Apr 9, 2024 · Level I
SCAPSA SPRING WEEK 1
Shooters
45
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
82
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam TheneA140852 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff BauerlyTY133484 | PCC | U | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kerry HodgesA51907 | Production | A | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Les AndersonTY81101 | Single Stack | M | Major | 380.78 | 1 |
| 1 | Shane TankersleyA127824 | Limited | C | Minor | 379.27 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris PequinTY103300 | Open | A | Major | 367.34 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris BudionTY100255 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 347.33 | 1 |
| 2 | Jason NyholmA121296 | Limited | U | Minor | 369.92 | 2 |
| 2 | Jared LangeTY147057 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 344.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Lane HusoTY103916 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 343.32 | 2 |
| 2 | Karl SandA81550 | Single Stack | A | Major | 335.48 | 2 |
| 2 | Courtney TolifsonA140056 | PCC | C | Minor | 314.37 | 2 |
| 2 | louie winskowski | Open | B | Major | 307.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Adam Dombrovski | Production | U | Minor | 60.31 | 2 |
| 3 | Daniel ChumleyA151258 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 327.20 | 3 |
| 3 | David SweeterA101862 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 326.32 | 3 |
| 3 | Phillip Makela | PCC | U | Minor | 314.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Travis HelbackA158412 | Limited | U | Minor | 281.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Jon McCartyL4436 | Open | B | Major | 273.19 | 3 |
| 4 | A.J. QuinnA89445 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 314.59 | 4 |
| 4 | Tyler Benecke | PCC | U | Minor | 288.48 | 4 |
| 4 | Nathaniel John CastroTY126228 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 281.88 | 4 |
| 4 | Cody ZebroA149825 | Limited | U | Minor | 229.57 | 4 |
| 4 | Tom Daley | Open | Novice | Minor | 223.28 | 4 |
| 5 | Tony SykoraFY115414 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 278.28 | 5 |
| 5 | Tim GasperlinTY65706 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 271.57 | 5 |
| 5 | Richard Rose | Open | Minor | 112.19 | 5 | |
| 5 | Robert EdwardsL3370 | Limited | B | Major | 0.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Todd LachinskiA141644 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 271.10 | 6 |
| 6 | Charlie OnanA90576 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 269.54 | 6 |
| 7 | Calvin Motes | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 267.07 | 7 |
| 7 | Jon RasmussenA125809 | Limited Optics | Minor | 202.56 | 7 | |
| 8 | Jordan Lindenfelser | Carry Optics | Minor | 241.82 | 8 | |
| 8 | Bill RosendahlA106716 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 184.48 | 8 |
| 9 | Mike van MeeterenTY58815 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 234.59 | 9 |
| 9 | Frank SkogFY51432 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 171.40 | 9 |
| 10 | Anthony TheneA156943 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 230.31 | 10 |
| 10 | James Rasmussen | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 169.83 | 10 |
| 11 | Paul KantorA91099 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 199.71 | 11 |
| 12 | Tyler Benecke | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 197.28 | 12 |
| 13 | Nate Schmitz | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 192.56 | 13 |
| 14 | Tony AhrndtTY146967 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 191.26 | 14 |
| 15 | Walter MoralesA157224 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 175.49 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam TheneA140852 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.79 | 6.54 | 6.26 | 7.33 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lane HusoTY103916 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.96 | 5.90 | 6.23 | 3.77 | 343.32 | 83.7 |
| 3 | Daniel ChumleyA151258 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.96 | 5.90 | 5.22 | 5.34 | 327.20 | 79.8 |
| 4 | A.J. QuinnA89445 · 4 overall | M | Minor | 4.49 | 5.66 | 5.16 | 5.30 | 314.59 | 76.7 |
| 5 | Tim GasperlinTY65706 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.13 | 4.14 | 4.50 | 3.68 | 271.57 | 66.2 |
| 6 | Charlie OnanA90576 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.77 | 4.85 | 4.18 | 3.69 | 269.54 | 65.7 |
| 7 | Calvin Motes · 7 overall | B | Minor | 4.07 | 4.89 | 4.22 | 4.32 | 267.07 | 65.1 |
| 8 | Jordan Lindenfelser · 8 overall | Minor | 4.07 | 4.04 | 3.74 | 3.97 | 241.82 | 59.0 | |
| 9 | Mike van MeeterenTY58815 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.77 | 3.53 | 3.86 | 4.14 | 234.59 | 57.2 |
| 10 | Anthony TheneA156943 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 4.00 | 3.22 | 4.08 | 3.49 | 230.31 | 56.2 |
| 11 | Paul KantorA91099 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 4.23 | 4.03 | 2.96 | 1.54 | 199.71 | 48.7 |
