Oct 20, 2019 · Level I
CPC IPSC Oct 20, 2019
Shooters
37
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
77
Field
6 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heaton Chen26007 | Classic | GM | Major | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Julian Watson3780 | Production | M | Minor | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | chris Robertson1768A | Revolver | A | Minor | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andre Boiser | Open | M | Minor | 364.50 | 1 |
| 1 | Wayne Gent11525A | Standard | M | Major | 360.36 | 1 |
| 2 | Clint Taylor | Production | U | Minor | 326.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Richard Soper16662 | Standard | M | Major | 321.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Adam Colligan25149 | Open | A | Major | 301.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Edward Gray | Classic | C | Major | 147.33 | 2 |
| 3 | Carl Wright22886 | Standard | M | Major | 311.06 | 3 |
| 3 | Dave Hayward6989A | Open | A | Major | 292.32 | 3 |
| 3 | Sean McNeil | Production | B | Minor | 286.80 | 3 |
| 4 | Le Tan | Standard | A | Major | 307.06 | 4 |
| 4 | Tom Bachop | Production | U | Minor | 262.27 | 4 |
| 4 | Donna Kobylarz | Open | B | Major | 248.86 | 4 |
| 5 | Jon Lowther22406 | Standard | U | Minor | 260.32 | 5 |
| 5 | Jason Sail | Production | A | Minor | 257.73 | 5 |
| 6 | Richie Galloway30218 | Production | C | Minor | 247.55 | 6 |
| 6 | Paul Brady | Standard | U | Minor | 163.05 | 6 |
| 7 | Susannah Lai | Production | C | Minor | 231.67 | 7 |
| 7 | John Miller | Standard | U | Major | 143.96 | 7 |
| 8 | Finnie Bruce | Production | U | Minor | 214.78 | 8 |
| 8 | Craig Minson | Standard | U | Minor | 138.29 | 8 |
| 9 | Ben Morgan | Production | U | Minor | 207.05 | 9 |
| 10 | Luke Simpson | Production | U | Minor | 200.42 | 10 |
| 11 | Richard Faz | Production | D | Minor | 191.00 | 11 |
| 12 | Rose Watson | Production | C | Minor | 189.22 | 12 |
| 13 | Max Banks | Production | U | Minor | 182.99 | 13 |
| 14 | Tracy Dai | Production | U | Minor | 118.87 | 14 |
| 15 | Andrew Mclachlan | Production | U | Minor | 103.05 | 15 |
| 16 | Michael Zhao | Production | U | Minor | 94.96 | 16 |
| 17 | Andrew Were | Production | U | Minor | 92.22 | 17 |
| 18 | Ran Bao | Production | U | Minor | 81.97 | 18 |
| 19 | Mark Taylor | Production | U | Minor | 69.28 | 19 |
| 20 | Gary Zhang | Production | U | Minor | 54.80 | 20 |
| 21 | Yang Si | Production | U | Minor | 52.74 | 21 |
| 22 | Matt Simmonds | Production | U | Minor | 20.91 | 22 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heaton Chen26007 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 4.32 | 4.76 | 3.61 | 3.19 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Edward Gray · 2 overall | C | Major | 1.07 | 0.27 | 3.05 | 1.37 | 147.33 | 38.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andre Boiser · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.02 | 5.78 | 6.21 | 3.70 | 364.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adam Colligan25149 · 2 overall | A | Major | 2.16 | 4.96 | 6.80 | 4.25 | 301.65 | 82.8 |
| 3 | Dave Hayward6989A · 3 overall | A | Major | 3.36 | 5.35 | 5.21 | 3.51 | 292.32 | 80.2 |
| 4 | Donna Kobylarz · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.01 | 3.51 | 4.46 | 2.78 | 248.86 | 68.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Watson3780 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.20 | 3.81 | 5.40 | 3.41 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Clint Taylor · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.42 | 2.95 | 5.01 | 3.02 | 326.60 | 84.8 |
| 3 | Sean McNeil · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.37 | 2.98 | 4.85 | 1.77 | 286.80 | 74.5 |
| 4 | Tom Bachop · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.01 | 2.35 | 4.76 | 1.82 | 262.27 | 68.1 |
| 5 | Jason Sail · 5 overall | A | Minor | 1.66 | 2.31 | 4.91 | 2.81 | 257.73 | 66.9 |
| 6 | Richie Galloway30218 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.54 | 1.50 | 4.48 | 1.67 | 247.55 | 64.3 |
| 7 | Susannah Lai · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.92 | 1.77 | 3.60 | 1.94 | 231.67 | 60.2 |
