Nov 14, 2020 · Level I
CPC IPSC Nov 15, 2020
Shooters
38
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
59
Field
6 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Carlyle21498 | Classic | C | Major | 295.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Heaton Chen26007 | Open | U | Major | 295.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Richie Galloway30218 | Production Optic | M | Minor | 295.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Robertson | Revolver | M | Minor | 295.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Simon Hopkins | Standard | A | Major | 293.76 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean McNeill15877 | Production | B | Minor | 292.67 | 1 |
| 2 | Wayne Gent | Standard | U | Major | 275.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Andre Boiser | Open | M | Major | 258.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Max Banks | Production | C | Minor | 256.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Edward Gray | Classic | C | Major | 225.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick Podivinsky | Production Optic | U | Minor | 203.43 | 2 |
| 3 | Richard Soper16662 | Standard | M | Major | 260.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Ding Guanhua | Production | C | Minor | 253.84 | 3 |
| 3 | Dave Hayward6989A | Open | A | Major | 198.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Gary Zhang | Production Optic | D | Minor | 149.21 | 3 |
| 4 | Jason Sail | Production | A | Minor | 237.80 | 4 |
| 4 | Adam Colligan | Open | M | Major | 194.57 | 4 |
| 4 | Richard Faz | Standard | C | Major | 156.29 | 4 |
| 4 | Paul Brady | Production Optic | U | Minor | 125.74 | 4 |
| 5 | Susannah Lai | Production | B | Minor | 229.66 | 5 |
| 5 | Donna Kobylarz | Open | B | Major | 178.74 | 5 |
| 5 | Tarquyn Reed | Standard | U | Major | 146.76 | 5 |
| 6 | Alice Chen | Production | GM | Minor | 216.07 | 6 |
| 6 | John Miller | Standard | U | Major | 138.97 | 6 |
| 7 | Yang Si | Production | C | Minor | 211.27 | 7 |
| 8 | Jon Lowther22406 | Production | B | Minor | 205.91 | 8 |
| 9 | Joseph Heish | Production | C | Minor | 201.54 | 9 |
| 10 | Mike Hoorens | Production | C | Minor | 198.64 | 10 |
| 11 | Tom Bachop | Production | U | Minor | 194.41 | 11 |
| 12 | Tom Kozak | Production | U | Minor | 173.93 | 12 |
| 13 | Ben Mcanulty | Production | U | Minor | 159.77 | 13 |
| 14 | Greg Cullen | Production | U | Minor | 139.99 | 14 |
| 15 | David Ward | Production | U | Minor | 101.20 | 15 |
| 16 | George Rodrigues | Production | U | Minor | 76.46 | 16 |
| 17 | Wade Gill | Production | U | Minor | 73.40 | 17 |
| 18 | Mark Taylor | Production | U | Minor | 72.45 | 18 |
| 19 | Sunny Shi | Production | U | Minor | 25.78 | 19 |
| 20 | Jeremy Mcgregor | Production | U | Minor | 14.95 | 20 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Carlyle21498 · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.66 | 2.11 | 2.99 | 295.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Edward Gray · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.04 | 1.28 | 2.64 | 225.98 | 76.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heaton Chen26007 · 1 overall | U | Major | 8.43 | 5.38 | 7.29 | 295.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andre Boiser · 2 overall | M | Major | 6.48 | 5.01 | 7.18 | 258.78 | 87.7 |
| 3 | Dave Hayward6989A · 3 overall | A | Major | 5.08 | 3.68 | 5.54 | 198.46 | 67.3 |
| 4 | Adam Colligan · 4 overall | M | Major | 4.99 | 4.06 | 4.97 | 194.57 | 66.0 |
| 5 | Donna Kobylarz · 5 overall | B | Major | 4.82 | 3.76 | 4.26 | 178.74 | 60.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean McNeill15877 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.87 | 2.68 | 4.34 | 292.67 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Max Banks · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.64 | 1.91 | 3.95 | 256.86 | 87.8 |
| 3 | Ding Guanhua · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.41 | 2.78 | 3.16 | 253.84 | 86.7 |
| 4 | Jason Sail · 4 overall | A | Minor | 3.30 | 2.59 | 2.81 | 237.80 | 81.2 |
| 5 | Susannah Lai · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.19 | 2.38 | 2.85 | 229.66 | 78.5 |
| 6 | Alice Chen · 6 overall | GM | Minor | 2.84 | 2.18 | 2.99 | 216.07 | 73.8 |
| 7 | Yang Si · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.28 | 1.99 | 3.86 | 211.27 | 72.2 |
| 8 | Jon Lowther22406 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 2.94 | 1.98 | 2.62 | 205.91 | 70.4 |
| 9 | Joseph Heish · 9 overall | C | Minor | 2.50 | 2.27 | 2.75 | 201.54 | 68.9 |
| 10 | Mike Hoorens · 10 overall | C | Minor | 2.20 | 1.88 | 3.53 | 198.64 | 67.9 |
| 11 | Tom Bachop · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.92 | 2.14 | 3.48 | 194.41 | 66.4 |
| 12 | Tom Kozak · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.14 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 173.93 | 59.4 |
| 13 | Ben Mcanulty · 13 overall | U | Minor | 1.96 | 1.74 | 2.29 | 159.77 | 54.6 |
| 14 | Greg Cullen · 14 overall | U | Minor | 1.58 | 1.21 | 2.58 | 139.99 | 47.8 |
| 15 | David Ward · 15 overall | U | Minor | 1.25 | 1.21 | 1.31 | 101.20 | 34.6 |
| 16 | George Rodrigues · 16 overall | U | Minor | 1.43 | 1.13 | – | 76.46 | 26.1 |
| 17 | Wade Gill · 17 overall | U | Minor | – | 0.88 | 2.34 | 73.40 | 25.1 |
| 18 | Mark Taylor · 18 overall | U | Minor | 2.10 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 72.45 | 24.8 |
| 19 | Sunny Shi · 19 overall | U | Minor | 0.69 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 25.78 | 8.8 |
