May 23, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
S&HS USPSA May 23, 2020,
Shooters
29
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
90
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt WaiteL4166 | Open | A | Major | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark SoderquistA102772 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 422.24 | 1 |
| 1 | Brent GawrylukL4483 | Production | A | Minor | 421.47 | 1 |
| 1 | Bucky OlsonTY96773 | Limited | B | Major | 408.66 | 1 |
| 1 | Mason ZierA111990 | PCC | A | Minor | 408.25 | 1 |
| 2 | Justin RussellTY97247 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 414.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Tyler AmundsonA100992 | Production | B | Minor | 409.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Tami WaiteL3916 | PCC | C | Minor | 394.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason SmithA118411 | Limited | C | Major | 363.28 | 2 |
| 2 | Sharon EliassonTY78129 | Open | D | Major | 214.74 | 2 |
| 3 | Zadoc EllerdTY105368 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 344.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Wade TingeyA102201 | Limited | B | Major | 333.96 | 3 |
| 3 | David SmithA127513 | Open | U | Minor | 181.93 | 3 |
| 4 | Glen RussellA101777 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 327.70 | 4 |
| 4 | Jamie JarvisA106855 | Limited | C | Major | 327.64 | 4 |
| 5 | Austin HertTY126852 | Limited | U | Minor | 282.58 | 5 |
| 5 | Tad FarmerA125844 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 279.33 | 5 |
| 6 | Brian Bonney | Limited | U | Minor | 281.77 | 6 |
| 6 | Jason BednarL2612 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 260.23 | 6 |
| 7 | Jay ShearerTY92356 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 254.79 | 7 |
| 7 | Rebby DonnellyA125032 | Limited | D | Minor | 234.11 | 7 |
| 8 | Patti LaHaieTY95730 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 248.01 | 8 |
| 8 | John D SmithA118429 | Limited | C | Major | 196.60 | 8 |
| 9 | Paul MishTY95712 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 221.51 | 9 |
| 9 | Luke Curtis | Limited | U | Major | 173.17 | 9 |
| 10 | David JessenA85904 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 197.78 | 10 |
| 10 | Cy EllerdTY91508 | Limited | D | Minor | 159.90 | 10 |
| 11 | Joan EllerdTY91504 | Limited | D | Minor | 133.11 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark SoderquistA102772 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.34 | 5.09 | 7.54 | 6.18 | 6.30 | 5.69 | 422.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Justin RussellTY97247 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.03 | 5.00 | 6.39 | 8.10 | 4.06 | 5.81 | 414.96 | 98.3 |
| 3 | Zadoc EllerdTY105368 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.78 | 4.56 | 5.17 | 5.20 | 5.62 | 4.30 | 344.74 | 81.7 |
| 4 | Glen RussellA101777 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.65 | 4.24 | 4.23 | 5.89 | 6.26 | 3.52 | 327.70 | 77.6 |
| 5 | Tad FarmerA125844 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.50 | 3.29 | 3.67 | 5.48 | 5.62 | 3.32 | 279.33 | 66.2 |
| 6 | Jason BednarL2612 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.54 | 4.29 | 5.26 | 6.68 | 2.65 | 2.34 | 260.23 | 61.6 |
| 7 | Jay ShearerTY92356 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.20 | 3.33 | 4.44 | 4.17 | 4.27 | 3.25 | 254.79 | 60.3 |
| 8 | Patti LaHaieTY95730 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 2.07 | 3.45 | 4.39 | 4.33 | 3.70 | 3.21 | 248.01 | 58.7 |
| 9 | Paul MishTY95712 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 2.02 | 2.98 | 3.82 | 3.79 | 4.04 | 2.46 | 221.51 | 52.5 |
| 10 | David JessenA85904 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.05 | 0.45 | 4.64 | 4.85 | 2.89 | 2.65 | 197.78 | 46.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bucky OlsonTY96773 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.40 | 6.63 | 6.67 | 6.08 | 5.35 | 6.15 | 408.66 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason SmithA118411 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.59 | 6.08 | 5.40 | 3.76 | 7.69 | 4.42 | 363.28 | 88.9 |
| 3 | Wade TingeyA102201 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.07 | 3.73 | 4.81 | 6.79 | 2.05 | 5.05 | 333.96 | 81.7 |
| 4 | Jamie JarvisA106855 · 4 overall | C | Major | 2.61 | 4.30 | 6.72 | 5.60 | 6.14 | 3.69 | 327.64 | 80.2 |
| 5 | Austin HertTY126852 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.49 | 4.57 | 0.00 | 5.76 | 6.01 | 4.45 | 282.58 | 69.2 |
| 6 | Brian Bonney · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.80 | 3.87 | 3.52 | 4.80 | 5.34 | 3.55 | 281.77 | 69.0 |
| 7 | Rebby DonnellyA125032 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.02 | 2.81 | 4.50 | 4.30 | 3.71 | 2.93 | 234.11 | 57.3 |
| 8 | John D SmithA118429 · 8 overall | C | Major | 1.79 | 0.38 | 4.93 | 3.32 | 3.67 | 2.63 | 196.60 | 48.1 |
| 9 | Luke Curtis · 9 overall | U | Major | 2.31 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 2.09 | 2.92 | 2.48 | 173.17 | 42.4 |
| 10 | Cy EllerdTY91508 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 0.39 | 2.56 | 2.01 | 3.53 | 2.48 | 2.94 | 159.90 | 39.1 |
