Mar 2, 2024 · Level I
Dry Creek Shooting Club Monthly USPSA Mar 02, 2024
Shooters
24
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
132
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Teddy Hazelhurst | Limited | U | Minor | 660.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andy SmithA114750 | PCC | A | Minor | 660.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mason TaylorA137873 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 655.56 | 1 |
| 1 | Andy IngramTY116644 | Open | M | Major | 632.93 | 1 |
| 1 | Eric EarlesA148085 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 623.25 | 1 |
| 2 | Shelby JohnstonA151439 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 611.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Brent WeeksL5890 | Open | A | Major | 609.08 | 2 |
| 2 | Steven PhamTY149585 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 575.84 | 2 |
| 3 | Brent RossTY102910 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 574.70 | 3 |
| 3 | Noah StanfillA141526 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 556.34 | 3 |
| 3 | Hernan DelgadoA127606 | Open | U | Minor | 316.27 | 3 |
| 4 | Andy WoodTY54411 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 568.60 | 4 |
| 4 | Matt ChandlerA87762 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 545.36 | 4 |
| 5 | Tim CayetA101291 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 501.36 | 5 |
| 5 | Will GreweA129202 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 490.91 | 5 |
| 6 | Grace LasterL5982 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 498.82 | 6 |
| 6 | John GilbertTY136952 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 381.17 | 6 |
| 7 | Michael WhiteA153696 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 413.64 | 7 |
| 8 | Lisa HamiltonA141009 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 412.32 | 8 |
| 9 | Allen WebbTY50965 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 385.31 | 9 |
| 10 | Eric HarlanA154357 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 376.61 | 10 |
| 11 | Clayton GaggFY104243 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 372.67 | 11 |
| 12 | John JonesA151417 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 309.94 | 12 |
| 13 | Jason DeBruyn DQA143909 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason TaylorA137873 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 10.53 | 11.21 | 9.26 | 8.83 | 10.82 | 655.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steven PhamTY149585 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 11.07 | 9.74 | 6.95 | 8.24 | 9.34 | 575.84 | 87.8 |
| 3 | Noah StanfillA141526 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 9.97 | 8.02 | 7.88 | 8.57 | 8.20 | 556.34 | 84.9 |
| 4 | Matt ChandlerA87762 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 11.15 | 10.11 | 6.88 | 7.41 | 8.36 | 545.36 | 83.2 |
| 5 | Tim CayetA101291 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 8.30 | 8.42 | 5.96 | 7.27 | 8.68 | 501.36 | 76.5 |
| 6 | Grace LasterL5982 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 9.61 | 8.91 | 6.02 | 7.22 | 7.80 | 498.82 | 76.1 |
| 7 | Michael WhiteA153696 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 6.96 | 6.81 | 7.03 | 5.89 | 5.40 | 413.64 | 63.1 |
| 8 | Lisa HamiltonA141009 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 8.38 | 6.35 | 5.76 | 5.90 | 6.06 | 412.32 | 62.9 |
| 9 | Allen WebbTY50965 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 6.54 | 8.08 | 5.09 | 5.06 | 6.06 | 385.31 | 58.8 |
| 10 | Eric HarlanA154357 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 6.87 | 7.52 | 6.46 | 4.79 | 4.72 | 376.61 | 57.5 |
| 11 | Clayton GaggFY104243 · 11 overall | B | Minor | 7.87 | 7.80 | 5.64 | 5.45 | 4.00 | 372.67 | 56.9 |
| 12 | John JonesA151417 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 5.42 | 6.40 | 4.74 | 3.28 | 5.12 | 309.94 | 47.3 |
| 13 | Jason DeBruyn DQA143909 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Teddy Hazelhurst · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.54 | 4.88 | 3.51 | 3.72 | 3.51 | 660.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric EarlesA148085 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 11.13 | 9.99 | 8.24 | 8.02 | 7.97 | 623.25 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shelby JohnstonA151439 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.54 | 8.04 | 8.27 | 8.68 | 9.11 | 611.47 | 98.1 |
| 3 | Brent RossTY102910 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 9.33 | 8.62 | 8.09 | 7.16 | 7.70 | 574.70 | 92.2 |
| 4 | Andy WoodTY54411 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 10.03 | 8.95 | 7.31 | 6.39 | 8.40 | 568.60 | 91.2 |
| 5 | Will GreweA129202 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 7.59 | 8.67 | 5.19 | 5.87 | 7.87 | 490.91 | 78.8 |
| 6 | John GilbertTY136952 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 7.15 | 7.56 | 4.84 | 4.07 | 5.13 | 381.17 | 61.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy IngramTY116644 · 1 overall | M | Major | 12.04 | 11.86 | 8.41 | 9.00 | 9.80 | 632.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brent WeeksL5890 · 2 overall | A | Major | 11.06 | 5.28 | 8.78 | 9.84 | 10.17 | 609.08 | 96.2 |
| 3 | Hernan DelgadoA127606 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.53 | 6.09 | 2.59 | 4.39 | 6.54 | 316.27 | 50.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy SmithA114750 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.17 | 7.68 | 6.39 | 6.86 | 7.52 | 660.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Ingram | Open | 12.0401 | 5.98 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Matt Chandler | Carry Optics | 11.1455 | 6.46 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Eric Earles | Limited Optics | 11.1283 | 6.47 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Steven Pham | Carry Optics | 11.0749 | 6.14 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.49 |
| 5 | Brent Weeks | Open | 11.0577 | 6.24 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.47 |
| 6 | Mason Taylor | Carry Optics | 10.5263 | 6.65 | 13 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.56 |
| 7 | Andy Wood | Limited Optics | 10.0257 | 7.78 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.07 |
| 8 | Noah Stanfill | Carry Optics | 9.9730 | 7.42 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.58 |
| 9 | Grace Laster | Carry Optics | 9.6070 | 6.87 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.96 |
