Jun 26, 2022 · Level I
SCH 2022 Match June 26th
Shooters
57
Divisions
9
Stages
2
Rounds
47
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber | .22 Open Pistol | D | Minor | 235.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 235.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger | Limited | U | Minor | 235.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger | Production | U | Minor | 235.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber | PCC | D | Minor | 233.70 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig McIntyre | Revolver | U | Minor | 231.04 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger | Open | U | Minor | 225.01 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeffery Litterick0BAAEA73E679 | .22 Pistol | U | Minor | 210.67 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber | .22LR Rifle | D | Minor | 209.73 | 1 |
| 2 | John Weber | Open | D | Minor | 216.44 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeff Metzinger | PCC | D | Minor | 216.07 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark Reiss | Revolver | U | Minor | 209.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Don McGregor | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 206.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Devin Hummel | .22 Pistol | U | Minor | 190.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Louis Kruger | Limited | U | Minor | 177.76 | 2 |
| 2 | Louis Kruger | .22LR Rifle | U | Minor | 154.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Laurel Sharp | .22 Open Pistol | U | Minor | 153.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Devin Hummel | Production | U | Minor | 125.28 | 2 |
| 3 | John Weber | PCC | D | Minor | 215.39 | 3 |
| 3 | John Weber | .22 Pistol | D | Minor | 182.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Laurel Sharp | Open | U | Minor | 179.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Bruce Schreiber | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 169.52 | 3 |
| 3 | Andy Sharp | .22LR Rifle | U | Minor | 153.34 | 3 |
| 3 | Garth Hofer | Limited | U | Minor | 150.95 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike Haraldson | Revolver | U | Minor | 137.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeffrey Litterick0BAAEA73E679 | .22 Open Pistol | U | Minor | 114.34 | 3 |
| 3 | Craig McIntyre | Production | U | Minor | 89.47 | 3 |
| 4 | Heinrich Fryer | PCC | Minor | 199.49 | 4 | |
| 4 | Louis Kruger | .22 Pistol | U | Minor | 170.77 | 4 |
| 4 | Louis Kruger | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 155.40 | 4 |
| 4 | Mark Reiss | .22LR Rifle | U | Minor | 149.62 | 4 |
| 4 | Mark Reiss | Limited | U | Minor | 128.57 | 4 |
| 4 | Kevin Nuttbrock | .22 Open Pistol | U | Minor | 108.43 | 4 |
| 4 | Kevin Nuttbrock | Open | U | Minor | 106.75 | 4 |
| 4 | Mark Reiss | Production | U | Minor | 80.29 | 4 |
| 5 | Garth Hofer | PCC | U | Minor | 190.73 | 5 |
| 5 | Devin Hummel | .22LR Rifle | U | Minor | 147.88 | 5 |
| 5 | Craig McIntyre | .22 Open Pistol | U | Minor | 107.38 | 5 |
| 5 | Garth Hofer | Open | U | Minor | 103.30 | 5 |
| 5 | Andy Sharp | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 92.01 | 5 |
| 5 | Mike Haraldson | Limited | U | Minor | 83.97 | 5 |
| 5 | Mike Haraldson | Production | U | Minor | 0.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Andy Sharp | PCC | U | Minor | 173.49 | 6 |
| 6 | Don McGregor | .22LR Rifle | U | Minor | 120.96 | 6 |
| 6 | Louis Kruger | .22 Open Pistol | U | Minor | 91.66 | 6 |
| 6 | Kevin Nuttbrock | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 89.67 | 6 |
| 6 | Mark Reiss | Open | U | Minor | 87.25 | 6 |
| 7 | Jeffery Litterick0BAAEA73E679 | PCC | D | Minor | 166.36 | 7 |
| 7 | Craig McIntyre | .22LR Rifle | U | Minor | 107.72 | 7 |
| 7 | Mike Haraldson | Open | U | Minor | 31.57 | 7 |
| 8 | Kevin Nuttbrock | PCC | U | Minor | 159.72 | 8 |
| 8 | Garth Hofer | .22LR Rifle | B | Minor | 106.74 | 8 |
| 9 | Craig McIntyre | PCC | U | Minor | 158.66 | 9 |
| 9 | Laurel Sharp | .22LR Rifle | D | Minor | 104.10 | 9 |
| 10 | Louis Kruger | PCC | U | Minor | 153.77 | 10 |
| 10 | Jeffery Litterick0BAAEA73E679 | .22LR Rifle | D | Minor | 86.63 | 10 |
| 11 | Mike Haraldson | PCC | U | Minor | 118.43 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.55 | 6.26 | 235.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Laurel Sharp · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.88 | 4.18 | 153.00 | 65.1 |