| 11 | Joan EllerdTY91504 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 2.22 | 0.00 | 2.98 | 2.96 | 2.65 | 0.65 | 133.11 | 32.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt WaiteL4166 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.17 | 7.92 | 7.95 | 8.51 | 8.72 | 4.91 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sharon EliassonTY78129 · 2 overall | D | Major | 1.94 | 3.29 | 4.38 | 4.46 | 3.87 | 2.62 | 214.74 | 47.7 |
| 3 | David SmithA127513 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.63 | 0.81 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 4.49 | 2.62 | 181.93 | 40.4 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||
| – | Charles ArbuckleA62097 · 4 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason ZierA111990 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.13 | 6.91 | 9.06 | 6.97 | 8.26 | 3.58 | 408.25 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tami WaiteL3916 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.68 | 4.97 | 8.01 | 6.83 | 7.37 | 5.50 | 394.87 | 96.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brent GawrylukL4483 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.25 | 2.98 | 8.15 | 7.34 | 7.85 | 4.65 | 421.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tyler AmundsonA100992 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.40 | 2.60 | 5.87 | 5.38 | 7.82 | 5.92 | 409.19 | 97.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1The CondorVirginia · 16 rounds · 28 runs · classifier 18-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Waite | Open | 5.1688 | 14.51 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Mason Zier | PCC | 5.1282 | 14.82 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Justin Russell | Carry Optics | 5.0258 | 15.52 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Tyler Amundson | Production | 4.4047 | 14.53 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Mark Soderquist | Carry Optics | 4.3376 | 17.06 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.05 |
| 6 | Brent Gawryluk | Production | 4.2493 | 14.12 | 6 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.18 |
| 7 | Wade Tingey | Limited | 4.0711 | 17.44 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Zadoc Ellerd | Carry Optics | 3.7756 | 18.54 | 13 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.10 |
| 9 | Tami Waite | PCC | 3.6816 | 18.47 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.43 |
| 10 | Glen Russell | Carry Optics | 3.6453 | 20.30 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.03 |
| 11 | Jason Smith | Limited | 3.5888 | 16.44 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.52 |
| 12 | Bucky Olson | Limited | 3.3956 | 17.67 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.73 |
2HI'er LoveComstock · 12 rounds · 26 runs · classifier 19-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Waite | Open | 7.9223 | 6.69 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Mason Zier | PCC | 6.9054 | 7.82 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Bucky Olson | Limited | 6.6279 | 8.60 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Jason Smith | Limited | 6.0811 | 8.88 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.05 |
| 5 | Mark Soderquist | Carry Optics | 5.0901 | 9.43 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Justin Russell | Carry Optics | 5.0050 | 9.99 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.00 |
| 7 | Tami Waite | PCC | 4.9730 | 9.25 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.21 |
| 8 | Austin Hert | Limited | 4.5680 | 10.07 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.35 |
| 9 | Zadoc Ellerd | Carry Optics | 4.5570 | 11.85 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.72 |
| 10 | Jamie Jarvis | Limited | 4.3019 | 12.32 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.94 |
| 11 | Jason Bednar | Carry Optics | 4.2927 | 10.25 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.60 |
| 12 | Glen Russell | Carry Optics | 4.2435 | 10.84 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.02 |
3HI-JinxComstock · 12 rounds · 27 runs · classifier 19-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason Zier | PCC | 9.0604 | 5.96 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Brent Gawryluk | Production | 8.1514 | 6.87 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Tami Waite | PCC | 8.0119 | 6.74 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.06 |
| 4 | Matt Waite | Open | 7.9511 | 6.54 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Mark Soderquist | Carry Optics | 7.5370 | 7.43 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Jamie Jarvis | Limited | 6.7248 | 8.03 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Bucky Olson | Limited | 6.6746 | 8.39 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.55 |
| 8 | Justin Russell | Carry Optics | 6.3861 | 6.89 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.84 |
| 9 | Tyler Amundson | Production | 5.8659 | 7.16 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.18 |
| 10 | Jason Smith | Limited | 5.4018 | 7.59 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.20 |
