Apr 26, 2026 · Level I · Classifier match
SAGC CTX04 Monthly USPSA Match - April 2026
Shooters
34
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
116
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan NguyenA127725 | PCC | X | Minor | 580.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dustin Lewis | Production | Minor | 580.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Dale AlcornL2181 | Open | A | Major | 556.77 | 1 |
| 1 | Kenniker ManlangitA150247 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 553.70 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim BrewerA145030 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 549.34 | 1 |
| 1 | Hunter SchorreA174316 | Limited | U | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Larry HillA55560 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 310.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Joe WoodskeA161814 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 510.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter ChoiniereTY137607 | Open | B | Major | 507.64 | 2 |
| 2 | Sonny AlanizA152684 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 504.38 | 2 |
| 2 | Lon Beasley | PCC | Minor | 454.53 | 2 | |
| 3 | Greg Peine | Open | Major | 480.26 | 3 | |
| 3 | Doug MitchellA156671 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 472.73 | 3 |
| 3 | Thomas MunozA173986 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 439.49 | 3 |
| 4 | Thomas GrundigA160942 | Open | B | Major | 458.06 | 4 |
| 4 | Mike NiemanA161692 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 430.14 | 4 |
| 4 | Jack ZamarippaA145087 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 424.35 | 4 |
| 5 | Brad WilkinsonA3710 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 427.16 | 5 |
| 5 | Chandler QA164676 | Open | B | Minor | 389.63 | 5 |
| 5 | Cary Baker | Carry Optics | Minor | 262.34 | 5 | |
| 6 | Ernest Garza | Limited Optics | Minor | 420.40 | 6 | |
| 6 | Steve FranksA138335 | Open | C | Major | 359.65 | 6 |
| 7 | Gary VaughtTY73898 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 391.24 | 7 |
| 7 | Michael Sibbett | Open | Minor | 307.34 | 7 | |
| 8 | Mike FosterTY28359 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 389.15 | 8 |
| 8 | Jason Packard | Open | Minor | 298.65 | 8 | |
| 9 | Christopher PetersonTY153289 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 296.49 | 9 |
| 9 | cameron juarez | Open | Minor | 287.73 | 9 | |
| 10 | Terry AshtonTY33625 | Open | C | Major | 260.82 | 10 |
| 10 | Eduardo De Duque Jr | Limited Optics | Minor | 229.80 | 10 | |
| 11 | Keith Lane | Open | Minor | 156.02 | 11 | |
| 11 | Pete ChoiniereTY137607 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 45.92 | 11 |
| 12 | Linda Ashton | Open | Major | 142.40 | 12 | |
| 13 | Tyler Price | Open | Minor | 130.59 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim BrewerA145030 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.08 | 6.27 | 7.52 | 6.15 | 5.59 | 549.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joe WoodskeA161814 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.49 | 3.30 | 8.12 | 5.13 | 5.28 | 510.93 | 93.0 |
| 3 | Doug MitchellA156671 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.81 | 5.32 | 6.13 | 4.24 | 4.58 | 472.73 | 86.0 |
| 4 | Jack ZamarippaA145087 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.89 | 1.82 | 6.46 | 4.75 | 3.20 | 424.35 | 77.2 |
| 5 | Cary Baker · 5 overall | Minor | 4.28 | 4.03 | 1.68 | 3.89 | 0.00 | 262.34 | 47.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hunter SchorreA174316 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.46 | 0.00 | 5.56 | 3.65 | 2.98 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry HillA55560 · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.44 | 0.36 | 2.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenniker ManlangitA150247 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.85 | 6.39 | 6.10 | 5.28 | 5.89 | 553.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sonny AlanizA152684 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.09 | 2.89 | 7.41 | 4.47 | 4.92 | 504.38 | 91.1 |
| 3 | Thomas MunozA173986 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.87 | 4.17 | 4.66 | 4.11 | 5.04 | 439.49 | 79.4 |
| 4 | Mike NiemanA161692 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.18 | 5.29 | 4.87 | 2.97 | 5.01 | 430.14 | 77.7 |
| 5 | Brad WilkinsonA3710 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.58 | 4.63 | 5.57 | 4.61 | 4.32 | 427.16 | 77.2 |
| 6 | Ernest Garza · 6 overall | Minor | 4.10 | 5.42 | 5.33 | 4.14 | 3.92 | 420.40 | 75.9 | |
| 7 | Gary VaughtTY73898 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 3.08 | 4.03 | 3.62 | 4.75 | 4.67 | 391.24 | 70.7 |
