Nov 6, 2021 · Level I
PREMIER IPSC Rifle Nov 06, 2021
Shooters
24
Divisions
2
Stages
3
Rounds
42
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk0116 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 210.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Francois Muller0566 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 184.11 | 1 |
| 2 | Gerald Hong0317 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 178.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Quentin Jordaan0698 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 127.60 | 2 |
| 3 | Louis Liebenberg0718 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 171.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Richard Byrne0188 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 33.63 | 3 |
| 4 | Johan Coertze0029 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 169.74 | 4 |
| 4 | Pedro Boshoff DQ0485 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Eugene Lurie | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 161.29 | 5 |
| 6 | Hennie Moulder0071 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 144.25 | 6 |
| 7 | Urbyn Breytenbach | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 143.70 | 7 |
| 8 | Shaun Olivier0435 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 142.81 | 8 |
| 9 | Marius Bouwer0298 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 136.44 | 9 |
| 10 | Philip Breytenbag | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 133.82 | 10 |
| 11 | Stanton Daniell | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 129.28 | 11 |
| 12 | Marco Barnard0730 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 122.79 | 12 |
| 13 | Rudy Janssens0063 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 122.62 | 13 |
| 14 | Niel van Niekerk0112 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 119.65 | 14 |
| 15 | Adriaan Moulder0721 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 110.83 | 15 |
| 16 | Van Vuuren Nico0749 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 97.96 | 16 |
| 17 | Phillip Papadopoulos0754 | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 97.20 | 17 |
| 18 | Kevin Murray0097 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 92.05 | 18 |
| 19 | Wouter Retief0502 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 90.60 | 19 |
| 20 | Danie Wingard0182 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 45.94 | 20 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Francois Muller0566 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.61 | 1.79 | 2.92 | 184.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gerald Hong0317 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.46 | 1.97 | 2.63 | 178.18 | 96.8 |
| 3 | Louis Liebenberg0718 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.60 | 0.83 | 3.43 | 171.16 | 93.0 |
| 4 | Johan Coertze0029 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.23 | 1.32 | 3.26 | 169.74 | 92.2 |
| 5 | Eugene Lurie · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.88 | 2.34 | 3.33 | 161.29 | 87.6 |
| 6 | Hennie Moulder0071 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.60 | 1.51 | 2.68 | 144.25 | 78.3 |
| 7 | Urbyn Breytenbach · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.23 | 1.45 | 2.00 | 143.70 | 78.0 |
| 8 | Shaun Olivier0435 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.04 | 1.13 | 2.53 | 142.81 | 77.6 |
| 9 | Marius Bouwer0298 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.05 | 1.69 | 2.78 | 136.44 | 74.1 |
| 10 | Philip Breytenbag · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.20 | 1.09 | 2.01 | 133.82 | 72.7 |
| 11 | Stanton Daniell · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.13 | 0.41 | 2.63 | 129.28 | 70.2 |
| 12 | Marco Barnard0730 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 2.46 | 0.07 | 2.36 | 122.79 | 66.7 |
| 13 | Rudy Janssens0063 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 2.28 | 1.13 | 1.39 | 122.62 | 66.6 |
| 14 | Niel van Niekerk0112 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 1.64 | 1.37 | 1.74 | 119.65 | 65.0 |
| 15 | Adriaan Moulder0721 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 1.81 | 1.03 | 1.53 | 110.83 | 60.2 |
| 16 | Van Vuuren Nico0749 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.54 | 2.50 | 97.96 | 53.2 |
| 17 | Phillip Papadopoulos0754 · 17 overall | U | Major | 1.13 | 0.00 | 2.86 | 97.20 | 52.8 |
| 18 | Kevin Murray0097 · 18 overall | U | Minor | 1.21 | 0.70 | 1.78 | 92.05 | 50.0 |
| 19 | Wouter Retief0502 · 19 overall | U | Minor | 2.07 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 90.60 | 49.2 |
| 20 | Danie Wingard0182 · 20 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.97 | 45.94 | 24.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk0116 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.58 | 2.98 | 4.93 | 210.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Quentin Jordaan0698 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 1.78 | 2.45 | 127.60 | 60.8 |
