Apr 8, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
CCPL 04-08-2023
Shooters
29
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
120
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric GaoL4510 | Open | M | Major | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Julia BlandA111934 | PCC | C | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Colton Stone | Production | U | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sandra SanchezA138347 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 600.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron QuickA139539 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 590.53 | 1 |
| 1 | Tony LunaA109094 | Limited | A | Major | 574.04 | 1 |
| 2 | Jefferson CamarceA115250 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 540.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Tyler LuperA127522 | Open | M | Major | 526.36 | 2 |
| 2 | John DevereTY90929 | Limited | U | Major | 475.73 | 2 |
| 2 | Alli SanchezA138682 | Production | D | Minor | 333.66 | 2 |
| 3 | Brian SanchezA138346 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 525.21 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeremy AlbrightFY114590 | Open | A | Major | 488.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Kevin DoranA65481 | Limited | B | Major | 384.99 | 3 |
| 4 | Allan AbreaA107307 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 474.41 | 4 |
| 4 | Greg VaughnL4505 | Open | A | Major | 447.35 | 4 |
| 4 | richard ripplingerTY100594 | Limited | D | Major | 278.08 | 4 |
| 5 | Albert CoitoFY105155 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 463.81 | 5 |
| 5 | Jason GaoL4840 | Open | B | Major | 432.07 | 5 |
| 5 | Kelly CasadoA142851 | Limited | C | Major | 163.18 | 5 |
| 6 | Larry CasadoTY87001 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 437.56 | 6 |
| 6 | Lauri VaughnTY92260 | Open | C | Major | 341.22 | 6 |
| 6 | Charlie JensenTY107815 | Limited | D | Minor | 143.18 | 6 |
| 7 | GENER GASPAR | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 409.02 | 7 |
| 7 | steven murrayA72602 | Open | B | Major | 325.72 | 7 |
| 8 | Sharron MurrayA114267 | Open | C | Major | 313.65 | 8 |
| 8 | Ajay GhaiTY142202 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 189.00 | 8 |
| 9 | Debi NguyenA132084 | Open | C | Major | 287.24 | 9 |
| 10 | Joe NishimotoA101351 | Open | C | Major | 218.89 | 10 |
| 11 | Desiree AvelarA141560 | Open | D | Minor | 181.21 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron QuickA139539 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.63 | 6.59 | 5.36 | 8.59 | 4.77 | 590.53 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jefferson CamarceA115250 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 5.79 | 5.25 | 5.63 | 7.21 | 4.67 | 540.12 | 91.5 |
| 3 | Brian SanchezA138346 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.27 | 5.04 | 5.19 | 9.36 | 4.08 | 525.21 | 88.9 |
| 4 | Allan AbreaA107307 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.58 | 5.71 | 5.13 | 7.98 | 2.31 | 474.41 | 80.3 |
| 5 | Albert CoitoFY105155 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.46 | 5.30 | 3.26 | 7.44 | 3.48 | 463.81 | 78.5 |
| 6 | Larry CasadoTY87001 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.03 | 4.97 | 3.88 | 4.09 | 3.74 | 437.56 | 74.1 |
| 7 | GENER GASPAR · 7 overall | C | Minor | 5.78 | 3.91 | 3.24 | 6.62 | 3.34 | 409.02 | 69.3 |
| 8 | Ajay GhaiTY142202 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.61 | 1.92 | 1.65 | 4.16 | 1.20 | 189.00 | 32.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony LunaA109094 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.50 | 5.88 | 5.72 | 6.47 | 4.49 | 574.04 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John DevereTY90929 · 2 overall | U | Major | 7.31 | 3.72 | 3.66 | 9.87 | 4.01 | 475.73 | 82.9 |
| 3 | Kevin DoranA65481 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.33 | 3.66 | 3.60 | 4.65 | 2.11 | 384.99 | 67.1 |
| 4 | richard ripplingerTY100594 · 4 overall | D | Major | 4.14 | 3.45 | 2.18 | 6.74 | 1.05 | 278.08 | 48.4 |
| 5 | Kelly CasadoA142851 · 5 overall | C | Major | 1.80 | 2.58 | 0.00 | 4.15 | 1.65 | 163.18 | 28.4 |
