Jul 14, 2020 · Level I
SCAPSA MN05 USPSA SUMMER 7
Shooters
45
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
122
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hawkins Nyholm | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kerry HodgesA51907 | Production | A | Minor | 609.49 | 1 |
| 1 | Karl SandA81550 | Single Stack | B | Major | 587.57 | 1 |
| 1 | David SweeterA101862 | Limited | C | Major | 579.85 | 1 |
| 1 | Tony CaspersTY44506 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 570.64 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron EhaltA115493 | Open | U | Major | 567.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron EhaltA115493 | PCC | GM | Minor | 524.84 | 1 |
| 2 | Josh HeroldTY117283 | Limited | B | Minor | 565.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Ben MooreA105972 | Open | B | Major | 564.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Chase SieversA124831 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 514.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Shawn WidmeierA110885 | Single Stack | C | Major | 499.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris LegattTY117413 | PCC | M | Minor | 497.45 | 2 |
| 2 | Ivan Tessmer | Production | U | Minor | 351.61 | 2 |
| 3 | Tim GasperlinTY65706 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 511.69 | 3 |
| 3 | Ryan RieckmanA112457 | Limited | U | Minor | 500.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeffrey PinkertonL4355 | Open | B | Major | 457.65 | 3 |
| 3 | Matt Bigley | PCC | U | Minor | 451.67 | 3 |
| 3 | Justin GauerkeA111513 | Production | U | Minor | 350.57 | 3 |
| 4 | Guy AsmusTY106794 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 490.76 | 4 |
| 4 | Mike van MeeterenTY58815 | Limited | C | Major | 478.53 | 4 |
| 4 | DUX PAMBUENAA101573 | PCC | A | Minor | 450.60 | 4 |
| 4 | Jon McCartyL4436 | Open | B | Major | 416.87 | 4 |
| 4 | Alan JohnsonA106134 | Production | D | Minor | 321.08 | 4 |
| 5 | Erik DieterleA119205 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 483.63 | 5 |
| 5 | shane johnsonA106838 | Limited | C | Major | 431.78 | 5 |
| 5 | Gary CarlsonFY89178 | PCC | U | Minor | 290.18 | 5 |
| 5 | Tyler Sauer | Production | U | Minor | 255.05 | 5 |
| 6 | Jason NyholmA121296 | Limited | D | Major | 418.05 | 6 |
| 6 | Chris HinikerA119225 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 366.89 | 6 |
| 6 | Stacy Bridenstine | Production | U | Minor | 242.96 | 6 |
| 7 | Vanessa HEROLDA128179 | Limited | U | Minor | 413.57 | 7 |
| 7 | AJ Thoms | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 352.46 | 7 |
| 8 | Andrew YehA128067 | Limited | C | Minor | 405.07 | 8 |
| 8 | Henry WielandA111652 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 347.68 | 8 |
| 9 | Chris BudionTY100255 | Limited | C | Minor | 399.96 | 9 |
| 9 | MICHEAL ANGELIA98004 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 284.06 | 9 |
| 10 | Ward TilburyL1442 | Limited | B | Major | 398.20 | 10 |
| 10 | George BridenstineTY54534 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 242.03 | 10 |
| 11 | Robert EdwardsL3370 | Limited | B | Major | 357.41 | 11 |
| 12 | Bill Towle | Limited | U | Minor | 308.82 | 12 |
| 13 | John Cripe107237 | Limited | U | Minor | 308.80 | 13 |
| 14 | Steve ValtinsonA54442 | Limited | B | Major | 305.49 | 14 |
| 15 | andrew schuelkeA128188 | Limited | U | Minor | 294.57 | 15 |
| 16 | Thomas LuckenA127258 | Limited | U | Minor | 231.88 | 16 |
| 17 | Cristina SimplerA120911 | Limited | D | Minor | 210.83 | 17 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony CaspersTY44506 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.70 | 2.45 | 4.19 | 5.25 | 4.64 | 570.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chase SieversA124831 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.55 | 3.06 | 2.92 | 4.99 | 2.78 | 514.43 | 90.2 |
| 3 | Tim GasperlinTY65706 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.01 | 3.37 | 3.35 | 3.97 | 3.43 | 511.69 | 89.7 |
| 4 | Guy AsmusTY106794 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.43 | 3.11 | 2.39 | 4.63 | 3.97 | 490.76 | 86.0 |
