Jul 22, 2025 · Level I
Sportdays Rifle Jul 22, 2025
Shooters
17
Divisions
1
Stages
4
Rounds
60
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henry Warden | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 295.79 | 1 | |
| 2 | Konrad de Ridder | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 260.87 | 2 | |
| 3 | Willem Wilke | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 256.68 | 3 | |
| 4 | Derick Maartens | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 245.99 | 4 | |
| 5 | Richard Mc Queen | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 228.35 | 5 | |
| 6 | Pieter Thirion | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 228.23 | 6 | |
| 7 | Jacobus Nell | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 224.63 | 7 | |
| 8 | Robert Venter | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 207.35 | 8 | |
| 9 | Dawid Frank Roux | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 193.55 | 9 | |
| 10 | Frikkie Dippenaar | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 189.17 | 10 | |
| 11 | Gert Coetzee | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 172.55 | 11 | |
| 12 | Leandri Venter | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 168.78 | 12 | |
| 13 | Jacques Matthysen | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 142.63 | 13 | |
| 14 | Sanet De Kock | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 139.80 | 14 | |
| 15 | Chantelle Coetzee | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 127.34 | 15 | |
| 16 | Aneldi Hough | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 54.53 | 16 | |
| 17 | Mark Spagen | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 35.47 | 17 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henry Warden · 1 overall | Minor | 3.87 | 2.94 | 5.01 | 1.70 | 295.79 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Konrad de Ridder · 2 overall | Minor | 3.68 | 2.64 | 4.25 | 1.49 | 260.87 | 88.2 | |
| 3 | Willem Wilke · 3 overall | Minor | 4.23 | 1.59 | 4.71 | 1.49 | 256.68 | 86.8 | |
| 4 | Derick Maartens · 4 overall | Minor | 3.56 | 2.43 | 3.77 | 1.55 | 245.99 | 83.2 | |
| 5 | Richard Mc Queen · 5 overall | Minor | 3.34 | 2.56 | 4.03 | 0.97 | 228.35 | 77.2 | |
| 6 | Pieter Thirion · 6 overall | Minor | 1.78 | 1.66 | 4.33 | 1.69 | 228.23 | 77.2 | |
| 7 | Jacobus Nell · 7 overall | Minor | 2.72 | 2.17 | 3.68 | 1.45 | 224.63 | 75.9 | |
| 8 | Robert Venter · 8 overall | Minor | 2.77 | 2.40 | 3.72 | 0.88 | 207.35 | 70.1 | |
| 9 | Dawid Frank Roux · 9 overall | Minor | 3.27 | 2.21 | 3.65 | 0.54 | 193.55 | 65.4 | |
| 10 | Frikkie Dippenaar · 10 overall | Minor | 1.32 | 1.98 | 3.89 | 0.97 | 189.17 | 64.0 | |
| 11 | Gert Coetzee · 11 overall | Minor | 2.66 | 2.00 | 2.61 | 0.92 | 172.55 | 58.3 | |
| 12 | Leandri Venter · 12 overall | Minor | 2.54 | 1.61 | 3.68 | 0.43 | 168.78 | 57.1 | |
| 13 | Jacques Matthysen · 13 overall | Minor | 2.22 | 1.71 | 2.65 | 0.44 | 142.63 | 48.2 | |
| 14 | Sanet De Kock · 14 overall | Minor | 1.29 | 1.87 | 2.37 | 0.72 | 139.80 | 47.3 | |
| 15 | Chantelle Coetzee · 15 overall | Minor | 2.42 | 0.43 | 2.69 | 0.62 | 127.34 | 43.0 | |
| 16 | Aneldi Hough · 16 overall | Minor | 1.76 | 1.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 54.53 | 18.4 | |
| 17 | Mark Spagen · 17 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 35.47 | 12.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock2 · 10 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Willem Wilke | Semi Auto Standard | 4.2254 | 9.94 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Henry Warden | Semi Auto Standard | 3.8698 | 11.37 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.79 |
| 3 | Konrad de Ridder | Semi Auto Standard | 3.6842 | 11.40 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.60 |
| 4 | Derick Maartens | Semi Auto Standard | 3.5628 | 12.35 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.16 |
| 5 | Richard Mc Queen | Semi Auto Standard | 3.3359 | 13.19 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.47 |
| 6 | Dawid Frank Roux | Semi Auto Standard | 3.2730 | 11.61 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.73 |
| 7 | Robert Venter | Semi Auto Standard | 2.7682 | 14.45 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.76 |
| 8 | Jacobus Nell | Semi Auto Standard | 2.7190 | 13.24 | 3 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.18 |
| 9 | Gert Coetzee | Semi Auto Standard | 2.6596 | 18.80 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.47 |
| 10 | Leandri Venter | Semi Auto Standard | 2.5393 | 16.54 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.05 |
| 11 | Chantelle Coetzee | Semi Auto Standard | 2.4184 | 16.54 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.62 |
| 12 | Jacques Matthysen | Semi Auto Standard | 2.2173 | 18.04 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.24 |
