Mar 17, 2022 · Level I
NWPSA IPSC Shotgun Match, 19 March 2022
Shooters
21
Divisions
3
Stages
5
Rounds
76
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kara Muller Van Schalkwyk | Open | C | Major | 369.77 | 1 |
| 1 | Andre du Plessis675 | Standard Manual | C | Major | 352.89 | 1 |
| 1 | Jan Stander1892 | Standard | X | Major | 314.52 | 1 |
| 2 | Johann JNR RossouwNW0657 | Standard | C | Major | 301.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Theunis FourieNW0064 | Standard Manual | C | Major | 301.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin KrugerNW0287 | Open | C | Major | 301.18 | 2 |
| 3 | Eldon MullerNW0362 | Standard Manual | C | Major | 291.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Herman BenadeNW0176 | Standard | C | Major | 259.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Joseph SteynNW0098 | Open | C | Major | 237.70 | 3 |
| 4 | Arno Beukes | Standard Manual | X | Major | 271.59 | 4 |
| 4 | Peet Van SchalkwykNW0111 | Open | C | Major | 231.30 | 4 |
| 4 | Gerhardt Botha | Standard | X | Major | 195.28 | 4 |
| 5 | Trevor SprakesNW0053 | Standard Manual | C | Major | 221.28 | 5 |
| 5 | Jon SanderNW0036 | Open | C | Major | 166.02 | 5 |
| 5 | Charl CoetzeeNW0336 | Standard | C | Major | 158.75 | 5 |
| 6 | Jumbo MarshallNW00008 | Standard Manual | C | Major | 174.45 | 6 |
| 6 | Tony Baz | Open | U | Major | 133.76 | 6 |
| 6 | Franco Van der Westhuizen | Standard | X | Major | 128.17 | 6 |
| 7 | Chrito Els | Standard Manual | X | Major | 170.65 | 7 |
| 7 | Najib Chahine | Open | U | Major | 131.31 | 7 |
| 7 | Joseph Johannes Steyn | Standard | X | Major | 49.27 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kara Muller Van Schalkwyk · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.45 | 5.23 | 4.93 | 3.79 | 5.24 | 369.77 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin KrugerNW0287 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.66 | 4.03 | 3.72 | 2.47 | 5.76 | 301.18 | 81.5 |
| 3 | Joseph SteynNW0098 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.26 | 3.29 | 2.29 | 3.32 | 4.37 | 237.70 | 64.3 |
| 4 | Peet Van SchalkwykNW0111 · 4 overall | C | Major | 3.61 | 3.02 | 1.87 | 4.26 | 4.22 | 231.30 | 62.5 |
| 5 | Jon SanderNW0036 · 5 overall | C | Major | 1.64 | 2.26 | 1.60 | 3.14 | 3.04 | 166.02 | 44.9 |
| 6 | Tony Baz · 6 overall | U | Major | 3.23 | 0.57 | 1.38 | 2.81 | 2.86 | 133.76 | 36.2 |
| 7 | Najib Chahine · 7 overall | U | Major | 3.29 | 1.05 | 1.01 | 3.23 | 1.75 | 131.31 | 35.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan Stander1892 · 1 overall | X | Major | 2.24 | 2.04 | 1.22 | 4.15 | 5.22 | 314.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Johann JNR RossouwNW0657 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.34 | 0.71 | 1.62 | 5.03 | 5.93 | 301.99 | 96.0 |
| 3 | Herman BenadeNW0176 · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.03 | 1.62 | 1.39 | 1.78 | 1.67 | 259.19 | 82.4 |
| 4 | Gerhardt Botha · 4 overall | X | Major | 1.50 | 0.81 | 0.99 | 3.33 | 3.14 | 195.28 | 62.1 |
| 5 | Charl CoetzeeNW0336 · 5 overall | C | Major | – | 0.87 | 0.97 | 1.60 | 1.69 | 158.75 | 50.5 |
| 6 | Franco Van der Westhuizen · 6 overall | X | Major | 2.55 | 0.39 | 0.70 | 0.81 | 2.13 | 128.17 | 40.8 |
| 7 | Joseph Johannes Steyn · 7 overall | X | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 49.27 | 15.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andre du Plessis675 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.28 | 1.82 | 1.48 | 5.42 | 3.00 | 352.89 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Theunis FourieNW0064 · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.47 | 1.18 | 1.69 | 3.81 | 3.14 | 301.56 | 85.5 |
| 3 | Eldon MullerNW0362 · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.87 | 1.66 | 1.23 | 1.81 | 3.89 | 291.44 | 82.6 |
| 4 | Arno Beukes · 4 overall | X | Major | 3.46 | 1.48 | 1.13 | 2.45 | 2.94 | 271.59 | 77.0 |
| 5 | Trevor SprakesNW0053 · 5 overall | C | Major | 2.28 | 1.20 | 1.02 | 2.35 | 1.82 | 221.28 | 62.7 |
| 6 | Jumbo MarshallNW00008 · 6 overall | C | Major | 1.38 | 0.93 | 0.84 | 1.35 | 2.01 | 174.45 | 49.4 |
| 7 | Chrito Els · 7 overall | X | Major | 0.82 | 1.04 | 0.90 | 1.00 | 1.28 | 170.65 | 48.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johann JNR Rossouw | Standard | 4.3431 | 9.21 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Andre du Plessis | Standard Manual | 4.2827 | 9.34 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Kruger | Open | 3.6563 | 10.94 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Peet Van Schalkwyk | Open | 3.6069 | 11.09 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.46 |
| 5 | Arno Beukes | Standard Manual | 3.4632 | 11.55 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.35 |
| 6 | Kara Muller Van Schalkwyk | Open | 3.4483 | 11.60 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.72 |
| 7 | Najib Chahine | Open | 3.2922 | 12.15 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.02 |
| 8 | Joseph Steyn | Open | 3.2626 | 12.26 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.69 |
| 9 | Tony Baz | Open | 3.2284 | 12.39 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.32 |
| 10 | Eldon Muller | Standard Manual | 2.8736 | 13.92 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.84 |
| 11 | Franco Van der Westhuizen | Standard | 2.5543 | 15.66 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.52 |
| 12 | Theunis Fourie | Standard Manual | 2.4676 | 16.21 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.05 |
2Stage 2 Range 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kara Muller Van Schalkwyk | Open | 5.2310 | 22.94 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Kruger | Open | 4.0336 | 29.75 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.53 |
| 3 | Joseph Steyn | Open | 3.2931 | 36.44 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.54 |
