Feb 1, 2025 · Level I
PREMIER IPSC Shotgun Feb 01, 2025
Shooters
25
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
30
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andries Pretorius0231 | Standard Manual | U | Major | 150.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Quentin Jordaan0698 | Open | U | Major | 147.27 | 1 |
| 1 | Cecilia du Toit0039F1 | Standard | U | Major | 143.63 | 1 |
| 2 | Oosthuizen Kobus2010 | Open | U | Major | 145.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Jonathan Fine810 | Standard Manual | U | Major | 126.90 | 2 |
| 2 | George Hardaker0086 | Standard | U | Major | 116.34 | 2 |
| 3 | Jack Selesnik0758 | Open | C | Major | 140.92 | 3 |
| 3 | Hennie Moulder0071 | Standard | U | Major | 105.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Jaco Veldman | Standard Manual | U | Major | 93.64 | 3 |
| 4 | Jonathan Kay0743 | Open | U | Major | 125.58 | 4 |
| 4 | Adriaan Moulder0721 | Standard | U | Major | 105.06 | 4 |
| 4 | Anthony Wright | Standard Manual | U | Major | 45.27 | 4 |
| 5 | Louis Liebenberg0718 | Open | U | Major | 96.49 | 5 |
| 5 | Michelle Van Der Merwe761 | Standard | U | Major | 93.20 | 5 |
| 6 | Graham Fine0347 | Standard | U | Major | 87.16 | 6 |
| 6 | Guillaume Nel | Open | U | Major | 83.13 | 6 |
| 7 | Frans de Jong0580 | Standard | U | Major | 78.59 | 7 |
| 7 | Wim de Beer0579 | Open | U | Major | 77.61 | 7 |
| 8 | Etienne Bester0817 | Standard | U | Major | 75.64 | 8 |
| 8 | Pottas Daniel | Open | U | Major | 72.92 | 8 |
| 9 | Aveline Hardaker0086F1 | Standard | U | Major | 69.71 | 9 |
| 9 | Martin Hood0570 | Open | U | Major | 46.09 | 9 |
| 10 | Richard Byrne0188 | Standard | U | Major | 60.35 | 10 |
| 10 | Swart Martinus | Open | U | Major | 37.35 | 10 |
| 11 | Davidson David | Open | U | Major | 34.92 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quentin Jordaan0698 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.64 | 2.26 | 3.43 | 147.27 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Oosthuizen Kobus2010 · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.03 | 2.07 | 3.45 | 145.96 | 99.1 |
| 3 | Jack Selesnik0758 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.66 | 2.19 | 3.17 | 140.92 | 95.7 |
| 4 | Jonathan Kay0743 · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.24 | 2.17 | 2.86 | 125.58 | 85.3 |
| 5 | Louis Liebenberg0718 · 5 overall | U | Major | 4.28 | 1.25 | 2.13 | 96.49 | 65.5 |
| 6 | Guillaume Nel · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.93 | 1.00 | 2.14 | 83.13 | 56.5 |
| 7 | Wim de Beer0579 · 7 overall | U | Major | 3.79 | 1.06 | 1.54 | 77.61 | 52.7 |
| 8 | Pottas Daniel · 8 overall | U | Major | 4.04 | 2.20 | – | 72.92 | 49.5 |
| 9 | Martin Hood0570 · 9 overall | U | Major | 3.20 | 0.69 | 0.57 | 46.09 | 31.3 |
| 10 | Swart Martinus · 10 overall | U | Major | 3.01 | 0.87 | – | 37.35 | 25.4 |
| 11 | Davidson David · 11 overall | U | Major | 1.07 | 0.52 | 0.84 | 34.92 | 23.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cecilia du Toit0039F1 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.34 | 1.99 | 3.13 | 143.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | George Hardaker0086 · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.50 | 1.32 | 2.38 | 116.34 | 81.0 |
| 3 | Hennie Moulder0071 · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.71 | 0.94 | 2.49 | 105.22 | 73.3 |
| 4 | Adriaan Moulder0721 · 4 overall | U | Major | 4.37 | 1.02 | 2.48 | 105.06 | 73.2 |
| 5 | Michelle Van Der Merwe761 · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.07 | 0.95 | 2.35 | 93.20 | 64.9 |
| 6 | Graham Fine0347 · 6 overall | U | Major | 3.97 | 1.29 | 1.47 | 87.16 | 60.7 |
| 7 | Frans de Jong0580 · 7 overall | U | Major | 3.28 | 1.01 | 1.58 | 78.59 | 54.7 |
| 8 | Etienne Bester0817 · 8 overall | U | Major | 1.47 | 1.12 | 1.76 | 75.64 | 52.7 |
| 9 | Aveline Hardaker0086F1 · 9 overall | U | Major | 2.39 | 0.82 | 1.61 | 69.71 | 48.5 |
| 10 | Richard Byrne0188 · 10 overall | U | Major | 3.06 | 0.55 | 1.33 | 60.35 | 42.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andries Pretorius0231 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.95 | 1.14 | 1.90 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jonathan Fine810 · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.08 | 1.12 | 1.69 | 126.90 | 84.6 |
| 3 | Jaco Veldman · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.51 | 0.58 | 1.34 | 93.64 | 62.4 |