| 5 | Erik DieterleA119205 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.62 | 3.46 | 2.18 | 4.10 | 3.82 | 483.63 | 84.8 |
| 6 | Chris HinikerA119225 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 6.63 | 0.00 | 2.70 | 4.69 | 1.95 | 366.89 | 64.3 |
| 7 | AJ Thoms · 7 overall | U | Minor | 5.23 | 1.60 | 2.03 | 3.15 | 2.66 | 352.46 | 61.8 |
| 8 | Henry WielandA111652 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 4.11 | 1.56 | 2.03 | 3.55 | 2.97 | 347.68 | 60.9 |
| 9 | MICHEAL ANGELIA98004 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 2.81 | 1.38 | 1.92 | 2.80 | 2.45 | 284.06 | 49.8 |
| 10 | George BridenstineTY54534 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.85 | 1.81 | 1.09 | 2.44 | 1.04 | 242.03 | 42.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David SweeterA101862 · 1 overall | C | Major | 6.53 | 3.19 | 3.22 | 4.91 | 3.69 | 579.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Josh HeroldTY117283 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.13 | 3.14 | 2.45 | 5.83 | 3.73 | 565.37 | 97.5 |
| 3 | Ryan RieckmanA112457 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.25 | 3.09 | 2.56 | 3.64 | 4.02 | 500.48 | 86.3 |
| 4 | Mike van MeeterenTY58815 · 4 overall | C | Major | 5.82 | 2.50 | 3.04 | 3.69 | 2.65 | 478.53 | 82.5 |
| 5 | shane johnsonA106838 · 5 overall | C | Major | 6.17 | 2.90 | 0.60 | 4.43 | 2.94 | 431.78 | 74.5 |
| 6 | Jason NyholmA121296 · 6 overall | D | Major | 4.49 | 2.25 | 2.33 | 3.55 | 2.94 | 418.05 | 72.1 |
| 7 | Vanessa HEROLDA128179 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 5.26 | 2.60 | 1.43 | 3.95 | 2.49 | 413.57 | 71.3 |
| 8 | Andrew YehA128067 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.90 | 2.30 | 1.84 | 4.02 | 2.14 | 405.07 | 69.9 |
| 9 | Chris BudionTY100255 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 5.93 | 0.67 | 2.58 | 4.16 | 2.76 | 399.96 | 69.0 |
| 10 | Ward TilburyL1442 · 10 overall | B | Major | 3.83 | 1.71 | 2.33 | 3.76 | 3.43 | 398.20 | 68.7 |
| 11 | Robert EdwardsL3370 · 11 overall | B | Major | 4.47 | 0.98 | 2.94 | 3.91 | 0.94 | 357.41 | 61.6 |
| 12 | Bill Towle · 12 overall | U | Minor | 4.35 | 1.24 | 1.20 | 3.02 | 2.60 | 308.82 | 53.3 |
| 13 | John Cripe107237 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 4.10 | 1.40 | 1.84 | 2.18 | 2.33 | 308.80 | 53.2 |
| 14 | Steve ValtinsonA54442 · 14 overall | B | Major | 5.21 | 1.06 | 1.31 | 2.82 | 2.08 | 305.49 | 52.7 |
| 15 | andrew schuelkeA128188 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 4.96 | 0.00 | 1.43 | 3.49 | 2.91 | 294.57 | 50.8 |
| 16 | Thomas LuckenA127258 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 3.50 | 0.97 | 1.14 | 2.18 | 1.32 | 231.88 | 40.0 |
| 17 | Cristina SimplerA120911 · 17 overall | D | Minor | 3.81 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 2.53 | 2.33 | 210.83 | 36.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hawkins Nyholm · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.10 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 2.53 | 2.06 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron EhaltA115493 · 1 overall | U | Major | 8.78 | 4.08 | 5.17 | 4.70 | 4.38 | 567.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben MooreA105972 · 2 overall | B | Major | 8.65 | 3.80 | 3.75 | 6.08 | 4.93 | 564.62 | 99.6 |
| 3 | Jeffrey PinkertonL4355 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.01 | 2.69 | 4.31 | 5.07 | 3.53 | 457.65 | 80.7 |
| 4 | Jon McCartyL4436 · 4 overall | B | Major | 6.92 | 1.49 | 4.35 | 5.03 | 2.70 | 416.87 | 73.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron EhaltA115493 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 7.94 | 4.74 | 5.05 | 5.61 | 4.68 | 524.84 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris LegattTY117413 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 7.28 | 3.25 | 5.50 | 6.29 | 5.00 | 497.45 | 94.8 |
| 3 | Matt Bigley · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.55 | 2.65 | 2.07 | 10.23 | 5.15 | 451.67 | 86.1 |
| 4 | DUX PAMBUENAA101573 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 7.13 | 2.79 | 4.52 | 5.85 | 4.82 | 450.60 | 85.8 |
