Feb 2, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
SETPS Feb 2, 2019
Shooters
32
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
106
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Ranges | Single Stack | Major | 530.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Randy GoodneyA94852 | Open | A | Major | 518.47 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul PanesTY87924 | PCC | Minor | 508.23 | 1 | |
| 1 | Vinh LamTY101025 | Limited | A | Major | 485.67 | 1 |
| 1 | Dennis ShammoA113807 | Carry Optics | Minor | 479.37 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mark Estavanik | Production | Minor | 440.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Dave CampbellTY26527 | Open | M | Major | 515.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason Singer 2 | PCC | Minor | 498.61 | 2 | |
| 2 | Gerrit MilksA67608 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 444.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Bruce MeuthTY87524 | Limited | B | Major | 385.28 | 2 |
| 2 | John Morris | Production | Minor | 121.94 | 2 | |
| 3 | Bob ZweckA94853 | Open | Major | 480.59 | 3 | |
| 3 | Scott SteeleTY58013 | Limited | B | Major | 382.95 | 3 |
| 3 | Anthony Haygood | Carry Optics | Minor | 371.65 | 3 | |
| 3 | Caleb Perry | PCC | U | Minor | 313.41 | 3 |
| 4 | Brian D. WhelihanTY40226 | Open | A | Major | 444.29 | 4 |
| 4 | Jim YatesA6715 | Limited | B | Minor | 374.84 | 4 |
| 4 | Dwight CourtsA22160 | Carry Optics | Minor | 317.86 | 4 | |
| 5 | James MontieTY87696 | Limited | U | Minor | 368.53 | 5 |
| 5 | Lee B Blackman | Open | Major | 356.44 | 5 | |
| 5 | Chris Perkins | Carry Optics | Minor | 180.36 | 5 | |
| 6 | Andrew Speece | Limited | Major | 335.67 | 6 | |
| 6 | Wayne L. GuidryTY48399 | Open | C | Minor | 243.64 | 6 |
| 7 | Mike Snider | Limited | Minor | 311.22 | 7 | |
| 7 | Chester RossTY68896 | Open | C | Minor | 216.58 | 7 |
| 8 | Shannon CounsilTY96175 | Limited | C | Major | 308.01 | 8 |
| 9 | Chris Johnson | Limited | Major | 282.43 | 9 | |
| 10 | Dallas Crain | Limited | Minor | 239.60 | 10 | |
| 11 | Caleb Perry | Limited | U | Minor | 152.27 | 11 |
| 12 | Matt Clowe | Limited | U | Major | 89.25 | 12 |
| 13 | Reed Bankston | Limited | Minor | 42.63 | 13 | |
| 14 | Maurice Gold DQA53197 | Limited | C | Major | 0.00 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis ShammoA113807 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.93 | 2.93 | 4.28 | 5.14 | 479.37 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Gerrit MilksA67608 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.61 | 2.08 | 4.49 | 3.74 | 444.78 | 92.8 |
| 3 | Anthony Haygood · 3 overall | Minor | 2.86 | 3.99 | 3.06 | 3.16 | 371.65 | 77.5 | |
| 4 | Dwight CourtsA22160 · 4 overall | Minor | 3.07 | 3.54 | 1.85 | 2.92 | 317.86 | 66.3 | |
| 5 | Chris Perkins · 5 overall | Minor | 1.83 | 1.62 | 0.99 | 1.93 | 180.36 | 37.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinh LamTY101025 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.96 | 3.09 | 6.78 | 5.34 | 485.67 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bruce MeuthTY87524 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.28 | 5.52 | 4.68 | 3.19 | 385.28 | 79.3 |
| 3 | Scott SteeleTY58013 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.52 | 1.25 | 4.57 | 5.51 | 382.95 | 78.8 |
| 4 | Jim YatesA6715 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.95 | 3.61 | 5.05 | 4.51 | 374.84 | 77.2 |
| 5 | James MontieTY87696 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.84 | 2.29 | 5.39 | 5.51 | 368.53 | 75.9 |
| 6 | Andrew Speece · 6 overall | Major | 4.32 | 3.17 | 3.99 | 3.99 | 335.67 | 69.1 | |
| 7 | Mike Snider · 7 overall | Minor | 4.84 | 0.00 | 3.67 | 4.87 | 311.22 | 64.1 | |
| 8 | Shannon CounsilTY96175 · 8 overall | C | Major | 1.77 | 1.98 | 4.04 | 5.34 | 308.01 | 63.4 |
| 9 | Chris Johnson · 9 overall | Major | 3.89 | 1.57 | 2.92 | 4.18 | 282.43 | 58.1 | |
| 10 | Dallas Crain · 10 overall | Minor | 4.35 | 1.99 | 2.45 | 2.48 | 239.60 | 49.3 | |
| 11 | Caleb Perry · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.77 | 0.00 | 2.38 | 2.30 | 152.27 | 31.4 |
| 12 | Matt Clowe · 12 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.94 | 1.59 | 89.25 | 18.4 |
| 13 | Reed Bankston · 13 overall | Minor | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 1.03 | 42.63 | 8.8 | |
| 14 | Maurice Gold DQA53197 · 14 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy GoodneyA94852 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.03 | 5.93 | 6.83 | 5.64 | 518.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dave CampbellTY26527 · 2 overall | M | Major | 6.94 | 5.66 | 6.42 | 6.09 | 515.15 | 99.4 |
| 3 | Bob ZweckA94853 · 3 overall | Major | 6.04 | 4.03 | 6.79 | 6.03 | 480.59 | 92.7 | |
| 4 | Brian D. WhelihanTY40226 · 4 overall | A | Major | 6.91 | 5.32 | 5.06 | 4.75 | 444.29 | 85.7 |
| 5 | Lee B Blackman · 5 overall | Major | 5.38 | 4.46 | 5.31 | 2.69 | 356.44 | 68.8 | |
| 6 | Wayne L. GuidryTY48399 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.13 | 3.01 | 2.63 | 2.43 | 243.64 | 47.0 |
| 7 | Chester RossTY68896 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.40 | 2.17 | 2.79 | 2.99 | 216.58 | 41.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul PanesTY87924 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.77 | 4.80 | 5.88 | 3.91 | 508.23 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jason Singer 2 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.18 | 4.22 | 5.71 | 4.55 | 498.61 | 98.1 | |