| 4 | Anthony Wright · 4 overall | U | Major | 1.16 | 0.39 | 0.53 | 45.27 | 30.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 3Comstock · 6 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Hardaker | Standard | 5.5046 | 5.45 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Oosthuizen Kobus | Open | 5.0251 | 5.97 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Hennie Moulder | Standard | 4.7096 | 6.37 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.67 |
| 4 | Jack Selesnik | Open | 4.6584 | 6.44 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.81 |
| 5 | Quentin Jordaan | Open | 4.6368 | 6.47 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.68 |
| 6 | Adriaan Moulder | Standard | 4.3732 | 6.86 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.83 |
| 7 | Cecilia du Toit | Standard | 4.3353 | 6.92 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.63 |
| 8 | Louis Liebenberg | Open | 4.2796 | 7.01 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.55 |
| 9 | Pottas Daniel | Open | 4.0377 | 7.43 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.11 |
| 10 | Graham Fine | Standard | 3.9683 | 7.56 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.63 |
| 11 | Andries Pretorius | Standard Manual | 3.9526 | 7.59 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 12 | Wim de Beer | Open | 3.7927 | 7.91 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.64 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 10 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quentin Jordaan | Open | 2.2553 | 22.17 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Pottas Daniel | Open | 2.2017 | 22.71 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.81 |
| 3 | Jack Selesnik | Open | 2.1949 | 22.78 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.66 |
| 4 | Jonathan Kay | Open | 2.1683 | 23.06 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.07 |
| 5 | Oosthuizen Kobus | Open | 2.0730 | 24.12 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.96 |
| 6 | Cecilia du Toit | Standard | 1.9857 | 25.18 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | George Hardaker | Standard | 1.3179 | 37.94 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.18 |
| 8 | Graham Fine | Standard | 1.2933 | 38.66 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.57 |
| 9 | Louis Liebenberg | Open | 1.2478 | 40.07 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.66 |
| 10 | Andries Pretorius | Standard Manual | 1.1442 | 43.70 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 11 | Jonathan Fine | Standard Manual | 1.1206 | 44.62 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.97 |
| 12 | Etienne Bester | Standard | 1.1173 | 44.75 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.13 |
3Stage 1Comstock · 14 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oosthuizen Kobus | Open | 3.4466 | 20.31 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Quentin Jordaan | Open | 3.4263 | 20.43 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.59 |
| 3 | Jack Selesnik | Open | 3.1732 | 22.06 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.45 |
| 4 | Cecilia du Toit | Standard | 3.1292 | 22.37 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Jonathan Kay | Open | 2.8630 | 24.45 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.15 |
| 6 | Hennie Moulder | Standard | 2.4938 | 28.07 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.79 |
| 7 | Adriaan Moulder | Standard | 2.4779 | 28.25 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.43 |
| 8 | George Hardaker | Standard | 2.3761 | 29.46 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.15 |
| 9 | Michelle Van Der Merwe | Standard | 2.3506 | 29.78 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.58 |
| 10 | Guillaume Nel | Open | 2.1420 | 32.68 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.50 |
| 11 | Louis Liebenberg | Open | 2.1309 | 32.85 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.28 |
| 12 | Andries Pretorius | Standard Manual | 1.9011 | 36.82 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 6 | 30 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from Premier
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Oct 3, 2026 15 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 51 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Mini Rifle Sep 5, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 44 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Rifle Sep 5, 2026 21 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Aug 1, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U24