Jun 6, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
DCF Colorado Springs June 6, 2022
Shooters
27
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
70
Field
5 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie PerezL3320 | Open | GM | Major | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hoser FreemanL2598 | Production | GM | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jon SutterTY87919 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe AdamsA128439 | Carry Optics | Master | Minor | 337.38 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean MyhreL4814 | PCC | Master | Minor | 331.62 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert ChristieTY77793 | Limited | A | Minor | 329.87 | 1 |
| 2 | Scott DoughertyFY129660 | Limited | B | Major | 314.38 | 2 |
| 2 | Brett LohmanTY90095 | PCC | GM | Minor | 311.49 | 2 |
| 2 | Jerry Di DomenicoFY141689 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 300.33 | 2 |
| 2 | Ben TarverTY92674 | Open | A | Major | 279.01 | 2 |
| 3 | Stephen CashTY73532 | PCC | A | Minor | 297.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Matt GallantA104773 | Carry Optics | Master | Minor | 282.83 | 3 |
| 3 | Patrice SutterTY87914 | Limited | C | Major | 250.51 | 3 |
| 4 | Abraham ReyesA89357 | PCC | B | Minor | 292.31 | 4 |
| 4 | Paul CormierA51020 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 243.52 | 4 |
| 4 | Duncan Clarke | Limited | U | Minor | 193.51 | 4 |
| 5 | Kirtland I McKennaTY99488 | PCC | GM | Minor | 286.90 | 5 |
| 5 | Ken AxfordA134989 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 179.14 | 5 |
| 5 | Rob DixonA112802 | Limited | C | Major | 170.24 | 5 |
| 6 | Matthew DavisA64636 | PCC | Unclassified | Minor | 263.29 | 6 |
| 6 | Bob CurtisN14418A | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 172.33 | 6 |
| 7 | Anne KonnathTY96945 | PCC | A | Minor | 245.77 | 7 |
| 7 | Scott KonnathA124894 | Carry Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 161.03 | 7 |
| 8 | Doug Davis | PCC | Master | Minor | 190.41 | 8 |
| 8 | Steven Kinder | Carry Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 146.70 | 8 |
| 9 | Charlene JonesTY70548 | PCC | GM | Minor | 185.05 | 9 |
| 10 | Pascal HiltonA108172 | PCC | Unclassified | Minor | 160.03 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe AdamsA128439 · 1 overall | Master | Minor | 9.09 | 6.12 | 6.59 | 7.36 | 337.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jerry Di DomenicoFY141689 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.43 | 6.52 | 6.95 | 5.89 | 300.33 | 89.0 |
| 3 | Matt GallantA104773 · 3 overall | Master | Minor | 9.41 | 3.94 | 4.49 | 6.84 | 282.83 | 83.8 |
| 4 | Paul CormierA51020 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.27 | 5.42 | 5.10 | 4.94 | 243.52 | 72.2 |
| 5 | Ken AxfordA134989 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.95 | 4.43 | 3.83 | 1.21 | 179.14 | 53.1 |
| 6 | Bob CurtisN14418A · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.58 | 1.64 | 4.80 | 4.66 | 172.33 | 51.1 |
| 7 | Scott KonnathA124894 · 7 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 4.43 | 2.56 | 3.02 | 3.98 | 161.03 | 47.7 |
| 8 | Steven Kinder · 8 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 4.88 | 2.56 | 0.16 | 4.43 | 146.70 | 43.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert ChristieTY77793 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.02 | 4.94 | 6.03 | 4.62 | 329.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott DoughertyFY129660 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.81 | 4.09 | 4.52 | 5.89 | 314.38 | 95.3 |
| 3 | Patrice SutterTY87914 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.66 | 4.12 | 5.13 | 3.84 | 250.51 | 75.9 |
| 4 | Duncan Clarke · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.61 | 2.52 | 6.11 | 1.65 | 193.51 | 58.7 |
| 5 | Rob DixonA112802 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.76 | 1.97 | 1.68 | 3.57 | 170.24 | 51.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie PerezL3320 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 10.01 | 8.88 | 11.29 | 9.06 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben TarverTY92674 · 2 overall | A | Major | 8.94 | 5.90 | 8.42 | 7.91 | 279.01 | 79.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean MyhreL4814 · 1 overall | Master | Minor | 8.66 | 7.30 | 8.24 | 7.98 | 331.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brett LohmanTY90095 · 2 overall | GM | Minor | 8.72 | 5.65 | 8.38 | 7.98 | 311.49 | 93.9 |
| 3 | Stephen CashTY73532 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 8.85 | 6.65 | 5.55 | 7.12 | 297.44 | 89.7 |
| 4 | Abraham ReyesA89357 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 8.03 | 6.07 | 6.93 | 7.31 | 292.31 | 88.2 |
| 5 | Kirtland I McKennaTY99488 · 5 overall | GM | Minor | 4.50 | 7.57 | 6.43 | 9.16 | 286.90 | 86.5 |
| 6 | Matthew DavisA64636 · 6 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 7.22 | 5.46 | 6.41 | 6.50 | 263.29 | 79.4 |
| 7 | Anne KonnathTY96945 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 6.01 | 5.23 | 6.85 | 6.09 | 245.77 | 74.1 |
| 8 | Doug Davis · 8 overall | Master | Minor | 5.05 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 4.88 | 190.41 | 57.4 |
| 9 | Charlene JonesTY70548 · 9 overall | GM | Minor | 6.10 | 2.31 | 3.46 | 6.21 | 185.05 | 55.8 |
