May 22, 2019 · Level I
League 4
Shooters
29
Divisions
1
Stages
4
Rounds
84
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Konrad de Ridder4465 | Production | Minor | 406.10 | 1 | |
| 2 | Willem Wilke1631 | Production | Minor | 379.91 | 2 | |
| 3 | Danie Steenkamp3400 | Production | Minor | 374.38 | 3 | |
| 4 | Justin Coetzee | Production | Minor | 337.20 | 4 | |
| 5 | Henry Warden | Production | Minor | 269.27 | 5 | |
| 6 | Richard Mc Queen2689 | Production | Minor | 263.50 | 6 | |
| 7 | Jacobus Nell | Production | Minor | 259.75 | 7 | |
| 8 | Pieter Nortje | Production | Minor | 258.19 | 8 | |
| 9 | Heinrich Swartz104 | Production | Minor | 253.77 | 9 | |
| 10 | Louis Stemmet1280 | Production | Minor | 253.54 | 10 | |
| 11 | Kobus Van den Berg | Production | Minor | 238.90 | 11 | |
| 12 | Hugo van Niekerk | Production | Minor | 227.59 | 12 | |
| 13 | Dennis Rowe | Production | Minor | 227.30 | 13 | |
| 14 | Jaco Smit | Production | Minor | 207.45 | 14 | |
| 15 | Stephan Schoeman | Production | Minor | 196.27 | 15 | |
| 16 | Jacques Matthysen | Production | Minor | 192.51 | 16 | |
| 17 | Robert Venter | Production | U | Minor | 181.53 | 17 |
| 18 | Piet Buys | Production | Minor | 148.96 | 18 | |
| 19 | Hendrik Van Heerden | Production | Minor | 143.46 | 19 | |
| 20 | Sanet De Kock | Production | Minor | 135.02 | 20 | |
| 21 | Bruce Vermeulen | Production | Minor | 112.78 | 21 | |
| 22 | Dawid Frank Roux | Production | Minor | 100.55 | 22 | |
| 23 | Thomas Lessing | Production | Minor | 79.99 | 23 | |
| 24 | Sibusiso Singwayo | Production | Minor | 78.03 | 24 | |
| 25 | Sonja Westraadt | Production | Minor | 57.68 | 25 | |
| 26 | Chantelle Jardine | Production | Minor | 49.17 | 26 | |
| 27 | Siyanda Shozi | Production | Minor | 28.05 | 27 | |
| 28 | Tolamo Katlego | Production | Minor | 26.42 | 28 | |
| 29 | Leandri Mostert | Production | U | Minor | 13.57 | 29 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Konrad de Ridder4465 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.53 | 3.43 | 3.17 | 4.26 | 406.10 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Willem Wilke1631 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.50 | 2.92 | 3.74 | 3.71 | 379.91 | 93.5 | |
| 3 | Danie Steenkamp3400 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.76 | 3.42 | 3.53 | 3.13 | 374.38 | 92.2 | |
| 4 | Justin Coetzee · 4 overall | Minor | 4.10 | 3.05 | 3.45 | 2.86 | 337.20 | 83.0 | |
| 5 | Henry Warden · 5 overall | Minor | 3.85 | 2.65 | 1.19 | 2.37 | 269.27 | 66.3 | |
| 6 | Richard Mc Queen2689 · 6 overall | Minor | 2.44 | 2.75 | 2.78 | 2.43 | 263.50 | 64.9 | |
| 7 | Jacobus Nell · 7 overall | Minor | 2.78 | 2.24 | 2.51 | 2.58 | 259.75 | 64.0 | |
| 8 | Pieter Nortje · 8 overall | Minor | 2.77 | 2.96 | 2.24 | 2.15 | 258.19 | 63.6 | |
| 9 | Heinrich Swartz104 · 9 overall | Minor | 3.42 | 1.90 | 2.84 | 2.12 | 253.77 | 62.5 | |
| 10 | Louis Stemmet1280 · 10 overall | Minor | 2.95 | 2.40 | 2.73 | 2.10 | 253.54 | 62.4 | |
| 11 | Kobus Van den Berg · 11 overall | Minor | 2.45 | 2.63 | 0.38 | 2.80 | 238.90 | 58.8 | |
| 12 | Hugo van Niekerk · 12 overall | Minor | 2.88 | 2.27 | 2.77 | 1.54 | 227.59 | 56.0 | |
| 13 | Dennis Rowe · 13 overall | Minor | 2.85 | 2.25 | 1.77 | 1.96 | 227.30 | 56.0 | |
| 14 | Jaco Smit · 14 overall | Minor | 3.25 | – | 2.64 | 2.40 | 207.45 | 51.1 | |
| 15 | Stephan Schoeman · 15 overall | Minor | 1.83 | 2.13 | 1.28 | 2.06 | 196.27 | 48.3 | |
| 16 | Jacques Matthysen · 16 overall | Minor | 2.62 | 1.61 | 1.71 | 1.65 | 192.51 | 47.4 | |
| 17 | Robert Venter · 17 overall | U | Minor | 1.86 | 0.98 | 1.23 | 2.47 | 181.53 | 44.7 |
| 18 | Piet Buys · 18 overall | Minor | 1.51 | 1.14 | 1.99 | 1.42 | 148.96 | 36.7 | |
