Sep 24, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
Number 39 at DECAP
Shooters
17
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
128
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard McPheeFY113599 | Limited | C | Minor | 640.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John Costello TY143800 | Open | B | Major | 640.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Keith "Skip" SpragueA56432 | Revolver | C | Minor | 640.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Saul AllenTY104860 | Single Stack | M | Major | 636.74 | 1 |
| 1 | Keith AlbeeA118203 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 623.22 | 1 |
| 1 | Justin WheelerTY140676 | Production | B | Minor | 587.71 | 1 |
| 2 | Donald FendersonTY47777 | Production | A | Minor | 577.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Ted ParkerTY104654 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 533.01 | 2 |
| 2 | Jonathan WheatonTY93799 | Open | C | Major | 497.66 | 2 |
| 2 | David BooneA113740 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 372.85 | 2 |
| 3 | Bobby HukkiTY104803 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 494.93 | 3 |
| 3 | Daniel MoorsTY144531 | Open | U | Major | 441.60 | 3 |
| 3 | Larry BalchenA128545 | Single Stack | D | Major | 148.26 | 3 |
| 3 | Kevin Magde | Production | U | Minor | 103.52 | 3 |
| 4 | Stephen WardA42330 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 332.35 | 4 |
| 4 | Dan SpragueA118328 | Open | D | Minor | 245.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Erik Balchen | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 225.99 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith AlbeeA118203 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.81 | 3.21 | 7.16 | 5.30 | 5.53 | 623.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ted ParkerTY104654 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.32 | 2.44 | 6.94 | 4.14 | 4.45 | 533.01 | 85.5 |
| 3 | Bobby HukkiTY104803 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.58 | 1.88 | 6.12 | 3.27 | 4.99 | 494.93 | 79.4 |
| 4 | Stephen WardA42330 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.90 | 0.00 | 6.02 | 2.31 | 5.02 | 332.35 | 53.3 |
| 5 | Erik Balchen · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.78 | 0.78 | 3.12 | 2.16 | 2.05 | 225.99 | 36.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard McPheeFY113599 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.53 | 1.24 | 3.44 | 2.27 | 3.76 | 640.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Costello TY143800 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.26 | 5.62 | 6.29 | 5.64 | 6.59 | 640.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jonathan WheatonTY93799 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.94 | 4.53 | 4.71 | 4.09 | 5.38 | 497.66 | 77.8 |
| 3 | Daniel MoorsTY144531 · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.86 | 3.21 | 5.85 | 3.98 | 4.30 | 441.60 | 69.0 |
| 4 | Dan SpragueA118328 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.39 | 0.53 | 4.88 | 2.91 | 3.09 | 245.00 | 38.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin WheelerTY140676 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.24 | 4.88 | 8.56 | 3.79 | 4.66 | 587.71 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Donald FendersonTY47777 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.61 | 3.68 | 6.85 | 4.22 | 5.86 | 577.67 | 98.3 |
| 3 | Kevin Magde · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.54 | 0.00 | 3.62 | 0.64 | 1.36 | 103.52 | 17.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith "Skip" SpragueA56432 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 1.54 | 2.69 | 2.40 | 0.81 | 1.67 | 640.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saul AllenTY104860 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.91 | 1.90 | 7.36 | 3.90 | 6.04 | 636.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David BooneA113740 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.59 | 1.94 | 0.51 | 2.99 | 2.84 | 372.85 | 58.6 |
| 3 | Larry BalchenA128545 · 3 overall | D | Major | 1.55 | 0.28 | 2.19 | 0.76 | 1.81 | 148.26 | 23.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Riverdale StandardsVirginia · 20 rounds · 17 runs · classifier 03-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saul Allen | Single Stack | 5.9053 | 15.41 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | John Costello | Open | 5.2632 | 18.81 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Donald Fenderson | Production | 4.6119 | 17.78 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Bobby Hukki | Carry Optics | 4.5809 | 19.21 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Ted Parker | Carry Optics | 4.3233 | 21.28 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.38 |
| 6 | Justin Wheeler | Production | 4.2401 | 18.16 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.94 |
| 7 | Jonathan Wheaton | Open | 3.9396 | 23.86 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.85 |
| 8 | Daniel Moors | Open | 3.8620 | 24.34 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.38 |
| 9 | Keith Albee | Carry Optics | 3.8122 | 21.51 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.22 |
| 10 | Richard McPhee | Limited | 3.5255 | 27.23 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Stephen Ward | Carry Optics | 2.9016 | 23.78 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.34 |
| 12 | Erik Balchen | Carry Optics | 1.7780 | 48.37 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.81 |
2Three PeaksVirginia · 36 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Costello | Open | 5.6233 | 29.52 | 26 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Justin Wheeler | Production | 4.8780 | 29.93 | 22 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 3 | Jonathan Wheaton | Open | 4.5320 | 37.29 | 27 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.07 |
