Feb 14, 2026 · Level I
RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Feb 14, 2026
Shooters
17
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
66
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tc Y | Open | Major | 330.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Beven P | Optics | U | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sam E | Production Optics | Minor | 330.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Brendon G | Standard | Minor | 330.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ian W | Production | Minor | 324.48 | 1 | |
| 1 | Kevin M | Classic | Minor | 280.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Michael C | Production | Minor | 260.03 | 2 | |
| 2 | Ronnie S | Classic | U | Minor | 255.39 | 2 |
| 2 | Gareth H | Production Optics | Minor | 251.14 | 2 | |
| 3 | Lawrance M | Production Optics | Minor | 179.53 | 3 | |
| 3 | Ian M | Production | Minor | 160.64 | 3 | |
| 4 | Steve T | Production Optics | U | Minor | 169.18 | 4 |
| 4 | Daniel H | Production | Minor | 146.84 | 4 | |
| 5 | Darin H | Production | Minor | 105.35 | 5 | |
| 6 | Fred B | Production | Minor | 104.61 | 6 | |
| 7 | Lucas H | Production | Minor | 92.87 | 7 | |
| 8 | Harry D | Production | Minor | 50.00 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin M · 1 overall | Minor | 4.49 | 4.00 | 3.57 | 0.00 | 280.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ronnie S · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.29 | 3.27 | 3.44 | 3.43 | 255.39 | 91.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tc Y · 1 overall | Major | 5.29 | 3.16 | 3.46 | 3.66 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beven P · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.19 | 6.49 | 3.33 | 7.67 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian W · 1 overall | Minor | 3.66 | 3.21 | 3.06 | 3.44 | 324.48 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Michael C · 2 overall | Minor | 3.58 | 2.37 | 3.09 | 0.00 | 260.03 | 80.1 | |
| 3 | Ian M · 3 overall | Minor | 1.60 | 2.72 | 0.54 | 3.27 | 160.64 | 49.5 | |
| 4 | Daniel H · 4 overall | Minor | 3.58 | 3.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 146.84 | 45.3 | |
| 5 | Darin H · 5 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.75 | 2.37 | 105.35 | 32.5 | |
| 6 | Fred B · 6 overall | Minor | 1.47 | 0.96 | 1.23 | 0.00 | 104.61 | 32.2 | |
| 7 | Lucas H · 7 overall | Minor | 2.22 | 0.07 | 1.02 | 0.00 | 92.87 | 28.6 | |
| 8 | Harry D · 8 overall | Minor | – | – | – | 3.74 | 50.00 | 15.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam E · 1 overall | Minor | 6.40 | 5.79 | 4.08 | 6.20 | 330.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Gareth H · 2 overall | Minor | 5.34 | 4.67 | 4.01 | 0.00 | 251.14 | 76.1 | |
| 3 | Lawrance M · 3 overall | Minor | 3.63 | 2.45 | 2.34 | 3.69 | 179.53 | 54.4 | |
| 4 | Steve T · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.76 | 2.74 | 2.40 | 3.11 | 169.18 | 51.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brendon G · 1 overall | Minor | 3.06 | 1.91 | 0.15 | 0.75 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beven P | Optics | 7.1942 | 11.12 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Sam E | Production Optics | 6.4027 | 11.87 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Gareth H | Production Optics | 5.3373 | 13.49 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.69 |
| 4 | Tc Y | Open | 5.2914 | 14.93 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Kevin M | Classic | 4.4888 | 16.04 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Ian W | Production | 3.6567 | 19.69 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Lawrance M | Production Optics | 3.6344 | 18.16 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.41 |
| 8 | Michael C | Production | 3.5842 | 19.53 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.42 |
| 9 | Daniel H | Production | 3.5818 | 20.66 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.36 |
| 10 | Brendon G | Standard | 3.0563 | 18.65 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Steve T | Production Optics | 2.7586 | 26.10 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.47 |
| 12 | Lucas H | Production | 2.2200 | 29.73 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.57 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 14 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beven P | Optics | 6.4947 | 10.47 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Sam E | Production Optics | 5.7946 | 11.39 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Gareth H | Production Optics | 4.6693 | 12.85 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.41 |
| 4 | Kevin M | Classic | 4.0000 | 15.50 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Ronnie S | Classic | 3.2657 | 20.21 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.15 |
| 6 | Ian W | Production | 3.2137 | 18.67 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Tc Y | Open | 3.1565 | 14.89 | 9 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Daniel H | Production | 3.1440 | 19.72 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.48 |
| 9 | Steve T | Production Optics | 2.7411 | 20.43 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.11 |
| 10 | Ian M | Production | 2.7183 | 17.29 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.21 |
| 11 | Lawrance M | Production Optics | 2.4460 | 17.58 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.55 |
| 12 | Michael C | Production | 2.3697 | 21.10 | 6 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.62 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam E | Production Optics | 4.0758 | 27.97 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Gareth H | Production Optics | 4.0145 | 30.39 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.04 |
| 3 | Kevin M | Classic | 3.5662 | 34.21 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Tc Y | Open | 3.4628 | 30.90 | 21 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Ronnie S | Classic | 3.4378 | 36.07 | 24 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.32 |
| 6 | Beven P | Optics | 3.3279 | 30.95 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Michael C | Production | 3.0936 | 36.85 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Ian W | Production | 3.0596 | 37.26 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.57 |
| 9 | Steve T | Production Optics | 2.3992 | 48.35 | 21 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.52 |
| 10 | Lawrance M | Production Optics | 2.3440 | 37.97 | 14 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.76 |
| 11 | Darin H | Production | 1.7540 | 44.47 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 73.71 |
| 12 | Fred B | Production | 1.2253 | 48.15 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 51.49 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 10 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beven P | Optics | 7.6687 | 6.52 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Sam E | Production Optics | 6.1972 | 7.10 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Harry D | Production | 3.7447 | 11.75 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Lawrance M | Production Optics | 3.6944 | 11.91 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.81 |
| 5 | Tc Y | Open | 3.6649 | 9.55 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Ian W | Production | 3.4384 | 13.96 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.91 |
| 7 | Ronnie S | Classic | 3.4286 | 14.00 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Ian M | Production | 3.2733 | 12.22 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.71 |
| 9 | Steve T | Production Optics | 3.1081 | 14.80 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.08 |
| 10 | Darin H | Production | 2.3700 | 15.19 | 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.64 |
| 11 | Brendon G | Standard | 0.7485 | 13.36 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
More from RRGC
- May 16, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun May 16, 2026 24 shooters
- May 9, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun May 9, 2026 24 shooters
- May 2, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun May 2, 2026 26 shooters
- Apr 25, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Apr 25, 2026 14 shooters
- Apr 18, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Apr 18, 2026 15 shooters
- Apr 11, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Apr 11, 2026 23 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U3