| 8 | Finnie Bruce · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.61 | 1.98 | 4.02 | 1.24 | 214.78 | 55.8 |
| 9 | Ben Morgan · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.38 | 1.79 | 3.37 | 1.69 | 207.05 | 53.8 |
| 10 | Luke Simpson · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.48 | 1.24 | 3.18 | 1.92 | 200.42 | 52.1 |
| 11 | Richard Faz · 11 overall | D | Minor | 0.95 | 2.24 | 4.14 | 1.63 | 191.00 | 49.6 |
| 12 | Rose Watson · 12 overall | C | Minor | 2.40 | 1.17 | 2.72 | 1.91 | 189.22 | 49.1 |
| 13 | Max Banks · 13 overall | U | Minor | 2.27 | 1.56 | 2.62 | 1.55 | 182.99 | 47.5 |
| 14 | Tracy Dai · 14 overall | U | Minor | 1.20 | 0.89 | 1.69 | 1.36 | 118.87 | 30.9 |
| 15 | Andrew Mclachlan · 15 overall | U | Minor | 0.52 | 1.25 | 2.41 | 0.76 | 103.05 | 26.8 |
| 16 | Michael Zhao · 16 overall | U | Minor | 0.44 | 1.57 | 2.17 | 0.42 | 94.96 | 24.7 |
| 17 | Andrew Were · 17 overall | U | Minor | 1.00 | 0.86 | 2.56 | 0.18 | 92.22 | 23.9 |
| 18 | Ran Bao · 18 overall | U | Minor | 0.85 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 81.97 | 21.3 |
| 19 | Mark Taylor · 19 overall | U | Minor | 0.63 | 0.42 | 2.72 | 0.00 | 69.28 | 18.0 |
| 20 | Gary Zhang · 20 overall | U | Minor | 0.86 | 0.38 | 1.47 | 0.00 | 54.80 | 14.2 |
| 21 | Yang Si · 21 overall | U | Minor | 0.14 | 0.96 | 1.68 | 0.00 | 52.74 | 13.7 |
| 22 | Matt Simmonds · 22 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 20.91 | 5.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | chris Robertson1768A · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.23 | 1.76 | 3.87 | 1.36 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Gent11525A · 1 overall | M | Major | 3.37 | 4.32 | 5.25 | 3.10 | 360.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Richard Soper16662 · 2 overall | M | Major | 4.12 | 2.69 | 5.34 | 2.25 | 321.90 | 89.3 |
| 3 | Carl Wright22886 · 3 overall | M | Major | 2.65 | 4.48 | 4.04 | 2.66 | 311.06 | 86.3 |
| 4 | Le Tan · 4 overall | A | Major | 3.65 | 2.41 | 4.35 | 2.85 | 307.06 | 85.2 |
| 5 | Jon Lowther22406 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.00 | 2.45 | 4.26 | 1.95 | 260.32 | 72.2 |
| 6 | Paul Brady · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.59 | 2.09 | 2.65 | 1.12 | 163.05 | 45.2 |
| 7 | John Miller · 7 overall | U | Major | 3.03 | 0.80 | 2.95 | 0.00 | 143.96 | 40.0 |
| 8 | Craig Minson · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.19 | 2.28 | 1.57 | 1.10 | 138.29 | 38.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Craig's Maze Range 5Comstock · 22 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andre Boiser | Open | 6.0179 | 15.62 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Heaton Chen | Classic | 4.3151 | 19.93 | 12 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Julian Watson | Production | 4.2042 | 23.31 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Richard Soper | Standard | 4.1188 | 25.25 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Donna Kobylarz | Open | 4.0098 | 24.44 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.29 |
| 6 | Le Tan | Standard | 3.6450 | 18.93 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 97.35 |
| 7 | Richie Galloway | Production | 3.5359 | 27.15 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.51 |
| 8 | Clint Taylor | Production | 3.4230 | 24.54 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 89.56 |
| 9 | Wayne Gent | Standard | 3.3692 | 28.79 | 15 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.98 |
| 10 | Sean McNeil | Production | 3.3681 | 24.94 | 12 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.12 |
| 11 | Dave Hayward | Open | 3.3616 | 30.64 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.45 |
| 12 | John Miller | Standard | 3.0303 | 31.68 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.93 |
2Ammo Dump Range 6Comstock · 18 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andre Boiser | Open | 5.7811 | 14.53 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Dave Hayward | Open | 5.3495 | 16.45 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.28 |
| 3 | Adam Colligan | Open | 4.9568 | 17.35 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.17 |
