May 7, 2022 · Level I
PREMIER Rifle May 07, 2022
Shooters
33
Divisions
2
Stages
3
Rounds
32
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk0116 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 160.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Johan Visagie0506 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 153.75 | 1 |
| 2 | Nico Van Vuuren0749 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 140.55 | 2 |
| 2 | Quentin Jordaan0698 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 94.08 | 2 |
| 3 | Johan Coertze0029 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 137.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Guillaume Nel0045 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 91.13 | 3 |
| 4 | Christo van Zyl0003 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 133.13 | 4 |
| 4 | George Hardaker0086 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 77.63 | 4 |
| 5 | Guy Stockbridge0340 | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 128.24 | 5 |
| 5 | Danie Wingard0182 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Major | 65.46 | 5 |
| 6 | Louis Liebenberg0718 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 127.50 | 6 |
| 6 | Kevin Murray0097 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Major | 61.52 | 6 |
| 7 | Shaun Olivier0435 | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 125.97 | 7 |
| 7 | Pedro Boshoff0485 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Major | 23.71 | 7 |
| 8 | Andries Pretorius0231 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 115.83 | 8 |
| 8 | Aveline Hardaker0086F1 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 18.00 | 8 |
| 9 | Rudy Janssens0063 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 100.02 | 9 |
| 10 | Maggs van Zyl0003F1 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 98.70 | 10 |
| 11 | Francois Muller0566 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 98.24 | 11 |
| 12 | Jonathan Kay0743 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 94.93 | 12 |
| 13 | Marco Barnard0730 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 85.34 | 13 |
| 14 | Jack Selesnik0758 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 77.37 | 14 |
| 15 | Brenton Tyrrell0046 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 74.84 | 15 |
| 16 | Rowan Berkowitz0233 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 68.08 | 16 |
| 17 | Claude Lustig0538 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 67.75 | 17 |
| 18 | Roger Stockbridge0018 | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 66.82 | 18 |
| 19 | Oleh Matsevych0732 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 62.67 | 19 |
| 20 | David de Kock0442 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 59.24 | 20 |
| 21 | Iain McNocher0667 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 53.40 | 21 |
| 22 | Jarda Cibulka0728 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 35.82 | 22 |
| 23 | Henk Venter0641 | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 29.69 | 23 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Visagie0506 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.59 | 2.67 | 2.56 | 153.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nico Van Vuuren0749 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.93 | 2.18 | 2.81 | 140.55 | 91.4 |
| 3 | Johan Coertze0029 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.60 | 2.29 | 2.80 | 137.36 | 89.3 |
| 4 | Christo van Zyl0003 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.59 | 2.39 | 2.57 | 133.13 | 86.6 |
| 5 | Guy Stockbridge0340 · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.00 | 2.66 | 1.91 | 128.24 | 83.4 |
| 6 | Louis Liebenberg0718 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.30 | 2.00 | 2.19 | 127.50 | 82.9 |
| 7 | Shaun Olivier0435 · 7 overall | U | Major | 2.25 | 1.87 | 2.26 | 125.97 | 81.9 |
| 8 | Andries Pretorius0231 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.10 | 2.51 | 1.46 | 115.83 | 75.3 |
| 9 | Rudy Janssens0063 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.64 | 2.18 | 1.36 | 100.02 | 65.0 |
| 10 | Maggs van Zyl0003F1 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.20 | 2.04 | 1.69 | 98.70 | 64.2 |
| 11 | Francois Muller0566 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.95 | 2.16 | 1.12 | 98.24 | 63.9 |
| 12 | Jonathan Kay0743 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.26 | 2.17 | 1.40 | 94.93 | 61.7 |
| 13 | Marco Barnard0730 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 2.24 | 0.56 | 1.62 | 85.34 | 55.5 |
| 14 | Jack Selesnik0758 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 2.08 | 1.68 | 0.56 | 77.37 | 50.3 |
| 15 | Brenton Tyrrell0046 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.29 | 74.84 | 48.7 |
| 16 | Rowan Berkowitz0233 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 0.67 | 2.00 | 0.81 | 68.08 | 44.3 |
| 17 | Claude Lustig0538 · 17 overall | U | Minor | 1.01 | 1.40 | 1.05 | 67.75 | 44.1 |
| 18 | Roger Stockbridge0018 · 18 overall | U | Major | 1.37 | 1.10 | 1.01 | 66.82 | 43.5 |
| 19 | Oleh Matsevych0732 · 19 overall | U | Minor | 0.86 | 1.16 | 1.11 | 62.67 | 40.8 |
| 20 | David de Kock0442 · 20 overall | U | Minor | 0.26 | 1.33 | 1.22 | 59.24 | 38.5 |
| 21 | Iain McNocher0667 · 21 overall | U | Minor | 1.37 | 0.50 | 0.92 | 53.40 | 34.7 |
| 22 | Jarda Cibulka0728 · 22 overall | U | Minor | 0.50 | 1.31 | 0.14 | 35.82 | 23.3 |
| 23 | Henk Venter0641 · 23 overall | U | Major | – | 1.59 | 0.00 | 29.69 | 19.3 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Graham Fine0347 · 24 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Jonathan Fine0347F1 · 25 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk0116 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.81 | 3.00 | 3.12 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Quentin Jordaan0698 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.72 | 1.97 | 1.64 | 94.08 | 58.8 |
