Jan 11, 2025 · Level I
PREMIER IPSC Handgun Jan 11, 2025
Shooters
38
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
75
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Eales0303 | Classic | U | Minor | 375.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery0494 | Open | U | Major | 375.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Schalk Van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | U | Minor | 375.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Phil Papadopoulos754 | Standard | U | Major | 374.39 | 1 |
| 1 | Johan Visagie0506 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 372.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Christo van Zyl0003 | Production | U | Minor | 342.57 | 1 |
| 2 | Hennie Moulder0071 | Standard | U | Minor | 298.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Hubert Montgomery0012 | Open | U | Major | 291.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Marius Van Wyk797 | Production | U | Minor | 286.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Waldo Louw0325F3 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 269.05 | 2 |
| 2 | Jennifer Timmer | Production Optics | U | Minor | 253.76 | 2 |
| 2 | Cedric Rollandi0307 | Classic | U | Major | 195.17 | 2 |
| 3 | Wouter Retief0502 | Standard | U | Minor | 293.93 | 3 |
| 3 | Pieter Van Wyk796 | Production | U | Minor | 273.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Stanton Daniell0784 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 250.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Zirk Pansegrouw0004 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 197.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Magdaleen van Zyl3862 | Open | U | Major | 146.66 | 3 |
| 4 | Erik Combrink0064F1 | Production | U | Minor | 261.10 | 4 |
| 4 | Charl Louw0325 | Standard | U | Major | 212.92 | 4 |
| 4 | Jacques de Kock0563 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 194.31 | 4 |
| 4 | Anne Combrink | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 135.66 | 4 |
| 4 | Henk Venter641 | Open | U | Major | 125.42 | 4 |
| 5 | Grant van Loggerenberg0039 | Standard | U | Major | 169.90 | 5 |
| 5 | Juan Loubser0471 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 127.02 | 5 |
| 5 | Wim de Beer0579 | Open | U | Minor | 92.47 | 5 |
| 6 | Ruan Louw0325F2 | Standard | U | Major | 148.75 | 6 |
| 6 | Frans de Jong0580 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 115.74 | 6 |
| 6 | Oleh Matsevych0732 | Open | U | Minor | 74.68 | 6 |
| 7 | Etienne Bester817 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 112.89 | 7 |
| 7 | Michelle Van Der Merwe761 | Open | U | Minor | 65.51 | 7 |
| 8 | Petri Bester817F | Production Optics | U | Minor | 63.79 | 8 |
| 8 | Jea'n van Heerden0486 | Open | U | Minor | 39.80 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Eales0303 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.97 | 3.13 | 6.18 | 1.41 | 375.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cedric Rollandi0307 · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.72 | 1.42 | 3.89 | 0.63 | 195.17 | 52.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery0494 · 1 overall | U | Major | 8.53 | 8.35 | 10.40 | 7.05 | 375.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hubert Montgomery0012 · 2 overall | U | Major | 7.55 | 7.15 | 4.63 | 6.09 | 291.93 | 77.8 |
| 3 | Magdaleen van Zyl3862 · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.44 | 3.49 | 4.39 | 1.41 | 146.66 | 39.1 |
| 4 | Henk Venter641 · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.19 | 2.48 | 3.65 | 2.20 | 125.42 | 33.5 |
| 5 | Wim de Beer0579 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.28 | 1.20 | 2.85 | 0.88 | 92.47 | 24.7 |
| 6 | Oleh Matsevych0732 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.68 | 0.93 | 2.58 | 0.38 | 74.68 | 19.9 |
| 7 | Michelle Van Der Merwe761 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.30 | 1.51 | 2.14 | 1.12 | 65.51 | 17.5 |
| 8 | Jea'n van Heerden0486 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.46 | 0.00 | 2.37 | 0.20 | 39.80 | 10.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Visagie0506 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.49 | 4.77 | 6.00 | 9.43 | 372.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Waldo Louw0325F3 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.11 | 3.33 | 5.13 | 4.43 | 269.05 | 72.2 |
| 3 | Stanton Daniell0784 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.72 | 2.34 | 6.19 | 5.27 | 250.08 | 67.1 |
| 4 | Anne Combrink · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.58 | 2.08 | 2.88 | 1.22 | 135.66 | 36.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christo van Zyl0003 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.80 | 3.53 | 5.48 | 1.55 | 342.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marius Van Wyk797 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.16 | 2.46 | 4.79 | 2.24 | 286.36 | 83.6 |
| 3 | Pieter Van Wyk796 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.07 | 1.66 | 4.41 | 1.98 | 273.43 | 79.8 |
| 4 | Erik Combrink0064F1 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.36 | 2.14 | 6.47 | 0.00 | 261.10 | 76.2 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Jonathan Fine810 · 5 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Kevin Callanan DQ0806 · 6 overall | U | Minor | – | – | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schalk Van Jaarsveld · 1 overall | U | Minor | 9.29 | 7.64 | 9.01 | 6.61 | 375.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jennifer Timmer · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.04 | 5.96 | 6.79 | 1.67 | 253.76 | 67.7 |
| 3 | Zirk Pansegrouw0004 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.94 | 4.87 | 5.87 | 1.38 | 197.46 | 52.7 |
| 4 | Jacques de Kock0563 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.96 | 3.49 | 5.80 | 2.81 | 194.31 | 51.8 |
| 5 | Juan Loubser0471 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.44 | 3.18 | 3.77 | 0.94 | 127.02 | 33.9 |
| 6 | Frans de Jong0580 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.24 | 1.86 | 4.59 | 2.18 | 115.74 | 30.9 |
| 7 | Etienne Bester817 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.76 | 2.46 | 2.60 | 1.76 | 112.89 | 30.1 |
| 8 | Petri Bester817F · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.55 | 1.15 | 1.70 | 1.39 | 63.79 | 17.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Jonathan Kay0743 · 9 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phil Papadopoulos754 · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.86 | 3.65 | 7.39 | 2.90 | 374.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hennie Moulder0071 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.62 | 3.39 | 4.92 | 2.89 | 298.90 | 79.8 |