| 3 | Caleb Perry · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.56 | 0.00 | 3.61 | 3.55 | 313.41 | 61.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Estavanik · 1 overall | Minor | 1.71 | 0.00 | 1.31 | 1.06 | 440.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | John Morris · 2 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 0.27 | 121.94 | 27.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Ranges · 1 overall | Major | 2.27 | 1.35 | 1.75 | 1.91 | 530.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Goodney | Open | 7.0255 | 17.65 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Vinh Lam | Limited | 6.9635 | 17.52 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Dave Campbell | Open | 6.9437 | 17.57 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.49 |
| 4 | Brian D. Whelihan | Open | 6.9095 | 18.67 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.85 |
| 5 | Bob Zweck | Open | 6.0436 | 17.87 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.83 |
| 6 | Scott Steele | Limited | 5.5229 | 22.09 | 22 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.11 |
| 7 | Lee B Blackman | Open | 5.3800 | 23.42 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.55 |
| 8 | Bruce Meuth | Limited | 5.2820 | 22.34 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.61 |
| 9 | Mike Snider | Limited | 4.8355 | 25.23 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.27 |
| 10 | Paul Panes | PCC | 4.7692 | 19.71 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Gerrit Milks | Carry Optics | 4.6136 | 26.01 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Dallas Crain | Limited | 4.3510 | 27.58 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.23 |
2Both Sides Now #1Virginia · 18 rounds · 24 runs · classifier 99-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Goodney | Open | 5.9333 | 15.00 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Dave Campbell | Open | 5.6618 | 13.07 | 8 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.88 |
| 3 | Bruce Meuth | Limited | 5.5199 | 15.58 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Brian D. Whelihan | Open | 5.3191 | 16.92 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.68 |
| 5 | Paul Panes | PCC | 4.7973 | 17.51 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Lee B Blackman | Open | 4.4643 | 15.68 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.72 |
| 7 | Jason Singer 2 | PCC | 4.2181 | 19.44 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.13 |
| 8 | Bob Zweck | Open | 4.0312 | 15.38 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 61.15 |
| 9 | Anthony Haygood | Carry Optics | 3.9944 | 21.53 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Jim Yates | Limited | 3.6145 | 18.26 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 58.93 |
| 11 | Dwight Courts | Carry Optics | 3.5360 | 23.19 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.67 |
| 12 | Andrew Speece | Limited | 3.1658 | 19.90 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 51.62 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 31 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Goodney | Open | 6.8266 | 21.68 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Bob Zweck | Open | 6.7887 | 22.39 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.14 |
| 3 | Vinh Lam | Limited | 6.7820 | 21.38 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Dave Campbell | Open | 6.4208 | 23.05 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.79 |
| 5 | Paul Panes | PCC | 5.8753 | 25.02 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | Jason Singer 2 | PCC | 5.7064 | 25.41 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.54 |
| 7 | James Montie | Limited | 5.3881 | 26.54 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.14 |
| 8 | Lee B Blackman | Open | 5.3119 | 29.18 | 31 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.61 |
| 9 | Brian D. Whelihan | Open | 5.0587 | 30.64 | 31 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.86 |
| 10 | Jim Yates | Limited | 5.0479 | 27.14 | 24 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.37 |
| 11 | Bruce Meuth | Limited | 4.6825 | 28.19 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.02 |
| 12 | Scott Steele | Limited | 4.5679 | 32.40 | 28 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.40 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 31 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Campbell | Open | 6.0896 | 22.99 | 18 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Bob Zweck | Open | 6.0294 | 25.21 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.47 |
| 3 | Randy Goodney | Open | 5.6368 | 23.24 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 143.47 |
| 4 | Scott Steele | Limited | 5.5081 | 23.42 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 5 | James Montie | Limited | 5.5077 | 23.24 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 154.99 |
| 6 | Shannon Counsil | Limited | 5.3429 | 25.08 | 16 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.35 |
| 7 | Vinh Lam | Limited | 5.3424 | 20.59 | 18 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.34 |
| 8 | Dennis Shammo | Carry Optics | 5.1389 | 26.27 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 9 | Mike Snider | Limited | 4.8717 | 26.89 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.09 |
| 10 | Brian D. Whelihan | Open | 4.7495 | 30.74 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.89 |
| 11 | Jason Singer 2 | PCC | 4.5469 | 31.01 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 12 | Jim Yates | Limited | 4.5051 | 30.41 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.78 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Both Sides Now #1 | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 99-07 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 31 | 155 |
More from SETPS
- Oct 10, 2026SETPS 2026 Club Championship Match 51 shooters
- Mar 7, 2026SETPS USPSA Mar 7, 2026 21 shooters
- May 10, 2025SETPS USPSA May 10, 2025 26 shooters
- Apr 12, 2025SETPS USPSA Apr 12, 2025 27 shooters
- Jan 11, 2025SETPS USPSA Jan 11, 2025 24 shooters
- Jan 4, 2025SETPS USPSA Jan 4, 2025 25 shooters
Field
GM0M1A3B–D7U5