| 3 | Richard Byrne0188 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.10 | 1.95 | 33.63 | 16.0 |
| 4 | Pedro Boshoff DQ0485 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 14 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk | Semi Auto Standard | 3.5825 | 16.19 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Quentin Jordaan | Semi Auto Standard | 2.6619 | 22.54 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.01 |
| 3 | Francois Muller | Semi Auto Open | 2.6079 | 22.24 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Louis Liebenberg | Semi Auto Open | 2.6032 | 22.28 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.87 |
| 5 | Marco Barnard | Semi Auto Open | 2.4597 | 23.58 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.02 |
| 6 | Gerald Hong | Semi Auto Open | 2.4590 | 21.96 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.00 |
| 7 | Rudy Janssens | Semi Auto Open | 2.2784 | 20.19 | 4 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.15 |
| 8 | Urbyn Breytenbach | Semi Auto Open | 2.2316 | 25.99 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.90 |
| 9 | Johan Coertze | Semi Auto Open | 2.2268 | 24.25 | 6 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.77 |
| 10 | Philip Breytenbag | Semi Auto Open | 2.1970 | 27.31 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.97 |
| 11 | Stanton Daniell | Semi Auto Open | 2.1320 | 29.08 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.23 |
| 12 | Wouter Retief | Semi Auto Open | 2.0737 | 26.04 | 6 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.66 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk | Semi Auto Standard | 2.9819 | 18.78 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Eugene Lurie | Semi Auto Open | 2.3360 | 22.26 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Gerald Hong | Semi Auto Open | 1.9743 | 20.26 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.71 |
| 4 | Francois Muller | Semi Auto Open | 1.7934 | 27.88 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.06 |
| 5 | Quentin Jordaan | Semi Auto Standard | 1.7825 | 22.44 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.87 |
| 6 | Marius Bouwer | Semi Auto Open | 1.6909 | 29.57 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.43 |
| 7 | Van Vuuren Nico | Semi Auto Open | 1.5391 | 23.39 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 39.53 |
| 8 | Hennie Moulder | Semi Auto Open | 1.5122 | 30.42 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.84 |
| 9 | Urbyn Breytenbach | Semi Auto Open | 1.4474 | 30.40 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.18 |
| 10 | Niel van Niekerk | Semi Auto Open | 1.3653 | 27.10 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.07 |
| 11 | Johan Coertze | Semi Auto Open | 1.3225 | 33.27 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.97 |
| 12 | Shaun Olivier | Semi Auto Open | 1.1336 | 32.64 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.12 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk | Semi Auto Standard | 4.9333 | 15.00 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Louis Liebenberg | Semi Auto Open | 3.4268 | 19.26 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Eugene Lurie | Semi Auto Open | 3.3295 | 17.42 | 5 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.73 |
| 4 | Johan Coertze | Semi Auto Open | 3.2553 | 19.66 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.00 |
| 5 | Francois Muller | Semi Auto Open | 2.9150 | 24.70 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.05 |
| 6 | Phillip Papadopoulos | Semi Auto Open | 2.8604 | 26.22 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.78 |
| 7 | Marius Bouwer | Semi Auto Open | 2.7778 | 24.48 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.85 |
| 8 | Hennie Moulder | Semi Auto Open | 2.6812 | 27.60 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.59 |
| 9 | Stanton Daniell | Semi Auto Open | 2.6349 | 23.53 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.51 |
| 10 | Gerald Hong | Semi Auto Open | 2.6328 | 22.03 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.46 |
| 11 | Shaun Olivier | Semi Auto Open | 2.5265 | 24.54 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 58.98 |
| 12 | Van Vuuren Nico | Semi Auto Open | 2.5026 | 28.77 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.42 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Premier
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Oct 3, 2026 15 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 51 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Mini Rifle Sep 5, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 44 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Rifle Sep 5, 2026 21 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Aug 1, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U24