| 6 | Charlie JensenTY107815 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 2.77 | 1.73 | 0.23 | 3.44 | 0.97 | 143.18 | 24.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric GaoL4510 · 1 overall | M | Major | 9.40 | 8.35 | 7.70 | 12.30 | 5.82 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tyler LuperA127522 · 2 overall | M | Major | 8.61 | 6.56 | 6.36 | 11.41 | 5.81 | 526.36 | 87.7 |
| 3 | Jeremy AlbrightFY114590 · 3 overall | A | Major | 7.75 | 6.76 | 5.57 | 8.55 | 5.50 | 488.76 | 81.5 |
| 4 | Greg VaughnL4505 · 4 overall | A | Major | 6.67 | 6.19 | 5.34 | 9.54 | 4.91 | 447.35 | 74.6 |
| 5 | Jason GaoL4840 · 5 overall | B | Major | 6.62 | 6.58 | 5.60 | 7.71 | 3.87 | 432.07 | 72.0 |
| 6 | Lauri VaughnTY92260 · 6 overall | C | Major | 6.09 | 5.14 | 4.48 | 5.78 | 2.49 | 341.22 | 56.9 |
| 7 | steven murrayA72602 · 7 overall | B | Major | 5.05 | 4.87 | 3.53 | 8.98 | 3.20 | 325.72 | 54.3 |
| 8 | Sharron MurrayA114267 · 8 overall | C | Major | 5.19 | 3.48 | 4.36 | 5.88 | 3.41 | 313.65 | 52.3 |
| 9 | Debi NguyenA132084 · 9 overall | C | Major | 4.97 | 3.74 | 3.28 | 6.19 | 3.00 | 287.24 | 47.9 |
| 10 | Joe NishimotoA101351 · 10 overall | C | Major | 4.07 | 3.63 | 2.24 | 5.57 | 1.53 | 218.89 | 36.5 |
| 11 | Desiree AvelarA141560 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 2.82 | 3.66 | 1.58 | 4.50 | 1.32 | 181.21 | 30.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julia BlandA111934 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.39 | 4.95 | 4.92 | 8.17 | 1.99 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colton Stone · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.80 | 3.67 | 3.33 | 5.62 | 3.08 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alli SanchezA138682 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.76 | 1.87 | 1.92 | 5.39 | 0.94 | 333.66 | 55.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sandra SanchezA138347 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.24 | 3.08 | 2.77 | 6.83 | 1.49 | 600.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Gao | Open | 9.3974 | 13.94 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Luper | Open | 8.6053 | 13.48 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 128.20 |
| 3 | Jeremy Albright | Open | 7.7506 | 17.16 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.47 |
| 4 | John Devere | Limited | 7.3145 | 18.73 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Greg Vaughn | Open | 6.6748 | 16.33 | 15 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.44 |
| 6 | Aaron Quick | Carry Optics | 6.6310 | 18.70 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Jason Gao | Open | 6.6173 | 20.25 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.58 |
| 8 | Tony Luna | Limited | 6.4987 | 19.85 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.39 |
| 9 | Albert Coito | Carry Optics | 6.4615 | 19.50 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.42 |
| 10 | Kevin Doran | Limited | 6.3285 | 20.70 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.13 |
| 11 | Brian Sanchez | Carry Optics | 6.2673 | 21.70 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.32 |
| 12 | Lauri Vaughn | Open | 6.0889 | 22.50 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.71 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Gao | Open | 8.3523 | 17.60 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Albright | Open | 6.7580 | 22.64 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.46 |
| 3 | Aaron Quick | Carry Optics | 6.5925 | 23.36 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Jason Gao | Open | 6.5845 | 23.54 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.14 |
| 5 | Tyler Luper | Open | 6.5627 | 18.59 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 125.72 |
| 6 | Greg Vaughn | Open | 6.1901 | 22.94 | 20 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.58 |
| 7 | Tony Luna | Limited | 5.8756 | 26.04 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Allan Abrea | Carry Optics | 5.7057 | 26.64 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.48 |
| 9 | Albert Coito | Carry Optics | 5.2971 | 27.94 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.56 |
| 10 | Jefferson Camarce | Carry Optics | 5.2452 | 26.31 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 127.30 |
| 11 | Lauri Vaughn | Open | 5.1440 | 30.91 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.54 |
