Mar 26, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
SAGC CTX04 Monthly USPSA Match - March 2023
Shooters
35
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
95
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan CalhounA145235 | Limited | B | Minor | 475.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Danny Young IIIA126287 | PCC | A | Minor | 475.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ross Metzger | Production | Minor | 475.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Matt PoeTY126730 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 458.26 | 1 |
| 1 | Eli GeorgeA118011 | Open | U | Major | 430.30 | 1 |
| 1 | Larry HillA55560 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Turner Hamilton | Revolver | Minor | 325.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Colt WilkinsonA46707 | Open | M | Major | 425.73 | 2 |
| 2 | Blake TaylorA142179 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 384.48 | 2 |
| 2 | larry zientekFY96408 | PCC | B | Minor | 371.08 | 2 |
| 2 | RONNIE WHEELESS | Limited | Major | 166.31 | 2 | |
| 3 | Dale AlcornL2181 | Open | A | Major | 418.96 | 3 |
| 3 | Ashton ChoiniereA142914 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 372.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Stacey CalderA117202 | PCC | C | Minor | 304.81 | 3 |
| 3 | DEVONTE REDDING | Limited | Minor | 142.13 | 3 | |
| 4 | Connor ColemanA131001 | Carry Optics | X | Minor | 365.52 | 4 |
| 4 | Jarred PepperA141529 | PCC | C | Minor | 275.23 | 4 |
| 4 | David Castro | Open | Minor | 249.75 | 4 | |
| 5 | Micah Vannatta | Carry Optics | Minor | 364.41 | 5 | |
| 5 | Timothy LanganTY141369 | Open | D | Minor | 246.76 | 5 |
| 6 | Kamryn PepperA139087 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 318.45 | 6 |
| 6 | Brad WilkinsonA3710 | Open | B | Minor | 231.97 | 6 |
| 7 | Zachary Showalter | Carry Optics | Minor | 301.00 | 7 | |
| 7 | Peter ChoiniereA137607 | Open | C | Major | 230.92 | 7 |
| 8 | Justin Miller | Carry Optics | Minor | 265.21 | 8 | |
| 8 | Steve FranksA138335 | Open | C | Major | 218.41 | 8 |
| 9 | Craig SteffekTY63662 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 255.31 | 9 |
| 9 | Dan NguyenA127725 | Open | C | Minor | 209.01 | 9 |
| 10 | Larry ZientekFY96408 | Open | C | Major | 207.03 | 10 |
| 10 | Ernest GarzaA117289 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 170.48 | 10 |
| 11 | Garry Hamilton | Open | Minor | 187.19 | 11 | |
| 11 | Randy HamiltonA145451 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 154.21 | 11 |
| 12 | Terry AshtonTY33625 | Open | C | Major | 168.06 | 12 |
| 12 | Matt Rubio | Carry Optics | Minor | 120.02 | 12 | |
| 13 | Kendyl PepperA140012 | Open | D | Minor | 154.23 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt PoeTY126730 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.30 | 10.66 | 10.21 | 6.34 | 4.67 | 458.26 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Blake TaylorA142179 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.46 | 9.27 | 7.14 | 5.03 | 6.47 | 384.48 | 83.9 |
| 3 | Ashton ChoiniereA142914 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.13 | 10.27 | 7.69 | 3.56 | 6.21 | 372.49 | 81.3 |
| 4 | Connor ColemanA131001 · 4 overall | X | Minor | 6.33 | 9.94 | 7.25 | 3.82 | 3.95 | 365.52 | 79.8 |
| 5 | Micah Vannatta · 5 overall | Minor | 5.69 | 9.88 | 5.98 | 5.12 | 4.24 | 364.41 | 79.5 | |
| 6 | Kamryn PepperA139087 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.58 | 8.37 | 5.39 | 4.60 | 4.31 | 318.45 | 69.5 |
| 7 | Zachary Showalter · 7 overall | Minor | 4.60 | 7.09 | 5.59 | 3.61 | 5.23 | 301.00 | 65.7 | |
| 8 | Justin Miller · 8 overall | Minor | 3.89 | 6.96 | 2.92 | 4.03 | 4.75 | 265.21 | 57.9 | |
| 9 | Craig SteffekTY63662 · 9 overall | A | Minor | 4.96 | 4.59 | 5.59 | 2.47 | 4.51 | 255.31 | 55.7 |
| 10 | Ernest GarzaA117289 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 3.03 | 0.77 | 3.00 | 3.64 | 3.95 | 170.48 | 37.2 |
| 11 | Randy HamiltonA145451 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.12 | 6.02 | 2.82 | 1.99 | 0.00 | 154.21 | 33.6 |
| 12 | Matt Rubio · 12 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 5.83 | 2.39 | 2.16 | 0.15 | 120.02 | 26.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan CalhounA145235 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.71 | 13.47 | 7.09 | 5.08 | 6.64 | 475.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | RONNIE WHEELESS · 2 overall | Major | 2.73 | 4.35 | 2.05 | 2.32 | 2.22 | 166.31 | 35.0 | |
