Jul 24, 2022 · Level I
SCH 2022 Match July 24th
Shooters
34
Divisions
9
Stages
2
Rounds
48
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber | .22LR Rifle | D | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger | Production | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Haraldson | Revolver | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber | .22 Open Pistol | D | Minor | 234.73 | 1 |
| 1 | John Weber | Open | D | Minor | 230.76 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber | PCC | D | Minor | 229.01 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger | Limited | U | Minor | 228.61 | 1 |
| 1 | Don McGregor | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 216.07 | 1 |
| 1 | Devin Hummel | .22 Pistol | U | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 2 | John Weber | PCC | D | Minor | 228.81 | 2 |
| 2 | John Weber | Limited | D | Minor | 219.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Bruce Schreiber | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 213.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Laurel Sharp | Open | U | Minor | 199.76 | 2 |
| 2 | Laurel Sharp | .22 Open Pistol | U | Minor | 198.79 | 2 |
| 2 | John Weber | .22LR Rifle | D | Minor | 182.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Orlyn Torfason | Revolver | U | Minor | 160.05 | 2 |
| 2 | John Weber | Production | D | Minor | 138.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Orlyn Torfason | Limited | U | Minor | 207.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeff Metzinger | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 187.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Don McGregor | .22LR Rifle | U | Minor | 168.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeff Metzinger | Open | U | Minor | 164.79 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeffery Litterick0BAAEA73E679 | PCC | D | Minor | 156.79 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike Haraldson | Production | U | Minor | 130.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Garth Hofer | .22 Open Pistol | U | Minor | 59.02 | 3 |
| 4 | John Weber | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 168.70 | 4 |
| 4 | Garth Hofer | Open | U | Minor | 159.59 | 4 |
| 4 | Mike Haraldson | PCC | U | Minor | 130.13 | 4 |
| 4 | Laurel Sharp | .22LR Rifle | D | Minor | 122.99 | 4 |
| 4 | Mike Haraldson | Limited | U | Minor | 101.02 | 4 |
| 4 | Devin Hummel | Production | U | Minor | 90.81 | 4 |
| 5 | Bryan Gohn | Carry Optics | Minor | 141.26 | 5 | |
| 5 | Jeffery Litterick0BAAEA73E679 | .22LR Rifle | D | Minor | 122.53 | 5 |
| 5 | Bryan Gohn | Limited | Minor | 84.33 | 5 | |
| 5 | Mike Haraldson | Open | U | Minor | 74.47 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.52 | 5.19 | 234.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Laurel Sharp · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.73 | 3.41 | 198.79 | 84.7 |
| 3 | Garth Hofer · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.17 | 0.17 | 59.02 | 25.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin Hummel · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.00 | 0.00 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.89 | 7.00 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Weber · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.38 | 5.78 | 182.14 | 75.9 |
| 3 | Don McGregor · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.84 | 4.35 | 168.88 | 70.4 |
| 4 | Laurel Sharp · 4 overall | D | Minor | 3.93 | 1.55 | 122.99 | 51.2 |
| 5 | Jeffery Litterick0BAAEA73E679 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 3.60 | 2.00 | 122.53 | 51.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don McGregor · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.90 | 4.92 | 216.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bruce Schreiber · 2 overall | D | Minor | 4.59 | 4.11 | 213.51 | 98.8 |
| 3 | Jeff Metzinger · 3 overall | D | Minor | 4.87 | 2.77 | 187.50 | 86.8 |
| 4 | John Weber · 4 overall | D | Minor | 4.27 | 2.60 | 168.70 | 78.1 |
| 5 | Bryan Gohn · 5 overall | Minor | 3.70 | 2.05 | 141.26 | 65.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.50 | 3.11 | 228.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Weber · 2 overall | D | Minor | 4.18 | 3.09 | 219.46 | 96.0 |
| 3 | Orlyn Torfason · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.28 | 3.44 | 207.48 | 90.8 |
| 4 | Mike Haraldson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.78 | 0.00 | 101.02 | 44.2 |
