Apr 4, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
WPGC USPSA April 4, 2022
Shooters
26
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
72
Field
5 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe AdamsA128439 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Charlie PerezL3320 | Open | GM | Major | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brett Lohmann | PCC | U | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay WhittakerA83596 | Production | GM | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hoser Freeman | Revolver | U | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bryan HeimTY122330 | Single Stack | U | Major | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brandyn NessTY93437 | Limited | M | Major | 322.84 | 1 |
| 2 | Sean Myhre | PCC | U | Minor | 291.40 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert Christie | Limited | U | Major | 286.01 | 2 |
| 2 | Frank WinnA56290 | Production | M | Minor | 250.52 | 2 |
| 2 | Ben TarverTY92674 | Open | A | Major | 233.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Jon SutterTY87919 | Single Stack | B | Major | 227.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Don YenglinTY112133 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 223.23 | 2 |
| 3 | Patrice SutterTY87914 | Limited | C | Major | 276.70 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve Cash | PCC | U | Minor | 267.32 | 3 |
| 3 | Paul CormierA51020 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 219.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Erik HopperA111739 | Production | U | Minor | 185.14 | 3 |
| 3 | Scott KonnathA124894 | Open | GM | Minor | 98.94 | 3 |
| 4 | Anne KonnathTY96945 | PCC | A | Minor | 256.19 | 4 |
| 4 | Bradley MedleyTY113279 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 212.11 | 4 |
| 4 | Phillip Lovejoy | Production | U | Minor | 175.72 | 4 |
| 5 | Charlene Jones | PCC | U | Minor | 221.28 | 5 |
| 5 | Bob CurtisA137284 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 192.15 | 5 |
| 6 | Douglas Davis | PCC | U | Minor | 154.28 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe AdamsA128439 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.54 | 6.68 | 6.75 | 6.39 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Don YenglinTY112133 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.84 | 4.19 | 4.90 | 4.29 | 223.23 | 62.0 |
| 3 | Paul CormierA51020 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.49 | 4.30 | 2.57 | 5.30 | 219.00 | 60.8 |
| 4 | Bradley MedleyTY113279 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.98 | 6.13 | 0.00 | 2.88 | 212.11 | 58.9 |
| 5 | Bob CurtisA137284 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 4.04 | 3.47 | 4.48 | 3.08 | 192.15 | 53.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandyn NessTY93437 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.25 | 6.75 | 3.23 | 4.56 | 322.84 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert Christie · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.83 | 5.11 | 6.47 | 5.19 | 286.01 | 88.6 |
| 3 | Patrice SutterTY87914 · 3 overall | C | Major | 5.28 | 5.14 | 5.16 | 4.16 | 276.70 | 85.7 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Matt DavisA122541 · 4 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie PerezL3320 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 10.48 | 9.86 | 8.39 | 9.39 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben TarverTY92674 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.91 | 4.57 | 6.80 | 6.26 | 233.63 | 64.9 |
| 3 | Scott KonnathA124894 · 3 overall | GM | Minor | 2.17 | 2.78 | 2.96 | 2.78 | 98.94 | 27.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Lohmann · 1 overall | U | Minor | 9.67 | 7.26 | 9.46 | 8.29 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sean Myhre · 2 overall | U | Minor | 8.59 | 7.01 | 6.64 | 5.07 | 291.40 | 81.0 |
| 3 | Steve Cash · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.04 | 5.13 | 7.43 | 6.42 | 267.32 | 74.3 |
| 4 | Anne KonnathTY96945 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 6.92 | 5.63 | 5.96 | 5.62 | 256.19 | 71.2 |
| 5 | Charlene Jones · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.71 | 5.06 | 5.08 | 4.86 | 221.28 | 61.5 |
| 6 | Douglas Davis · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.41 | 3.03 | 3.53 | 3.66 | 154.28 | 42.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Russell JeffriesA137311 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay WhittakerA83596 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 7.03 | 5.71 | 6.34 | 5.79 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frank WinnA56290 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 5.16 | 3.76 | 5.83 | 3.40 | 250.52 | 69.6 |
| 3 | Erik HopperA111739 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.01 | 2.55 | 3.37 | 3.03 | 185.14 | 51.4 |
| 4 | Phillip Lovejoy · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.55 | 4.14 | 0.83 | 3.08 | 175.72 | 48.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hoser Freeman · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.78 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 3.16 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryan HeimTY122330 · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.62 | 3.41 | 5.76 | 4.75 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jon SutterTY87919 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.20 | 1.31 | 5.62 | 4.17 | 227.00 | 63.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Perez | Open | 10.4798 | 7.92 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Brett Lohmann | PCC | 9.6708 | 9.72 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Sean Myhre | PCC | 8.5929 | 9.31 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.85 |