| 3 | DEVONTE REDDING · 3 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 3.58 | 2.51 | 2.86 | 2.86 | 142.13 | 29.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry HillA55560 · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.85 | 4.35 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 2.30 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eli GeorgeA118011 · 1 overall | U | Major | 10.31 | 13.06 | 7.69 | 5.45 | 8.32 | 430.30 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Colt WilkinsonA46707 · 2 overall | M | Major | 9.14 | 12.24 | 6.98 | 7.44 | 8.08 | 425.73 | 98.9 |
| 3 | Dale AlcornL2181 · 3 overall | A | Major | 8.23 | 11.12 | 9.82 | 6.67 | 7.40 | 418.96 | 97.4 |
| 4 | David Castro · 4 overall | Minor | 4.31 | 7.31 | 4.96 | 4.20 | 5.23 | 249.75 | 58.0 | |
| 5 | Timothy LanganTY141369 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 4.44 | 8.48 | 5.68 | 3.51 | 3.32 | 246.76 | 57.3 |
| 6 | Brad WilkinsonA3710 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 5.57 | 10.48 | 5.20 | 0.00 | 3.60 | 231.97 | 53.9 |
| 7 | Peter ChoiniereA137607 · 7 overall | C | Major | 4.93 | 6.68 | 3.34 | 4.15 | 4.79 | 230.92 | 53.7 |
| 8 | Steve FranksA138335 · 8 overall | C | Major | 4.10 | 6.83 | 3.79 | 3.84 | 4.01 | 218.41 | 50.8 |
| 9 | Dan NguyenA127725 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 4.97 | 3.71 | 5.10 | 3.46 | 4.27 | 209.01 | 48.6 |
| 10 | Larry ZientekFY96408 · 10 overall | C | Major | 5.04 | 7.38 | 4.58 | 3.40 | 0.00 | 207.03 | 48.1 |
| 11 | Garry Hamilton · 11 overall | Minor | 3.52 | 5.81 | 3.39 | 3.58 | 2.79 | 187.19 | 43.5 | |
| 12 | Terry AshtonTY33625 · 12 overall | C | Major | 2.44 | 3.33 | 4.42 | 3.72 | 3.30 | 168.06 | 39.1 |
| 13 | Kendyl PepperA140012 · 13 overall | D | Minor | 3.36 | 4.22 | 4.11 | 2.58 | 1.20 | 154.23 | 35.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danny Young IIIA126287 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.16 | 14.05 | 10.47 | 5.98 | 7.34 | 475.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | larry zientekFY96408 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.88 | 10.74 | 8.28 | 5.17 | 5.76 | 371.08 | 78.1 |
| 3 | Stacey CalderA117202 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.44 | 8.50 | 4.08 | 5.04 | 7.28 | 304.81 | 64.2 |
| 4 | Jarred PepperA141529 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.17 | 10.23 | 2.22 | 5.26 | 5.61 | 275.23 | 57.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross Metzger · 1 overall | Minor | 2.05 | 4.56 | 4.14 | 2.29 | 0.14 | 475.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Turner Hamilton · 1 overall | Minor | 0.63 | 2.22 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 325.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eli George | Open | 10.3143 | 10.18 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Colt Wilkinson | Open | 9.1398 | 11.16 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.47 |
| 3 | Dale Alcorn | Open | 8.2315 | 12.27 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.79 |
| 4 | Danny Young III | PCC | 8.1600 | 12.50 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Ryan Calhoun | Limited | 7.7101 | 12.97 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Matt Poe | Carry Optics | 7.3022 | 14.79 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Connor Coleman | Carry Optics | 6.3299 | 16.43 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.35 |
| 8 | larry zientek | PCC | 5.8824 | 14.96 | 11 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.30 |
| 9 | Micah Vannatta | Carry Optics | 5.6904 | 13.18 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 85.72 |
| 10 | Brad Wilkinson | Open | 5.5728 | 16.15 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.43 |
| 11 | Blake Taylor | Carry Optics | 5.4645 | 16.47 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.32 |
| 12 | Ashton Choiniere | Carry Optics | 5.1339 | 17.92 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.34 |
2Stage 2Virginia · 24 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danny Young III | PCC | 14.0515 | 8.54 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ryan Calhoun | Limited | 13.4680 | 8.91 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Eli George | Open | 13.0597 | 8.04 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Colt Wilkinson | Open | 12.2449 | 9.80 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.51 |
| 5 | Dale Alcorn | Open | 11.1229 | 9.44 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.20 |
| 6 | larry zientek | PCC | 10.7431 | 11.17 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.75 |
| 7 | Matt Poe | Carry Optics | 10.6572 | 11.26 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Brad Wilkinson | Open | 10.4803 | 11.45 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.30 |
| 9 | Ashton Choiniere | Carry Optics | 10.2652 | 11.69 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.59 |
| 10 | Jarred Pepper | PCC | 10.2302 | 11.73 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.37 |