| 5 | Bryan Gohn · 5 overall | Minor | 3.16 | 0.00 | 84.33 | 36.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Weber · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.47 | 5.58 | 230.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Laurel Sharp · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.74 | 3.83 | 199.76 | 86.6 |
| 3 | Jeff Metzinger · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.85 | 2.08 | 164.79 | 71.4 |
| 4 | Garth Hofer · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.91 | 2.92 | 159.59 | 69.2 |
| 5 | Mike Haraldson · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.85 | 1.33 | 74.47 | 32.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.89 | 5.21 | 229.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Weber · 2 overall | D | Minor | 4.44 | 5.73 | 228.81 | 99.9 |
| 3 | Jeffery Litterick0BAAEA73E679 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.38 | 3.53 | 156.79 | 68.5 |
| 4 | Mike Haraldson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.06 | 2.63 | 130.13 | 56.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.54 | 2.87 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Weber · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.81 | 1.02 | 138.00 | 57.5 |
| 3 | Mike Haraldson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.53 | 1.07 | 130.78 | 54.5 |
| 4 | Devin Hummel · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.68 | 0.00 | 90.81 | 37.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Haraldson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.16 | 0.87 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Orlyn Torfason · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.79 | 0.44 | 160.05 | 66.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Garth StageComstock · 24 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber | PCC | 4.8940 | 24.52 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Schreiber | .22LR Rifle | 4.8920 | 24.53 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Metzinger | Carry Optics | 4.8680 | 24.24 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Jeff Metzinger | Open | 4.8454 | 23.94 | 23 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Laurel Sharp | Open | 4.7377 | 23.64 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.33 |
| 6 | Laurel Sharp | .22 Open Pistol | 4.7251 | 24.55 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Bruce Schreiber | Carry Optics | 4.5907 | 26.14 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.16 |
| 8 | Bruce Schreiber | .22 Open Pistol | 4.5176 | 26.12 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.73 |
| 9 | Jeff Metzinger | Limited | 4.4961 | 25.80 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | John Weber | Open | 4.4723 | 25.49 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.76 |
| 11 | John Weber | PCC | 4.4378 | 26.59 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.81 |
| 12 | John Weber | Carry Optics | 4.2738 | 27.61 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.35 |
2Devin StageComstock · 24 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber | .22LR Rifle | 7.0000 | 16.00 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | John Weber | .22LR Rifle | 5.7810 | 17.99 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 99.10 |
| 3 | John Weber | PCC | 5.7332 | 18.14 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | John Weber | Open | 5.5777 | 20.08 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Bruce Schreiber | PCC | 5.2079 | 21.89 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.01 |
| 6 | Bruce Schreiber | .22 Open Pistol | 5.1924 | 21.57 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Don McGregor | Carry Optics | 4.9203 | 21.95 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Don McGregor | .22LR Rifle | 4.3549 | 18.37 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 74.66 |
| 9 | Bruce Schreiber | Carry Optics | 4.1146 | 27.22 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.35 |
| 10 | Laurel Sharp | Open | 3.8312 | 18.01 | 10 · 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.43 |
| 11 | Jeffery Litterick | PCC | 3.5289 | 25.22 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.86 |
| 12 | Orlyn Torfason | Limited | 3.4372 | 34.33 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garth Stage | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Devin Stage | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from SouthCentral Handgunners
- Oct 13, 2024SCH 2024 Match Oct 13th 15 shooters
- Sep 29, 2024SCH 2024 Match Sep 29th 21 shooters
- Aug 18, 2024SCH 2024 Match Aug 18th 40 shooters
- Aug 4, 2024SCH 2024 Match Aug 4th 34 shooters
- Jul 21, 2024SCH 2024 Match Jul 21st 43 shooters
- Jul 7, 2024SCH 2024 Match Jul 7th 53 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D14U18