Sep 3, 2022 · Level I
PREMIER Handgun IPSC Sep 03, 2022
Shooters
41
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
56
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery0494 | Open | U | Major | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gerald Hong0317 | Standard | U | Major | 273.40 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Botha0610 | Classic | U | Major | 270.90 | 1 |
| 1 | Johan Coertze0029 | Production | U | Minor | 261.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Madeline Muller | Production Optics | U | Minor | 244.10 | 1 |
| 2 | Lourens Pohl0620 | Production | U | Minor | 249.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Phil Papadopoulos754 | Standard | U | Major | 239.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Grant Cachia0421 | Open | U | Major | 226.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Cedric Rollandi0307 | Classic | U | Major | 222.01 | 2 |
| 2 | Adrie Beylevelb | Production Optics | U | Minor | 220.15 | 2 |
| 3 | Erik Combrink0064F1 | Production | U | Minor | 248.58 | 3 |
| 3 | Hennie Moulder0071 | Standard | U | Minor | 204.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Austen Stockbridge0339 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 200.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Piet Peach0409 | Classic | U | Major | 174.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve Chlup0001 | Open | U | Major | 172.23 | 3 |
| 4 | DeWaal van Heerden0387 | Production | U | Minor | 198.34 | 4 |
| 4 | George Hardaker0086 | Standard | U | Minor | 193.40 | 4 |
| 4 | Stanton Daniell0784 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 161.63 | 4 |
| 4 | Rudy Janssens0063 | Open | U | Major | 152.50 | 4 |
| 5 | Juan Loubser0471 | Production | U | Minor | 195.97 | 5 |
| 5 | Schalk Peach0509 | Open | U | Major | 148.67 | 5 |
| 5 | Aveline Hardaker0086F1 | Standard | U | Minor | 138.22 | 5 |
| 5 | Jacques de Kock0563 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 135.57 | 5 |
| 6 | Riaan de Bruyn0666 | Production | U | Minor | 144.08 | 6 |
| 6 | Manie van Heerden0336 | Standard | U | Major | 137.25 | 6 |
| 6 | Frans de Jong0580 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 115.98 | 6 |
| 6 | Claud Muthen335 | Open | U | Major | 85.46 | 6 |
| 7 | Ruan Louw0325F2 | Standard | U | Minor | 121.11 | 7 |
| 7 | Van Reenen Marnus | Production | U | Minor | 100.83 | 7 |
| 7 | Colin Bowles0679 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 89.20 | 7 |
| 7 | Ras Solomon0443 | Open | U | Major | 79.95 | 7 |
| 8 | Charl Louw0325 | Standard | U | Minor | 110.92 | 8 |
| 8 | Van Heerden Herman | Production | U | Minor | 81.91 | 8 |
| 8 | Richard Byrne0188 | Open | U | Major | 26.03 | 8 |
| 9 | Van Heerden Marlien | Production | U | Minor | 61.04 | 9 |
| 9 | Volker Schwan0722 | Standard | U | Major | 24.38 | 9 |
| 10 | Esmarie van Heerden0336F1 | Production | U | Minor | 47.18 | 10 |
| 10 | Waldo Louw0325F3 | Standard | U | Minor | 21.89 | 10 |
| 11 | Van Heerden Esther | Production | U | Minor | 38.96 | 11 |
| 12 | Van Heerden Magdaleen | Production | U | Minor | 13.99 | 12 |
| 13 | Van Heerden Annette | Production | U | Minor | 2.87 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Botha0610 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.02 | 1.40 | 2.56 | 2.44 | 270.90 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cedric Rollandi0307 · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.26 | 1.21 | 1.56 | 3.30 | 222.01 | 82.0 |
| 3 | Piet Peach0409 · 3 overall | U | Major | 1.84 | 0.93 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 174.48 | 64.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery0494 · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.87 | 5.79 | 7.20 | 9.75 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Grant Cachia0421 · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.07 | 4.98 | 6.68 | 6.46 | 226.66 | 81.0 |
| 3 | Steve Chlup0001 · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.16 | 3.43 | 4.94 | 5.76 | 172.23 | 61.5 |
| 4 | Rudy Janssens0063 · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.61 | 2.84 | 4.60 | 5.85 | 152.50 | 54.5 |
| 5 | Schalk Peach0509 · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.43 | 2.89 | 4.45 | 5.49 | 148.67 | 53.1 |
| 6 | Claud Muthen335 · 6 overall | U | Major | 1.92 | 1.48 | 3.01 | 3.27 | 85.46 | 30.5 |
| 7 | Ras Solomon0443 · 7 overall | U | Major | 1.50 | 1.23 | 2.88 | 4.74 | 79.95 | 28.6 |
| 8 | Richard Byrne0188 · 8 overall | U | Major | 1.44 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 0.72 | 26.03 | 9.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Coertze0029 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.67 | 2.75 | 3.56 | 4.41 | 261.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lourens Pohl0620 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.71 | 2.43 | 2.79 | 6.19 | 249.85 | 95.5 |