| 5 | Gary CarlsonFY89178 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.48 | 2.65 | 2.18 | 4.35 | 4.12 | 290.18 | 55.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kerry HodgesA51907 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.43 | 2.51 | 3.15 | 5.17 | 2.55 | 609.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ivan Tessmer · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.39 | 0.68 | 2.44 | 2.61 | 2.29 | 351.61 | 57.7 |
| 3 | Justin GauerkeA111513 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.64 | 0.35 | 3.03 | 4.16 | 0.00 | 350.57 | 57.5 |
| 4 | Alan JohnsonA106134 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 5.62 | 1.22 | 0.00 | 2.91 | 2.57 | 321.08 | 52.7 |
| 5 | Tyler Sauer · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.90 | 1.05 | 1.48 | 2.68 | 1.54 | 255.05 | 41.9 |
| 6 | Stacy Bridenstine · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.13 | 0.39 | 0.84 | 2.45 | 1.63 | 242.96 | 39.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karl SandA81550 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.97 | 2.83 | 3.32 | 4.73 | 4.13 | 587.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shawn WidmeierA110885 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.57 | 3.39 | 2.23 | 3.82 | 3.32 | 499.82 | 85.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Slow As It GoesComstock · 24 rounds · 45 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Ehalt | Open | 8.7801 | 12.87 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ben Moore | Open | 8.6469 | 12.49 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.18 |
| 3 | Aaron Ehalt | PCC | 7.9401 | 13.35 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Kerry Hodges | Production | 7.4267 | 15.35 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Chris Legatt | PCC | 7.2842 | 12.63 | 10 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.09 |
| 6 | DUX PAMBUENA | PCC | 7.1322 | 13.46 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.79 |
| 7 | Karl Sand | Single Stack | 6.9739 | 16.49 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Jon McCarty | Open | 6.9225 | 14.59 | 13 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.61 |
| 9 | Tony Caspers | Carry Optics | 6.7031 | 14.62 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Chris Hiniker | Carry Optics | 6.6277 | 15.39 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.65 |
| 11 | Chase Sievers | Carry Optics | 6.5529 | 14.65 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.31 |
| 12 | Matt Bigley | PCC | 6.5517 | 17.40 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.02 |
2R U Seeing ItComstock · 27 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Ehalt | PCC | 4.7366 | 26.39 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Ehalt | Open | 4.0832 | 25.96 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Ben Moore | Open | 3.8049 | 28.91 | 10 · 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.80 |
| 4 | Erik Dieterle | Carry Optics | 3.4594 | 30.93 | 14 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Shawn Widmeier | Single Stack | 3.3903 | 34.51 | 15 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 3.3737 | 34.68 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.66 |
| 7 | Chris Legatt | PCC | 3.2473 | 25.56 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 92.55 |
| 8 | David Sweeter | Limited | 3.1897 | 35.74 | 14 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Josh Herold | Limited | 3.1412 | 30.88 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 132.95 |
| 10 | Guy Asmus | Carry Optics | 3.1138 | 33.40 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.51 |
| 11 | Ryan Rieckman | Limited | 3.0914 | 37.20 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.84 |
| 12 | Chase Sievers | Carry Optics | 3.0649 | 33.28 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.61 |
3Still HereComstock · 25 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Legatt | PCC | 5.4981 | 21.28 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Ehalt | Open | 5.1659 | 18.39 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Aaron Ehalt | PCC | 5.0531 | 23.55 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.88 |
