Nov 2, 2019 · Level I
Premier Rifle Nov 02, 2019
Shooters
20
Divisions
2
Stages
3
Rounds
42
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery0494 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 210.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk0116 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 210.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Hubert Montgomery0012 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 154.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Grant van Loggerenberg0039 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 152.93 | 2 |
| 3 | Christo van Zyl0003 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 153.21 | 3 |
| 3 | Cecilia du Toit0039F1 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 138.33 | 3 |
| 4 | Andries Pretorius0231 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 149.47 | 4 |
| 4 | George Hardaker0086 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 122.75 | 4 |
| 5 | Nico Van Vuuren0747 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 119.60 | 5 |
| 5 | Aveline Hardaker0086F1 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 79.21 | 5 |
| 6 | Anton Kuipers0726 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 117.89 | 6 |
| 7 | Souli Samouris0571 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 113.13 | 7 |
| 8 | Yolandi Montgomery0494F1 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 99.86 | 8 |
| 9 | Marco Barnard0730 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 94.85 | 9 |
| 10 | Frans de Jong0580 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 69.92 | 10 |
| 11 | Maggs van Zyl0003F1 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 68.97 | 11 |
| 12 | Dries Yssel0390 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 62.25 | 12 |
| 13 | Les Pearson0301 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 58.48 | 13 |
| 14 | Kruger PretorisVIS | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 52.79 | 14 |
| 15 | Dorus van der Poel0713 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 34.22 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery0494 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.31 | 5.73 | 4.92 | 210.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hubert Montgomery0012 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.75 | 4.03 | 3.80 | 154.81 | 73.7 |
| 3 | Christo van Zyl0003 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.11 | 4.55 | 3.75 | 153.21 | 73.0 |
| 4 | Andries Pretorius0231 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.14 | 3.99 | 3.38 | 149.47 | 71.2 |
| 5 | Nico Van Vuuren0747 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.83 | 3.36 | 2.84 | 119.60 | 57.0 |
| 6 | Anton Kuipers0726 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.04 | 2.91 | 2.89 | 117.89 | 56.1 |
| 7 | Souli Samouris0571 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.78 | 3.34 | 2.56 | 113.13 | 53.9 |
| 8 | Yolandi Montgomery0494F1 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.46 | 2.38 | 2.55 | 99.86 | 47.5 |
| 9 | Marco Barnard0730 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.29 | 2.34 | 2.40 | 94.85 | 45.2 |
| 10 | Frans de Jong0580 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.17 | 2.01 | 1.40 | 69.92 | 33.3 |
| 11 | Maggs van Zyl0003F1 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.91 | 2.63 | 1.62 | 68.97 | 32.8 |
| 12 | Dries Yssel0390 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.77 | 2.62 | 0.90 | 62.25 | 29.6 |
| 13 | Les Pearson0301 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 1.82 | 2.30 | 0.85 | 58.48 | 27.9 |
| 14 | Kruger PretorisVIS · 14 overall | U | Major | 1.98 | 1.30 | 1.01 | 52.79 | 25.1 |
| 15 | Dorus van der Poel0713 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 0.29 | 1.96 | 0.54 | 34.22 | 16.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk0116 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.85 | 4.94 | 3.97 | 210.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Grant van Loggerenberg0039 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.23 | 3.52 | 2.71 | 152.93 | 72.8 |
| 3 | Cecilia du Toit0039F1 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.97 | 2.57 | 2.72 | 138.33 | 65.9 |
| 4 | George Hardaker0086 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.84 | 3.91 | 2.04 | 122.75 | 58.5 |
| 5 | Aveline Hardaker0086F1 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.28 | 1.90 | 1.57 | 79.21 | 37.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 10 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Semi Auto Open | 5.3118 | 8.66 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Andries Pretorius | Semi Auto Open | 4.1441 | 11.10 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.01 |
| 3 | Pieter van Wyk | Semi Auto Standard | 3.8491 | 12.99 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Hubert Montgomery | Semi Auto Open | 3.7459 | 12.28 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.26 |
| 5 | Grant van Loggerenberg | Semi Auto Standard | 3.2258 | 15.50 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.90 |
| 6 | Christo van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 3.1108 | 15.43 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.28 |
| 7 | Anton Kuipers | Semi Auto Open | 3.0429 | 14.46 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.64 |
| 8 | Cecilia du Toit | Semi Auto Standard | 2.9709 | 16.83 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.59 |
| 9 | Nico Van Vuuren | Semi Auto Open | 2.8349 | 14.11 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 26.68 |
| 10 | Souli Samouris | Semi Auto Open | 2.7796 | 15.11 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.16 |
| 11 | Yolandi Montgomery | Semi Auto Open | 2.4585 | 16.27 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.14 |
| 12 | Marco Barnard | Semi Auto Open | 2.2913 | 18.33 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.57 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Semi Auto Open | 5.7269 | 9.08 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Pieter van Wyk | Semi Auto Standard | 4.9383 | 11.34 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Christo van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 4.5491 | 12.31 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.66 |
| 4 | Hubert Montgomery | Semi Auto Open | 4.0329 | 13.39 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.25 |
| 5 | Andries Pretorius | Semi Auto Open | 3.9939 | 13.02 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.84 |
| 6 | George Hardaker | Semi Auto Standard | 3.9102 | 13.81 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.51 |
| 7 | Grant van Loggerenberg | Semi Auto Standard | 3.5216 | 13.63 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.79 |
| 8 | Nico Van Vuuren | Semi Auto Open | 3.3637 | 14.27 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.24 |
| 9 | Souli Samouris | Semi Auto Open | 3.3356 | 14.99 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.95 |
| 10 | Anton Kuipers | Semi Auto Open | 2.9076 | 19.26 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.46 |
| 11 | Maggs van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 2.6265 | 15.61 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.52 |
| 12 | Dries Yssel | Semi Auto Open | 2.6155 | 22.94 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.40 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Semi Auto Open | 4.9198 | 18.70 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Pieter van Wyk | Semi Auto Standard | 3.9716 | 21.15 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Hubert Montgomery | Semi Auto Open | 3.8030 | 20.51 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 77.30 |
| 4 | Christo van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 3.7520 | 24.52 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.26 |
| 5 | Andries Pretorius | Semi Auto Open | 3.3761 | 23.40 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.62 |
| 6 | Anton Kuipers | Semi Auto Open | 2.8923 | 32.50 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.79 |
| 7 | Nico Van Vuuren | Semi Auto Open | 2.8374 | 26.08 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 57.67 |
| 8 | Cecilia du Toit | Semi Auto Standard | 2.7196 | 36.77 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.48 |
| 9 | Grant van Loggerenberg | Semi Auto Standard | 2.7104 | 31.73 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.24 |
| 10 | Souli Samouris | Semi Auto Open | 2.5591 | 25.79 | 9 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 52.02 |
| 11 | Yolandi Montgomery | Semi Auto Open | 2.5490 | 32.17 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 51.81 |
| 12 | Marco Barnard | Semi Auto Open | 2.3988 | 33.35 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 48.76 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Premier
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Oct 3, 2026 15 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 51 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Mini Rifle Sep 5, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 44 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Rifle Sep 5, 2026 21 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Aug 1, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U20