| 12 | Tyler Benecke · 12 overall | U | Minor | 5.02 | 2.45 | 2.95 | 2.09 | 197.28 | 48.1 |
| 13 | Nate Schmitz · 13 overall | U | Minor | 3.64 | 3.49 | 1.95 | 3.93 | 192.56 | 47.0 |
| 14 | Tony AhrndtTY146967 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 3.72 | 2.89 | 3.69 | 1.68 | 191.26 | 46.6 |
| 15 | Walter MoralesA157224 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 3.78 | 2.10 | 2.14 | 3.62 | 175.49 | 42.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane TankersleyA127824 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.55 | 4.02 | 4.28 | 2.18 | 379.27 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason NyholmA121296 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.36 | 4.51 | 3.98 | 2.04 | 369.92 | 97.5 |
| 3 | Travis HelbackA158412 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.18 | 3.59 | 1.29 | 2.29 | 281.00 | 74.1 |
| 4 | Cody ZebroA149825 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.19 | 0.72 | 0.81 | 2.09 | 229.57 | 60.5 |
| 5 | Robert EdwardsL3370 · 5 overall | B | Major | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris BudionTY100255 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.18 | 3.58 | 5.41 | 3.33 | 347.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jared LangeTY147057 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.81 | 1.74 | 6.22 | 4.58 | 344.79 | 99.3 |
| 3 | David SweeterA101862 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.09 | 4.78 | 3.76 | 3.92 | 326.32 | 94.0 |
| 4 | Nathaniel John CastroTY126228 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.89 | 3.63 | 3.85 | 2.88 | 281.88 | 81.2 |
| 5 | Tony SykoraFY115414 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.23 | 3.16 | 4.72 | 3.01 | 278.28 | 80.1 |
| 6 | Todd LachinskiA141644 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 4.95 | 0.33 | 4.53 | 3.68 | 271.10 | 78.0 |
| 7 | Jon RasmussenA125809 · 7 overall | Minor | 3.26 | 2.61 | 3.13 | 1.20 | 202.56 | 58.3 | |
| 8 | Bill RosendahlA106716 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.09 | 2.14 | 2.94 | 2.18 | 184.48 | 53.1 |
| 9 | Frank SkogFY51432 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.46 | 2.86 | 0.75 | 2.59 | 171.40 | 49.4 |
| 10 | James Rasmussen · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.86 | 3.46 | 0.04 | 1.11 | 169.83 | 48.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris PequinTY103300 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.42 | 8.28 | 8.63 | 2.79 | 367.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | louie winskowski · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.06 | 4.79 | 5.69 | 5.30 | 307.86 | 83.8 |
| 3 | Jon McCartyL4436 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.78 | 4.83 | 6.17 | 3.13 | 273.19 | 74.4 |
| 4 | Tom Daley · 4 overall | Novice | Minor | 3.78 | 4.39 | 4.13 | 3.14 | 223.28 | 60.8 |
| 5 | Richard Rose · 5 overall | Minor | 2.40 | 2.11 | 2.45 | 0.83 | 112.19 | 30.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff BauerlyTY133484 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.04 | 5.10 | 5.54 | 4.18 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Courtney TolifsonA140056 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.24 | 2.57 | 4.75 | 3.42 | 314.37 | 76.7 |
| 3 | Phillip Makela · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.25 | 3.04 | 3.90 | 3.87 | 314.00 | 76.6 |
| 4 | Tyler Benecke · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.20 | 2.62 | 3.84 | 4.14 | 288.48 | 70.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kerry HodgesA51907 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.12 | 5.28 | 5.60 | 4.34 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adam Dombrovski · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.82 | 1.62 | 0.00 | 0.72 | 60.31 | 14.7 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Allan Von Ohlen DQ · 3 overall | Novice | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Les AndersonTY81101 · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.12 | 4.90 | 5.08 | 3.91 | 380.78 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Karl SandA81550 · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.14 | 4.54 | 2.20 | 4.26 | 335.48 | 88.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | steve hixA128569 · 3 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Let's GoComstock · 22 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Thene | Carry Optics | 6.7909 | 15.02 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Chris Pequin | Open | 6.4198 | 16.20 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Lane Huso | Carry Optics | 5.9579 | 17.12 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.51 |
| 4 | Chris Budion | Limited Optics | 5.1808 | 20.46 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Karl Sand | Single Stack | 5.1380 | 21.02 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 5.1310 | 18.32 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.11 |
