May 20, 2023 · Level I
RRGC IPSC May 20, 2023
Shooters
11
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
61
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bevan P | Open | U | Major | 305.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ronnie S | Classic | U | Minor | 297.21 | 1 |
| 1 | Sam E | Production Optics | U | Minor | 200.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave W | Revolver | U | Minor | 200.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter M | Standard | U | Major | 200.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Ramon H | Classic | U | Major | 198.24 | 2 |
| 2 | TC Y | Open | U | Major | 186.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Troy A | Standard | U | Minor | 51.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Giles R | Revolver | U | Minor | 17.28 | 2 |
| 3 | Gareth H | Classic | U | Minor | 144.44 | 3 |
| 4 | Kevin M | Classic | U | Minor | 40.00 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ronnie S · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.71 | 3.34 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 297.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ramon H · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.93 | 1.37 | 2.14 | 1.86 | 198.24 | 66.7 |
| 3 | Gareth H · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.46 | 2.69 | 1.84 | 0.00 | 144.44 | 48.6 |
| 4 | Kevin M · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40.00 | 13.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bevan P · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.75 | 6.03 | 7.07 | 3.85 | 305.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | TC Y · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.69 | 1.54 | 3.34 | 3.27 | 186.37 | 61.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam E · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.88 | 4.60 | 5.73 | 0.00 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave W · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.37 | 2.50 | 1.89 | 0.00 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Giles R · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.28 | 8.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter M · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.85 | 3.74 | 2.99 | 0.00 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Troy A · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.76 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 51.50 | 25.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam E | Production Optics | 2.8788 | 13.20 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Peter M | Standard | 2.8510 | 14.03 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Bevan P | Open | 2.7502 | 13.09 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | TC Y | Open | 2.6900 | 14.87 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.12 |
| 5 | Kevin M | Classic | 2.1189 | 16.99 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Troy A | Standard | 1.7584 | 21.61 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.67 |
| 7 | Ronnie S | Classic | 1.7063 | 22.27 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.21 |
| 8 | Gareth H | Classic | 1.4625 | 27.35 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.61 |
| 9 | Ramon H | Classic | 0.9266 | 38.85 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.49 |
| 10 | Dave W | Revolver | 0.3739 | 50.81 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 11 | Giles R | Revolver | 0.1616 | 61.90 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 17.28 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bevan P | Open | 6.0289 | 12.44 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Sam E | Production Optics | 4.6020 | 16.08 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Peter M | Standard | 3.7422 | 19.24 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Ronnie S | Classic | 3.3424 | 22.14 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Gareth H | Classic | 2.6913 | 23.78 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.42 |
| 6 | Dave W | Revolver | 2.4982 | 27.22 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | TC Y | Open | 1.5376 | 18.86 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 20.40 |
| 8 | Ramon H | Classic | 1.3709 | 41.58 | 11 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.81 |
| 9 | Troy A | Standard | 1.2549 | 25.50 | 6 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 26.83 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bevan P | Open | 7.0698 | 10.75 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Sam E | Production Optics | 5.7276 | 12.92 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | TC Y | Open | 3.3352 | 17.69 | 13 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.74 |
| 4 | Peter M | Standard | 2.9904 | 25.08 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Ronnie S | Classic | 2.8044 | 27.10 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Ramon H | Classic | 2.1431 | 28.93 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.13 |
| 7 | Dave W | Revolver | 1.8873 | 39.21 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Gareth H | Classic | 1.8373 | 38.10 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.41 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 21 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bevan P | Open | 3.8496 | 22.08 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | TC Y | Open | 3.2669 | 30.61 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.11 |
| 3 | Ronnie S | Classic | 2.2523 | 42.18 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Ramon H | Classic | 1.8619 | 42.43 | 15 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.80 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 21 | 105 |
More from RRGC
- May 16, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun May 16, 2026 24 shooters
- May 9, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun May 9, 2026 24 shooters
- May 2, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun May 2, 2026 26 shooters
- Apr 25, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Apr 25, 2026 14 shooters
- Apr 18, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Apr 18, 2026 15 shooters
- Apr 11, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Apr 11, 2026 23 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U11