| 3 | Wouter Retief0502 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.36 | 3.11 | 5.77 | 2.94 | 293.93 | 78.5 |
| 4 | Charl Louw0325 · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.15 | 3.06 | 4.16 | 1.26 | 212.92 | 56.9 |
| 5 | Grant van Loggerenberg0039 · 5 overall | U | Major | – | 3.33 | 4.32 | 0.00 | 169.90 | 45.4 |
| 6 | Ruan Louw0325F2 · 6 overall | U | Major | 3.72 | 0.82 | 3.90 | 0.82 | 148.75 | 39.7 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Rowan Berkowitz0233 · 7 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Graham Fine0347 · 8 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Martin Hood0570 · 9 overall | U | Major | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schalk Van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | 9.2949 | 12.48 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Montgomery | Open | 8.5284 | 11.96 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Hubert Montgomery | Open | 7.5459 | 14.71 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.18 |
| 4 | Phil Papadopoulos | Standard | 6.8646 | 16.17 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jennifer Timmer | Production Optics | 6.0373 | 18.22 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.94 |
| 6 | Johan Visagie | PCC Optics | 5.4934 | 19.66 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Richard Eales | Classic | 4.9695 | 21.33 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Jacques de Kock | Production Optics | 4.9611 | 20.56 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.05 |
| 9 | Hennie Moulder | Standard | 4.6233 | 23.36 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.82 |
| 10 | Wouter Retief | Standard | 4.3614 | 25.68 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.24 |
| 11 | Waldo Louw | PCC Optics | 4.1069 | 25.81 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 89.71 |
| 12 | Pieter Van Wyk | Production | 4.0667 | 24.59 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 27 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Open | 8.3498 | 15.21 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Schalk Van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | 7.6368 | 16.63 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Hubert Montgomery | Open | 7.1508 | 18.04 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.61 |
| 4 | Jennifer Timmer | Production Optics | 5.9627 | 21.97 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.41 |
| 5 | Zirk Pansegrouw | Production Optics | 4.8731 | 24.42 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.14 |
| 6 | Johan Visagie | PCC Optics | 4.7673 | 26.64 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Phil Papadopoulos | Standard | 3.6483 | 21.38 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Christo van Zyl | Production | 3.5342 | 31.69 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Magdaleen van Zyl | Open | 3.4921 | 36.94 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.46 |
| 10 | Jacques de Kock | Production Optics | 3.4921 | 25.20 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 61.73 |
| 11 | Hennie Moulder | Standard | 3.3914 | 31.55 | 16 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.50 |
| 12 | Waldo Louw | PCC Optics | 3.3276 | 28.85 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 94.23 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Open | 10.4000 | 7.50 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Schalk Van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | 9.0113 | 7.99 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Phil Papadopoulos | Standard | 7.3858 | 10.29 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Jennifer Timmer | Production Optics | 6.7918 | 11.19 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.30 |
| 5 | Erik Combrink | Production | 6.4690 | 11.13 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Stanton Daniell | PCC Optics | 6.1940 | 12.27 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Richard Eales | Classic | 6.1758 | 12.63 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Johan Visagie | PCC Optics | 6.0034 | 11.66 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.54 |
| 9 | Zirk Pansegrouw | Production Optics | 5.8680 | 12.27 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.09 |
| 10 | Jacques de Kock | Production Optics | 5.8020 | 11.72 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.51 |
| 11 | Wouter Retief | Standard | 5.7692 | 13.52 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.49 |
| 12 | Christo van Zyl | Production | 5.4773 | 12.78 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.74 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 8 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Visagie | PCC Optics | 9.4340 | 4.24 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Montgomery | Open | 7.0547 | 5.67 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Schalk Van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | 6.6087 | 5.75 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Hubert Montgomery | Open | 6.0938 | 6.40 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.55 |
| 5 | Stanton Daniell | PCC Optics | 5.2724 | 5.69 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.36 |
| 6 | Waldo Louw | PCC Optics | 4.4297 | 9.03 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.78 |
| 7 | Wouter Retief | Standard | 2.9435 | 12.91 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Phil Papadopoulos | Standard | 2.8986 | 12.42 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.39 |
| 9 | Hennie Moulder | Standard | 2.8930 | 10.37 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.31 |
| 10 | Jacques de Kock | Production Optics | 2.8120 | 11.38 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.02 |
| 11 | Marius Van Wyk | Production | 2.2383 | 15.19 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Henk Venter | Open | 2.1971 | 16.84 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.46 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from Premier
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Oct 3, 2026 15 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 51 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Mini Rifle Sep 5, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 44 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Rifle Sep 5, 2026 21 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Aug 1, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U38