6 | John YatesTY88933 · 6 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | 6.38 | 40.55 | 11.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe LucianoTY89758 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.65 | 6.62 | 6.85 | 6.76 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben TarverTY92674 · 1 overall | C | Major | 6.60 | 9.48 | 9.94 | 4.02 | 345.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt GallantA104773 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.79 | 7.04 | 8.70 | 6.81 | 318.17 | 92.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Calkins · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.45 | 8.50 | 8.76 | 7.52 | 352.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen CashTY73532 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.88 | 6.73 | 8.43 | 8.06 | 338.21 | 96.0 |
| 3 | Abraham Reyes · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.46 | 6.15 | 8.86 | 8.19 | 330.18 | 93.7 |
| 4 | Anne KonnathA96945 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.91 | 7.94 | 7.45 | 9.06 | 319.17 | 90.6 |
| 5 | Charlene Jones · 5 overall | U | Minor | 6.82 | 7.22 | 6.79 | 7.46 | 307.33 | 87.2 |
| 6 | Hoser Freeman · 6 overall | U | Minor | 7.87 | 7.93 | 5.43 | 5.07 | 301.94 | 85.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kristan RobardsA120608 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.00 | 4.71 | 6.73 | 6.57 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rob DixonA112802 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.92 | 3.21 | 3.77 | 5.45 | 262.31 | 70.9 |
| 3 | Rusty HopperA123562 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.08 | 2.71 | 4.62 | 2.35 | 238.68 | 64.5 |
| 4 | Erik HopperA111739 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.90 | 2.64 | 4.12 | 2.55 | 227.92 | 61.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Perez | Limited | 10.7972 | 9.91 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Brandyn Ness | Limited | 8.7746 | 13.22 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.52 |
| 3 | Stephen Cash | PCC | 7.8751 | 14.73 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Hoser Freeman | PCC | 7.8727 | 11.94 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 119.96 |
| 5 | Abraham Reyes | PCC | 7.4561 | 13.68 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 113.62 |
| 6 | Craig Calkins | PCC | 7.4542 | 15.83 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.59 |
| 7 | John Yates | Limited | 7.2775 | 15.39 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.88 |
| 8 | Charlene Jones | PCC | 6.8223 | 16.71 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.96 |
| 9 | Ben Tarver | Open | 6.6031 | 14.69 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Joel Whittington | Limited | 6.2500 | 13.12 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 69.46 |
| 11 | Robert Christie | Limited | 5.9649 | 17.10 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 66.29 |
| 12 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 5.9113 | 20.30 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.08 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Tarver | Open | 9.4810 | 10.02 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Charlie Perez | Limited | 9.2723 | 8.52 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Craig Calkins | PCC | 8.4980 | 10.12 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 7.9379 | 11.59 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.41 |
| 5 | Hoser Freeman | PCC | 7.9263 | 10.85 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.27 |
| 6 | Brandyn Ness | Limited | 7.4212 | 10.78 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.04 |
| 7 | Charlene Jones | PCC | 7.2173 | 12.47 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.93 |
| 8 | Matt Gallant | Open | 7.0434 | 12.21 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.29 |
| 9 | Stephen Cash | PCC | 6.7268 | 12.19 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 79.16 |
| 10 | Joe Luciano | Limited 10 | 6.6244 | 14.19 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Robert Christie | Limited | 6.4882 | 12.33 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.97 |
| 12 | Abraham Reyes | PCC | 6.1453 | 12.53 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.31 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Perez | Limited | 12.1795 | 6.24 | 8 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Ben Tarver | Open | 9.9422 | 8.65 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Brandyn Ness | Limited | 9.5450 | 9.01 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.53 |
| 4 | Abraham Reyes | PCC | 8.8553 | 9.26 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Craig Calkins | PCC | 8.7610 | 7.99 | 11 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.04 |
| 6 | Matt Gallant | Open | 8.6957 | 8.28 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.72 |
| 7 | Stephen Cash | PCC | 8.4299 | 9.49 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.68 |
| 8 | John Yates | Limited | 7.5614 | 10.58 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.87 |
| 9 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 7.4468 | 11.28 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.68 |
| 10 | Luciano Miceli | Carry Optics | 7.1651 | 9.63 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Joe Luciano | Limited 10 | 6.8530 | 11.09 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Charlene Jones | PCC | 6.7925 | 10.60 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.03 |
4Times TwoComstock · 12 rounds · 22 runs · classifier 99-10
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandyn Ness | Limited | 9.4400 | 6.25 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 9.0625 | 6.40 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Abraham Reyes | PCC | 8.1942 | 6.59 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.25 |
| 4 | Stephen Cash | PCC | 8.0620 | 6.45 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.38 |
| 5 | Craig Calkins | PCC | 7.5227 | 7.71 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.81 |
| 6 | Robert Christie | Limited | 7.5032 | 7.73 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.69 |
| 7 | Charlene Jones | PCC | 7.4627 | 6.70 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.41 |
| 8 | Charlie Perez | Limited | 7.1295 | 5.33 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.31 |
| 9 | Matt Gallant | Open | 6.8143 | 5.87 | 3 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Joe Luciano | Limited 10 | 6.7620 | 7.69 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Kristan Robards | Production | 6.5728 | 8.52 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | John Yates | Limited | 6.3804 | 8.15 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.55 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Times Two | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-10 |
More from Whistling Pines Gun Club
- Apr 3, 2023DCF Colorado Springs 03 Apr 2023 27 shooters
- Mar 6, 2023DCF Colorado Springs 06 Mar 2023 30 shooters
- Feb 6, 2023DCF Colorado Springs 06 Feb 2023 29 shooters
- Dec 5, 2022DCF Colorado Springs 05 Dec 2022 30 shooters
- Nov 7, 2022DCF Colorado Springs 07 Nov 2022 26 shooters
- Oct 3, 2022DCF Colorado Springs 03 Oct 2022 29 shooters
Field
GM1M0A1B–D9U12