| 20 | Jeremy Mcgregor · 20 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.65 | 14.95 | 5.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richie Galloway30218 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.41 | 4.72 | 5.11 | 295.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Podivinsky · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.22 | 2.89 | 4.47 | 203.43 | 69.0 |
| 3 | Gary Zhang · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.70 | 1.92 | 3.00 | 149.21 | 50.6 |
| 4 | Paul Brady · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.76 | 2.39 | 2.58 | 125.74 | 42.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Robertson · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.05 | 2.62 | 2.58 | 295.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simon Hopkins · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.84 | 2.71 | 4.61 | 293.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wayne Gent · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.27 | 2.73 | 4.64 | 275.70 | 93.8 |
| 3 | Richard Soper16662 · 3 overall | M | Major | 2.94 | 2.74 | 4.46 | 260.91 | 88.8 |
| 4 | Richard Faz · 4 overall | C | Major | 1.55 | 1.20 | 3.57 | 156.29 | 53.2 |
| 5 | Tarquyn Reed · 5 overall | U | Major | 1.99 | 1.07 | 2.55 | 146.76 | 50.0 |
| 6 | John Miller · 6 overall | U | Major | 1.20 | 1.27 | 3.21 | 138.97 | 47.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 5 Boxed In Comstock · 26 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heaton Chen | Open | 8.4281 | 14.95 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Andre Boiser | Open | 6.4830 | 18.51 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Richie Galloway | Production Optic | 5.4128 | 21.80 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Dave Hayward | Open | 5.0839 | 19.67 | 14 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.42 |
| 5 | Adam Colligan | Open | 4.9895 | 19.04 | 13 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.96 |
| 6 | Donna Kobylarz | Open | 4.8237 | 24.67 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.40 |
| 7 | Sean McNeill | Production | 3.8654 | 30.01 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Simon Hopkins | Standard | 3.8393 | 28.13 | 8 · 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Max Banks | Production | 3.6364 | 30.80 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.30 |
| 10 | Ding Guanhua | Production | 3.4088 | 34.03 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.64 |
| 11 | Jason Sail | Production | 3.3045 | 25.42 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 111.14 |
| 12 | Wayne Gent | Standard | 3.2723 | 30.56 | 14 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.80 |
2Stage 2 Range 6 Steel OComstock · 14 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heaton Chen | Open | 5.3780 | 12.83 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Andre Boiser | Open | 5.0107 | 13.97 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.22 |
| 3 | Richie Galloway | Production Optic | 4.7189 | 14.41 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Adam Colligan | Open | 4.0646 | 16.73 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.90 |
| 5 | Donna Kobylarz | Open | 3.7574 | 18.63 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.91 |
| 6 | Dave Hayward | Open | 3.6810 | 17.93 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.91 |
| 7 | Nick Podivinsky | Production Optic | 2.8894 | 22.15 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.86 |
| 8 | Ding Guanhua | Production | 2.7766 | 24.49 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Richard Soper | Standard | 2.7375 | 24.84 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | Wayne Gent | Standard | 2.7338 | 25.24 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.90 |
| 11 | Simon Hopkins | Standard | 2.7071 | 24.75 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.22 |
| 12 | Tom Kozak | Production | 2.7064 | 22.17 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.23 |
3Stage 3 Range 7 WeaverComstock · 19 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heaton Chen | Open | 7.2943 | 11.79 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Andre Boiser | Open | 7.1837 | 12.25 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.56 |
| 3 | Dave Hayward | Open | 5.5386 | 16.43 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.13 |
| 4 | Richie Galloway | Production Optic | 5.1072 | 15.86 | 14 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Adam Colligan | Open | 4.9685 | 14.29 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.71 |
| 6 | Wayne Gent | Standard | 4.6372 | 18.33 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Simon Hopkins | Standard | 4.6145 | 18.42 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.54 |
| 8 | Nick Podivinsky | Production Optic | 4.4683 | 17.68 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.12 |
| 9 | Richard Soper | Standard | 4.4557 | 17.73 | 9 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.28 |
| 10 | Sean McNeill | Production | 4.3433 | 19.11 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 11 | Donna Kobylarz | Open | 4.2564 | 19.97 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.43 |
| 12 | Max Banks | Production | 3.9490 | 23.55 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.38 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 5 Boxed In | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 6 Steel O | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 7 Weaver | Comstock | 19 | 95 |
More from Christchurch Pistol Club
- Mar 20, 2021CPC IPSC Mar 21, 2021 36 shooters
- Feb 20, 2021CPC IPSC Feb 21, 2021 36 shooters
- Jan 23, 2021CPC IPSC Jan 24, 2021 30 shooters
- Oct 18, 2020CPC IPSC Oct 18, 2020 36 shooters
- Jul 26, 2020CPC IPSC July 26 2020 40 shooters
- Feb 15, 2020CPC IPSC Feb 16 2020 35 shooters
Field
GM1M5A3B–D13U16