| 3 | Jeffrey Litterick0BAAEA73E679 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.41 | 2.79 | 114.34 | 48.7 |
| 4 | Kevin Nuttbrock · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.39 | 2.50 | 108.43 | 46.1 |
| 5 | Craig McIntyre · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.44 | 2.38 | 107.38 | 45.7 |
| 6 | Louis Kruger · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.82 | 2.39 | 91.66 | 39.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeffery Litterick0BAAEA73E679 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.17 | 3.33 | 210.67 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Devin Hummel · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.71 | 2.14 | 190.42 | 90.4 |
| 3 | John Weber · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.75 | 1.87 | 182.39 | 86.6 |
| 4 | Louis Kruger · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.82 | 2.63 | 170.77 | 81.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.90 | 10.15 | 209.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Louis Kruger · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.85 | 7.12 | 154.68 | 73.8 |
| 3 | Andy Sharp · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.29 | 3.24 | 153.34 | 73.1 |
| 4 | Mark Reiss · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.81 | 6.76 | 149.62 | 71.3 |
| 5 | Devin Hummel · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.77 | 6.67 | 147.88 | 70.5 |
| 6 | Don McGregor · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.38 | 6.55 | 120.96 | 57.7 |
| 7 | Craig McIntyre · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.13 | 4.27 | 107.72 | 51.4 |
| 8 | Garth Hofer · 8 overall | B | Minor | 2.13 | 5.73 | 106.74 | 50.9 |
| 9 | Laurel Sharp · 9 overall | D | Minor | 2.31 | 5.23 | 104.10 | 49.6 |
| 10 | Jeffery Litterick0BAAEA73E679 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 2.69 | 3.17 | 86.63 | 41.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger · 1 overall | D | Minor | 5.23 | 5.68 | 235.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Don McGregor · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.56 | 5.05 | 206.82 | 88.0 |
| 3 | Bruce Schreiber · 3 overall | D | Minor | 4.01 | 3.85 | 169.52 | 72.1 |
| 4 | Louis Kruger · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.41 | 3.81 | 155.40 | 66.1 |
| 5 | Andy Sharp · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.43 | 1.83 | 92.01 | 39.1 |
| 6 | Kevin Nuttbrock · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.35 | 2.84 | 89.67 | 38.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.57 | 4.51 | 235.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Louis Kruger · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.95 | 3.12 | 177.76 | 75.6 |
| 3 | Garth Hofer · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.49 | 2.66 | 150.95 | 64.2 |
| 4 | Mark Reiss · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.14 | 1.03 | 128.57 | 54.7 |
| 5 | Mike Haraldson · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.25 | 0.44 | 83.97 | 35.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.83 | 5.71 | 225.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Weber · 2 overall | D | Minor | 4.05 | 6.23 | 216.44 | 96.2 |
| 3 | Laurel Sharp · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.87 | 4.51 | 179.02 | 79.6 |
| 4 | Kevin Nuttbrock · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.99 | 3.08 | 106.75 | 47.4 |
| 5 | Garth Hofer · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.95 | 1.71 | 103.30 | 45.9 |
| 6 | Mark Reiss · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.58 | 1.34 | 87.25 | 38.8 |
| 7 | Mike Haraldson · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.67 | 0.81 | 31.57 | 14.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.94 | 8.51 | 233.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff Metzinger · 2 overall | D | Minor | 4.99 | 7.17 | 216.07 | 92.5 |
| 3 | John Weber · 3 overall | D | Minor | 4.27 | 8.30 | 215.39 | 92.2 |
| 4 | Heinrich Fryer · 4 overall | Minor | 4.59 | 6.65 | 199.49 | 85.4 | |
| 5 | Garth Hofer · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.81 | 7.30 | 190.73 | 81.6 |
| 6 | Andy Sharp · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.55 | 6.50 | 173.49 | 74.2 |
| 7 | Jeffery Litterick0BAAEA73E679 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 3.47 | 6.13 | 166.36 | 71.2 |
