Sep 27, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
Prairie Thunder GP17 USPSA Sep 27, 2020
Shooters
14
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
60
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stu HendersonTY84886 | Limited | B | Major | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce SchmidtFY60453 | Production | A | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dale ClellandA82205 | Revolver | B | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | King CavalierTY86861 | Single Stack | D | Major | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cory GoffFY102188 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 291.08 | 1 |
| 1 | Jack DouthitTY88333 | PCC | B | Minor | 268.75 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Storm | Open | U | Minor | 200.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Chris LauckFY88644 | PCC | B | Minor | 246.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Wayne HouseholderTY106331 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 203.04 | 2 |
| 2 | Randy GeerTY77526 | Limited | D | Minor | 94.17 | 2 |
| 3 | Douglas SchmidtTY61422 | PCC | C | Minor | 245.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Montana Penton | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 143.13 | 3 |
| 3 | Jim Bob Endres | Limited | U | Major | 72.40 | 3 |
| 4 | Don ValleA81913 | PCC | C | Minor | 98.42 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cory GoffFY102188 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.93 | 3.78 | 5.48 | 5.49 | 291.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wayne HouseholderTY106331 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 1.29 | 4.34 | 3.83 | 4.68 | 203.04 | 69.8 |
| 3 | Montana Penton · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.87 | 2.08 | 2.43 | 2.82 | 143.13 | 49.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stu HendersonTY84886 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.30 | 6.44 | 3.68 | 6.44 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Randy GeerTY77526 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 0.91 | 2.62 | 1.29 | 2.15 | 94.17 | 31.4 |
| 3 | Jim Bob Endres · 3 overall | U | Major | 1.13 | 2.15 | 0.09 | 2.26 | 72.40 | 24.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Storm · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.46 | 3.22 | 5.14 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack DouthitTY88333 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.50 | 6.03 | 4.10 | 6.12 | 268.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris LauckFY88644 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.58 | 4.89 | 4.94 | 2.05 | 246.88 | 91.9 |
| 3 | Douglas SchmidtTY61422 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.42 | 5.13 | 4.01 | 5.08 | 245.53 | 91.4 |
| 4 | Don ValleA81913 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.48 | 2.30 | 0.31 | 4.15 | 98.42 | 36.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce SchmidtFY60453 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.38 | 5.96 | 5.87 | 6.88 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale ClellandA82205 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.22 | 4.00 | 2.45 | 4.98 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | King CavalierTY86861 · 1 overall | D | Major | 1.78 | 3.17 | 1.95 | 4.46 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Lauck | PCC | 5.5762 | 16.14 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jack Douthit | PCC | 4.5006 | 16.22 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.71 |
| 3 | Douglas Schmidt | PCC | 4.4242 | 16.50 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.34 |
| 4 | Stu Henderson | Limited | 4.2985 | 21.17 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Cory Goff | Carry Optics | 3.9271 | 17.57 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Dale Clelland | Revolver | 3.2246 | 27.29 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Bruce Schmidt | Production | 2.3821 | 20.15 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Montana Penton | Carry Optics | 1.8722 | 33.65 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 47.67 |
| 9 | King Cavalier | Single Stack | 1.7838 | 36.44 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Don Valle | PCC | 1.4818 | 24.97 | 11 · 3 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 26.57 |
| 11 | Wayne Householder | Carry Optics | 1.2924 | 18.57 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 32.91 |
| 12 | Jim Bob Endres | Limited | 1.1298 | 45.14 | 9 · 4 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 26.28 |
2HI Cost of LivingComstock · 14 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 19-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stu Henderson | Limited | 6.4351 | 9.79 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Jack Douthit | PCC | 6.0345 | 11.60 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Bruce Schmidt | Production | 5.9609 | 9.73 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Douglas Schmidt | PCC | 5.1325 | 12.08 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.54 |
| 5 | Chris Lauck | PCC | 4.8925 | 13.49 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.75 |
| 6 | Wayne Householder | Carry Optics | 4.3371 | 16.14 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Dale Clelland | Revolver | 3.9973 | 15.01 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Cory Goff | Carry Optics | 3.7842 | 12.42 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.08 |
| 9 | King Cavalier | Single Stack | 3.1655 | 20.85 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | Randy Geer | Limited | 2.6170 | 25.22 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.47 |
| 11 | Jeff Storm | Open | 2.4596 | 13.01 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Don Valle | PCC | 2.3015 | 26.07 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 26.70 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 14 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schmidt | Production | 5.8676 | 11.93 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Cory Goff | Carry Optics | 5.4773 | 12.78 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Chris Lauck | PCC | 4.9435 | 14.16 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Jack Douthit | PCC | 4.0989 | 14.15 | 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.04 |
| 5 | Douglas Schmidt | PCC | 4.0125 | 15.95 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.82 |
| 6 | Wayne Householder | Carry Optics | 3.8293 | 18.28 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.94 |
| 7 | Stu Henderson | Limited | 3.6800 | 18.75 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Jeff Storm | Open | 3.2160 | 16.48 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Dale Clelland | Revolver | 2.4544 | 28.52 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | Montana Penton | Carry Optics | 2.4300 | 27.16 | 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.06 |
| 11 | King Cavalier | Single Stack | 1.9507 | 34.86 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Randy Geer | Limited | 1.2868 | 40.41 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 24.48 |
4On The Upper Pad IIComstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 99-56
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schmidt | Production | 6.8802 | 8.43 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Stu Henderson | Limited | 6.4447 | 9.31 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jack Douthit | PCC | 6.1176 | 8.50 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Cory Goff | Carry Optics | 5.4910 | 9.47 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Jeff Storm | Open | 5.1418 | 11.28 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Douglas Schmidt | PCC | 5.0817 | 11.02 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.84 |
| 7 | Dale Clelland | Revolver | 4.9822 | 11.24 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Wayne Householder | Carry Optics | 4.6850 | 12.38 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.19 |
| 9 | King Cavalier | Single Stack | 4.4596 | 13.23 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Don Valle | PCC | 4.1512 | 13.49 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.71 |
| 11 | Montana Penton | Carry Optics | 2.8249 | 14.16 | 5 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.87 |
| 12 | Jim Bob Endres | Limited | 2.2561 | 16.40 | 7 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 21.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | HI Cost of Living | Comstock | 14 | 70 | 19-04 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 4 | On The Upper Pad II | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-56 |
More from Prairie Thunder
- Sep 2, 2026Prairie Thunder GP17 09-2-26 USPSA 40 shooters
- Aug 15, 2026Prairie Thunder GP17 08-15-26 USPSA 52 shooters
- Jul 15, 2026Prairie Thunder GP17 07-15-26 USPSA 22 shooters
- Jul 11, 20262026 Rushmore State USPSA Championship 137 shooters
- Mar 22, 2026Prairie Thunder GP17 03-22-26 USPSA 63 shooters
- Aug 25, 2024Prairie Thunder 8-25-24 USPSA 26 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D10U3