May 26, 2026 · Level I · Classifier match
MN01 USPSA May 26, 2026
Shooters
16
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
47
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuel SchmidtA72016 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 235.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Charles ButlerTY39340 | Limited | C | Major | 235.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chip BurfordA42513 | Limited Optics | Minor | 235.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jeffery BryanA145536 | Production | C | Minor | 235.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter BergTY113815 | Revolver | B | Minor | 224.44 | 1 |
| 2 | Joey BetelakTY101880 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 217.64 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael Harhoj | Limited Optics | Minor | 171.67 | 2 | |
| 2 | Dan BruzekTY33995 | Limited | C | Minor | 161.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert RussellA151342 | Revolver | Minor | 156.54 | 2 | |
| 2 | Carl Paulson | Production | Minor | 84.00 | 2 | |
| 3 | Jim Miller | Carry Optics | Minor | 167.66 | 3 | |
| 3 | Susie Egland | Limited | Minor | 129.96 | 3 | |
| 4 | Lucas RaatzA176435 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 160.42 | 4 |
| 5 | Al LiottaA47205 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 143.22 | 5 |
| 6 | James MontzA183149 | Carry Optics | Minor | 61.50 | 6 | |
| 7 | Michael RowcliffeA144932 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 57.02 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuel SchmidtA72016 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.38 | 5.08 | 7.69 | 235.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joey BetelakTY101880 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.71 | 5.06 | 7.05 | 217.64 | 92.6 |
| 3 | Jim Miller · 3 overall | Minor | 4.59 | 4.29 | 4.39 | 167.66 | 71.3 | |
| 4 | Lucas RaatzA176435 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.05 | 4.67 | 4.13 | 160.42 | 68.3 |
| 5 | Al LiottaA47205 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.52 | 3.08 | 5.57 | 143.22 | 60.9 |
| 6 | James MontzA183149 · 6 overall | Minor | 1.92 | 0.98 | 1.96 | 61.50 | 26.2 | |
| 7 | Michael RowcliffeA144932 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 1.90 | 0.00 | 2.92 | 57.02 | 24.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles ButlerTY39340 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.15 | 2.76 | 5.21 | 235.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dan BruzekTY33995 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.02 | 1.46 | 4.00 | 161.54 | 68.7 |
| 3 | Susie Egland · 3 overall | Minor | 1.99 | 1.60 | 3.48 | 129.96 | 55.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chip BurfordA42513 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.63 | 5.15 | 6.59 | 235.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Michael Harhoj · 2 overall | Minor | 4.03 | 3.71 | 5.05 | 171.67 | 73.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeffery BryanA145536 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.23 | 2.41 | 5.28 | 235.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Carl Paulson · 2 overall | Minor | 2.09 | 0.00 | 0.85 | 84.00 | 35.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter BergTY113815 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.79 | 4.63 | 3.21 | 224.44 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert RussellA151342 · 2 overall | Minor | 2.89 | 2.10 | 3.89 | 156.54 | 69.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 23 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuel Schmidt | Carry Optics | 6.3766 | 16.78 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Joey Betelak | Carry Optics | 5.7068 | 19.10 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.92 |
| 3 | Chip Burford | Limited Optics | 5.6253 | 18.31 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Peter Berg | Revolver | 4.7883 | 19.84 | 16 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Jim Miller | Carry Optics | 4.5897 | 21.57 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.77 |
| 6 | Charles Butler | Limited | 4.1475 | 26.04 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Lucas Raatz | Carry Optics | 4.0487 | 25.44 | 19 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.02 |
| 8 | Michael Harhoj | Limited Optics | 4.0345 | 25.53 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.48 |
| 9 | Al Liotta | Carry Optics | 3.5152 | 19.06 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 63.40 |
| 10 | Jeffery Bryan | Production | 3.2339 | 31.85 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 11 | Dan Bruzek | Limited | 3.0225 | 34.74 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.81 |
| 12 | Robert Russell | Revolver | 2.8887 | 30.81 | 13 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.38 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 99-57
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chip Burford | Limited Optics | 5.1510 | 11.26 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Samuel Schmidt | Carry Optics | 5.0817 | 11.02 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Joey Betelak | Carry Optics | 5.0611 | 11.46 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.76 |
| 4 | Lucas Raatz | Carry Optics | 4.6737 | 12.41 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.18 |
| 5 | Peter Berg | Revolver | 4.6326 | 12.52 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Jim Miller | Carry Optics | 4.2888 | 13.99 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.64 |
| 7 | Michael Harhoj | Limited Optics | 3.7123 | 12.93 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 43.24 |
| 8 | Al Liotta | Carry Optics | 3.0833 | 12.00 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.40 |
| 9 | Charles Butler | Limited | 2.7624 | 19.91 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Jeffery Bryan | Production | 2.4138 | 23.20 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Robert Russell | Revolver | 2.0976 | 20.50 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.17 |
| 12 | Susie Egland | Limited | 1.5990 | 24.39 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.73 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuel Schmidt | Carry Optics | 7.6923 | 7.80 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Joey Betelak | Carry Optics | 7.0461 | 7.38 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.96 |
| 3 | Chip Burford | Limited Optics | 6.5934 | 8.19 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Al Liotta | Carry Optics | 5.5662 | 10.42 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.42 |
| 5 | Jeffery Bryan | Production | 5.2786 | 10.23 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Charles Butler | Limited | 5.2083 | 10.56 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Michael Harhoj | Limited Optics | 5.0496 | 11.09 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.95 |
| 8 | Jim Miller | Carry Optics | 4.3902 | 12.30 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.24 |
| 9 | Lucas Raatz | Carry Optics | 4.1306 | 10.41 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.22 |
| 10 | Dan Bruzek | Limited | 4.0028 | 14.49 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.11 |
| 11 | Robert Russell | Revolver | 3.8911 | 15.42 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Susie Egland | Limited | 3.4761 | 16.11 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.04 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-57 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Faribault Rifle And Pistol Club
- Aug 25, 2026MN01 USPSA Aug 25, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 18, 2026MN01 USPSA Aug 18, 2026 16 shooters
- Aug 11, 2026MN01 USPSA Aug 11, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 4, 2026MN01 USPSA Aug 4, 2026 10 shooters
- Jul 28, 2026MN01 USPSA Jul 28, 2026 13 shooters
- Jul 21, 2026MN01 USPSA Jul 21, 2026 19 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D7U1