Aug 21, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
AL20 LRGI USPSA Aug 21, 2024
Shooters
14
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
116
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ColeL5490 | PCC | M | Minor | 580.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Drew PrevostA133205 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 570.08 | 1 |
| 1 | Maurice HerndonA147877 | Open | A | Major | 535.32 | 1 |
| 1 | Ethan PippinA149389 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 490.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Adam MillerA145652 | Open | B | Major | 513.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Charles GailesFY117710 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 487.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Brandon PylateA158341 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 394.74 | 2 |
| 3 | Jason HowseTY136316 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 434.45 | 3 |
| 3 | Jack BennettA158799 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 339.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Joseph KennamerA135858 | Open | C | Minor | 236.19 | 3 |
| 4 | Mitchell DerisioA161281 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 305.88 | 4 |
| 4 | Steve Goetz DQA149562 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Connor RawlingsFY150526 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 294.07 | 5 |
| 6 | Aishling DohertyA161279 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 212.58 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan PippinA149389 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 12.83 | 9.85 | 4.43 | 7.19 | 7.63 | 0.00 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brandon PylateA158341 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 8.13 | 6.30 | 3.48 | 3.92 | 4.74 | 1.91 | 394.74 | 80.6 |
| 3 | Jack BennettA158799 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.10 | 6.68 | 2.32 | 4.61 | 2.88 | 1.56 | 339.62 | 69.3 |
| 4 | Mitchell DerisioA161281 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 8.31 | 7.68 | 0.00 | 4.97 | 4.06 | 0.00 | 305.88 | 62.4 |
| 5 | Connor RawlingsFY150526 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.61 | 6.23 | 3.93 | 5.12 | 4.92 | 0.38 | 294.07 | 60.0 |
| 6 | Aishling DohertyA161279 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.73 | 4.08 | 1.84 | 2.91 | 3.62 | 0.00 | 212.58 | 43.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drew PrevostA133205 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 9.02 | 7.73 | 4.34 | 5.78 | 5.60 | 3.54 | 570.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charles GailesFY117710 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 8.38 | 7.94 | 3.66 | 3.42 | 3.83 | 3.83 | 487.23 | 85.5 |
| 3 | Jason HowseTY136316 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 7.22 | 6.93 | 3.33 | 3.67 | 4.60 | 2.14 | 434.45 | 76.2 |
| 4 | Steve Goetz DQA149562 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maurice HerndonA147877 · 1 overall | A | Major | 13.04 | 10.47 | 5.48 | 6.79 | 7.16 | 2.53 | 535.32 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adam MillerA145652 · 2 overall | B | Major | 12.84 | 11.06 | 2.08 | 3.96 | 7.25 | 4.29 | 513.69 | 96.0 |
| 3 | Joseph KennamerA135858 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.01 | 5.72 | 0.88 | 3.93 | 3.32 | 0.00 | 236.19 | 44.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ColeL5490 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 12.60 | 7.54 | 4.48 | 4.17 | 6.12 | 5.56 | 580.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 1 Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maurice Herndon | Open | 13.0435 | 8.05 | 11 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Adam Miller | Open | 12.8362 | 8.18 | 11 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.09 |
| 3 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 12.8266 | 8.42 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | James Cole | PCC | 12.6002 | 8.73 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Drew Prevost | Limited Optics | 9.0150 | 11.98 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Charles Gailes | Limited Optics | 8.3824 | 13.60 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.58 |
| 7 | Mitchell Derisio | Carry Optics | 8.3072 | 12.76 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.72 |
| 8 | Brandon Pylate | Carry Optics | 8.1328 | 12.05 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.09 |
| 9 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 7.2243 | 15.78 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.16 |
| 10 | Jack Bennett | Carry Optics | 6.1002 | 13.77 | 9 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.07 |
| 11 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 6.0118 | 18.63 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.31 |
| 12 | Aishling Doherty | Carry Optics | 5.7344 | 19.88 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.65 |
2Bay 1 Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Miller | Open | 11.0643 | 9.49 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Maurice Herndon | Open | 10.4717 | 10.60 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.57 |
| 3 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 9.8450 | 10.97 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Charles Gailes | Limited Optics | 7.9408 | 14.86 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Drew Prevost | Limited Optics | 7.7341 | 14.74 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.88 |
| 6 | Mitchell Derisio | Carry Optics | 7.6756 | 13.81 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.56 |
| 7 | James Cole | PCC | 7.5415 | 13.26 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 6.9343 | 16.44 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.79 |
| 9 | Jack Bennett | Carry Optics | 6.6752 | 15.58 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.36 |
| 10 | Brandon Pylate | Carry Optics | 6.2992 | 16.51 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.78 |
| 11 | Connor Rawlings | Carry Optics | 6.2302 | 18.94 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.94 |