| 4 | Heaton Chen | Classic | 4.7592 | 17.86 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Carl Wright | Standard | 4.4760 | 18.32 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Wayne Gent | Standard | 4.3194 | 19.91 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.85 |
| 7 | Julian Watson | Production | 3.8079 | 23.11 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Donna Kobylarz | Open | 3.5059 | 24.53 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.58 |
| 9 | Sean McNeil | Production | 2.9818 | 22.47 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.48 |
| 10 | Clint Taylor | Production | 2.9492 | 29.16 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.70 |
| 11 | Richard Soper | Standard | 2.6948 | 30.80 | 15 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.19 |
| 12 | Jon Lowther | Standard | 2.4540 | 34.23 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.34 |
3Choices Range 7Comstock · 17 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Colligan | Open | 6.7961 | 11.33 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Andre Boiser | Open | 6.2063 | 11.44 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.62 |
| 3 | Julian Watson | Production | 5.4034 | 13.51 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Richard Soper | Standard | 5.3412 | 13.48 | 10 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Wayne Gent | Standard | 5.2490 | 14.86 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.53 |
| 6 | Dave Hayward | Open | 5.2076 | 14.21 | 8 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.13 |
| 7 | Clint Taylor | Production | 5.0065 | 15.38 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.76 |
| 8 | Jason Sail | Production | 4.9121 | 16.49 | 16 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.27 |
| 9 | Sean McNeil | Production | 4.8544 | 15.45 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.36 |
| 10 | Tom Bachop | Production | 4.7562 | 16.61 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.82 |
| 11 | Richie Galloway | Production | 4.4846 | 17.17 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.55 |
| 12 | Donna Kobylarz | Open | 4.4552 | 18.63 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.72 |
4No Shoot City Range 8Comstock · 20 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Colligan | Open | 4.2543 | 20.92 | 9 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Andre Boiser | Open | 3.6961 | 19.48 | 9 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.88 |
| 3 | Dave Hayward | Open | 3.5080 | 22.52 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 82.46 |
| 4 | Julian Watson | Production | 3.4112 | 26.97 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Heaton Chen | Classic | 3.1884 | 24.15 | 7 · 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Wayne Gent | Standard | 3.0969 | 27.77 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Clint Taylor | Production | 3.0216 | 27.80 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.58 |
| 8 | Le Tan | Standard | 2.8490 | 17.55 | 6 · 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 92.00 |
| 9 | Jason Sail | Production | 2.8139 | 28.43 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.49 |
| 10 | Donna Kobylarz | Open | 2.7767 | 26.65 | 14 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.27 |
| 11 | Carl Wright | Standard | 2.6600 | 24.06 | 8 · 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.89 |
| 12 | Richard Soper | Standard | 2.2518 | 29.31 | 8 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.71 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig's Maze Range 5 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Ammo Dump Range 6 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Choices Range 7 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 4 | No Shoot City Range 8 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Christchurch Pistol Club
- Mar 20, 2021CPC IPSC Mar 21, 2021 36 shooters
- Feb 20, 2021CPC IPSC Feb 21, 2021 36 shooters
- Jan 23, 2021CPC IPSC Jan 24, 2021 30 shooters
- Nov 14, 2020CPC IPSC Nov 15, 2020 38 shooters
- Oct 18, 2020CPC IPSC Oct 18, 2020 36 shooters
- Jul 26, 2020CPC IPSC July 26 2020 40 shooters
Field
GM1M5A5B–D7U19