Mar 8, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
Number 10 at DECAP
Shooters
23
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
52
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BealL4721 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Zachary GreenierA98632 | Open | A | Major | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris AustinA112187 | PCC | C | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andy ThibodeauA119377 | Production | U | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Skip SpragueA56432 | Revolver | C | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joseph BraggTY113716 | Single Stack | U | Major | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bobby HukkiTY104803 | Limited | C | Major | 237.09 | 1 |
| 2 | Michael Warnock A111971 | Limited | U | Major | 230.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Larry Balchen | Single Stack | U | Major | 201.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick BealL4722 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 201.57 | 2 |
| 2 | David Klausmeyer | Revolver | U | Minor | 115.16 | 2 |
| 2 | Harold Shaw | Production | U | Minor | 75.99 | 2 |
| 3 | Saul AllenTY104860 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 193.99 | 3 |
| 3 | Richard McPheeFY113599 | Limited | C | Minor | 178.06 | 3 |
| 4 | Brandon TrundyA109219 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 177.26 | 4 |
| 4 | Joseph Bartlett | Limited | U | Minor | 156.70 | 4 |
| 5 | Alan MacaulayTY86025 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 167.65 | 5 |
| 6 | Keith AlbeeA118203 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 135.62 | 6 |
| 7 | David BooneA113740 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 132.39 | 7 |
| 8 | Darrell KingA62983 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 114.78 | 8 |
| 9 | Leonard CabanaB70 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 111.29 | 9 |
| 10 | Ted ParkerTY104654 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 90.33 | 10 |
| 11 | Jim StoutA101724 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 82.90 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BealL4721 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 16.56 | 6.17 | 7.65 | 8.04 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick BealL4722 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 12.27 | 3.96 | 7.02 | 6.53 | 201.57 | 77.5 |
| 3 | Saul AllenTY104860 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 10.56 | 5.52 | 6.24 | 5.41 | 193.99 | 74.6 |
| 4 | Brandon TrundyA109219 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 10.59 | 5.12 | 5.01 | 4.96 | 177.26 | 68.2 |
| 5 | Alan MacaulayTY86025 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 9.54 | 4.01 | 5.05 | 5.76 | 167.65 | 64.5 |
| 6 | Keith AlbeeA118203 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 8.39 | 3.38 | 4.38 | 3.74 | 135.62 | 52.2 |
| 7 | David BooneA113740 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 8.11 | 2.17 | 5.40 | 3.98 | 132.39 | 50.9 |
| 8 | Darrell KingA62983 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 6.12 | 3.77 | 3.61 | 2.71 | 114.78 | 44.1 |
| 9 | Leonard CabanaB70 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 5.83 | 3.10 | 2.81 | 4.14 | 111.29 | 42.8 |
| 10 | Ted ParkerTY104654 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.58 | 4.38 | 90.33 | 34.7 |
| 11 | Jim StoutA101724 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 5.05 | 0.60 | 4.14 | 2.71 | 82.90 | 31.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bobby HukkiTY104803 · 1 overall | C | Major | 8.27 | 1.92 | 5.76 | 4.45 | 237.09 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael Warnock A111971 · 2 overall | U | Major | 7.08 | 2.89 | 4.07 | 4.67 | 230.79 | 97.3 |
| 3 | Richard McPheeFY113599 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.17 | 2.15 | 3.62 | 3.55 | 178.06 | 75.1 |
| 4 | Joseph Bartlett · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.33 | 0.00 | 3.78 | 4.36 | 156.70 | 66.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary GreenierA98632 · 1 overall | A | Major | 13.56 | 6.82 | 8.72 | 8.53 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris AustinA112187 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 8.70 | 4.71 | 4.99 | 4.80 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy ThibodeauA119377 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.99 | 0.84 | 3.74 | 4.43 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Harold Shaw · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.85 | 0.00 | 1.73 | 1.37 | 75.99 | 29.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Skip SpragueA56432 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.17 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 3.84 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Klausmeyer · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.71 | 0.00 | 1.41 | 1.16 | 115.16 | 44.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph BraggTY113716 · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.83 | 1.61 | 1.82 | 3.55 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Larry Balchen · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.03 | 1.45 | 1.37 | 2.68 | 201.78 | 77.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Got It CoveredComstock · 16 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Beal | Carry Optics | 16.5605 | 4.71 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Zachary Greenier | Open | 13.5593 | 5.31 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Nick Beal | Carry Optics | 12.2720 | 6.03 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.28 |