| 12 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 5.7229 | 19.92 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.07 |
3Bay 1 ClassiferVirginia · 6 rounds · 12 runs · classifier 18-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maurice Herndon | Open | 5.4767 | 4.93 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | James Cole | PCC | 4.4776 | 5.36 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 4.4266 | 4.97 | 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Drew Prevost | Limited Optics | 4.3406 | 5.99 | 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Connor Rawlings | Carry Optics | 3.9267 | 7.64 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.61 |
| 6 | Charles Gailes | Limited Optics | 3.6585 | 6.56 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.29 |
| 7 | Brandon Pylate | Carry Optics | 3.4806 | 7.47 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.59 |
| 8 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 3.3333 | 6.00 | 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.04 |
| 9 | Jack Bennett | Carry Optics | 2.3222 | 6.89 | 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 15.74 |
| 10 | Adam Miller | Open | 2.0797 | 5.77 | 2 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 11.39 |
| 11 | Aishling Doherty | Carry Optics | 1.8370 | 8.71 | 0 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.45 |
| 12 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 0.8840 | 9.05 | 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 4.84 |
4Bay 2 Stage 1 Comstock · 22 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 7.1910 | 13.35 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Maurice Herndon | Open | 6.7876 | 14.88 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Drew Prevost | Limited Optics | 5.7810 | 17.99 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Connor Rawlings | Carry Optics | 5.1183 | 20.71 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.29 |
| 5 | Mitchell Derisio | Carry Optics | 4.9724 | 16.29 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.06 |
| 6 | Jack Bennett | Carry Optics | 4.6120 | 22.55 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.55 |
| 7 | James Cole | PCC | 4.1685 | 23.03 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Adam Miller | Open | 3.9617 | 14.64 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 64.20 |
| 9 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 3.9279 | 24.95 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.66 |
| 10 | Brandon Pylate | Carry Optics | 3.9187 | 20.16 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.94 |
| 11 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 3.6663 | 26.73 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.76 |
| 12 | Charles Gailes | Limited Optics | 3.4160 | 31.03 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
5Bay 2 Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 7.6265 | 12.85 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Adam Miller | Open | 7.2539 | 13.51 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Maurice Herndon | Open | 7.1607 | 12.01 | 12 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.59 |
| 4 | James Cole | PCC | 6.1164 | 13.57 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Drew Prevost | Limited Optics | 5.5968 | 17.51 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Connor Rawlings | Carry Optics | 4.9162 | 17.90 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.91 |
| 7 | Brandon Pylate | Carry Optics | 4.7383 | 18.15 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.34 |
| 8 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 4.6042 | 17.81 | 9 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.49 |
| 9 | Mitchell Derisio | Carry Optics | 4.0590 | 16.26 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 58.54 |
| 10 | Charles Gailes | Limited Optics | 3.8346 | 23.21 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.37 |
| 11 | Aishling Doherty | Carry Optics | 3.6170 | 28.20 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.17 |
| 12 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 3.3183 | 26.52 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.32 |
6Bay 2 ClassiferVirginia · 18 rounds · 9 runs · classifier 18-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Cole | PCC | 5.5644 | 12.58 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Adam Miller | Open | 4.2892 | 16.32 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Charles Gailes | Limited Optics | 3.8342 | 19.30 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Drew Prevost | Limited Optics | 3.5448 | 21.44 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.21 |
| 5 | Maurice Herndon | Open | 2.5333 | 15.00 | 10 · 3 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 53.16 |
| 6 | Jason Howse | Limited Optics | 2.1390 | 20.57 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.21 |
| 7 | Brandon Pylate | Carry Optics | 1.9119 | 24.06 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Jack Bennett | Carry Optics | 1.5586 | 23.74 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 73.37 |
| 9 | Connor Rawlings | Carry Optics | 0.3801 | 23.68 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 3 · 2 · 1 | 17.89 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 1 Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Bay 1 Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Bay 1 Classifer | Virginia | 6 | 30 | 18-04 |
| 4 | Bay 2 Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 5 | Bay 2 Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 6 | Bay 2 Classifer | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 18-06 |
More from Last Resort Training And Range
- Feb 26, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 26, 2025 16 shooters
- Feb 19, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 19, 2025 9 shooters
- Feb 5, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 5, 2025 14 shooters
- Jan 29, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 29, 2025 16 shooters
- Jan 19, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 22, 2025 14 shooters
- Jan 15, 2025AL 20 LRGI USPSA Jan 15, 2025 15 shooters
Field
GM0M2A1B–D6U5