Nov 7, 2022 · Level I
DCF Colorado Springs 07 Nov 2022
Shooters
26
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
74
Field
5 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kirt McKennaTY99488 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brandyn NessTY93437 | Limited | M | Major | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Curtis BrotherstonTY61531 | PCC | GM | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Frank WinnA56290 | Production | M | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Douglas DavisA104765 | Revolver | C | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Charlie PerezL3320 | Open | GM | Major | 369.05 | 1 |
| 1 | Bryan HeimTY122330 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 363.57 | 1 |
| 2 | Ben TarverTY92674 | Open | A | Major | 333.52 | 2 |
| 2 | Sean MyhreL4814 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 285.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Matthew DavisA64636 | Single Stack | U | Major | 251.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Rob DixonA112802 | Production | C | Minor | 241.21 | 2 |
| 2 | Jon SutterTY87919 | Limited | B | Major | 220.21 | 2 |
| 2 | Charlene JonesTY70548 | PCC | B | Minor | 216.11 | 2 |
| 3 | Paul CormierA51020 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 278.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Erik HopperA111739 | Production | D | Minor | 224.68 | 3 |
| 3 | Joel WhittingtonTY72960 | Open | U | Major | 152.48 | 3 |
| 4 | Russell JeffriesA137311 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 238.73 | 4 |
| 5 | Robert ChristieFY7779E | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 237.16 | 5 |
| 6 | Dana SmithA142161 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 169.95 | 6 |
| 7 | Ryan RobertsA145724 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 169.89 | 7 |
| 8 | Bob CurtisA137284 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 159.96 | 8 |
| 9 | Charles Bryan | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 152.03 | 9 |
| 10 | Richard HokeA145721 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 137.78 | 10 |
| 11 | Blane Newfield | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 137.18 | 11 |
| 12 | Max AdonaA145298 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 119.30 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kirt McKennaTY99488 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.48 | 7.83 | 10.27 | 7.82 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sean MyhreL4814 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.49 | 5.51 | 7.37 | 6.38 | 285.61 | 77.2 |
| 3 | Paul CormierA51020 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.24 | 5.39 | 8.32 | 5.15 | 278.91 | 75.4 |
| 4 | Russell JeffriesA137311 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.39 | 5.10 | 6.46 | 4.50 | 238.73 | 64.5 |
| 5 | Robert ChristieFY7779E · 5 overall | A | Minor | 5.84 | 5.27 | 5.55 | 4.57 | 237.16 | 64.1 |
| 6 | Dana SmithA142161 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.25 | 3.66 | 5.77 | 2.63 | 169.95 | 45.9 |
| 7 | Ryan RobertsA145724 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.78 | 4.35 | 2.77 | 4.37 | 169.89 | 45.9 |
| 8 | Bob CurtisA137284 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.83 | 2.37 | 4.60 | 3.65 | 159.96 | 43.2 |
| 9 | Charles Bryan · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.93 | 2.63 | 4.70 | 3.53 | 152.03 | 41.1 |
| 10 | Richard HokeA145721 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.51 | 3.07 | 3.52 | 2.20 | 137.78 | 37.2 |
| 11 | Blane Newfield · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.48 | 2.24 | 4.09 | 2.51 | 137.18 | 37.1 |
| 12 | Max AdonaA145298 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.16 | 2.63 | 4.40 | 0.39 | 119.30 | 32.2 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Huckleberry GibsonA85818 · 13 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandyn NessTY93437 · 1 overall | M | Major | 10.12 | 7.52 | 11.50 | 6.43 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jon SutterTY87919 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.74 | 4.88 | 6.13 | 4.19 | 220.21 | 59.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie PerezL3320 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 10.57 | 8.95 | 10.97 | 7.79 | 369.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben TarverTY92674 · 2 overall | A | Major | 9.91 | 7.81 | 11.06 | 5.90 | 333.52 | 90.4 |
| 3 | Joel WhittingtonTY72960 · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.62 | 4.27 | 3.80 | 3.99 | 152.48 | 41.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curtis BrotherstonTY61531 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 8.87 | 9.54 | 11.16 | 8.91 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charlene JonesTY70548 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.18 | 5.33 | 6.67 | 4.17 | 216.11 | 58.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frank WinnA56290 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.64 | 3.59 | 6.79 | 4.19 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rob DixonA112802 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.02 | 2.85 | 4.01 | 2.96 | 241.21 | 65.2 |
