Jun 26, 2021 · Level I
CLASS MATCH June 26, 2021
Shooters
8
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
82
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 | Open | M | Major | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | C. Jay OlmsteadL3738 | PCC | B | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 | Production | C | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Bob Stark | Open | A | Minor | 304.08 | 2 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 223.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Stirling Bennett | PCC | U | Minor | 123.01 | 2 |
| 3 | Tom NealL2362 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 201.92 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 8.23 | 8.27 | 4.24 | 7.17 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.49 | 5.31 | 2.64 | 2.49 | 223.12 | 54.4 |
| 3 | Tom NealL2362 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 4.47 | 2.82 | 5.06 | 201.92 | 49.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.41 | 7.34 | 2.76 | 4.86 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bob Stark · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.87 | 4.54 | 2.55 | 3.56 | 304.08 | 74.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Jay OlmsteadL3738 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.56 | 9.03 | 3.63 | 6.23 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stirling Bennett · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.29 | 2.89 | 1.18 | 2.29 | 123.01 | 30.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.06 | 3.97 | 2.95 | 3.61 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - TRIPLE BILL DRILLComstock · 18 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 8.2297 | 10.45 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 7.5601 | 11.64 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Steve Jack | Open | 5.4106 | 15.71 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Fred Cannata III | Carry Optics | 4.4903 | 16.48 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.11 |
| 5 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 4.0595 | 14.78 | 7 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Bob Stark | Open | 3.8651 | 14.23 | 10 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.29 |
| 7 | Stirling Bennett | PCC | 1.2932 | 44.85 | 4 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.39 |
2Stage 2Virginia · 24 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 9.0261 | 12.63 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 8.2713 | 12.09 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Steve Jack | Open | 7.3443 | 15.25 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Fred Cannata III | Carry Optics | 5.3087 | 17.33 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.02 |
| 5 | Bob Stark | Open | 4.5427 | 16.29 | 10 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 74.22 |
| 6 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 4.4724 | 14.31 | 11 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 64.89 |
| 7 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.9719 | 24.17 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Stirling Bennett | PCC | 2.8927 | 29.73 | 8 · 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.46 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 4.2381 | 19.82 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 3.6283 | 27.01 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 2.9518 | 30.49 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 2.8169 | 33.37 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.47 |
| 5 | Steve Jack | Open | 2.7610 | 26.44 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Fred Cannata III | Carry Optics | 2.6411 | 33.32 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.32 |
| 7 | Bob Stark | Open | 2.5489 | 27.07 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.32 |
| 8 | Stirling Bennett | PCC | 1.1777 | 56.04 | 9 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 32.46 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 7.1726 | 11.99 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 6.2341 | 15.72 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 5.0619 | 17.78 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.57 |
| 4 | Steve Jack | Open | 4.8554 | 19.36 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.6131 | 17.16 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Bob Stark | Open | 3.5564 | 16.59 | 9 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.25 |
| 7 | Fred Cannata III | Carry Optics | 2.4876 | 20.10 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 34.68 |
| 8 | Stirling Bennett | PCC | 2.2881 | 34.09 | 9 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.70 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - TRIPLE BILL DRILL | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from CHAMPION LAKE ACTION SHOOTING SOCIETY
- Sep 26, 2026CLASS MATCH - Sep 26, 2026 6 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026CLASS MATCH - Aug 22, 2026 5 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jul 25, 2026 9 shooters
- Jun 27, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jun 27, 2026 8 shooters
- May 23, 2026CLASS MATCH - May 23, 2026 5 shooters
- Apr 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Apr 25, 2026 8 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D5U1