| 4 | Brandon Trundy | Carry Optics | 10.5900 | 6.61 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.16 |
| 5 | Saul Allen | Carry Optics | 10.5590 | 6.44 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.01 |
| 6 | Alan Macaulay | Carry Optics | 9.5355 | 8.18 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.06 |
| 7 | Chris Austin | PCC | 8.6957 | 8.28 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Keith Albee | Carry Optics | 8.3863 | 7.87 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.51 |
| 9 | Bobby Hukki | Limited | 8.2707 | 7.98 | 6 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | David Boone | Carry Optics | 8.1146 | 8.38 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.20 |
| 11 | Michael Warnock | Limited | 7.0755 | 10.60 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.44 |
| 12 | Ted Parker | Carry Optics | 6.9984 | 6.43 | 8 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.81 |
2HI'er LoveComstock · 12 rounds · 20 runs · classifier 19-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary Greenier | Open | 6.8213 | 7.33 | 2 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jay Beal | Carry Optics | 6.1728 | 6.48 | 2 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Saul Allen | Carry Optics | 5.5207 | 7.97 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.66 |
| 4 | Brandon Trundy | Carry Optics | 5.1173 | 9.38 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.74 |
| 5 | Chris Austin | PCC | 4.7101 | 11.04 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Alan Macaulay | Carry Optics | 4.0067 | 11.98 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.95 |
| 7 | Nick Beal | Carry Optics | 3.9630 | 7.57 | 2 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 38.52 |
| 8 | Darrell King | Carry Optics | 3.7668 | 11.15 | 3 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.61 |
| 9 | Keith Albee | Carry Optics | 3.3762 | 12.44 | 3 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.82 |
| 10 | Skip Sprague | Revolver | 3.1786 | 15.73 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Leonard Cabana | Carry Optics | 3.1037 | 16.11 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.17 |
| 12 | Michael Warnock | Limited | 2.8889 | 13.50 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
3 2: Joe SIX PackComstock · 12 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary Greenier | Open | 8.7156 | 6.54 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jay Beal | Carry Optics | 7.6471 | 6.80 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Nick Beal | Carry Optics | 7.0175 | 6.84 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.06 |
| 4 | Saul Allen | Carry Optics | 6.2428 | 8.65 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.98 |
| 5 | Bobby Hukki | Limited | 5.7597 | 10.07 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | David Boone | Carry Optics | 5.4002 | 10.37 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.37 |
| 7 | Alan Macaulay | Carry Optics | 5.0542 | 11.08 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.66 |
| 8 | Brandon Trundy | Carry Optics | 5.0134 | 11.17 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.34 |
| 9 | Chris Austin | PCC | 4.9900 | 10.02 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Keith Albee | Carry Optics | 4.3807 | 13.24 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.37 |
| 11 | Jim Stout | Carry Optics | 4.1390 | 13.53 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.48 |
| 12 | Michael Warnock | Limited | 4.0650 | 14.76 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.35 |
45 Eyah BubComstock · 12 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary Greenier | Open | 8.5346 | 6.21 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jay Beal | Carry Optics | 8.0444 | 7.21 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Nick Beal | Carry Optics | 6.5306 | 7.35 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.71 |
| 4 | Alan Macaulay | Carry Optics | 5.7637 | 10.41 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.99 |
| 5 | Saul Allen | Carry Optics | 5.4087 | 8.32 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.34 |
| 6 | Brandon Trundy | Carry Optics | 4.9645 | 11.28 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.03 |
| 7 | Chris Austin | PCC | 4.8027 | 11.66 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Michael Warnock | Limited | 4.6677 | 12.64 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Bobby Hukki | Limited | 4.4528 | 13.25 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.24 |
| 10 | Andy Thibodeau | Production | 4.4313 | 13.54 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Ted Parker | Carry Optics | 4.3760 | 12.34 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.64 |
| 12 | Joseph Bartlett | Limited | 4.3580 | 12.85 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.02 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Got It Covered | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | HI'er Love | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-03 |
| 3 | 2: Joe SIX Pack | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | 5 Eyah Bub | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from "DECAP" Downeast Coast Action Pistol
- Nov 19, 2023Number 41 at DECAP 17 shooters
- Sep 24, 2023Number 39 at DECAP 17 shooters
- Aug 27, 2023Number 38 at DECAP 24 shooters
- Jul 30, 2023Number 37 at DECAP 26 shooters
- Jun 25, 2023Number 36 at DECAP 29 shooters
- May 28, 2023Number 35 At DECAP 23 shooters
Field
GM1M1A2B–D12U7