May 6, 2024 · Level I
Omegan Viikkokisat 9/24
Shooters
46
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
95
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko Åkerlund155942 | Classic | Major | 475.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Zhe WangWANGZHE | Production | U | Minor | 475.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ukko Nikki169967 | Rimfire Open | Minor | 475.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Stefan Borgström110275 | Open | Major | 471.58 | 1 | |
| 1 | Roope Suuronen183901 | Production Optics | Minor | 457.81 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jarno Aaltonen174949 | Standard | Minor | 455.83 | 1 | |
| 1 | Raine Peltokoski104537 | PCC Optics | U | Minor | 453.31 | 1 |
| 2 | Sami Haaranen174651 | PCC Optics | Minor | 442.40 | 2 | |
| 2 | Marko Silvennoinen160212 | Open | Major | 441.46 | 2 | |
| 2 | Lauri Lönnroth157267 | Standard | Minor | 439.79 | 2 | |
| 2 | Patrick Treuthardt178974 | Production Optics | Minor | 436.51 | 2 | |
| 2 | Joonas Rönn183891 | Classic | Minor | 384.12 | 2 | |
| 2 | Teet MüllerTEXWILLER | Production | Minor | 362.14 | 2 | |
| 3 | Mikko Hazmuka173225 | Standard | Major | 425.69 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jari Silvennoinen156116 | Production Optics | Minor | 387.20 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jani Mäkijouppila140601 | PCC Optics | Minor | 352.08 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jari Into102092 | Open | Major | 319.73 | 3 | |
| 3 | Mika Tervahauta164551 | Production | Minor | 281.44 | 3 | |
| 4 | Jesse Saarela175100 | Production Optics | Minor | 372.83 | 4 | |
| 4 | Riitta Mäkelä179724 | Standard | Minor | 341.34 | 4 | |
| 4 | Marko Reinikainen128623 | PCC Optics | Minor | 316.79 | 4 | |
| 4 | Sami Sällinen166041 | Open | Minor | 303.09 | 4 | |
| 4 | Pasi Karhinen183846 | Production | Minor | 256.54 | 4 | |
| 5 | Anna Stenberg177988 | Standard | U | Minor | 318.67 | 5 |
| 5 | Juuso Lehmuskoski182313 | Production Optics | Minor | 306.61 | 5 | |
| 5 | Tommi Kokki169938 | PCC Optics | Minor | 300.64 | 5 | |
| 5 | Aleksi Lahdenmäki173979 | Open | Minor | 282.01 | 5 | |
| 5 | Sami Back182177 | Production | Minor | 223.50 | 5 | |
| 6 | Esko vanhala183354 | PCC Optics | Minor | 300.14 | 6 | |
| 6 | Helli Paabo182274 | Production Optics | Minor | 289.26 | 6 | |
| 6 | Matti Kivi118358 | Open | Minor | 269.47 | 6 | |
| 7 | Timo Hakulinen180580 | PCC Optics | Minor | 291.53 | 7 | |
| 7 | Jyrki PulkkinenJYRKI | Production Optics | Minor | 286.34 | 7 | |
| 7 | Esa Fast182782 | Open | Minor | 259.35 | 7 | |
| 8 | Antti Hemminki178932 | Production Optics | Minor | 274.08 | 8 | |
| 9 | Jarno Gauffin123848 | Production Optics | Minor | 253.09 | 9 | |
| 10 | Harri Wulff127239 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 251.91 | 10 |
| 11 | Hannu Räisänen10MMAUTO | Production Optics | Minor | 245.04 | 11 | |
| 12 | Timo Holopainen178343 | Production Optics | Minor | 225.11 | 12 | |
| 13 | Petri Haverinen184735 | Production Optics | Minor | 205.77 | 13 | |
| 14 | Matti Virolainen184939 | Production Optics | Minor | 136.03 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko Åkerlund155942 · 1 overall | Major | 5.33 | 6.41 | 5.53 | 3.89 | 5.09 | 475.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Joonas Rönn183891 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.00 | 4.79 | 2.33 | 3.44 | 4.56 | 384.12 | 80.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stefan Borgström110275 · 1 overall | Major | 8.78 | 8.03 | 8.69 | 5.20 | 4.97 | 471.58 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Marko Silvennoinen160212 · 2 overall | Major | 8.31 | 7.41 | 8.04 | 4.67 | 5.43 | 441.46 | 93.6 | |
| 3 | Jari Into102092 · 3 overall | Major | 6.34 | 4.83 | 7.15 | 3.54 | 3.39 | 319.73 | 67.8 | |
| 4 | Sami Sällinen166041 · 4 overall | Minor | 5.51 | 5.69 | 3.62 | 3.09 | 4.14 | 303.09 | 64.3 | |
| 5 | Aleksi Lahdenmäki173979 · 5 overall | Minor | 4.29 | 5.27 | 0.00 | 4.15 | 3.95 | 282.01 | 59.8 | |