| 11 | Connor Coleman | Carry Optics | 9.9420 | 12.07 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.95 |
| 12 | Micah Vannatta | Carry Optics | 9.8765 | 12.15 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.21 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 19 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danny Young III | PCC | 10.4706 | 8.50 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Matt Poe | Carry Optics | 10.2132 | 8.91 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Dale Alcorn | Open | 9.8234 | 9.06 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | larry zientek | PCC | 8.2803 | 10.99 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.13 |
| 5 | Ashton Choiniere | Carry Optics | 7.6923 | 10.53 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.55 |
| 6 | Eli George | Open | 7.6923 | 11.96 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.39 |
| 7 | Connor Coleman | Carry Optics | 7.2486 | 12.83 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.42 |
| 8 | Blake Taylor | Carry Optics | 7.1429 | 12.46 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.44 |
| 9 | Ryan Calhoun | Limited | 7.0938 | 13.11 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 10 | Colt Wilkinson | Open | 6.9786 | 12.61 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.49 |
| 11 | Micah Vannatta | Carry Optics | 5.9798 | 10.87 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 55.62 |
| 12 | Timothy Langan | Open | 5.6846 | 16.36 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.97 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colt Wilkinson | Open | 7.4423 | 11.69 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Dale Alcorn | Open | 6.6667 | 12.45 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.62 |
| 3 | Matt Poe | Carry Optics | 6.3442 | 12.61 | 15 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Danny Young III | PCC | 5.9792 | 11.54 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Eli George | Open | 5.4504 | 13.21 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.91 |
| 6 | Jarred Pepper | PCC | 5.2569 | 16.74 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.13 |
| 7 | larry zientek | PCC | 5.1695 | 11.80 | 12 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.81 |
| 8 | Micah Vannatta | Carry Optics | 5.1181 | 15.24 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.61 |
| 9 | Ryan Calhoun | Limited | 5.0796 | 13.19 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Stacey Calder | PCC | 5.0398 | 15.08 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.86 |
| 11 | Blake Taylor | Carry Optics | 5.0263 | 17.11 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.30 |
| 12 | Kamryn Pepper | Carry Optics | 4.5953 | 19.15 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.19 |
5HI-JinxComstock · 12 rounds · 32 runs · classifier 19-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eli George | Open | 8.3200 | 6.25 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Colt Wilkinson | Open | 8.0775 | 6.19 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.25 |
| 3 | Dale Alcorn | Open | 7.3976 | 7.57 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.35 |
| 4 | Danny Young III | PCC | 7.3421 | 6.81 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Stacey Calder | PCC | 7.2776 | 7.42 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.47 |
| 6 | Ryan Calhoun | Limited | 6.6401 | 7.53 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Blake Taylor | Carry Optics | 6.4748 | 8.34 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Ashton Choiniere | Carry Optics | 6.2053 | 8.38 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.50 |
| 9 | larry zientek | PCC | 5.7627 | 5.90 | 4 · 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.09 |
| 10 | Jarred Pepper | PCC | 5.6117 | 8.91 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.86 |
| 11 | David Castro | Open | 5.2345 | 9.17 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.75 |
| 12 | Zachary Showalter | Carry Optics | 5.2336 | 10.70 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.50 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 5 | HI-Jinx | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-01 |
More from San Angelo Gun Club
- Sep 27, 2026SAGC CTX04 Monthly USPSA Match - September 2026 42 shooters
- Aug 23, 2026SAGC CTX04 Monthly USPSA Match - August 2026 35 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026SAGC CTX04 Monthly USPSA Match - July 2026 44 shooters
- Jun 28, 2026SAGC CTX04 Monthly USPSA Match - June 2026 42 shooters
- Apr 26, 2026SAGC CTX04 Monthly USPSA Match - April 2026 34 shooters
- Mar 22, 2026SAGC CTX04 Monthly USPSA Match - March 2026 32 shooters
Field
GM0M1A4B–D17U2