| 11 | Jason Bednar | Carry Optics | 5.2632 | 9.50 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.90 |
| 12 | Zadoc Ellerd | Carry Optics | 5.1690 | 10.06 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.15 |
4HI-Way RobberyComstock · 12 rounds · 28 runs · classifier 19-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Waite | Open | 8.5075 | 6.70 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Justin Russell | Carry Optics | 8.1006 | 7.16 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Brent Gawryluk | Production | 7.3370 | 7.36 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Mason Zier | PCC | 6.9728 | 5.88 | 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Tami Waite | PCC | 6.8293 | 8.20 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.77 |
| 6 | Wade Tingey | Limited | 6.7916 | 8.54 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Jason Bednar | Carry Optics | 6.6826 | 8.38 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.50 |
| 8 | Mark Soderquist | Carry Optics | 6.1785 | 8.74 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.76 |
| 9 | Bucky Olson | Limited | 6.0768 | 9.38 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.69 |
| 10 | Glen Russell | Carry Optics | 5.8947 | 9.50 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.66 |
| 11 | Austin Hert | Limited | 5.7631 | 9.37 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.91 |
| 12 | Jamie Jarvis | Limited | 5.6047 | 10.17 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.51 |
5HI Cost of LivingComstock · 14 rounds · 28 runs · classifier 19-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Waite | Open | 8.7193 | 7.34 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Mason Zier | PCC | 8.2645 | 8.47 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Brent Gawryluk | Production | 7.8478 | 8.41 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Tyler Amundson | Production | 7.8212 | 7.16 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.76 |
| 5 | Jason Smith | Limited | 7.6923 | 8.19 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Tami Waite | PCC | 7.3673 | 9.23 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.40 |
| 7 | Mark Soderquist | Carry Optics | 6.3008 | 9.84 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Glen Russell | Carry Optics | 6.2615 | 10.86 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.56 |
| 9 | Jamie Jarvis | Limited | 6.1420 | 10.42 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.89 |
| 10 | Austin Hert | Limited | 6.0086 | 9.32 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.68 |
| 11 | Tad Farmer | Carry Optics | 5.6218 | 11.74 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.46 |
| 12 | Zadoc Ellerd | Carry Optics | 5.6180 | 10.68 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.41 |
6We Play GamesVirginia · 24 rounds · 28 runs · classifier 18-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bucky Olson | Limited | 6.1505 | 18.21 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Amundson | Production | 5.9172 | 16.90 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Justin Russell | Carry Optics | 5.8128 | 20.30 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Mark Soderquist | Carry Optics | 5.6882 | 19.69 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.43 |
| 5 | Tami Waite | PCC | 5.4957 | 18.56 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Wade Tingey | Limited | 5.0545 | 20.18 | 10 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.62 |
| 7 | Matt Waite | Open | 4.9091 | 16.50 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Brent Gawryluk | Production | 4.6498 | 16.99 | 14 · 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.30 |
| 9 | Austin Hert | Limited | 4.4455 | 21.37 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.73 |
| 10 | Jason Smith | Limited | 4.4213 | 23.07 | 10 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.26 |
| 11 | Zadoc Ellerd | Carry Optics | 4.3029 | 24.17 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.83 |
| 12 | Jamie Jarvis | Limited | 3.6883 | 16.81 | 12 · 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 71.96 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Condor | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 18-08 |
| 2 | HI'er Love | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-03 |
| 3 | HI-Jinx | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-01 |
| 4 | HI-Way Robbery | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-02 |
| 5 | HI Cost of Living | Comstock | 14 | 70 | 19-04 |
| 6 | We Play Games | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 18-03 |
More from Smoke & Hope Shooters
- Sep 28, 2024Smoke & Hope Shooters Roundup USPSA Sep 28, 2024 All Classifier 16 shooters
- Aug 24, 2024Smoke & Hope Shooters Roundup USPSA Aug 24, 2024 29 shooters
- Jun 22, 2024Smoke and Hope Shooters Roundup June 22 2024 USPSA Slot Match 27 shooters
- May 25, 2024Smoke and Hope Shooters Roundup May 25, 2024 USPSA 21 shooters
- Apr 27, 2024S&HS USPSA Apr 27, 2024 26 shooters
- Aug 26, 2023S&HS USPSA Aug 26, 2023 62 shooters
Field
GM0M0A4B–D16U9