| 6 | Matti Kivi118358 · 6 overall | Minor | 5.31 | 3.59 | 5.67 | 3.14 | 4.01 | 269.47 | 57.1 | |
| 7 | Esa Fast182782 · 7 overall | Minor | 4.73 | 5.41 | 5.53 | 2.41 | 1.02 | 259.35 | 55.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raine Peltokoski104537 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 11.24 | 8.17 | 10.95 | 6.86 | 5.48 | 453.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sami Haaranen174651 · 2 overall | Minor | 9.80 | 8.75 | 8.92 | 6.29 | 7.55 | 442.40 | 97.6 | |
| 3 | Jani Mäkijouppila140601 · 3 overall | Minor | 7.97 | 6.69 | 9.68 | 4.60 | 5.93 | 352.08 | 77.7 | |
| 4 | Marko Reinikainen128623 · 4 overall | Minor | 8.30 | 5.76 | 9.91 | 3.36 | 5.59 | 316.79 | 69.9 | |
| 5 | Tommi Kokki169938 · 5 overall | Minor | 6.81 | 5.06 | 7.60 | 4.44 | 6.19 | 300.64 | 66.3 | |
| 6 | Esko vanhala183354 · 6 overall | Minor | 6.85 | 5.60 | 7.80 | 4.13 | 4.99 | 300.14 | 66.2 | |
| 7 | Timo Hakulinen180580 · 7 overall | Minor | 7.11 | 7.14 | 6.17 | 1.85 | 6.02 | 291.53 | 64.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zhe WangWANGZHE · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.40 | 5.98 | 5.54 | 3.86 | 6.59 | 475.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Teet MüllerTEXWILLER · 2 overall | Minor | 5.04 | 5.11 | 4.71 | 2.73 | 2.51 | 362.14 | 76.2 | |
| 3 | Mika Tervahauta164551 · 3 overall | Minor | 3.49 | 3.38 | 2.96 | 2.96 | 2.63 | 281.44 | 59.2 | |
| 4 | Pasi Karhinen183846 · 4 overall | Minor | 3.09 | 3.69 | 2.90 | 2.06 | 2.88 | 256.54 | 54.0 | |
| 5 | Sami Back182177 · 5 overall | Minor | 3.26 | 4.61 | 1.51 | 0.82 | 0.78 | 223.50 | 47.0 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Marko Sutinen158826 · 6 overall | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roope Suuronen183901 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.49 | 6.66 | 6.66 | 4.47 | 4.89 | 457.81 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Patrick Treuthardt178974 · 2 overall | Minor | 6.54 | 5.71 | 7.28 | 4.12 | 5.72 | 436.51 | 95.3 | |
| 3 | Jari Silvennoinen156116 · 3 overall | Minor | 6.94 | 5.16 | 6.30 | 3.13 | 4.09 | 387.20 | 84.6 | |
| 4 | Jesse Saarela175100 · 4 overall | Minor | 5.13 | 4.43 | 6.38 | 4.02 | 5.48 | 372.83 | 81.4 | |
| 5 | Juuso Lehmuskoski182313 · 5 overall | Minor | 4.42 | 4.82 | 4.92 | 2.59 | 2.92 | 306.61 | 67.0 | |
| 6 | Helli Paabo182274 · 6 overall | Minor | 4.12 | 4.12 | 3.56 | 3.22 | 2.43 | 289.26 | 63.2 | |
| 7 | Jyrki PulkkinenJYRKI · 7 overall | Minor | 3.94 | 3.76 | 3.89 | 3.07 | 3.95 | 286.34 | 62.5 | |
| 8 | Antti Hemminki178932 · 8 overall | Minor | 3.49 | 4.08 | 4.91 | 2.45 | 3.54 | 274.08 | 59.9 | |
| 9 | Jarno Gauffin123848 · 9 overall | Minor | 4.21 | 3.48 | 4.50 | 2.18 | 2.23 | 253.09 | 55.3 | |
| 10 | Harri Wulff127239 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 5.00 | 3.08 | 3.34 | 2.27 | 2.27 | 251.91 | 55.0 |
| 11 | Hannu Räisänen10MMAUTO · 11 overall | Minor | 3.28 | 3.44 | 3.21 | 2.36 | 3.93 | 245.04 | 53.5 | |
| 12 | Timo Holopainen178343 · 12 overall | Minor | 3.09 | 3.24 | 3.32 | 2.29 | 2.37 | 225.11 | 49.2 | |
| 13 | Petri Haverinen184735 · 13 overall | Minor | 2.60 | 2.66 | 3.77 | 2.21 | 2.67 | 205.77 | 45.0 | |
| 14 | Matti Virolainen184939 · 14 overall | Minor | 2.42 | 2.33 | 1.40 | 0.83 | 1.40 | 136.03 | 29.7 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Tero Mara184638 · 15 overall | Minor | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| – | Alex Silvennoinen160209 · 16 overall | Minor | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ukko Nikki169967 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.13 | 4.94 | 6.88 | 4.22 | 5.90 | 475.00 | 100.0 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Markus Lahti177946 · 2 overall | Minor | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| – | Sami Nikki169970 · 3 overall | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jarno Aaltonen174949 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.23 | 6.73 | 5.05 | 3.03 | 4.34 | 455.83 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Lauri Lönnroth157267 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.35 | 6.75 | 5.73 | 3.16 | 2.92 | 439.79 | 96.5 | |