| 12 | Brian Sanchez | Carry Optics | 5.0426 | 28.16 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 122.38 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 29 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Gao | Open | 7.6969 | 16.89 | 14 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Luper | Open | 6.3612 | 18.55 | 22 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.84 |
| 3 | Tony Luna | Limited | 5.7225 | 24.29 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Jefferson Camarce | Carry Optics | 5.6344 | 23.96 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Jason Gao | Open | 5.5953 | 23.77 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.41 |
| 6 | Jeremy Albright | Open | 5.5694 | 24.06 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.92 |
| 7 | Aaron Quick | Carry Optics | 5.3629 | 24.80 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.01 |
| 8 | Greg Vaughn | Open | 5.3371 | 24.92 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.54 |
| 9 | Brian Sanchez | Carry Optics | 5.1852 | 25.65 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.44 |
| 10 | Allan Abrea | Carry Optics | 5.1292 | 26.71 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.00 |
| 11 | Julia Bland | PCC | 4.9234 | 27.42 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 12 | Lauri Vaughn | Open | 4.4829 | 28.33 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.45 |
4Bang and ClangComstock · 6 rounds · 29 runs · classifier 99-62
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Gao | Open | 12.2951 | 2.44 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Luper | Open | 11.4068 | 2.63 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.83 |
| 3 | John Devere | Limited | 9.8684 | 3.04 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Greg Vaughn | Open | 9.5395 | 3.04 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.28 |
| 5 | Brian Sanchez | Carry Optics | 9.3645 | 2.99 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | steven murray | Open | 8.9820 | 3.34 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.92 |
| 7 | Aaron Quick | Carry Optics | 8.5890 | 3.26 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.52 |
| 8 | Jeremy Albright | Open | 8.5470 | 3.51 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.85 |
| 9 | Julia Bland | PCC | 8.1744 | 3.67 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 10 | Allan Abrea | Carry Optics | 7.9787 | 3.76 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.56 |
| 11 | Jason Gao | Open | 7.7128 | 3.76 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.82 |
| 12 | Albert Coito | Carry Optics | 7.4442 | 4.03 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.85 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 25 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Gao | Open | 5.8182 | 19.25 | 16 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Luper | Open | 5.8077 | 20.49 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.77 |
| 3 | Jeremy Albright | Open | 5.4950 | 21.11 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.06 |
| 4 | Greg Vaughn | Open | 4.9111 | 21.38 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.51 |
| 5 | Aaron Quick | Carry Optics | 4.7678 | 24.12 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Jefferson Camarce | Carry Optics | 4.6748 | 24.60 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.56 |
| 7 | Tony Luna | Limited | 4.4882 | 25.40 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | Brian Sanchez | Carry Optics | 4.0838 | 28.16 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.07 |
| 9 | John Devere | Limited | 4.0070 | 28.70 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.60 |
| 10 | Jason Gao | Open | 3.8690 | 26.88 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.12 |
| 11 | Larry Casado | Carry Optics | 3.7380 | 29.16 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.00 |
| 12 | Albert Coito | Carry Optics | 3.4768 | 29.05 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 91.15 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 4 | Bang and Clang | Comstock | 6 | 30 | 99-62 |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from Central California Pistol League
- Aug 23, 2025CCPL 08-23-2025 62 shooters
- Feb 22, 2025CCPL 02-22-2025 74 shooters
- Dec 28, 2024CCPL 12-28-2024 69 shooters
- Nov 23, 2024CCPL 11-23-2024 53 shooters
- Oct 26, 2024CCPL 10-26-2024 (6 Stages) 41 shooters
- Oct 13, 2024CCPL 10-13-2024 50 shooters
Field
GM0M2A3B–D21U3