| 3 | Guillaume Nel0045 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.80 | 2.06 | 2.03 | 91.13 | 57.0 |
| 4 | George Hardaker0086 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.76 | 1.71 | 1.71 | 77.63 | 48.5 |
| 5 | Danie Wingard0182 · 5 overall | U | Major | 0.82 | 1.27 | 1.46 | 65.46 | 40.9 |
| 6 | Kevin Murray0097 · 6 overall | U | Major | 0.97 | 1.13 | 1.28 | 61.52 | 38.5 |
| 7 | Pedro Boshoff0485 · 7 overall | U | Major | 0.58 | 0.86 | 0.05 | 23.71 | 14.8 |
| 8 | Aveline Hardaker0086F1 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.08 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 11.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk | Semi Auto Standard | 2.8107 | 13.52 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Johan Visagie | Semi Auto Open | 2.5940 | 15.42 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Louis Liebenberg | Semi Auto Open | 2.2989 | 16.53 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.45 |
| 4 | Shaun Olivier | Semi Auto Open | 2.2485 | 17.79 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.67 |
| 5 | Marco Barnard | Semi Auto Open | 2.2379 | 16.98 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.51 |
| 6 | Andries Pretorius | Semi Auto Open | 2.1029 | 18.07 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.43 |
| 7 | Jack Selesnik | Semi Auto Open | 2.0758 | 19.27 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.01 |
| 8 | Guy Stockbridge | Semi Auto Open | 1.9990 | 20.01 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.82 |
| 9 | Francois Muller | Semi Auto Open | 1.9455 | 20.56 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 10 | Nico Van Vuuren | Semi Auto Open | 1.9277 | 20.75 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.73 |
| 11 | Quentin Jordaan | Semi Auto Standard | 1.7156 | 22.15 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.42 |
| 12 | Rudy Janssens | Semi Auto Open | 1.6401 | 23.17 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.29 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 10 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk | Semi Auto Standard | 2.9994 | 16.67 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Johan Visagie | Semi Auto Open | 2.6744 | 17.20 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Guy Stockbridge | Semi Auto Open | 2.6574 | 17.31 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.68 |
| 4 | Andries Pretorius | Semi Auto Open | 2.5113 | 19.91 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.95 |
| 5 | Christo van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 2.3896 | 19.25 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.68 |
| 6 | Johan Coertze | Semi Auto Open | 2.2943 | 20.05 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.89 |
| 7 | Nico Van Vuuren | Semi Auto Open | 2.1836 | 20.15 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.82 |
| 8 | Rudy Janssens | Semi Auto Open | 2.1791 | 21.11 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.74 |
| 9 | Jonathan Kay | Semi Auto Open | 2.1688 | 21.21 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.55 |
| 10 | Francois Muller | Semi Auto Open | 2.1622 | 22.20 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.42 |
| 11 | Guillaume Nel | Semi Auto Standard | 2.0551 | 24.33 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.26 |
| 12 | Maggs van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 2.0363 | 22.59 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.07 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 14 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk | Semi Auto Standard | 3.1180 | 17.96 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Nico Van Vuuren | Semi Auto Open | 2.8074 | 20.66 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Johan Coertze | Semi Auto Open | 2.7997 | 22.86 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.81 |
| 4 | Christo van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 2.5663 | 23.38 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.99 |
| 5 | Johan Visagie | Semi Auto Open | 2.5568 | 21.12 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.75 |
| 6 | Shaun Olivier | Semi Auto Open | 2.2569 | 28.80 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.28 |
| 7 | Louis Liebenberg | Semi Auto Open | 2.1928 | 26.45 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.68 |
| 8 | Guillaume Nel | Semi Auto Standard | 2.0255 | 34.56 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.47 |
| 9 | Guy Stockbridge | Semi Auto Open | 1.9145 | 31.34 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.74 |
| 10 | George Hardaker | Semi Auto Standard | 1.7068 | 32.81 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.32 |
| 11 | Maggs van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 1.6890 | 34.34 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.11 |
| 12 | Quentin Jordaan | Semi Auto Standard | 1.6402 | 20.12 | 4 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.82 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from Premier
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Oct 3, 2026 15 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 51 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Mini Rifle Sep 5, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 44 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Rifle Sep 5, 2026 21 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Aug 1, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U33