Feb 27, 2020 · Level II
NWPSA IPSC Rifle League 1, Feb 29, 2020
Shooters
31
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
80
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Theunis O'Kelly1014 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 352.46 | 1 |
| 1 | Gerhard Barnard2821 | Manual Action Open | U | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andre RO du Plessis675 | Semi Auto Standard | C | Major | 340.35 | 1 |
| 2 | Johan Opperman | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 303.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Jan Stander | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 249.58 | 2 |
| 3 | Etienne Fourie | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 251.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael Zervoginnis | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 245.26 | 3 |
| 4 | Carel van Heerden3258 | Semi Auto Standard | C | Major | 226.28 | 4 |
| 4 | Domenico OppermanNW0585 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 211.52 | 4 |
| 5 | Willie De Bruyn | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 196.34 | 5 |
| 5 | Izak Joubert2749 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 174.22 | 5 |
| 6 | Hugo Du Toit | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 194.98 | 6 |
| 6 | Markus De Wet | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 129.77 | 6 |
| 7 | Stephan Benade | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 149.43 | 7 |
| 7 | Jumbo Marshall | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 104.83 | 7 |
| 8 | Tony Baz | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 137.96 | 8 |
| 8 | Nicole Buys | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 4.37 | 8 |
| 9 | JA (jnr) Rossouw | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 133.29 | 9 |
| 9 | Nicolean Buys | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 0.00 | 9 |
| 10 | Herman Benadé | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 131.30 | 10 |
| 11 | Trevor Sprakes | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 124.84 | 11 |
| 12 | Frik NelFRIK@TOROYAAFRICA.COM | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 120.48 | 12 |
| 13 | Vicky Nel | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 116.83 | 13 |
| 14 | Najib Chahine | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 115.72 | 14 |
| 15 | Chris Kok | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 100.40 | 15 |
| 16 | Dawie Jacobs | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 98.07 | 16 |
| 17 | JR Rossouw | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 92.16 | 17 |
| 18 | Jon SanderJON.SANDER@VODAMAIL.CO.ZA | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 84.58 | 18 |
| 19 | CA Havenga | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 78.03 | 19 |
| 20 | Rudolph Buys | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 23.23 | 20 |
| 21 | Richter Paul | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 14.65 | 21 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerhard Barnard2821 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.16 | 1.09 | 0.60 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Theunis O'Kelly1014 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.64 | 3.12 | 4.20 | 3.12 | 352.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jan Stander · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.01 | 3.30 | 1.86 | 2.64 | 249.58 | 70.8 |
| 3 | Michael Zervoginnis · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.47 | 2.67 | 2.13 | 2.71 | 245.26 | 69.6 |
| 4 | Domenico OppermanNW0585 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.78 | 2.34 | 1.95 | 1.93 | 211.52 | 60.0 |
| 5 | Willie De Bruyn · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.68 | 5.95 | 0.85 | 1.49 | 196.34 | 55.7 |
| 6 | Hugo Du Toit · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.12 | 3.02 | 1.85 | 1.72 | 194.98 | 55.3 |
| 7 | Stephan Benade · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.63 | 2.54 | 0.87 | 1.47 | 149.43 | 42.4 |
| 8 | Tony Baz · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.51 | 0.63 | 1.16 | 1.83 | 137.96 | 39.1 |
| 9 | JA (jnr) Rossouw · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.11 | 1.44 | 0.52 | 2.12 | 133.29 | 37.8 |
| 10 | Herman Benadé · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.64 | 2.10 | 0.98 | 1.35 | 131.30 | 37.2 |