| 3 | Erik HopperA111739 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.48 | 3.08 | 4.27 | 1.19 | 224.68 | 60.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Douglas DavisA104765 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.16 | 2.21 | 2.89 | 2.13 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryan HeimTY122330 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.22 | 5.17 | 7.13 | 4.83 | 363.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matthew DavisA64636 · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.28 | 5.56 | 3.71 | 1.86 | 251.79 | 69.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Perez | Open | 10.5660 | 7.95 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Brandyn Ness | Limited | 10.1190 | 8.40 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Ben Tarver | Open | 9.9078 | 8.68 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.39 |
| 4 | Curtis Brotherston | PCC | 8.8689 | 7.78 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Kirt McKenna | Carry Optics | 7.4799 | 8.69 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Sean Myhre | Carry Optics | 6.4923 | 11.09 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 78.12 |
| 7 | Paul Cormier | Carry Optics | 6.2449 | 12.17 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.14 |
| 8 | Charlene Jones | PCC | 6.1839 | 12.29 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.75 |
| 9 | Robert Christie | Carry Optics | 5.8437 | 13.69 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.31 |
| 10 | Jon Sutter | Limited | 5.7426 | 15.15 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.08 |
| 11 | Frank Winn | Production | 5.6410 | 15.60 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Russell Jeffries | Carry Optics | 5.3912 | 15.21 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.87 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curtis Brotherston | PCC | 9.5450 | 9.01 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Charlie Perez | Open | 8.9536 | 9.27 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Kirt McKenna | Carry Optics | 7.8253 | 10.99 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Ben Tarver | Open | 7.8097 | 11.14 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.50 |
| 5 | Brandyn Ness | Limited | 7.5201 | 11.17 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Matthew Davis | Single Stack | 5.5627 | 15.46 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Sean Myhre | Carry Optics | 5.5085 | 11.80 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.35 |
| 8 | Paul Cormier | Carry Optics | 5.3908 | 14.84 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.00 |
| 9 | Charlene Jones | PCC | 5.3314 | 13.88 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.27 |
| 10 | Robert Christie | Carry Optics | 5.2738 | 14.79 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.65 |
| 11 | Bryan Heim | Single Stack | 5.1650 | 13.94 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.57 |
| 12 | Russell Jeffries | Carry Optics | 5.0963 | 16.09 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.61 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandyn Ness | Limited | 11.5044 | 9.04 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Curtis Brotherston | PCC | 11.1628 | 8.60 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Ben Tarver | Open | 11.0638 | 9.40 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Charlie Perez | Open | 10.9685 | 8.57 | 10 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.05 |
| 5 | Kirt McKenna | Carry Optics | 10.2732 | 9.15 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Paul Cormier | Carry Optics | 8.3203 | 12.74 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.09 |
| 7 | Sean Myhre | Carry Optics | 7.3703 | 10.99 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.92 |
| 8 | Bryan Heim | Single Stack | 7.1325 | 13.74 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Frank Winn | Production | 6.7935 | 14.72 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Charlene Jones | PCC | 6.6667 | 12.45 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.69 |
| 11 | Russell Jeffries | Carry Optics | 6.4631 | 14.08 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.20 |
| 12 | Jon Sutter | Limited | 6.1324 | 16.47 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.64 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curtis Brotherston | PCC | 8.9143 | 8.75 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Kirt McKenna | Carry Optics | 7.8224 | 9.46 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Charlie Perez | Open | 7.7882 | 9.63 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Brandyn Ness | Limited | 6.4322 | 9.95 | 8 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Sean Myhre | Carry Optics | 6.3773 | 11.29 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.22 |
| 6 | Ben Tarver | Open | 5.9016 | 12.20 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.62 |
| 7 | Paul Cormier | Carry Optics | 5.1508 | 13.59 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.68 |
| 8 | Bryan Heim | Single Stack | 4.8333 | 12.00 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Robert Christie | Carry Optics | 4.5738 | 14.43 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.78 |
| 10 | Russell Jeffries | Carry Optics | 4.5024 | 16.88 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.05 |
| 11 | Ryan Roberts | Carry Optics | 4.3709 | 15.10 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.70 |
| 12 | Frank Winn | Production | 4.1916 | 16.70 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Whistling Pines Gun Club
- Apr 3, 2023DCF Colorado Springs 03 Apr 2023 27 shooters
- Mar 6, 2023DCF Colorado Springs 06 Mar 2023 30 shooters
- Feb 6, 2023DCF Colorado Springs 06 Feb 2023 29 shooters
- Dec 5, 2022DCF Colorado Springs 05 Dec 2022 30 shooters
- Oct 3, 2022DCF Colorado Springs 03 Oct 2022 29 shooters
- Aug 1, 2022DCF Colorado Springs 01 Aug 2011 23 shooters
Field
GM2M3A2B–D10U9