| 3 | Mikko Hazmuka173225 · 3 overall | Major | 5.56 | 6.67 | 4.67 | 2.42 | 5.56 | 425.69 | 93.4 | |
| 4 | Riitta Mäkelä179724 · 4 overall | Minor | 3.86 | 4.07 | 4.66 | 3.10 | 3.36 | 341.34 | 74.9 | |
| 5 | Anna Stenberg177988 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.64 | 4.76 | 4.77 | 1.75 | 2.60 | 318.67 | 69.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
11 Toiminta MediumComstock · 23 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raine Peltokoski | PCC Optics | 11.2395 | 9.52 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Sami Haaranen | PCC Optics | 9.8039 | 10.71 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.31 |
| 3 | Stefan Borgström | Open | 8.7789 | 12.53 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Marko Silvennoinen | Open | 8.3128 | 12.15 | 15 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.89 |
| 5 | Marko Reinikainen | PCC Optics | 8.2998 | 12.41 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.92 |
| 6 | Jani Mäkijouppila | PCC Optics | 7.9666 | 13.18 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.51 |
| 7 | Timo Hakulinen | PCC Optics | 7.1101 | 13.08 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.75 |
| 8 | Jari Silvennoinen | Production Optics | 6.9416 | 14.55 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 9 | Esko vanhala | PCC Optics | 6.8481 | 11.39 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.07 |
| 10 | Tommi Kokki | PCC Optics | 6.8149 | 13.94 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.73 |
| 11 | Patrick Treuthardt | Production Optics | 6.5390 | 15.14 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.33 |
| 12 | Roope Suuronen | Production Optics | 6.4861 | 15.88 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.45 |
22 Toiminta LongComstock · 32 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sami Haaranen | PCC Optics | 8.7535 | 18.05 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Raine Peltokoski | PCC Optics | 8.1677 | 18.61 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.29 |
| 3 | Stefan Borgström | Open | 8.0257 | 18.69 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Marko Silvennoinen | Open | 7.4074 | 18.09 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 147.67 |
| 5 | Timo Hakulinen | PCC Optics | 7.1395 | 21.01 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.50 |
| 6 | Lauri Lönnroth | Standard | 6.7482 | 20.45 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Jarno Aaltonen | Standard | 6.7290 | 21.40 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.54 |
| 8 | Jani Mäkijouppila | PCC Optics | 6.6872 | 22.73 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.23 |
| 9 | Mikko Hazmuka | Standard | 6.6667 | 21.30 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.07 |
| 10 | Roope Suuronen | Production Optics | 6.6550 | 22.84 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Marko Åkerlund | Classic | 6.4108 | 23.71 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Zhe Wang | Production | 5.9764 | 23.76 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
33 25 Short EdestäComstock · 9 rounds · 40 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raine Peltokoski | PCC Optics | 10.9489 | 4.11 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Marko Reinikainen | PCC Optics | 9.9078 | 4.34 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.72 |
| 3 | Jani Mäkijouppila | PCC Optics | 9.6774 | 4.65 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.77 |
| 4 | Sami Haaranen | PCC Optics | 8.9157 | 4.15 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.64 |
| 5 | Stefan Borgström | Open | 8.6869 | 4.95 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Marko Silvennoinen | Open | 8.0374 | 5.35 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.64 |