| 4 | Ben Tarver | Open | 7.9130 | 10.11 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.51 |
| 5 | Joe Adams | Carry Optics | 7.5412 | 12.73 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Brandyn Ness | Limited | 7.2505 | 10.62 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Steve Cash | PCC | 7.0444 | 13.06 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.84 |
| 8 | Jay Whittaker | Production | 7.0301 | 13.94 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 6.9160 | 14.17 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.51 |
| 10 | Bryan Heim | Single Stack | 6.6151 | 14.21 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Charlene Jones | PCC | 5.7063 | 14.37 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.01 |
| 12 | Patrice Sutter | Limited | 5.2836 | 17.98 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.87 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Perez | Open | 9.8633 | 10.24 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Brett Lohmann | PCC | 7.2566 | 11.30 | 10 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Sean Myhre | PCC | 7.0081 | 11.13 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 106.23 |
| 4 | Brandyn Ness | Limited | 6.7504 | 12.74 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Joe Adams | Carry Optics | 6.6761 | 14.08 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Bradley Medley | Carry Optics | 6.1318 | 15.33 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.03 |
| 7 | Jay Whittaker | Production | 5.7109 | 16.81 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 5.6309 | 19.18 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.36 |
| 9 | Patrice Sutter | Limited | 5.1434 | 20.22 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.81 |
| 10 | Steve Cash | PCC | 5.1308 | 19.88 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.78 |
| 11 | Robert Christie | Limited | 5.1080 | 18.99 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.24 |
| 12 | Charlene Jones | PCC | 5.0645 | 20.14 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.77 |
3Too Close For ComfortVirginia · 10 rounds · 23 runs · classifier 13-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Lohmann | PCC | 9.4624 | 4.65 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Charlie Perez | Open | 8.3929 | 5.60 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Steve Cash | PCC | 7.4303 | 6.46 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.26 |
| 4 | Ben Tarver | Open | 6.7961 | 6.18 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.49 |
| 5 | Joe Adams | Carry Optics | 6.7485 | 6.52 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Sean Myhre | PCC | 6.6445 | 6.02 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.11 |
| 7 | Robert Christie | Limited | 6.4738 | 7.26 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Jay Whittaker | Production | 6.3401 | 6.94 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 5.9585 | 7.72 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.49 |
| 10 | Frank Winn | Production | 5.8333 | 7.20 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.00 |
| 11 | Bryan Heim | Single Stack | 5.7564 | 7.47 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 12 | Jon Sutter | Single Stack | 5.6180 | 8.01 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.80 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Perez | Open | 9.3946 | 9.58 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Brett Lohmann | PCC | 8.2891 | 9.41 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Steve Cash | PCC | 6.4194 | 14.02 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.44 |
| 4 | Joe Adams | Carry Optics | 6.3941 | 13.45 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Ben Tarver | Open | 6.2640 | 13.41 | 10 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.68 |
| 6 | Jay Whittaker | Production | 5.7882 | 16.24 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 5.6225 | 17.43 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.83 |
| 8 | Paul Cormier | Carry Optics | 5.3021 | 16.22 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.92 |
| 9 | Robert Christie | Limited | 5.1878 | 16.77 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Sean Myhre | PCC | 5.0735 | 13.60 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.21 |
| 11 | Charlene Jones | PCC | 4.8615 | 16.25 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.65 |
| 12 | Bryan Heim | Single Stack | 4.7492 | 18.74 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Too Close For Comfort | Virginia | 10 | 50 | 13-06 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Whistling Pines Gun Club
- Apr 3, 2023DCF Colorado Springs 03 Apr 2023 27 shooters
- Mar 6, 2023DCF Colorado Springs 06 Mar 2023 30 shooters
- Feb 6, 2023DCF Colorado Springs 06 Feb 2023 29 shooters
- Dec 5, 2022DCF Colorado Springs 05 Dec 2022 30 shooters
- Nov 7, 2022DCF Colorado Springs 07 Nov 2022 26 shooters
- Oct 3, 2022DCF Colorado Springs 03 Oct 2022 29 shooters
Field
GM3M2A2B–D6U13