Jul 2, 2022 · Level I
PREMIER RIFLE IPSC Jul 02, 2022
Shooters
29
Divisions
2
Stages
3
Rounds
48
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk0116 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wesley Visser0477 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 235.83 | 1 |
| 2 | Johan Coertze0029 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 186.37 | 2 |
| 2 | George Hardaker0086 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 136.85 | 2 |
| 3 | Rudy Janssens0063 | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 178.57 | 3 |
| 3 | Martin de Wit0557 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 129.53 | 3 |
| 4 | Arlo Steyn | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 172.51 | 4 |
| 4 | Danie Wingard0182 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Major | 117.56 | 4 |
| 5 | Gerald Hong0317 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 163.37 | 5 |
| 5 | Aveline Hardaker0086F1 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 64.87 | 5 |
| 6 | Hennie Moulder0071 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 161.22 | 6 |
| 6 | Richard Byrne0188 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 54.27 | 6 |
| 7 | Francois Muller0566 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 145.57 | 7 |
| 8 | Martin Hood0570 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 131.19 | 8 |
| 9 | Adriaan Moulder0721 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 122.26 | 9 |
| 10 | Marco Barnard0730 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 119.11 | 10 |
| 11 | Stehan Joubert0643 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 115.73 | 11 |
| 12 | Rowan Berkowitz0233 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 115.19 | 12 |
| 13 | Jonathan Kay0743 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 110.81 | 13 |
| 14 | David de Kock0442 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 104.29 | 14 |
| 15 | Frans de Jong0580 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 104.04 | 15 |
| 16 | Lourens Pohl0620 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 101.37 | 16 |
| 17 | Henk Venter0641 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 91.50 | 17 |
| 18 | Jack Selenik0758 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 89.02 | 18 |
| 19 | Janu Muller0566 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 72.06 | 19 |
| 20 | Sean Miller0480 | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 71.48 | 20 |
| 21 | Byron Swanton0498F1 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 51.58 | 21 |
| 22 | Tristen Janssens0063F1 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 47.52 | 22 |
| 23 | Oleh Matsevych0732 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 29.96 | 23 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wesley Visser0477 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.73 | 4.38 | 4.59 | 235.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Johan Coertze0029 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.73 | 2.90 | 3.72 | 186.37 | 79.0 |
| 3 | Rudy Janssens0063 · 3 overall | U | Major | 0.75 | 2.74 | 3.46 | 178.57 | 75.7 |
| 4 | Arlo Steyn · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.80 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 172.51 | 73.2 |
| 5 | Gerald Hong0317 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.67 | 3.00 | 2.76 | 163.37 | 69.3 |
| 6 | Hennie Moulder0071 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.73 | 2.28 | 3.14 | 161.22 | 68.4 |
| 7 | Francois Muller0566 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.67 | 2.25 | 2.65 | 145.57 | 61.7 |
| 8 | Martin Hood0570 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.57 | 2.16 | 2.36 | 131.19 | 55.6 |
| 9 | Adriaan Moulder0721 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.57 | 2.19 | 1.92 | 122.26 | 51.8 |
| 10 | Marco Barnard0730 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.25 | 2.21 | 2.67 | 119.11 | 50.5 |
| 11 | Stehan Joubert0643 · 11 overall | U | Minor | – | 2.60 | 2.86 | 115.73 | 49.1 |
| 12 | Rowan Berkowitz0233 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.53 | 1.42 | 2.42 | 115.19 | 48.8 |
| 13 | Jonathan Kay0743 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.67 | 1.53 | 1.73 | 110.81 | 47.0 |
| 14 | David de Kock0442 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 0.45 | 1.93 | 1.68 | 104.29 | 44.2 |
| 15 | Frans de Jong0580 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 0.50 | 1.89 | 1.56 | 104.04 | 44.1 |
| 16 | Lourens Pohl0620 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 0.63 | 1.55 | 1.38 | 101.37 | 43.0 |
| 17 | Henk Venter0641 · 17 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.20 | 2.12 | 91.50 | 38.8 |
| 18 | Jack Selenik0758 · 18 overall | U | Minor | 0.57 | 2.61 | 0.00 | 89.02 | 37.8 |
| 19 | Janu Muller0566 · 19 overall | U | Minor | 0.45 | 1.73 | 0.38 | 72.06 | 30.6 |
| 20 | Sean Miller0480 · 20 overall | U | Major | 0.02 | 1.69 | 1.64 | 71.48 | 30.3 |
| 21 | Byron Swanton0498F1 · 21 overall | U | Minor | 0.18 | 1.79 | 0.15 | 51.58 | 21.9 |
| 22 | Tristen Janssens0063F1 · 22 overall | U | Minor | 0.53 | 0.29 | 0.38 | 47.52 | 20.1 |
