Aug 24, 2024 · Level I
CLASS MATCH - Aug 24, 2024
Shooters
7
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
95
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 | PCC | B | Minor | 424.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 406.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce MeuthTY87524 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 401.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 | Production | C | Minor | 359.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve JackA7309 | Open | M | Major | 347.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Stirling Bennett | PCC | U | Minor | 259.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Wayne BrentA156474 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 234.80 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.89 | 111.00 | 5.79 | 7.49 | 406.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wayne BrentA156474 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.88 | 60.00 | 4.51 | 3.66 | 234.80 | 57.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce MeuthTY87524 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 7.98 | 106.00 | 7.20 | 7.05 | 401.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve JackA7309 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.74 | 52.00 | 0.65 | 3.66 | 347.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.58 | 129.00 | 6.23 | 6.89 | 424.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stirling Bennett · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.63 | 60.00 | 3.57 | 6.19 | 259.66 | 61.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.33 | 64.00 | 4.18 | 2.18 | 359.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1. Triple Bill DrillComstock · 18 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Meuth | Limited Optics | 7.9761 | 10.03 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 7.8895 | 10.14 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 6.5823 | 11.85 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Steve Jack | Open | 5.7383 | 14.29 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Wayne Brent | Carry Optics | 3.8776 | 19.60 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.23 |
| 6 | Stirling Bennett | PCC | 3.6320 | 16.52 | 6 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.66 |
| 7 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.3258 | 22.25 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
2Stage 2 - StandardsFixed · 36 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 129.0000 | 0.00 | 16 · 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.00 |
| 2 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 111.0000 | 0.00 | 14 · 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.00 |
| 3 | Bruce Meuth | Limited Optics | 106.0000 | 0.00 | 14 · 11 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.00 |
| 4 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 64.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.00 |
| 5 | Wayne Brent | Carry Optics | 60.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 9 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Stirling Bennett | PCC | 60.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 5 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Steve Jack | Open | 52.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.00 |
3Stage 3 - Mozambique DrillVirginia · 21 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Meuth | Limited Optics | 7.1970 | 13.20 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 6.2325 | 14.28 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 5.7938 | 13.29 | 8 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Wayne Brent | Carry Optics | 4.5063 | 19.75 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.67 |
| 5 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 4.1833 | 20.08 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Stirling Bennett | PCC | 3.5698 | 22.13 | 9 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.14 |
| 7 | Steve Jack | Open | 0.6508 | 39.95 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 7 | 105.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 7.4875 | 12.02 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Meuth | Limited Optics | 7.0470 | 11.92 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 6.8910 | 12.48 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Stirling Bennett | PCC | 6.1920 | 12.92 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.86 |
| 5 | Wayne Brent | Carry Optics | 3.6616 | 15.84 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 48.90 |
| 6 | Steve Jack | Open | 3.6604 | 19.67 | 8 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 2.1807 | 19.26 | 6 · 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1. Triple Bill Drill | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Standards | Fixed | 36 | 180 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Mozambique Drill | Virginia | 21 | 105 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from CHAMPION LAKE ACTION SHOOTING SOCIETY
- Sep 26, 2026CLASS MATCH - Sep 26, 2026 6 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026CLASS MATCH - Aug 22, 2026 5 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jul 25, 2026 9 shooters
- Jun 27, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jun 27, 2026 8 shooters
- May 23, 2026CLASS MATCH - May 23, 2026 5 shooters
- Apr 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Apr 25, 2026 8 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D3U2