| 8 | Mike FosterTY28359 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.61 | 5.27 | 5.83 | 4.09 | 2.77 | 389.15 | 70.3 |
| 9 | Christopher PetersonTY153289 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.82 | 5.25 | 5.22 | 0.00 | 3.53 | 296.49 | 53.5 |
| 10 | Eduardo De Duque Jr · 10 overall | Minor | 3.38 | 1.90 | 3.98 | 2.73 | 0.24 | 229.80 | 41.5 | |
| 11 | Pete ChoiniereTY137607 · 11 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 4.89 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 45.92 | 8.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale AlcornL2181 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.65 | 5.28 | 7.85 | 6.54 | 6.55 | 556.77 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter ChoiniereTY137607 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.68 | 7.49 | 5.72 | 5.54 | 5.87 | 507.64 | 91.2 |
| 3 | Greg Peine · 3 overall | Major | 6.31 | 5.32 | 6.99 | 5.54 | 4.77 | 480.26 | 86.3 | |
| 4 | Thomas GrundigA160942 · 4 overall | B | Major | 6.95 | 7.27 | 3.69 | 4.51 | 5.84 | 458.06 | 82.3 |
| 5 | Chandler QA164676 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.39 | 6.09 | 6.49 | 2.83 | 4.00 | 389.63 | 70.0 |
| 6 | Steve FranksA138335 · 6 overall | C | Major | 5.10 | 5.50 | 4.13 | 2.82 | 4.80 | 359.65 | 64.6 |
| 7 | Michael Sibbett · 7 overall | Minor | 3.20 | 3.97 | 3.81 | 3.41 | 4.23 | 307.34 | 55.2 | |
| 8 | Jason Packard · 8 overall | Minor | 2.62 | 4.02 | 6.90 | 2.75 | 2.68 | 298.65 | 53.6 | |
| 9 | cameron juarez · 9 overall | Minor | 4.19 | 4.33 | 4.23 | 2.13 | 3.20 | 287.73 | 51.7 | |
| 10 | Terry AshtonTY33625 · 10 overall | C | Major | 3.50 | 2.80 | 3.87 | 2.53 | 2.98 | 260.82 | 46.9 |
| 11 | Keith Lane · 11 overall | Minor | 2.10 | 0.00 | 3.27 | 1.88 | 1.36 | 156.02 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | Linda Ashton · 12 overall | Major | 2.19 | 1.03 | 2.08 | 1.26 | 1.72 | 142.40 | 25.6 | |
| 13 | Tyler Price · 13 overall | Minor | 1.84 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 1.20 | 1.23 | 130.59 | 23.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan NguyenA127725 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 6.11 | 7.30 | 7.11 | 5.63 | 5.37 | 580.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lon Beasley · 2 overall | Minor | 4.06 | 6.49 | 6.14 | 3.72 | 4.84 | 454.53 | 78.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dustin Lewis · 1 overall | Minor | 2.22 | 2.63 | 0.64 | 3.69 | 2.20 | 580.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Grundig | Open | 6.9498 | 18.13 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Peter Choiniere | Open | 6.6771 | 19.17 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.90 |
| 3 | Dale Alcorn | Open | 6.6516 | 17.74 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.42 |
| 4 | Greg Peine | Open | 6.3130 | 18.85 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 118.09 |
| 5 | Dan Nguyen | PCC | 6.1076 | 20.63 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Sonny Alaniz | Limited Optics | 6.0856 | 19.39 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Kenniker Manlangit | Limited Optics | 5.8458 | 16.08 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 124.88 |
| 8 | Chandler Q | Open | 5.3895 | 23.75 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.81 |
| 9 | Mike Nieman | Limited Optics | 5.1769 | 23.18 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.59 |
| 10 | Steve Franks | Open | 5.0992 | 24.71 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.38 |
| 11 | Jack Zamarippa | Carry Optics | 4.8937 | 24.93 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Thomas Munoz | Limited Optics | 4.8669 | 26.30 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.97 |
2HI-JinxComstock · 12 rounds · 31 runs · classifier 19-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Choiniere | Open | 7.4859 | 7.08 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Dan Nguyen | PCC | 7.2993 | 6.85 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Thomas Grundig | Open | 7.2678 | 7.43 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.25 |
| 4 | Lon Beasley | PCC | 6.4935 | 7.70 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.38 |
| 5 | Kenniker Manlangit | Limited Optics | 6.3889 | 7.20 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Tim Brewer | Carry Optics | 6.2651 | 8.30 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Chandler Q | Open | 6.0858 | 7.23 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.78 |
| 8 | Steve Franks | Open | 5.5016 | 9.27 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.10 |
| 9 | Ernest Garza | Limited Optics | 5.4171 | 9.23 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.87 |
| 10 | Doug Mitchell | Carry Optics | 5.3232 | 7.89 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.98 |