| 4 | Donald Fenderson | Production | 3.6760 | 29.38 | 20 · 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 135.65 |
| 5 | Keith Albee | Carry Optics | 3.2119 | 30.20 | 18 · 11 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 6 | Daniel Moors | Open | 3.2079 | 43.33 | 29 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 2 | 102.68 |
| 7 | Keith "Skip" Sprague | Revolver | 2.6858 | 43.19 | 20 · 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 8 | Ted Parker | Carry Optics | 2.4370 | 36.11 | 19 · 10 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 136.57 |
| 9 | David Boone | Single Stack | 1.9381 | 42.31 | 21 · 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 6 | 180.00 |
| 10 | Saul Allen | Single Stack | 1.9030 | 32.58 | 14 · 10 · 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 176.74 |
| 11 | Bobby Hukki | Carry Optics | 1.8823 | 33.47 | 15 · 11 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 105.49 |
| 12 | Richard McPhee | Limited | 1.2376 | 37.17 | 14 · 18 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 6 | 180.00 |
3Harrah'sComstock · 18 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Wheeler | Production | 8.5572 | 10.05 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Saul Allen | Single Stack | 7.3569 | 11.01 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Keith Albee | Carry Optics | 7.1563 | 10.62 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Ted Parker | Carry Optics | 6.9395 | 11.24 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.27 |
| 5 | Donald Fenderson | Production | 6.8481 | 11.39 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.02 |
| 6 | John Costello | Open | 6.2857 | 12.25 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Bobby Hukki | Carry Optics | 6.1192 | 12.42 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.96 |
| 8 | Stephen Ward | Carry Optics | 6.0196 | 13.29 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.70 |
| 9 | Daniel Moors | Open | 5.8472 | 15.05 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.72 |
| 10 | Dan Sprague | Open | 4.8753 | 17.64 | 17 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.81 |
| 11 | Jonathan Wheaton | Open | 4.7091 | 18.05 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.43 |
| 12 | Kevin Magde | Production | 3.6188 | 24.87 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.06 |
4Half the TargetComstock · 22 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Costello | Open | 5.6391 | 18.62 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Keith Albee | Carry Optics | 5.3007 | 19.62 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Donald Fenderson | Production | 4.2231 | 18.47 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Ted Parker | Carry Optics | 4.1423 | 22.21 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.96 |
| 5 | Jonathan Wheaton | Open | 4.0920 | 25.66 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.82 |
| 6 | Daniel Moors | Open | 3.9761 | 25.15 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.56 |
| 7 | Saul Allen | Single Stack | 3.8956 | 27.21 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Justin Wheeler | Production | 3.7873 | 24.82 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.65 |
| 9 | Bobby Hukki | Carry Optics | 3.2739 | 27.49 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.94 |
| 10 | David Boone | Single Stack | 2.9923 | 28.74 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 84.49 |
| 11 | Dan Sprague | Open | 2.9129 | 34.33 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.82 |
| 12 | Stephen Ward | Carry Optics | 2.3136 | 23.34 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 48.01 |
5T-BoneComstock · 32 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Costello | Open | 6.5944 | 23.05 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Saul Allen | Single Stack | 6.0427 | 25.32 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Donald Fenderson | Production | 5.8605 | 24.23 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Keith Albee | Carry Optics | 5.5270 | 25.33 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Jonathan Wheaton | Open | 5.3782 | 28.82 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.49 |
| 6 | Stephen Ward | Carry Optics | 5.0189 | 29.09 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.29 |
| 7 | Bobby Hukki | Carry Optics | 4.9933 | 30.04 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.55 |
| 8 | Justin Wheeler | Production | 4.6564 | 26.63 | 15 · 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.13 |
| 9 | Ted Parker | Carry Optics | 4.4501 | 31.46 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.82 |
| 10 | Daniel Moors | Open | 4.2970 | 34.21 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.26 |
| 11 | Richard McPhee | Limited | 3.7631 | 36.14 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Dan Sprague | Open | 3.0917 | 45.93 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.01 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riverdale Standards | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 03-07 |
| 2 | Three Peaks | Virginia | 36 | 180 | |
| 3 | Harrah's | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Half the Target | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 5 | T-Bone | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from "DECAP" Downeast Coast Action Pistol
- Nov 19, 2023Number 41 at DECAP 17 shooters
- Aug 27, 2023Number 38 at DECAP 24 shooters
- Jul 30, 2023Number 37 at DECAP 26 shooters
- Jun 25, 2023Number 36 at DECAP 29 shooters
- May 28, 2023Number 35 At DECAP 23 shooters
- Mar 25, 2023Number 33 At DECAP 15 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D11U4