| 7 | Esko vanhala | PCC Optics | 7.7990 | 5.77 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.05 |
| 8 | Tommi Kokki | PCC Optics | 7.5972 | 5.66 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.22 |
| 9 | Patrick Treuthardt | Production Optics | 7.2761 | 5.36 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 10 | Jari Into | Open | 7.1545 | 6.15 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.06 |
| 11 | Ukko Nikki | Rimfire Open | 6.8800 | 6.25 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 12 | Roope Suuronen | Production Optics | 6.6563 | 6.46 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.17 |
44 25 MediumComstock · 23 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raine Peltokoski | PCC Optics | 6.8597 | 15.89 | 21 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Sami Haaranen | PCC Optics | 6.2897 | 15.74 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.44 |
| 3 | Stefan Borgström | Open | 5.1980 | 20.20 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Marko Silvennoinen | Open | 4.6672 | 23.14 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.26 |
| 5 | Jani Mäkijouppila | PCC Optics | 4.6012 | 22.82 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.14 |
| 6 | Roope Suuronen | Production Optics | 4.4690 | 22.60 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Tommi Kokki | PCC Optics | 4.4376 | 22.76 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.40 |
| 8 | Ukko Nikki | Rimfire Open | 4.2169 | 24.90 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 9 | Aleksi Lahdenmäki | Open | 4.1457 | 23.88 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.72 |
| 10 | Esko vanhala | PCC Optics | 4.1253 | 19.15 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 69.16 |
| 11 | Patrick Treuthardt | Production Optics | 4.1171 | 21.86 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.94 |
| 12 | Jesse Saarela | Production Optics | 4.0241 | 26.59 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.55 |
55 25 Shortti KurkkiComstock · 8 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sami Haaranen | PCC Optics | 7.5472 | 5.30 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Zhe Wang | Production | 6.5858 | 5.77 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Tommi Kokki | PCC Optics | 6.1920 | 6.46 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.82 |
| 4 | Timo Hakulinen | PCC Optics | 6.0241 | 6.64 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.93 |
| 5 | Jani Mäkijouppila | PCC Optics | 5.9282 | 6.41 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.42 |
| 6 | Ukko Nikki | Rimfire Open | 5.9006 | 6.44 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Patrick Treuthardt | Production Optics | 5.7229 | 6.64 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Marko Reinikainen | PCC Optics | 5.5921 | 6.08 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.64 |
| 9 | Mikko Hazmuka | Standard | 5.5556 | 7.02 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Jesse Saarela | Production Optics | 5.4834 | 6.93 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.33 |
| 11 | Raine Peltokoski | PCC Optics | 5.4755 | 6.94 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.02 |
| 12 | Marko Silvennoinen | Open | 5.4332 | 6.81 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 Toiminta Medium | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | 2 Toiminta Long | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | 3 25 Short Edestä | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 4 | 4 25 Medium | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 5 | 5 25 Shortti Kurkki | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from Omega Team Finland
- Apr 6, 2026Omegan Viikkokisat 7/26 52 shooters
- Mar 23, 2026Omegan Viikkokisat 6/26 44 shooters
- Mar 9, 2026Omegan Viikkokisat 5/26 52 shooters
- Feb 23, 2026Omegan Viikkokisa 4/26 47 shooters
- Feb 9, 2026Omegan Viikkokisat 3/26 44 shooters
- Jan 30, 2026Helmi Match 2026 142 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U4