2Stage 2Comstock2 · 12 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henry Warden | Semi Auto Standard | 2.9353 | 14.99 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Konrad de Ridder | Semi Auto Standard | 2.6391 | 17.43 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.95 |
| 3 | Richard Mc Queen | Semi Auto Standard | 2.5559 | 18.78 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.25 |
| 4 | Derick Maartens | Semi Auto Standard | 2.4265 | 21.43 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.60 |
| 5 | Robert Venter | Semi Auto Standard | 2.4012 | 19.99 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.08 |
| 6 | Dawid Frank Roux | Semi Auto Standard | 2.2099 | 18.10 | 3 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.17 |
| 7 | Jacobus Nell | Semi Auto Standard | 2.1749 | 21.15 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.46 |
| 8 | Gert Coetzee | Semi Auto Standard | 2.0019 | 20.98 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.92 |
| 9 | Frikkie Dippenaar | Semi Auto Standard | 1.9811 | 22.21 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.50 |
| 10 | Sanet De Kock | Semi Auto Standard | 1.8670 | 25.71 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.16 |
| 11 | Jacques Matthysen | Semi Auto Standard | 1.7061 | 25.79 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.87 |
| 12 | Pieter Thirion | Semi Auto Standard | 1.6554 | 16.31 | 3 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.84 |
3Stage 3Comstock2 · 24 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henry Warden | Semi Auto Standard | 5.0134 | 22.34 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Willem Wilke | Semi Auto Standard | 4.7107 | 24.20 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.75 |
| 3 | Pieter Thirion | Semi Auto Standard | 4.3290 | 23.10 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.62 |
| 4 | Konrad de Ridder | Semi Auto Standard | 4.2519 | 24.93 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.77 |
| 5 | Richard Mc Queen | Semi Auto Standard | 4.0310 | 25.80 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.48 |
| 6 | Frikkie Dippenaar | Semi Auto Standard | 3.8947 | 27.73 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.22 |
| 7 | Derick Maartens | Semi Auto Standard | 3.7655 | 28.15 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.13 |
| 8 | Robert Venter | Semi Auto Standard | 3.7202 | 26.88 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.05 |
| 9 | Leandri Venter | Semi Auto Standard | 3.6805 | 27.17 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.10 |
| 10 | Jacobus Nell | Semi Auto Standard | 3.6774 | 31.00 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.02 |
| 11 | Dawid Frank Roux | Semi Auto Standard | 3.6474 | 26.32 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.30 |
| 12 | Chantelle Coetzee | Semi Auto Standard | 2.6932 | 37.13 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.46 |
4Stage 4Comstock2 · 14 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henry Warden | Semi Auto Standard | 1.6974 | 34.17 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Pieter Thirion | Semi Auto Standard | 1.6903 | 33.13 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.71 |
| 3 | Derick Maartens | Semi Auto Standard | 1.5543 | 39.89 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.10 |
| 4 | Konrad de Ridder | Semi Auto Standard | 1.4925 | 38.86 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.55 |
| 5 | Willem Wilke | Semi Auto Standard | 1.4880 | 36.29 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 61.37 |
| 6 | Jacobus Nell | Semi Auto Standard | 1.4542 | 41.26 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.97 |
| 7 | Richard Mc Queen | Semi Auto Standard | 0.9735 | 40.06 | 6 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.15 |
| 8 | Frikkie Dippenaar | Semi Auto Standard | 0.9666 | 38.28 | 6 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.86 |
| 9 | Gert Coetzee | Semi Auto Standard | 0.9150 | 49.18 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.73 |
| 10 | Robert Venter | Semi Auto Standard | 0.8842 | 36.19 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 36.47 |
| 11 | Sanet De Kock | Semi Auto Standard | 0.7204 | 51.36 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 29.71 |
| 12 | Chantelle Coetzee | Semi Auto Standard | 0.6177 | 46.95 | 6 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 25.47 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock2 | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock2 | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock2 | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock2 | 14 | 70 |
More from BMPSC
- Nov 9, 2019FSPSA Rifle Defence 15 shooters
- Nov 9, 2019FSPSA Shotgun Defence 12 shooters
- Sep 18, 2019BMPSC League 9 23 shooters
- Aug 14, 2019BMPSC League 7 26 shooters
- May 22, 2019League 4 29 shooters
- May 21, 2019Sportdays 2019 32 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0