| 10 | Pascal HiltonA108172 · 10 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 0.00 | 4.75 | 6.29 | 5.32 | 160.03 | 48.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hoser FreemanL2598 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 4.12 | 3.32 | 3.52 | 5.17 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon SutterTY87919 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.31 | 4.47 | 3.02 | 5.06 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Perez | Open | 10.0111 | 8.99 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Matt Gallant | Carry Optics | 9.4059 | 8.08 | 8 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Joe Adams | Carry Optics | 9.0909 | 9.90 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.65 |
| 4 | Ben Tarver | Open | 8.9407 | 10.29 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.31 |
| 5 | Stephen Cash | PCC | 8.8528 | 11.07 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Brett Lohman | PCC | 8.7248 | 8.94 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.55 |
| 7 | Sean Myhre | PCC | 8.6614 | 10.16 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.84 |
| 8 | Abraham Reyes | PCC | 8.0306 | 10.46 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.71 |
| 9 | Robert Christie | Limited | 8.0209 | 11.47 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Scott Dougherty | Limited | 7.8073 | 12.04 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.34 |
| 11 | Matthew Davis | PCC | 7.2208 | 11.91 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.57 |
| 12 | Jerry Di Domenico | Carry Optics | 6.4300 | 14.93 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.36 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Perez | Open | 8.8785 | 10.70 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Kirtland I McKenna | PCC | 7.5745 | 12.41 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Sean Myhre | PCC | 7.2981 | 12.88 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.35 |
| 4 | Stephen Cash | PCC | 6.6522 | 13.83 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.82 |
| 5 | Jerry Di Domenico | Carry Optics | 6.5232 | 14.41 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Joe Adams | Carry Optics | 6.1196 | 14.38 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.81 |
| 7 | Abraham Reyes | PCC | 6.0690 | 14.50 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.12 |
| 8 | Ben Tarver | Open | 5.8962 | 12.72 | 9 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.41 |
| 9 | Brett Lohman | PCC | 5.6452 | 11.16 | 9 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.53 |
| 10 | Matthew Davis | PCC | 5.4569 | 15.76 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.04 |
| 11 | Paul Cormier | Carry Optics | 5.4159 | 15.51 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.03 |
| 12 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 5.2251 | 17.99 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.98 |
3HI-JinxComstock · 12 rounds · 27 runs · classifier 19-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Perez | Open | 11.2936 | 4.87 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Ben Tarver | Open | 8.4211 | 6.65 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.74 |
| 3 | Brett Lohman | PCC | 8.3810 | 5.25 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Sean Myhre | PCC | 8.2443 | 6.55 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.02 |
| 5 | Jerry Di Domenico | Carry Optics | 6.9479 | 8.06 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Abraham Reyes | PCC | 6.9333 | 7.50 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.64 |
| 7 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 6.8543 | 8.17 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.07 |
| 8 | Joe Adams | Carry Optics | 6.5903 | 6.98 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.91 |
| 9 | Kirtland I McKenna | PCC | 6.4286 | 5.60 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 46.02 |
| 10 | Matthew Davis | PCC | 6.4085 | 7.49 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.88 |
| 11 | Pascal Hilton | PCC | 6.2878 | 8.27 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.01 |
| 12 | Duncan Clarke | Limited | 6.1069 | 7.86 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kirtland I McKenna | PCC | 9.1638 | 8.73 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Charlie Perez | Open | 9.0600 | 8.83 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Sean Myhre | PCC | 7.9836 | 9.77 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.41 |
| 4 | Brett Lohman | PCC | 7.9832 | 9.52 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.41 |
| 5 | Ben Tarver | Open | 7.9074 | 10.37 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.55 |
| 6 | Joe Adams | Carry Optics | 7.3620 | 11.41 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Abraham Reyes | PCC | 7.3147 | 10.39 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.84 |
| 8 | Stephen Cash | PCC | 7.1174 | 11.24 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.90 |
| 9 | Matt Gallant | Carry Optics | 6.8410 | 9.94 | 8 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.63 |
| 10 | Matthew Davis | PCC | 6.4969 | 11.39 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.81 |
| 11 | Charlene Jones | PCC | 6.2069 | 11.60 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.96 |
| 12 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 6.0929 | 13.13 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.84 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | HI-Jinx | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-01 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Whistling Pines Gun Club
- Apr 3, 2023DCF Colorado Springs 03 Apr 2023 27 shooters
- Mar 6, 2023DCF Colorado Springs 06 Mar 2023 30 shooters
- Feb 6, 2023DCF Colorado Springs 06 Feb 2023 29 shooters
- Dec 5, 2022DCF Colorado Springs 05 Dec 2022 30 shooters
- Nov 7, 2022DCF Colorado Springs 07 Nov 2022 26 shooters
- Oct 3, 2022DCF Colorado Springs 03 Oct 2022 29 shooters
Field
GM5M0A4B–D8U2