Aug 18, 2026 · Level I · Classifier match
MN01 USPSA Aug 18, 2026
Shooters
16
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
50
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg SchroederA27614 | Limited | A | Major | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Carl Paulson | Production | Minor | 250.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Robert RussellA151342 | Revolver | Minor | 250.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jonathan Nelson | Open | Minor | 239.88 | 1 | |
| 1 | Kevin Cha | Carry Optics | Minor | 239.79 | 1 | |
| 1 | Trevor NguyenA186929 | Limited Optics | Minor | 223.21 | 1 | |
| 2 | Jim BlainA176660 | Open | Minor | 234.41 | 2 | |
| 2 | Joey BetelakTY101880 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 223.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Al LiottaA47205 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 220.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeffery BryanA145536 | Limited | C | Major | 173.07 | 2 |
| 3 | Peter BergTY113815 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 208.89 | 3 |
| 3 | Ethan FormoA184671 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 206.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Lucas Newinski | Open | Minor | 193.28 | 3 | |
| 4 | Michael RowcliffeA144932 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 111.59 | 4 |
| 4 | Catherine Tran | Carry Optics | Minor | 47.02 | 4 | |
| 5 | David LyleA163253 | Limited Optics | Minor | 89.03 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Cha · 1 overall | Minor | 6.06 | 11.23 | 3.72 | 239.79 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Joey BetelakTY101880 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.93 | 8.48 | 4.99 | 223.14 | 93.1 |
| 3 | Ethan FormoA184671 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.19 | 8.37 | 4.70 | 206.43 | 86.1 |
| 4 | Catherine Tran · 4 overall | Minor | 0.36 | 4.02 | 0.58 | 47.02 | 19.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg SchroederA27614 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.88 | 12.44 | 4.64 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeffery BryanA145536 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.37 | 8.22 | 3.59 | 173.07 | 69.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor NguyenA186929 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.82 | 10.34 | 2.73 | 223.21 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Al LiottaA47205 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.24 | 10.45 | 7.66 | 220.10 | 98.6 |
| 3 | Peter BergTY113815 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.11 | 9.17 | 4.70 | 208.89 | 93.6 |
| 4 | Michael RowcliffeA144932 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.33 | 7.78 | 2.30 | 111.59 | 50.0 |
| 5 | David LyleA163253 · 5 overall | Minor | 0.32 | 7.04 | 2.97 | 89.03 | 39.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Nelson · 1 overall | Minor | 3.91 | 9.70 | 3.03 | 239.88 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jim BlainA176660 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.83 | 8.48 | 4.00 | 234.41 | 97.7 | |
| 3 | Lucas Newinski · 3 overall | Minor | 3.84 | 4.41 | 4.06 | 193.28 | 80.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Paulson · 1 overall | Minor | 1.50 | 3.85 | 1.49 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert RussellA151342 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.68 | 6.92 | 2.68 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Cha | Carry Optics | 6.0606 | 14.85 | 15 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Joey Betelak | Carry Optics | 5.9259 | 17.55 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.56 |
| 3 | Trevor Nguyen | Limited Optics | 5.8229 | 16.83 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Ethan Formo | Carry Optics | 5.1907 | 18.88 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.21 |
| 5 | Peter Berg | Limited Optics | 5.1099 | 19.57 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.53 |
| 6 | Greg Schroeder | Limited | 4.8793 | 20.29 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Al Liotta | Limited Optics | 4.2401 | 18.16 | 12 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.10 |
| 8 | Jonathan Nelson | Open | 3.9136 | 24.53 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Lucas Newinski | Open | 3.8367 | 24.50 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.84 |
| 10 | Jim Blain | Open | 3.8282 | 23.51 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.60 |
| 11 | Jeffery Bryan | Limited | 3.3712 | 29.96 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.00 |
| 12 | Robert Russell | Revolver | 2.6791 | 33.22 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
2Stage 2Virginia · 20 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 06-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Schroeder | Limited | 12.4378 | 8.04 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Cha | Carry Optics | 11.2257 | 8.73 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Al Liotta | Limited Optics | 10.4493 | 9.57 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Trevor Nguyen | Limited Optics | 10.3376 | 9.48 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.93 |
| 5 | Jonathan Nelson | Open | 9.7007 | 9.69 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Peter Berg | Limited Optics | 9.1743 | 10.90 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.80 |
| 7 | Joey Betelak | Carry Optics | 8.4848 | 11.55 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.58 |
| 8 | Jim Blain | Open | 8.4838 | 11.08 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.46 |
| 9 | Ethan Formo | Carry Optics | 8.3682 | 11.95 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.55 |
| 10 | Jeffery Bryan | Limited | 8.2237 | 12.16 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.12 |
| 11 | Michael Rowcliffe | Limited Optics | 7.7760 | 12.86 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.42 |
| 12 | David Lyle | Limited Optics | 7.0423 | 14.20 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.39 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 8 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Liotta | Limited Optics | 7.6596 | 4.70 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Joey Betelak | Carry Optics | 4.9904 | 5.21 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Peter Berg | Limited Optics | 4.7026 | 7.23 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.56 |
| 4 | Ethan Formo | Carry Optics | 4.7004 | 8.51 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.68 |
| 5 | Greg Schroeder | Limited | 4.6419 | 7.54 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Lucas Newinski | Open | 4.0609 | 7.88 | 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Jim Blain | Open | 3.9958 | 9.51 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.36 |
| 8 | Kevin Cha | Carry Optics | 3.7168 | 5.65 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.79 |
| 9 | Jeffery Bryan | Limited | 3.5917 | 10.58 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.95 |
| 10 | Jonathan Nelson | Open | 3.0338 | 8.57 | 2 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.88 |
| 11 | David Lyle | Limited Optics | 2.9674 | 10.11 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.50 |
| 12 | Trevor Nguyen | Limited Optics | 2.7344 | 7.68 | 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 14.28 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 06-03 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from Faribault Rifle And Pistol Club
- Aug 25, 2026MN01 USPSA Aug 25, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 11, 2026MN01 USPSA Aug 11, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 4, 2026MN01 USPSA Aug 4, 2026 10 shooters
- Jul 28, 2026MN01 USPSA Jul 28, 2026 13 shooters
- Jul 21, 2026MN01 USPSA Jul 21, 2026 19 shooters
- Jul 14, 2026MN01 USPSA Jul 14, 2026 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D6U0