| 23 | Oleh Matsevych0732 · 23 overall | U | Minor | 0.03 | 0.27 | 1.03 | 29.96 | 12.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk0116 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.83 | 4.08 | 3.65 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | George Hardaker0086 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.53 | 1.98 | 2.23 | 136.85 | 57.0 |
| 3 | Martin de Wit0557 · 3 overall | U | Minor | – | 3.07 | 2.26 | 129.53 | 54.0 |
| 4 | Danie Wingard0182 · 4 overall | U | Major | 0.22 | 2.35 | 1.92 | 117.56 | 49.0 |
| 5 | Aveline Hardaker0086F1 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.43 | 1.12 | 0.52 | 64.87 | 27.0 |
| 6 | Richard Byrne0188 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.76 | 0.56 | 54.27 | 22.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 10 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk | Semi Auto Standard | 0.8333 | 60.00 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Arlo Steyn | Semi Auto Open | 0.8000 | 60.00 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Rudy Janssens | Semi Auto Open | 0.7500 | 60.00 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.88 |
| 4 | Wesley Visser | Semi Auto Open | 0.7333 | 60.00 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.83 |
| 5 | Johan Coertze | Semi Auto Open | 0.7333 | 60.00 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.83 |
| 6 | Hennie Moulder | Semi Auto Open | 0.7333 | 60.00 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.83 |
| 7 | Gerald Hong | Semi Auto Open | 0.6667 | 60.00 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.67 |
| 8 | Francois Muller | Semi Auto Open | 0.6667 | 60.00 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.67 |
| 9 | Jonathan Kay | Semi Auto Open | 0.6667 | 60.00 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.67 |
| 10 | Lourens Pohl | Semi Auto Open | 0.6333 | 60.00 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.58 |
| 11 | Martin Hood | Semi Auto Open | 0.5667 | 60.00 | 4 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.42 |
| 12 | Adriaan Moulder | Semi Auto Open | 0.5667 | 60.00 | 3 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.42 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wesley Visser | Semi Auto Open | 4.3818 | 19.17 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Pieter van Wyk | Semi Auto Standard | 4.0778 | 21.09 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Arlo Steyn | Semi Auto Open | 3.0996 | 25.81 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.66 |
| 4 | Martin de Wit | Semi Auto Standard | 3.0654 | 26.75 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.66 |
| 5 | Gerald Hong | Semi Auto Open | 2.9996 | 26.67 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.61 |
| 6 | Johan Coertze | Semi Auto Open | 2.8986 | 26.22 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.53 |
| 7 | Rudy Janssens | Semi Auto Open | 2.7389 | 32.13 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.25 |
| 8 | Jack Selenik | Semi Auto Open | 2.6096 | 29.89 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.60 |
| 9 | Stehan Joubert | Semi Auto Open | 2.6014 | 32.29 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.43 |
| 10 | Danie Wingard | Semi Auto Standard | 2.3529 | 36.55 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.93 |
| 11 | Hennie Moulder | Semi Auto Open | 2.2838 | 35.03 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.91 |
| 12 | Francois Muller | Semi Auto Open | 2.2457 | 30.28 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 46.13 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wesley Visser | Semi Auto Open | 4.5881 | 19.18 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Johan Coertze | Semi Auto Open | 3.7165 | 23.14 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.00 |
| 3 | Pieter van Wyk | Semi Auto Standard | 3.6496 | 20.55 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Rudy Janssens | Semi Auto Open | 3.4611 | 26.87 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.44 |
| 5 | Hennie Moulder | Semi Auto Open | 3.1417 | 28.01 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.48 |
| 6 | Stehan Joubert | Semi Auto Open | 2.8582 | 27.99 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.30 |
| 7 | Gerald Hong | Semi Auto Open | 2.7571 | 26.84 | 8 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.09 |
| 8 | Arlo Steyn | Semi Auto Open | 2.7001 | 31.11 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.85 |
| 9 | Marco Barnard | Semi Auto Open | 2.6657 | 28.51 | 11 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.10 |
| 10 | Francois Muller | Semi Auto Open | 2.6509 | 28.67 | 11 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.78 |
| 11 | Rowan Berkowitz | Semi Auto Open | 2.4207 | 30.57 | 10 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.76 |
| 12 | Martin Hood | Semi Auto Open | 2.3620 | 36.41 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.48 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Premier
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Oct 3, 2026 15 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 51 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Mini Rifle Sep 5, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 44 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Rifle Sep 5, 2026 21 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Aug 1, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U29