| 7 | Kerry Hodges | Production | 5.1153 | 19.94 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | louie winskowski | Open | 5.0633 | 21.33 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.76 |
| 9 | Jeff Bauerly | PCC | 5.0445 | 20.22 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Tyler Benecke | Carry Optics | 5.0226 | 19.91 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.36 |
| 11 | Daniel Chumley | Carry Optics | 4.9603 | 20.16 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.35 |
| 12 | Todd Lachinski | Limited Optics | 4.9539 | 20.59 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.18 |
2Go Go GoComstock · 18 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Pequin | Open | 8.2840 | 10.14 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Adam Thene | Carry Optics | 6.5443 | 12.53 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Daniel Chumley | Carry Optics | 5.9041 | 13.55 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.20 |
| 4 | Lane Huso | Carry Optics | 5.8977 | 11.53 | 11 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.11 |
| 5 | A.J. Quinn | Carry Optics | 5.6616 | 15.19 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.86 |
| 6 | Kerry Hodges | Production | 5.2761 | 16.30 | 17 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Jeff Bauerly | PCC | 5.1039 | 16.85 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Les Anderson | Single Stack | 4.8974 | 15.11 | 8 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Calvin Motes | Carry Optics | 4.8932 | 14.51 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.29 |
| 10 | Charlie Onan | Carry Optics | 4.8525 | 15.25 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.73 |
| 11 | Jon McCarty | Open | 4.8281 | 13.67 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.45 |
| 12 | louie winskowski | Open | 4.7938 | 17.94 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.08 |
3AlmostComstock · 24 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Pequin | Open | 8.6344 | 11.35 | 8 · 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Adam Thene | Carry Optics | 6.2628 | 14.69 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Lane Huso | Carry Optics | 6.2293 | 15.09 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.36 |
| 4 | Jared Lange | Limited Optics | 6.2157 | 16.41 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jon McCarty | Open | 6.1721 | 16.85 | 12 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.78 |
| 6 | louie winskowski | Open | 5.6862 | 18.29 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.03 |
| 7 | Kerry Hodges | Production | 5.6017 | 19.28 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Jeff Bauerly | PCC | 5.5367 | 17.70 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Chris Budion | Limited Optics | 5.4137 | 19.58 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.52 |
| 10 | Daniel Chumley | Carry Optics | 5.2226 | 16.85 | 11 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.07 |
| 11 | A.J. Quinn | Carry Optics | 5.1600 | 19.38 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.87 |
| 12 | Les Anderson | Single Stack | 5.0773 | 18.12 | 12 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
4SmoothComstock · 18 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Thene | Carry Optics | 7.3280 | 11.19 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Chumley | Carry Optics | 5.3405 | 14.98 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.59 |
| 3 | A.J. Quinn | Carry Optics | 5.2988 | 16.23 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.08 |
| 4 | louie winskowski | Open | 5.2972 | 16.99 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Jared Lange | Limited Optics | 4.5785 | 13.76 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Kerry Hodges | Production | 4.3404 | 17.51 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Calvin Motes | Carry Optics | 4.3157 | 17.61 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.00 |
| 8 | Karl Sand | Single Stack | 4.2649 | 19.93 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Jeff Bauerly | PCC | 4.1789 | 16.99 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Mike van Meeteren | Carry Optics | 4.1446 | 20.75 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.90 |
| 11 | Tyler Benecke | PCC | 4.1408 | 19.32 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.18 |
| 12 | Jordan Lindenfelser | Carry Optics | 3.9686 | 21.67 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.74 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Let's Go | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Go Go Go | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Almost | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Smooth | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Scapsa
- Sep 21, 2024SCAPSA & AT3TACTICAL 2024 PIG SHOOT 51 shooters
- Jun 8, 2024SCAPSA POINTS MATCH 2024 44 shooters
- Sep 19, 2020SCAPSA MN05 FALL PIG SHOOT 59 shooters
- Sep 15, 2020SCAPSA MN05 USPSA FALL 8 43 shooters
- Sep 8, 2020SCAPSA MN05 USPSA FALL 7 43 shooters
- Sep 1, 2020SCAPSA MN05 USPSA FALL 6 57 shooters
Field
GM0M2A4B–D15U19