| 19 | Hendrik Van Heerden · 19 overall | Minor | 2.22 | 1.26 | 0.80 | 1.20 | 143.46 | 35.3 | |
| 20 | Sanet De Kock · 20 overall | Minor | 1.48 | 1.22 | 1.66 | 1.14 | 135.02 | 33.2 | |
| 21 | Bruce Vermeulen · 21 overall | Minor | 1.49 | 0.72 | 1.10 | 1.11 | 112.78 | 27.8 | |
| 22 | Dawid Frank Roux · 22 overall | Minor | 2.78 | 1.19 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 100.55 | 24.8 | |
| 23 | Thomas Lessing · 23 overall | Minor | 1.27 | 0.21 | 0.96 | 0.79 | 79.99 | 19.7 | |
| 24 | Sibusiso Singwayo · 24 overall | Minor | 1.26 | 0.00 | 2.36 | 0.34 | 78.03 | 19.2 | |
| 25 | Sonja Westraadt · 25 overall | Minor | 0.90 | 0.39 | 1.48 | 0.10 | 57.68 | 14.2 | |
| 26 | Chantelle Jardine · 26 overall | Minor | 0.70 | 0.22 | 0.62 | 0.46 | 49.17 | 12.1 | |
| 27 | Siyanda Shozi · 27 overall | Minor | 1.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28.05 | 6.9 | |
| 28 | Tolamo Katlego · 28 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 0.54 | 26.42 | 6.5 | |
| 29 | Leandri Mostert · 29 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 13.57 | 3.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Busy BodyComstock · 23 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danie Steenkamp | Production | 4.7597 | 21.22 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 4.5301 | 23.62 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.45 |
| 3 | Willem Wilke | Production | 4.5017 | 22.88 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.77 |
| 4 | Justin Coetzee | Production | 4.0959 | 27.10 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.96 |
| 5 | Henry Warden | Production | 3.8515 | 28.82 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.06 |
| 6 | Heinrich Swartz | Production | 3.4202 | 30.70 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.64 |
| 7 | Jaco Smit | Production | 3.2533 | 31.66 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.60 |
| 8 | Louis Stemmet | Production | 2.9536 | 30.81 | 16 · 2 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.36 |
| 9 | Hugo van Niekerk | Production | 2.8755 | 32.69 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.48 |
| 10 | Dennis Rowe | Production | 2.8481 | 34.76 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.81 |
| 11 | Dawid Frank Roux | Production | 2.7840 | 31.25 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 67.26 |
| 12 | Jacobus Nell | Production | 2.7751 | 41.44 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.05 |
2Stage 2 Safe RoomComstock · 18 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 3.4295 | 25.66 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Danie Steenkamp | Production | 3.4215 | 25.72 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.79 |
| 3 | Justin Coetzee | Production | 3.0534 | 26.20 | 15 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.13 |
| 4 | Pieter Nortje | Production | 2.9563 | 29.09 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.58 |
| 5 | Willem Wilke | Production | 2.9192 | 26.72 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 76.61 |
| 6 | Richard Mc Queen | Production | 2.7546 | 31.22 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.29 |
| 7 | Henry Warden | Production | 2.6546 | 33.15 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.66 |
| 8 | Kobus Van den Berg | Production | 2.6291 | 31.95 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.00 |
| 9 | Louis Stemmet | Production | 2.4047 | 34.10 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.11 |
| 10 | Hugo van Niekerk | Production | 2.2690 | 36.14 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.55 |