| 3 | Erik Combrink0064F1 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.14 | 2.93 | 2.66 | 5.75 | 248.58 | 95.0 |
| 4 | DeWaal van Heerden0387 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.76 | 1.23 | 3.35 | 2.60 | 198.34 | 75.8 |
| 5 | Juan Loubser0471 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.74 | 2.42 | 1.51 | 4.34 | 195.97 | 74.9 |
| 6 | Riaan de Bruyn0666 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.53 | 0.85 | 2.13 | 3.83 | 144.08 | 55.1 |
| 7 | Van Reenen Marnus · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.30 | 1.12 | 1.38 | 1.81 | 100.83 | 38.5 |
| 8 | Van Heerden Herman · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.53 | 0.77 | 0.26 | 2.62 | 81.91 | 31.3 |
| 9 | Van Heerden Marlien · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.86 | 0.45 | 1.20 | 1.19 | 61.04 | 23.3 |
| 10 | Esmarie van Heerden0336F1 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.20 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 1.39 | 47.18 | 18.0 |
| 11 | Van Heerden Esther · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.45 | 0.37 | 0.58 | 1.21 | 38.96 | 14.9 |
| 12 | Van Heerden Magdaleen · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.49 | 13.99 | 5.3 |
| 13 | Van Heerden Annette · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 2.87 | 1.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Madeline Muller · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.95 | 2.70 | 5.56 | 4.32 | 244.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adrie Beylevelb · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.60 | 3.04 | 3.93 | 5.54 | 220.15 | 90.2 |
| 3 | Austen Stockbridge0339 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.25 | 1.66 | 2.13 | 9.88 | 200.82 | 82.3 |
| 4 | Stanton Daniell0784 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.73 | 2.07 | 3.43 | 3.57 | 161.63 | 66.2 |
| 5 | Jacques de Kock0563 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.44 | 0.93 | 2.92 | 4.85 | 135.57 | 55.5 |
| 6 | Frans de Jong0580 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.37 | 1.01 | 2.55 | 4.76 | 115.98 | 47.5 |
| 7 | Colin Bowles0679 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.45 | 0.99 | 0.30 | 3.32 | 89.20 | 36.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerald Hong0317 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.57 | 2.57 | 4.72 | 6.73 | 273.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Phil Papadopoulos754 · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.10 | 1.93 | 5.36 | 5.50 | 239.46 | 87.6 |
| 3 | Hennie Moulder0071 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.48 | 2.16 | 4.15 | 5.56 | 204.53 | 74.8 |
| 4 | George Hardaker0086 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.91 | 1.66 | 1.76 | 6.42 | 193.40 | 70.7 |
| 5 | Aveline Hardaker0086F1 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.13 | 1.42 | 2.22 | 3.51 | 138.22 | 50.5 |
| 6 | Manie van Heerden0336 · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.61 | 1.31 | 1.83 | 3.07 | 137.25 | 50.2 |
| 7 | Ruan Louw0325F2 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.50 | 1.56 | 1.02 | 0.11 | 121.11 | 44.3 |
| 8 | Charl Louw0325 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.88 | 0.08 | 3.01 | 3.86 | 110.92 | 40.6 |
| 9 | Volker Schwan0722 · 9 overall | U | Major | 0.81 | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.78 | 24.38 | 8.9 |
| 10 | Waldo Louw0325F3 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 1.39 | 21.89 | 8.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 40 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Open | 6.8659 | 12.38 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | 5.2482 | 14.10 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Grant Cachia | Open | 5.0733 | 16.36 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.50 |
| 4 | Madeline Muller | Production Optics | 4.9494 | 17.78 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.88 |
| 5 | Gerald Hong | Standard | 4.5705 | 18.16 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Steve Chlup | Open | 4.1627 | 20.90 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.57 |
| 7 | Phil Papadopoulos | Standard | 4.0974 | 16.84 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.68 |
| 8 | George Hardaker | Standard | 3.9133 | 18.91 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.06 |
| 9 | DeWaal van Heerden | Production | 3.7634 | 22.32 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Lourens Pohl | Production | 3.7146 | 23.69 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.83 |