| 4 | Peet Van Schalkwyk | Open | 3.0250 | 39.67 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.39 |
| 5 | Jon Sander | Open | 2.2642 | 53.00 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.94 |
| 6 | Jan Stander | Standard | 2.0401 | 58.82 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Andre du Plessis | Standard Manual | 1.8182 | 66.00 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Eldon Muller | Standard Manual | 1.6623 | 72.19 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.71 |
| 9 | Herman Benade | Standard | 1.6162 | 74.25 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.06 |
| 10 | Arno Beukes | Standard Manual | 1.4840 | 80.86 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.95 |
| 11 | Trevor Sprakes | Standard Manual | 1.2037 | 99.69 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.45 |
| 12 | Theunis Fourie | Standard Manual | 1.1845 | 101.31 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.18 |
3Stage 3 Range 8Comstock · 28 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kara Muller Van Schalkwyk | Open | 4.9348 | 28.37 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Kruger | Open | 3.7175 | 37.66 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.46 |
| 3 | Joseph Steyn | Open | 2.2880 | 61.19 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.91 |
| 4 | Peet Van Schalkwyk | Open | 1.8727 | 66.75 | 27 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.13 |
| 5 | Theunis Fourie | Standard Manual | 1.6941 | 82.64 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Johann JNR Rossouw | Standard | 1.6204 | 86.40 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Jon Sander | Open | 1.6016 | 87.41 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.44 |
| 8 | Andre du Plessis | Standard Manual | 1.4771 | 94.78 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.07 |
| 9 | Herman Benade | Standard | 1.3890 | 100.79 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.01 |
| 10 | Tony Baz | Open | 1.3766 | 101.70 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.05 |
| 11 | Eldon Muller | Standard Manual | 1.2285 | 113.96 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.52 |
| 12 | Jan Stander | Standard | 1.2236 | 114.42 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.72 |
4Stage 4 Range 6Comstock · 8 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andre du Plessis | Standard Manual | 5.4201 | 7.38 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Johann JNR Rossouw | Standard | 5.0314 | 7.95 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Peet Van Schalkwyk | Open | 4.2553 | 9.40 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Jan Stander | Standard | 4.1494 | 9.64 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.99 |
| 5 | Theunis Fourie | Standard Manual | 3.8059 | 10.51 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.09 |
| 6 | Kara Muller Van Schalkwyk | Open | 3.7879 | 10.56 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.61 |
| 7 | Gerhardt Botha | Standard | 3.3333 | 12.00 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.50 |
| 8 | Joseph Steyn | Open | 3.3195 | 12.05 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.20 |
| 9 | Najib Chahine | Open | 3.2336 | 12.37 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.40 |
| 10 | Jon Sander | Open | 3.1422 | 12.73 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.54 |
| 11 | Tony Baz | Open | 2.8110 | 14.23 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.42 |
| 12 | Kevin Kruger | Open | 2.4661 | 16.22 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.18 |
5Stage 5 Range 9Comstock · 8 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johann JNR Rossouw | Standard | 5.9347 | 6.74 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Kruger | Open | 5.7554 | 6.95 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Kara Muller Van Schalkwyk | Open | 5.2425 | 7.63 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.44 |
| 4 | Jan Stander | Standard | 5.2151 | 7.67 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.15 |
| 5 | Joseph Steyn | Open | 4.3668 | 9.16 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.35 |
| 6 | Peet Van Schalkwyk | Open | 4.2194 | 9.48 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.32 |
| 7 | Eldon Muller | Standard Manual | 3.8911 | 10.28 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Gerhardt Botha | Standard | 3.1422 | 12.73 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.18 |
| 9 | Theunis Fourie | Standard Manual | 3.1373 | 12.75 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.25 |
| 10 | Jon Sander | Open | 3.0441 | 13.14 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.16 |
| 11 | Andre du Plessis | Standard Manual | 2.9985 | 13.34 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.82 |
| 12 | Arno Beukes | Standard Manual | 2.9412 | 13.60 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.24 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 8 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 6 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Range 9 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from NWPSA
- Oct 15, 2025NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Oct 17 - 18 , 2025 50 shooters
- Jun 5, 2025NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Jun 06 -07, 2025 69 shooters
- Feb 13, 2025NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Feb 14 - 15 , 2025 70 shooters
- Jan 23, 2025NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Jan 24 - 25, 2025 83 shooters
- Dec 5, 2024NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Dec 06 - 07, 2024 46 shooters
- Nov 20, 2024NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Nov 22 - 23, 2024 84 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D13U2