| 11 | Greg Peine | Open | 5.3232 | 10.52 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.67 |
| 12 | Mike Nieman | Limited Optics | 5.2863 | 9.08 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.65 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Woodske | Carry Optics | 8.1226 | 13.05 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Dale Alcorn | Open | 7.8488 | 13.76 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Tim Brewer | Carry Optics | 7.5177 | 14.10 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.06 |
| 4 | Sonny Alaniz | Limited Optics | 7.4129 | 13.49 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Dan Nguyen | PCC | 7.1099 | 15.19 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Greg Peine | Open | 6.9939 | 16.30 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.93 |
| 7 | Jason Packard | Open | 6.8966 | 14.79 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.44 |
| 8 | Chandler Q | Open | 6.4919 | 16.02 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 99.25 |
| 9 | Jack Zamarippa | Carry Optics | 6.4595 | 16.41 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.43 |
| 10 | Lon Beasley | PCC | 6.1372 | 16.62 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.58 |
| 11 | Doug Mitchell | Carry Optics | 6.1311 | 14.19 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.58 |
| 12 | Kenniker Manlangit | Limited Optics | 6.1044 | 12.45 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 98.82 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 27 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Alcorn | Open | 6.5356 | 18.82 | 15 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Tim Brewer | Carry Optics | 6.1531 | 19.99 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Dan Nguyen | PCC | 5.6317 | 20.42 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Peter Choiniere | Open | 5.5428 | 21.83 | 13 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.49 |
| 5 | Greg Peine | Open | 5.5387 | 23.11 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.41 |
| 6 | Kenniker Manlangit | Limited Optics | 5.2756 | 16.87 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Joe Woodske | Carry Optics | 5.1306 | 21.05 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.57 |
| 8 | Gary Vaught | Limited Optics | 4.7540 | 24.19 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.65 |
| 9 | Jack Zamarippa | Carry Optics | 4.7472 | 25.91 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.15 |
| 10 | Brad Wilkinson | Limited Optics | 4.6106 | 25.81 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.98 |
| 11 | Thomas Grundig | Open | 4.5099 | 28.16 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.16 |
| 12 | Sonny Alaniz | Limited Optics | 4.4665 | 20.15 | 12 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.30 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 27 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Alcorn | Open | 6.5533 | 19.99 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Kenniker Manlangit | Limited Optics | 5.8851 | 21.58 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Peter Choiniere | Open | 5.8664 | 22.16 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.85 |
| 4 | Thomas Grundig | Open | 5.8353 | 21.25 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.21 |
| 5 | Tim Brewer | Carry Optics | 5.5935 | 21.99 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Dan Nguyen | PCC | 5.3694 | 24.77 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Joe Woodske | Carry Optics | 5.2812 | 23.29 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 127.46 |
| 8 | Thomas Munoz | Limited Optics | 5.0448 | 26.76 | 27 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.72 |
| 9 | Mike Nieman | Limited Optics | 5.0132 | 26.53 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | Sonny Alaniz | Limited Optics | 4.9241 | 27.01 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.96 |
| 11 | Lon Beasley | PCC | 4.8450 | 25.80 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.82 |
| 12 | Steve Franks | Open | 4.7988 | 27.09 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.86 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | HI-Jinx | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-01 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from San Angelo Gun Club
- Sep 27, 2026SAGC CTX04 Monthly USPSA Match - September 2026 42 shooters
- Aug 23, 2026SAGC CTX04 Monthly USPSA Match - August 2026 35 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026SAGC CTX04 Monthly USPSA Match - July 2026 44 shooters
- Jun 28, 2026SAGC CTX04 Monthly USPSA Match - June 2026 42 shooters
- Mar 22, 2026SAGC CTX04 Monthly USPSA Match - March 2026 32 shooters
- Feb 22, 2026SAGC CTX04 Monthly USPSA Match - February 2026 54 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D17U3