| 11 | Dennis Rowe | Production | 2.2508 | 27.99 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.07 |
| 12 | Jacobus Nell | Production | 2.2410 | 36.59 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.81 |
3Stage 3 Thing With A SlingComstock · 11 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Willem Wilke | Production | 3.7417 | 13.63 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Danie Steenkamp | Production | 3.5333 | 12.17 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.94 |
| 3 | Justin Coetzee | Production | 3.4531 | 14.19 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.76 |
| 4 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 3.1735 | 14.81 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.65 |
| 5 | Heinrich Swartz | Production | 2.8396 | 17.96 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.74 |
| 6 | Richard Mc Queen | Production | 2.7844 | 16.88 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.93 |
| 7 | Hugo van Niekerk | Production | 2.7675 | 16.26 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.68 |
| 8 | Louis Stemmet | Production | 2.7284 | 15.76 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.11 |
| 9 | Jaco Smit | Production | 2.6367 | 15.55 | 7 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.76 |
| 10 | Jacobus Nell | Production | 2.5090 | 19.53 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.88 |
| 11 | Sibusiso Singwayo | Production | 2.3649 | 20.72 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.76 |
| 12 | Pieter Nortje | Production | 2.2436 | 21.84 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.98 |
4Stage 4 270°Comstock · 32 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 4.2594 | 31.46 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Willem Wilke | Production | 3.7146 | 40.92 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.54 |
| 3 | Danie Steenkamp | Production | 3.1320 | 40.23 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 117.65 |
| 4 | Justin Coetzee | Production | 2.8578 | 43.04 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.35 |
| 5 | Kobus Van den Berg | Production | 2.8010 | 51.41 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 105.22 |
| 6 | Jacobus Nell | Production | 2.5826 | 58.08 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.01 |
| 7 | Robert Venter | Production | 2.4700 | 55.06 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.78 |
| 8 | Richard Mc Queen | Production | 2.4331 | 49.32 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 91.40 |
| 9 | Jaco Smit | Production | 2.3982 | 53.79 | 25 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.09 |
| 10 | Henry Warden | Production | 2.3698 | 53.59 | 24 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.02 |
| 11 | Pieter Nortje | Production | 2.1463 | 53.58 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 80.62 |
| 12 | Heinrich Swartz | Production | 2.1198 | 51.42 | 21 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 79.63 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Busy Body | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Safe Room | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Thing With A Sling | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 270° | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from BMPSC
- Jul 22, 2025Sportdays Rifle Jul 22, 2025 17 shooters
- Nov 9, 2019FSPSA Rifle Defence 15 shooters
- Nov 9, 2019FSPSA Shotgun Defence 12 shooters
- Sep 18, 2019BMPSC League 9 23 shooters
- Aug 14, 2019BMPSC League 7 26 shooters
- May 21, 2019Sportdays 2019 32 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U2