| 11 | Trevor Sprakes · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.76 | 2.58 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 124.84 | 35.4 |
| 12 | Frik NelFRIK@TOROYAAFRICA.COM · 12 overall | U | Major | 2.48 | 1.56 | 0.56 | 1.48 | 120.48 | 34.2 |
| 13 | Vicky Nel · 13 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 1.42 | 1.32 | 1.43 | 116.83 | 33.1 |
| 14 | Najib Chahine · 14 overall | U | Minor | 2.47 | 0.68 | 0.92 | 1.40 | 115.72 | 32.8 |
| 15 | Chris Kok · 15 overall | U | Minor | 1.47 | 1.97 | 0.69 | 0.84 | 100.40 | 28.5 |
| 16 | Dawie Jacobs · 16 overall | C | Minor | 1.92 | 1.43 | 1.49 | 0.00 | 98.07 | 27.8 |
| 17 | JR Rossouw · 17 overall | U | Minor | 2.01 | 2.09 | 0.66 | 0.36 | 92.16 | 26.1 |
| 18 | Jon SanderJON.SANDER@VODAMAIL.CO.ZA · 18 overall | U | Major | 1.82 | 1.73 | 0.70 | 0.34 | 84.58 | 24.0 |
| 19 | CA Havenga · 19 overall | U | Minor | 0.53 | 1.32 | 0.68 | 0.80 | 78.03 | 22.1 |
| 20 | Rudolph Buys · 20 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 23.23 | 6.6 |
| 21 | Richter Paul · 21 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 14.65 | 4.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andre RO du Plessis675 · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.89 | 3.06 | 0.60 | 2.15 | 340.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Johan Opperman · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.21 | 2.00 | 0.86 | 0.98 | 303.42 | 89.2 |
| 3 | Etienne Fourie · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.53 | 2.65 | 0.36 | 1.15 | 251.72 | 74.0 |
| 4 | Carel van Heerden3258 · 4 overall | C | Major | 2.61 | 2.33 | 0.56 | 0.06 | 226.28 | 66.5 |
| 5 | Izak Joubert2749 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.38 | 0.54 | 0.76 | 174.22 | 51.2 |
| 6 | Markus De Wet · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.52 | 1.43 | 0.10 | 0.80 | 129.77 | 38.1 |
| 7 | Jumbo Marshall · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.48 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 0.77 | 104.83 | 30.8 |
| 8 | Nicole Buys · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.37 | 1.3 |
| 9 | Nicolean Buys · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 7Comstock · 10 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Theunis O'Kelly | Semi Auto Open | 4.6414 | 9.48 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Jan Stander | Semi Auto Open | 4.0120 | 9.97 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.22 |
| 3 | Domenico Opperman | Semi Auto Open | 3.7767 | 12.18 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.69 |
| 4 | Michael Zervoginnis | Semi Auto Open | 3.4662 | 11.54 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.34 |
| 5 | Stephan Benade | Semi Auto Open | 2.6316 | 12.16 | 3 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.35 |
| 6 | Carel van Heerden | Semi Auto Standard | 2.6100 | 13.41 | 1 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Etienne Fourie | Semi Auto Standard | 2.5276 | 18.99 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.42 |
| 8 | Tony Baz | Semi Auto Open | 2.5100 | 19.92 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.04 |
| 9 | Frik Nel | Semi Auto Open | 2.4818 | 16.52 | 3 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.74 |
| 10 | Najib Chahine | Semi Auto Open | 2.4717 | 19.42 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.63 |
| 11 | Johan Opperman | Semi Auto Standard | 2.2067 | 17.22 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.27 |
| 12 | Hugo Du Toit | Semi Auto Open | 2.1164 | 13.23 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 22.80 |
2Stage 2 Range 13Comstock · 20 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Willie De Bruyn | Semi Auto Open | 5.9490 | 14.12 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jan Stander | Semi Auto Open | 3.3021 | 26.65 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.51 |
| 3 | Theunis O'Kelly | Semi Auto Open | 3.1209 | 22.75 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.46 |
| 4 | Andre RO du Plessis | Semi Auto Standard | 3.0592 | 30.40 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Hugo Du Toit | Semi Auto Open | 3.0247 | 27.11 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.84 |
| 6 | Michael Zervoginnis | Semi Auto Open | 2.6719 | 30.69 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.91 |