| 8 | Kevin Nuttbrock · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.51 | 5.59 | 159.72 | 68.3 |
| 9 | Craig McIntyre · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.48 | 5.57 | 158.66 | 67.9 |
| 10 | Louis Kruger · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.39 | 5.37 | 153.77 | 65.8 |
| 11 | Mike Haraldson · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.44 | 4.41 | 118.43 | 50.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.84 | 4.13 | 235.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Devin Hummel · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.65 | 1.58 | 125.28 | 53.3 |
| 3 | Craig McIntyre · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.99 | 1.03 | 89.47 | 38.1 |
| 4 | Mark Reiss · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.45 | 1.27 | 80.29 | 34.2 |
| 5 | Mike Haraldson · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig McIntyre · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.80 | 1.82 | 231.04 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Reiss · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.39 | 1.89 | 209.12 | 90.5 |
| 3 | Mike Haraldson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.08 | 1.07 | 137.77 | 59.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Laurel and Don StageComstock · 23 rounds · 56 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Sharp | .22LR Rifle | 6.2854 | 17.66 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Metzinger | Carry Optics | 5.2285 | 21.23 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Metzinger | PCC | 4.9929 | 21.03 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Bruce Schreiber | PCC | 4.9366 | 22.08 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.70 |
| 5 | Bruce Schreiber | .22LR Rifle | 4.9045 | 23.04 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.73 |
| 6 | Jeff Metzinger | Open | 4.8254 | 21.76 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Heinrich Fryer | PCC | 4.5892 | 22.88 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.70 |
| 8 | Don McGregor | Carry Optics | 4.5569 | 23.92 | 21 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.23 |
| 9 | Bruce Schreiber | .22 Open Pistol | 4.5455 | 25.30 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | John Weber | PCC | 4.2745 | 25.50 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.45 |
| 11 | John Weber | Open | 4.0467 | 27.43 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.44 |
| 12 | Bruce Schreiber | Carry Optics | 4.0118 | 27.17 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.24 |
2Andy Mark And Mike StageComstock · 24 rounds · 56 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber | .22LR Rifle | 10.1462 | 11.63 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Schreiber | PCC | 8.5139 | 12.92 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | John Weber | PCC | 8.2969 | 13.74 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.94 |
| 4 | Garth Hofer | PCC | 7.3002 | 15.89 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.89 |
| 5 | Jeff Metzinger | PCC | 7.1708 | 15.34 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.07 |
| 6 | Louis Kruger | .22LR Rifle | 7.1161 | 16.02 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.16 |
| 7 | Mark Reiss | .22LR Rifle | 6.7599 | 17.16 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.95 |
| 8 | Devin Hummel | .22LR Rifle | 6.6667 | 15.75 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.85 |
| 9 | Heinrich Fryer | PCC | 6.6543 | 16.23 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.79 |
| 10 | Don McGregor | .22LR Rifle | 6.5515 | 16.79 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.49 |
| 11 | Andy Sharp | PCC | 6.5041 | 17.22 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.67 |
| 12 | Bruce Schreiber | .22 Open Pistol | 6.2637 | 18.20 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laurel and Don Stage | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Andy Mark And Mike Stage | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from SouthCentral Handgunners
- Oct 13, 2024SCH 2024 Match Oct 13th 15 shooters
- Sep 29, 2024SCH 2024 Match Sep 29th 21 shooters
- Aug 18, 2024SCH 2024 Match Aug 18th 40 shooters
- Aug 4, 2024SCH 2024 Match Aug 4th 34 shooters
- Jul 21, 2024SCH 2024 Match Jul 21st 43 shooters
- Jul 7, 2024SCH 2024 Match Jul 7th 53 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D13U43