| 11 | Johan Coertze | Production | 3.6740 | 21.23 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.86 |
| 12 | Rudy Janssens | Open | 3.6059 | 19.69 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.27 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Open | 5.7866 | 16.59 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Grant Cachia | Open | 4.9751 | 18.09 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.98 |
| 3 | Steve Chlup | Open | 3.4267 | 27.14 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.22 |
| 4 | Adrie Beylevelb | Production Optics | 3.0353 | 30.31 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Erik Combrink | Production | 2.9332 | 25.91 | 11 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Schalk Peach | Open | 2.8949 | 27.98 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.03 |
| 7 | Rudy Janssens | Open | 2.8413 | 28.86 | 12 · 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.10 |
| 8 | Johan Coertze | Production | 2.7526 | 27.61 | 11 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.84 |
| 9 | Madeline Muller | Production Optics | 2.6992 | 23.34 | 9 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.93 |
| 10 | Gerald Hong | Standard | 2.5663 | 22.99 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Lourens Pohl | Production | 2.4323 | 36.18 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.92 |
| 12 | Juan Loubser | Production | 2.4248 | 30.93 | 16 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.67 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 11 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Open | 7.2022 | 7.22 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Grant Cachia | Open | 6.6756 | 7.49 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.98 |
| 3 | Madeline Muller | Production Optics | 5.5556 | 9.18 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 4 | Phil Papadopoulos | Standard | 5.3608 | 9.70 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 5 | Steve Chlup | Open | 4.9440 | 10.72 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.76 |
| 6 | Gerald Hong | Standard | 4.7179 | 9.75 | 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.40 |
| 7 | Rudy Janssens | Open | 4.6000 | 10.00 | 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.13 |
| 8 | Schalk Peach | Open | 4.4541 | 11.45 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.01 |
| 9 | Hennie Moulder | Standard | 4.1525 | 11.80 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.60 |
| 10 | Adrie Beylevelb | Production Optics | 3.9263 | 12.48 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.87 |
| 11 | Johan Coertze | Production | 3.5590 | 11.52 | 4 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 12 | Stanton Daniell | Production Optics | 3.4349 | 15.43 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.01 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 7 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | 9.8802 | 3.34 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Montgomery | Open | 9.7493 | 3.59 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | Gerald Hong | Standard | 6.7308 | 5.20 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 4 | Grant Cachia | Open | 6.4639 | 5.26 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.21 |
| 5 | George Hardaker | Standard | 6.4182 | 4.83 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.37 |
| 6 | Lourens Pohl | Production | 6.1947 | 5.65 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 7 | Rudy Janssens | Open | 5.8501 | 5.47 | 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.00 |
| 8 | Steve Chlup | Open | 5.7627 | 5.90 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.69 |
| 9 | Erik Combrink | Production | 5.7471 | 6.09 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.47 |
| 10 | Hennie Moulder | Standard | 5.5649 | 5.93 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.94 |
| 11 | Adrie Beylevelb | Production Optics | 5.5380 | 6.32 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.62 |
| 12 | Phil Papadopoulos | Standard | 5.5016 | 6.18 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.61 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 7 | 35 |
More from Premier
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Oct 3, 2026 15 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 51 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Mini Rifle Sep 5, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 44 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Rifle Sep 5, 2026 21 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Aug 1, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U41