| 10 | Brent Ross | Limited Optics | 9.3278 | 7.29 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.06 |
| 11 | Lisa Hamilton | Carry Optics | 8.3784 | 7.40 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.14 |
| 12 | Tim Cayet | Carry Optics | 8.2963 | 6.75 | 5 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.55 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Ingram | Open | 11.8644 | 6.49 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Mason Taylor | Carry Optics | 11.2094 | 6.78 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Matt Chandler | Carry Optics | 10.1064 | 7.52 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.13 |
| 4 | Eric Earles | Limited Optics | 9.9857 | 7.01 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Steven Pham | Carry Optics | 9.7429 | 7.39 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.53 |
| 6 | Andy Wood | Limited Optics | 8.9517 | 8.49 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.72 |
| 7 | Grace Laster | Carry Optics | 8.9136 | 7.18 | 11 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.62 |
| 8 | Will Grewe | Limited Optics | 8.6659 | 8.77 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.43 |
| 9 | Brent Ross | Limited Optics | 8.6207 | 8.12 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.06 |
| 10 | Tim Cayet | Carry Optics | 8.4195 | 6.77 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.09 |
| 11 | Allen Webb | Carry Optics | 8.0760 | 8.42 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.64 |
| 12 | Shelby Johnston | Limited Optics | 8.0409 | 6.84 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.42 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 29 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason Taylor | Carry Optics | 9.2618 | 14.36 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Brent Weeks | Open | 8.7799 | 15.49 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Andy Ingram | Open | 8.4142 | 12.36 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 138.96 |
| 4 | Shelby Johnston | Limited Optics | 8.2711 | 16.08 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Eric Earles | Limited Optics | 8.2370 | 13.84 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 144.40 |
| 6 | Brent Ross | Limited Optics | 8.0921 | 16.93 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.86 |
| 7 | Noah Stanfill | Carry Optics | 7.8826 | 17.38 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.41 |
| 8 | Andy Wood | Limited Optics | 7.3071 | 19.57 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.10 |
| 9 | Michael White | Carry Optics | 7.0331 | 16.92 | 16 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.11 |
| 10 | Steven Pham | Carry Optics | 6.9459 | 18.86 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.74 |
| 11 | Matt Chandler | Carry Optics | 6.8841 | 19.32 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.78 |
| 12 | Eric Harlan | Carry Optics | 6.4561 | 21.53 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.07 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 33 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brent Weeks | Open | 9.8433 | 15.95 | 27 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | Andy Ingram | Open | 9.0000 | 17.00 | 31 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 150.86 |
| 3 | Mason Taylor | Carry Optics | 8.8269 | 17.56 | 28 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 4 | Shelby Johnston | Limited Optics | 8.6782 | 17.40 | 27 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 5 | Noah Stanfill | Carry Optics | 8.5683 | 18.09 | 29 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.17 |
| 6 | Steven Pham | Carry Optics | 8.2403 | 18.81 | 28 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.03 |
| 7 | Eric Earles | Limited Optics | 8.0247 | 17.82 | 23 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.57 |
| 8 | Matt Chandler | Carry Optics | 7.4129 | 20.10 | 25 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.57 |
| 9 | Tim Cayet | Carry Optics | 7.2737 | 19.11 | 21 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.97 |
| 10 | Grace Laster | Carry Optics | 7.2227 | 21.46 | 29 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.01 |
| 11 | Brent Ross | Limited Optics | 7.1598 | 21.09 | 26 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.13 |
| 12 | Andy Smith | PCC | 6.8569 | 19.98 | 19 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 38 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason Taylor | Carry Optics | 10.8176 | 15.90 | 30 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 2 | Brent Weeks | Open | 10.1685 | 17.80 | 29 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 3 | Andy Ingram | Open | 9.7997 | 18.47 | 31 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 183.11 |
| 4 | Steven Pham | Carry Optics | 9.3393 | 20.13 | 37 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 164.04 |
| 5 | Shelby Johnston | Limited Optics | 9.1097 | 19.32 | 31 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 6 | Tim Cayet | Carry Optics | 8.6823 | 19.58 | 28 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.50 |
| 7 | Andy Wood | Limited Optics | 8.4018 | 21.90 | 35 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.24 |
| 8 | Matt Chandler | Carry Optics | 8.3633 | 19.49 | 31 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 146.89 |
| 9 | Noah Stanfill | Carry Optics | 8.1975 | 21.47 | 32 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.98 |
| 10 | Eric Earles | Limited Optics | 7.9721 | 20.07 | 29 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 166.27 |
| 11 | Will Grewe | Limited Optics | 7.8747 | 22.35 | 32 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 164.24 |
| 12 | Grace Laster | Carry Optics | 7.8027 | 22.30 | 32 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.05 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 33 | 165 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 38 | 190 |
More from Dry Creek Shooting Club
- May 2, 2026Dry Creek Shooting Monthly USPSA May 2, 2026 21 shooters
- Jun 7, 2025Dry creek shooting club monthly USPSA 6/26 34 shooters
- May 2, 2025DRY CREEK SHOOTING CLUB MONTHLY USPSA 5\2025 25 shooters
- Mar 1, 2025Dry Creek Shooting Club 2025 Season Kickoff USPSA Match 36 shooters
- Nov 2, 2024Dry Creek Season Finale 29 shooters
- Oct 5, 2024DRY CREEK SHOOTING CLUB MONTHLY USPSA 10\5\24 24 shooters
Field
GM0M2A8B–D10U4