Feb 14, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 14, 2024
Shooters
11
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
120
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan PippinA149389 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James ColeL5490 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Maurice HerndonA147877 | Open | U | Major | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John Taylor | Production | U | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Marvin Mclemore | Limited | U | Minor | 471.30 | 1 |
| 1 | James ColeL5490 | PCC | M | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Charles GailesTY117710 | Limited | C | Major | 464.95 | 2 |
| 2 | James FaulknerA155992 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 413.68 | 2 |
| 2 | William Rosa | Open | U | Minor | 301.33 | 2 |
| 3 | Hunter HillA141492 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 235.98 | 3 |
| 4 | Charles GailesTY117710 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 39.08 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan PippinA149389 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 9.94 | 7.52 | 10.04 | 6.94 | 8.24 | 11.20 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James FaulknerA155992 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.87 | 6.08 | 3.85 | 4.70 | 7.28 | 7.41 | 413.68 | 69.0 |
| 3 | Hunter HillA141492 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.84 | 4.07 | 5.62 | 1.27 | 2.61 | 7.68 | 235.98 | 39.3 |
| 4 | Charles GailesTY117710 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.25 | 39.08 | 6.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marvin Mclemore · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.10 | 3.54 | 4.28 | 3.93 | 3.17 | 5.04 | 471.30 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charles GailesTY117710 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.36 | 4.98 | 5.06 | 0.00 | 5.48 | 4.40 | 464.95 | 98.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ColeL5490 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.67 | 7.98 | 5.54 | 4.78 | 5.27 | 5.46 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maurice HerndonA147877 · 1 overall | U | Major | 8.66 | 10.22 | 7.81 | 8.04 | 6.86 | 10.90 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | William Rosa · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.69 | 4.23 | 5.04 | 4.54 | 4.68 | 6.86 | 301.33 | 50.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ColeL5490 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 0.00 | 10.43 | 11.45 | 0.00 | 7.61 | 14.08 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Taylor · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.77 | 4.01 | 2.35 | 1.56 | 2.98 | 5.00 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 1 Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 9.9439 | 12.47 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Maurice Herndon | Open | 8.6560 | 13.17 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 6.6703 | 18.29 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Charles Gailes | Limited | 5.3556 | 23.90 | 16 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | James Faulkner | Carry Optics | 4.8695 | 19.92 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 68.56 |
| 6 | Marvin Mclemore | Limited | 4.0970 | 29.29 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.10 |
| 7 | Hunter Hill | Carry Optics | 3.8405 | 20.57 | 12 · 12 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 54.07 |
| 8 | John Taylor | Production | 3.7661 | 30.27 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | William Rosa | Open | 2.6939 | 33.78 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 43.57 |
2Bay 1 Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Cole | PCC | 10.4308 | 13.23 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Maurice Herndon | Open | 10.2195 | 13.21 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 7.9762 | 16.80 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 7.5225 | 12.23 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | James Faulkner | Carry Optics | 6.0779 | 19.25 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.11 |
| 6 | Charles Gailes | Limited | 4.9785 | 20.89 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | William Rosa | Open | 4.2326 | 25.28 | 24 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 57.98 |
| 8 | Hunter Hill | Carry Optics | 4.0744 | 19.88 | 14 · 9 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 75.83 |
| 9 | John Taylor | Production | 4.0079 | 30.44 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Marvin Mclemore | Limited | 3.5384 | 37.87 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.50 |
3Bay 1 ClassiferComstock · 6 rounds · 11 runs · classifier 08-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Cole | PCC | 11.4504 | 2.62 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 10.0358 | 2.79 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Maurice Herndon | Open | 7.8125 | 3.84 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Hunter Hill | Carry Optics | 5.6225 | 4.98 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.81 |
| 5 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 5.5437 | 4.69 | 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | Charles Gailes | Limited | 5.0633 | 5.53 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 7 | William Rosa | Open | 5.0388 | 5.16 | 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.35 |
| 8 | Charles Gailes | Carry Optics | 4.4143 | 5.89 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.20 |
| 9 | Marvin Mclemore | Limited | 4.2796 | 7.01 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.36 |
| 10 | James Faulkner | Carry Optics | 3.8462 | 3.90 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 11.50 |
| 11 | John Taylor | Production | 2.3508 | 11.06 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
4Bay 2 Stage 1 Comstock · 26 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maurice Herndon | Open | 8.0422 | 15.17 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 6.9357 | 15.86 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 4.7777 | 21.14 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | James Faulkner | Carry Optics | 4.7009 | 21.06 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 88.11 |
| 5 | William Rosa | Open | 4.5404 | 26.87 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.39 |
| 6 | Marvin Mclemore | Limited | 3.9288 | 32.58 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | John Taylor | Production | 1.5636 | 42.21 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Hunter Hill | Carry Optics | 1.2725 | 22.79 | 13 · 7 · 3 · 3 · 3 · 0 | 23.85 |
5Bay 2 Stage 2 Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 8.2443 | 13.10 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | James Cole | PCC | 7.6149 | 13.92 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | James Faulkner | Carry Optics | 7.2795 | 16.21 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.96 |
| 4 | Maurice Herndon | Open | 6.8584 | 13.56 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Charles Gailes | Limited | 5.4788 | 20.26 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 5.2689 | 18.22 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | William Rosa | Open | 4.6789 | 23.51 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.87 |
| 8 | Marvin Mclemore | Limited | 3.1659 | 36.64 | 23 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.34 |
| 9 | John Taylor | Production | 2.9832 | 32.18 | 16 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Hunter Hill | Carry Optics | 2.6123 | 21.82 | 9 · 9 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 38.02 |
6Bay 2 ClassiferComstock · 8 rounds · 11 runs · classifier 06-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Cole | PCC | 14.0845 | 2.84 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 11.2045 | 3.57 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Maurice Herndon | Open | 10.8992 | 3.67 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Hunter Hill | Carry Optics | 7.6759 | 4.69 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.40 |
| 5 | James Faulkner | Carry Optics | 7.4074 | 5.40 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.44 |
| 6 | Charles Gailes | Carry Optics | 7.2495 | 4.69 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.88 |
| 7 | William Rosa | Open | 6.8571 | 5.25 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.17 |
| 8 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 5.4585 | 4.58 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Marvin Mclemore | Limited | 5.0378 | 7.94 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | John Taylor | Production | 5.0000 | 7.20 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 11 | Charles Gailes | Limited | 4.4018 | 8.86 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.95 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 1 Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Bay 1 Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Bay 1 Classifer | Comstock | 6 | 30 | 08-03 |
| 4 | Bay 2 Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 5 | Bay 2 Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 6 | Bay 2 Classifer | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 06-04 |
More from Last Resort Training And Range
- Feb 26, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 26, 2025 16 shooters
- Feb 19, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 19, 2025 9 shooters
- Feb 5, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 5, 2025 14 shooters
- Jan 29, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 29, 2025 16 shooters
- Jan 19, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 22, 2025 14 shooters
- Jan 15, 2025AL 20 LRGI USPSA Jan 15, 2025 15 shooters
Field
GM0M2A1B–D3U5