| 4 | DUX PAMBUENA | PCC | 4.5152 | 21.04 | 13 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.65 |
| 5 | Jon McCarty | Open | 4.3478 | 22.31 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.20 |
| 6 | Jeffrey Pinkerton | Open | 4.3142 | 27.12 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.39 |
| 7 | Tony Caspers | Carry Optics | 4.1923 | 26.00 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | Ben Moore | Open | 3.7459 | 24.56 | 14 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.64 |
| 9 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 3.3528 | 34.30 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.97 |
| 10 | Karl Sand | Single Stack | 3.3237 | 34.60 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 11 | David Sweeter | Limited | 3.2205 | 36.64 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 12 | Kerry Hodges | Production | 3.1541 | 36.46 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
4Plank OffComstock · 30 rounds · 45 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Bigley | PCC | 10.2305 | 13.88 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Chris Legatt | PCC | 6.2904 | 23.21 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.23 |
| 3 | Ben Moore | Open | 6.0844 | 24.16 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | DUX PAMBUENA | PCC | 5.8506 | 22.22 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.78 |
| 5 | Josh Herold | Limited | 5.8291 | 25.39 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Aaron Ehalt | PCC | 5.6104 | 25.31 | 27 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.26 |
| 7 | Tony Caspers | Carry Optics | 5.2476 | 27.06 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Kerry Hodges | Production | 5.1718 | 27.07 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Jeffrey Pinkerton | Open | 5.0730 | 28.78 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.07 |
| 10 | Jon McCarty | Open | 5.0272 | 29.44 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.94 |
| 11 | Chase Sievers | Carry Optics | 4.9888 | 26.86 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.60 |
| 12 | David Sweeter | Limited | 4.9067 | 28.94 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.26 |
5POP ITComstock · 16 rounds · 44 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Bigley | PCC | 5.1525 | 14.75 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Chris Legatt | PCC | 4.9966 | 14.81 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.58 |
| 3 | Ben Moore | Open | 4.9264 | 15.63 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | DUX PAMBUENA | PCC | 4.8243 | 14.51 | 13 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.90 |
| 5 | Aaron Ehalt | PCC | 4.6819 | 16.66 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.69 |
| 6 | Tony Caspers | Carry Optics | 4.6404 | 17.24 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Aaron Ehalt | Open | 4.3775 | 17.59 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.09 |
| 8 | Karl Sand | Single Stack | 4.1318 | 19.12 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Gary Carlson | PCC | 4.1183 | 18.94 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.94 |
| 10 | Ryan Rieckman | Limited | 4.0152 | 18.43 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Guy Asmus | Carry Optics | 3.9735 | 19.63 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.50 |
| 12 | Erik Dieterle | Carry Optics | 3.8203 | 19.37 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.86 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slow As It Goes | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | R U Seeing It | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | Still Here | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | Plank Off | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 5 | POP IT | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Scapsa
- Sep 21, 2024SCAPSA & AT3TACTICAL 2024 PIG SHOOT 51 shooters
- Jun 8, 2024SCAPSA POINTS MATCH 2024 44 shooters
- Apr 9, 2024SCAPSA SPRING WEEK 1 45 shooters
- Sep 19, 2020SCAPSA MN05 FALL PIG SHOOT 59 shooters
- Sep 15, 2020SCAPSA MN05 USPSA FALL 8 43 shooters
- Sep 8, 2020SCAPSA MN05 USPSA FALL 7 43 shooters
Field
GM1M1A2B–D23U18