| 7 | Etienne Fourie | Semi Auto Standard | 2.6490 | 36.24 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.59 |
| 8 | Trevor Sprakes | Semi Auto Open | 2.5761 | 34.16 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.30 |
| 9 | Stephan Benade | Semi Auto Open | 2.5439 | 33.02 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.76 |
| 10 | Domenico Opperman | Semi Auto Open | 2.3378 | 41.92 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.30 |
| 11 | Carel van Heerden | Semi Auto Standard | 2.3274 | 38.67 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.08 |
| 12 | Herman Benadé | Semi Auto Open | 2.0994 | 42.87 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.29 |
3Stage 3 Range 11Comstock · 30 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Theunis O'Kelly | Semi Auto Open | 4.1967 | 31.93 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Michael Zervoginnis | Semi Auto Open | 2.1287 | 63.89 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.08 |
| 3 | Domenico Opperman | Semi Auto Open | 1.9549 | 62.92 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.87 |
| 4 | Jan Stander | Semi Auto Open | 1.8558 | 65.74 | 18 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.33 |
| 5 | Hugo Du Toit | Semi Auto Open | 1.8532 | 70.15 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.24 |
| 6 | Dawie Jacobs | Semi Auto Open | 1.4941 | 95.04 | 27 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.40 |
| 7 | Vicky Nel | Semi Auto Open | 1.3237 | 98.21 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 47.31 |
| 8 | Tony Baz | Semi Auto Open | 1.1638 | 111.70 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.60 |
| 9 | Gerhard Barnard | Manual Action Open | 1.0950 | 124.20 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Herman Benadé | Semi Auto Open | 0.9823 | 124.20 | 18 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.11 |
| 11 | Trevor Sprakes | Semi Auto Open | 0.9467 | 133.10 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.84 |
| 12 | Najib Chahine | Semi Auto Open | 0.9219 | 156.20 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.95 |
4Stage 4 Range 18Comstock · 20 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Theunis O'Kelly | Semi Auto Open | 3.1229 | 29.46 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Michael Zervoginnis | Semi Auto Open | 2.7144 | 34.63 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.92 |
| 3 | Jan Stander | Semi Auto Open | 2.6395 | 33.34 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.52 |
| 4 | Andre RO du Plessis | Semi Auto Standard | 2.1485 | 31.65 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | JA (jnr) Rossouw | Semi Auto Open | 2.1162 | 42.53 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.76 |
| 6 | Domenico Opperman | Semi Auto Open | 1.9258 | 48.81 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.67 |
| 7 | Tony Baz | Semi Auto Open | 1.8332 | 54.55 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.70 |
| 8 | Hugo Du Toit | Semi Auto Open | 1.7208 | 52.30 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.10 |
| 9 | Willie De Bruyn | Semi Auto Open | 1.4916 | 63.02 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.76 |
| 10 | Frik Nel | Semi Auto Open | 1.4815 | 62.10 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.44 |
| 11 | Stephan Benade | Semi Auto Open | 1.4713 | 65.25 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.11 |
| 12 | Vicky Nel | Semi Auto Open | 1.4253 | 65.95 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.64 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 7 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 13 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 11 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 18 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from NWPSA
- Oct 15, 2025NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Oct 17 - 18 , 2025 50 shooters
- Jun 5, 2025NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Jun 06 -07, 2025 69 shooters
- Feb 13, 2025NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Feb 14 - 15 , 2025 70 shooters
- Jan 23, 2025NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Jan 24 - 25, 2025 83 shooters
- Dec 5, 2024NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Dec 06 - 07, 2024 46 shooters
- Nov 20, 2024NWPSA IPSC Handgun & PCC Nov 22 - 23, 2024 84 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D4U27